NCAA 2008 Wrestling Championships
NCAA 2008 Wrestling Championships
Division I Nationals - College Wrestling
Thursday-Friday, March 20, 21 & 22, 2008
Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO

FINAL TEAM SCORES - 3/22/08

1 - 117.5 - Iowa (2-CH, 5-PL)
2  -  79.0 - Ohio State University (2-CH, 2-PL)
3  -  75.0 - Penn State University (1-CH, 3-PL)
4  -  74.0 - Nebraska-Lincoln (0-CH, 5-PL)
5  -  72.0 - Iowa State University (0-CH, 7-PL)
5  -  72.0 - Oklahoma State University (1-CH, 3-PL)
7  -  69.0 - Central Michigan University (0-CH, 4-PL)
7  -  69.0 - Michigan (0-CH, 4-PL)
9  -  67.0 - Cornell University (1-CH, 3-PL)
10 - 61.5 - Minnesota (0-CH, 4-PL)
11 - 48.5 - Missouri (0-CH, 3-PL)
12 - 43.0 - Indiana University (1-CH, 1-PL)
13 - 41.0 - Northwestern University (1-CH, 1-PL)
14 - 40.5 - Illinois (0-CH, 2-PL)
15 - 38.0 - Hofstra University (0-CH, 2-PL)
16 - 33.5 - Pittsburgh (1-CH, 0-PL)
17 - 31.0 - Wisconsin (0-CH, 2-PL)
18 - 30.5 - Navy (0-CH, 3-PL)
19 - 29.0 - Stanford University (0-CH, 2-PL)
20 - 27.0 - Northern Iowa (0-CH, 1-PL)
21 - 24.0 - Edinboro University (0-CH, 1-PL)
21 - 24.0 - Maryland (0-CH, 1-PL)
23 - 22.0 - American University (0-CH, 2-PL)
24 - 21.0 - Boise State University (0-CH, 1-PL)
25 - 19.0 - North Carolina State (0-CH, 1-PL)
26 - 18.0 - Bloomsburg University (0-CH, 1-PL)
26 - 18.0 - Cal Poly (0-CH, 1-PL)
28 - 15.5 - Arizona State University (0-CH, 0-PL)
28 - 15.5 - Michigan State University (0-CH, 1-PL)
30 - 14.5 - Purdue University (0-CH, 0-PL)
31 - 13.5 - West Virginia University (0-CH, 0-PL)
32 - 13.0 - Army (0-CH, 1-PL)
33 - 11.0 - Harvard University (0-CH, 1-PL)
34 - 10.5 - Pennsylvania (0-CH, 0-PL)
35 - 10.0 - Northern Illinois University (0-CH, 0-PL)
35 - 10.0 - Old Dominion University (0-CH, 1-PL)
37  -  9.0 - Tennessee - Chattanooga (0-CH, 1-PL)
38  -  8.5 - Appalachian St. (0-CH, 0-PL)
39  -  8.0 - Oklahoma (0-CH, 0-PL)
40  -  7.0 - Virginia (0-CH, 0-PL)
41  -  5.5 - Lehigh University (0-CH, 0-PL)
41  -  5.5 - North Carolina-Greensboro (0-CH, 0-PL)
41  -  5.5 - Rider University (0-CH, 0-PL)
44  -  5.0 - Air Force (0-CH, 0-PL)
44  -  5.0 - Cal State-Fullerton (0-CH, 0-PL)
46  -  4.5 - Kent State University (0-CH, 0-PL)
46  -  4.5 - Northern Colorado (0-CH, 0-PL)
46  -  4.5 - Oregon State University (0-CH, 0-PL)
49  -  4.0 - Gardner-Webb University (0-CH, 0-PL)
50  -  3.5 - North Dakota State University (0-CH, 0-PL)
51  -  3.0 - Cleveland State University (0-CH, 0-PL)
51  -  3.0 - Liberty University (0-CH, 0-PL)
53  -  2.0 - Cal State-Bakersfield (0-CH, 0-PL)
53  -  2.0 - Delaware State University (0-CH, 0-PL)
53  -  2.0 - George Mason University (0-CH, 0-PL)
53  -  2.0 - Lock Haven University (0-CH, 0-PL)
53  -  2.0 - North Carolina-Chapel Hill (0-CH, 0-PL)
53  -  2.0 - Oregon (0-CH, 0-PL)
53  -  2.0 - Virginia Military Institute (0-CH, 0-PL)
60  -  1.5 - Bucknell University (0-CH, 0-PL)
60  -  1.5 - Drexel University (0-CH, 0-PL)
60  -  1.5 - Wyoming (0-CH, 0-PL)
63  -  1.0 - Binghamton University (0-CH, 0-PL)
63  -  1.0 - Columbia University (0-CH, 0-PL)
63  -  1.0 - UC Davis (0-CH, 0-PL)
66  -  0.5 - Ohio University (0-CH, 0-PL)
67  -  0.0 - Boston University (0-CH, 0-PL)
67  -  0.0 - Brown University (0-CH, 0-PL)
67  -  0.0 - Clarion University (0-CH, 0-PL)
67  -  0.0 - Duquesne University (0-CH, 0-PL)
67  -  0.0 - Eastern Michigan University (0-CH, 0-PL)
67  -  0.0 - Millersville University (0-CH, 0-PL)
67  -  0.0 - Rutgers University (0-CH, 0-PL)
67  -  0.0 - Virginia Tech (0-CH, 0-PL)
74 Colleges

Outstanding Wrestler: Brent Metcalf #1 (Iowa) 149 lbs.

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH RESULTS

125--1st/2nd: #1 Angel Escobedo (Indiana U.) def. #2 Jayson Ness (Minnesota) D 10-3
125--3rd/4th: #3 Paul Donahoe (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. Mark McKnight (Penn State U.) D 6-3
125--5th/6th: #4 Tanner Gardner (Stanford U.) def. #5 Charlie Falck (Iowa) D 8-2
125--7th/8th: #8 Brandon Precin (Northwestern U.) def. #10 James Nicholson (Old Dominion U.) D 5-2
125--Semi: #1 Angel Escobedo (Indiana U.) def. #5 Charlie Falck (Iowa) D 4-1
125--Semi: #2 Jayson Ness (Minnesota) def. #3 Paul Donahoe (Nebraska-Lincoln) D 4-3
125--Qtr: #1 Angel Escobedo (Indiana U.) def. #8 Brandon Precin (Northwestern U.) R 2-2;TB2
125--Qtr: #2 Jayson Ness (Minnesota) def. #10 James Nicholson (Old Dominion U.) F 4:04
125--Qtr: #3 Paul Donahoe (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. #6 Gabriel Flores (Illinois) D 4-2
125--Qtr: #5 Charlie Falck (Iowa) def. #4 Tanner Gardner (Stanford U.) D 5-4

133--1st/2nd: #3 Coleman Scott (Oklahoma State U.) def. #4 Joey Slaton (Iowa) F 0:49
133--3rd/4th: #1 Franklin Gomez (Michigan State U.) def. #2 James Kennedy (Illinois) D 7-2
133--5th/6th: #8 Mack Reiter (Minnesota) def. #7 Mike Grey (Cornell U.) D 10-7
133--7th/8th: #5 Nicholas Fanthorpe (Iowa State U.) def. #11 Joe Baker (Navy) D 7-6
133--Semi: #3 Coleman Scott (Oklahoma State U.) def. #2 James Kennedy (Illinois) D 4-2
133--Semi: #4 Joey Slaton (Iowa) def. #1 Franklin Gomez (Michigan State U.) D 4-2;SV1
133--Qtr: #1 Franklin Gomez (Michigan State U.) def. #8 Mack Reiter (Minnesota) D 5-3
133--Qtr: #2 James Kennedy (Illinois) def. #7 Mike Grey (Cornell U.) D 10-8;SV1
133--Qtr: #3 Coleman Scott (Oklahoma State U.) def. #11 Joe Baker (Navy) D 9-4
133--Qtr: #4 Joey Slaton (Iowa) def. #5 Nicholas Fanthorpe (Iowa State U.) D 2-1;TB1

141--1st/2nd: #6 J Jaggers (Ohio State U.) def. #1 Chad Mendes (Cal Poly) D 5-2
141--3rd/4th: #2 Charles Griffin (Hofstra U.) def. #4 Nathan Morgan (Oklahoma State U.) D 5-2
141--5th/6th: #9 Nick Gallick (Iowa State U.) def. Matthew Kyler (Army) D 3-2
141--7th/8th: #5 Manuel Rivera (Minnesota) def. #10 Cody Cleveland (Tennessee - Chattanooga) F 3:46
141--Semi: #1 Chad Mendes (Cal Poly) def. #4 Nathan Morgan (Oklahoma State U.) D 1-0
141--Semi: #6 J Jaggers (Ohio State U.) def. #2 Charles Griffin (Hofstra U.) D 11-9
141--Qtr: #1 Chad Mendes (Cal Poly) def. #9 Nick Gallick (Iowa State U.) D 5-0
141--Qtr: #2 Charles Griffin (Hofstra U.) def. Matthew Kyler (Army) D 5-2
141--Qtr: #4 Nathan Morgan (Oklahoma State U.) def. #5 Manuel Rivera (Minnesota) D 8-1
141--Qtr: #6 J Jaggers (Ohio State U.) def. #3 Kellen Russell (Michigan) D 5-3

149--1st/2nd: #1 Brent Metcalf (Iowa) def. #6 Bubba Jenkins (Penn State U.) D 14-8
149--3rd/4th: #4 Jordan Burroughs (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. #5 Joshua Churella (Michigan) D 4-2
149--5th/6th: #7 Darrion Caldwell (North Carolina State) def. #3 J.P. O'Connor (Harvard U.) F M FOR
149--7th/8th: #2 Dustin Schlatter (Minnesota) def. #9 Lance Palmer (Ohio State U.) D 3-2;TB1
149--Semi: #1 Brent Metcalf (Iowa) def. #4 Jordan Burroughs (Nebraska-Lincoln) D 8-4
149--Semi: #6 Bubba Jenkins (Penn State U.) def. #7 Darrion Caldwell (North Carolina State) D 12-8
149--Qtr: #1 Brent Metcalf (Iowa) def. #9 Lance Palmer (Ohio State U.) D 3-2
149--Qtr: #4 Jordan Burroughs (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. #5 Joshua Churella (Michigan) D 3-2
149--Qtr: #6 Bubba Jenkins (Penn State U.) def. #3 J.P. O'Connor (Harvard U.) D 5-3
149--Qtr: #7 Darrion Caldwell (North Carolina State) def. #2 Dustin Schlatter (Minnesota) D 4-1

157--1st/2nd: #8 Jordan Leen (Cornell U.) def. #2 Michael Poeta (Illinois) D 5-4
157--3rd/4th: #3 Dan Vallimont (Penn State U.) def. #4 Brandon Becker (Indiana U.) D 5-4
157--5th/6th: #1 Gregor Gillespie (Edinboro U.) def. #12 Josh Zupancic (Stanford U.) T1 15-0; 4:44
157--7th/8th: #7 Cyler Sanderson (Iowa State U.) def. Matt Moley (Bloomsburg U.) D 7-5
157--Semi: #2 Michael Poeta (Illinois) def. #3 Dan Vallimont (Penn State U.) D 6-5
157--Semi: #8 Jordan Leen (Cornell U.) def. #12 Josh Zupancic (Stanford U.) D 9-2
157--Qtr: #12 Josh Zupancic (Stanford U.) def. Jonny Bonilla-Bowman (Hofstra U.) D 9-8
157--Qtr: #2 Michael Poeta (Illinois) def. #10 Michael Chandler (Missouri) D 7-3
157--Qtr: #3 Dan Vallimont (Penn State U.) def. #11 Tyler Sherfey (Boise State U.) D 7-5
157--Qtr: #8 Jordan Leen (Cornell U.) def. #1 Gregor Gillespie (Edinboro U.) D 8-6

165--1st/2nd: #2 Mark Perry (Iowa) def. #1 Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan) D 5-2
165--3rd/4th: #3 Nick Marable (Missouri) def. #4 Mack Lewnes (Cornell U.) D 3-2
165--5th/6th: #8 Moza Fay (Northern Iowa) def. #10 Michael Cannon (American U.) D 13-6
165--7th/8th: #6 Jonathan Reader (Iowa State U.) def. #5 Stephen Dwyer (Nebraska-Lincoln) D 10-7
165--Semi: #1 Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan) def. #4 Mack Lewnes (Cornell U.) D 4-0
165--Semi: #2 Mark Perry (Iowa) def. #3 Nick Marable (Missouri) D 4-2
165--Qtr: #1 Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan) def. #8 Moza Fay (Northern Iowa) D 7-4
165--Qtr: #2 Mark Perry (Iowa) def. #10 Michael Cannon (American U.) F 0:37
165--Qtr: #3 Nick Marable (Missouri) def. #6 Jonathan Reader (Iowa State U.) D 5-3
165--Qtr: #4 Mack Lewnes (Cornell U.) def. #5 Stephen Dwyer (Nebraska-Lincoln) D 6-5;TB1

174--1st/2nd: #1 Keith Gavin (Pittsburgh) def. #2 Steve Luke (Michigan) D 4-2
174--3rd/4th: #4 Jay Borschel (Iowa) def. #3 Brandon Browne (Nebraska-Lincoln) D 6-4
174--5th/6th: #5 Brandon Sinnott (Central Michigan U.) def. #11 Steve Anceravage (Cornell U.) D 3-2
174--7th/8th: #7 Matthew Stolpinski (Navy) def. #6 Alton Lucas (Hofstra U.) F 4:07
174--Semi: #1 Keith Gavin (Pittsburgh) def. #4 Jay Borschel (Iowa) D 3-2
174--Semi: #2 Steve Luke (Michigan) def. #3 Brandon Browne (Nebraska-Lincoln) D 3-1;SV1
174--Qtr: #1 Keith Gavin (Pittsburgh) def. Nathan Lee (Boise State U.) D 7-4
174--Qtr: #2 Steve Luke (Michigan) def. #7 Matthew Stolpinski (Navy) D 6-2
174--Qtr: #3 Brandon Browne (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. #11 Steve Anceravage (Cornell U.) D 3-2
174--Qtr: #4 Jay Borschel (Iowa) def. #5 Brandon Sinnott (Central Michigan U.) D 8-2

184--1st/2nd: #2 Mike Pucillo (Ohio State U.) def. #1 Jake Varner (Iowa State U.) RT 3-3;TB2
184--3rd/4th: #3 Tyrel Todd (Michigan) def. #4 Christian Sinnott (Central Michigan U.) D 3-2
184--5th/6th: #6 Raymond Jordan (Missouri) def. #7 Philip Keddy (Iowa) D 6-4;SV1
184--7th/8th: #12 Jack Jensen (Oklahoma State U.) def. #10 Kirk Smith (Boise State U.) D 3-2
184--Semi: #1 Jake Varner (Iowa State U.) def. #4 Christian Sinnott (Central Michigan U.) D 4-2
184--Semi: #2 Mike Pucillo (Ohio State U.) def. #6 Raymond Jordan (Missouri) D 2-1;TB1
184--Qtr: #1 Jake Varner (Iowa State U.) def. #8 Roger Kish (Minnesota) D 2-0
184--Qtr: #2 Mike Pucillo (Ohio State U.) def. #7 Philip Keddy (Iowa) D 4-3
184--Qtr: #4 Christian Sinnott (Central Michigan U.) def. Doug Umbehauer (Rider U.) D 3-2
184--Qtr: #6 Raymond Jordan (Missouri) def. Vince Jones (Nebraska-Lincoln) D 3-1

197--1st/2nd: #2 Phil Davis (Penn State U.) def. #4 Wynn Michalak (Central Michigan U.) D 7-2
197--3rd/4th: #7 Hudson Taylor (Maryland) def. #8 Craig Brester (Nebraska-Lincoln) D 7-5;SV1
197--5th/6th: #1 Joshua Glenn (American U.) def. #6 Dallas Herbst (Wisconsin) D 11-6
197--7th/8th: #5 Maxwell Askren (Missouri) def. David Bertolino (Iowa State U.) D 11-9;SV1
197--Semi: #2 Phil Davis (Penn State U.) def. #6 Dallas Herbst (Wisconsin) D 6-0
197--Semi: #4 Wynn Michalak (Central Michigan U.) def. #1 Joshua Glenn (American U.) D 7-5
197--Qtr: #1 Joshua Glenn (American U.) def. #8 Craig Brester (Nebraska-Lincoln) D 10-5
197--Qtr: #2 Phil Davis (Penn State U.) def. #7 Hudson Taylor (Maryland) D 7-3
197--Qtr: #4 Wynn Michalak (Central Michigan U.) def. #5 Maxwell Askren (Missouri) D 5-4
197--Qtr: #6 Dallas Herbst (Wisconsin) def. David Bertolino (Iowa State U.) D 5-4

285--1st/2nd: #1 Dustin Fox (Northwestern U.) def. #2 J.D. Bergman (Ohio State U.) D 4-2;SV2
285--3rd/4th: #3 Ed Prendergast (Navy) def. #5 Jared Rosholt (Oklahoma State U.) D 4-1
285--5th/6th: #4 Matt Fields (Iowa) def. #7 David Zabriskie (Iowa State U.) D 4-2;SV2
285--7th/8th: #8 Ryan Gritter (Central Michigan U.) def. #6 Kyle Massey (Wisconsin) F DEF
285--Semi: #1 Dustin Fox (Northwestern U.) def. #5 Jared Rosholt (Oklahoma State U.) D 3-2
285--Semi: #2 J.D. Bergman (Ohio State U.) def. #3 Ed Prendergast (Navy) D 5-4
285--Qtr: #1 Dustin Fox (Northwestern U.) def. #8 Ryan Gritter (Central Michigan U.) D 2-1
285--Qtr: #2 J.D. Bergman (Ohio State U.) def. #7 David Zabriskie (Iowa State U.) M 11-1
285--Qtr: #3 Ed Prendergast (Navy) def. #6 Kyle Massey (Wisconsin) D 9-3
285--Qtr: #5 Jared Rosholt (Oklahoma State U.) def. #4 Matt Fields (Iowa) D 2-0


PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP ROUNDS RESULTS BY WEIGHT

125--Rnd3: #1 Angel Escobedo (Indiana U.) def. Eric Hoffman (North Dakota State U.) D 6-3
125--Rnd3: #8 Brandon Precin (Northwestern U.) def. #9 Rollie Peterkin (Pennsylvania) D 8-3
125--Rnd3: #5 Charlie Falck (Iowa) def. Mark McKnight (Penn State U.) D 5-2
125--Rnd3: #4 Tanner Gardner (Stanford U.) def. Anthony Mustari (Northern Colorado) T1.5 16-0;3:54
125--Rnd3: #3 Paul Donahoe (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. Brandon Zoetewey (Cal State-Bakersfield) T1.5 21-6; 7:00
125--Rnd3: #6 Gabriel Flores (Illinois) def. #11 David Tomasette (Hofstra U.) D 4-3
125--Rnd3: #10 James Nicholson (Old Dominion U.) def. #7 Michael Sees (Bloomsburg U.) D 8-2
125--Rnd3: #2 Jayson Ness (Minnesota) def. Luke Smith (Central Michigan U.) M 9-0
125--Rnd3: Marcos Orozco (UC Davis) def. Tyler Clark (Iowa State U.) D 4-2
125--Rnd3: Eric Morrill (Edinboro U.) def. Collin Cudd (Wisconsin) F 6:38
125--Rnd3: Javier Maldonado (Tennessee - Chattanooga) def. Nicholas Bedelyon (Kent State U.) D 8-4
125--Rnd3: Nikko Triggas (Ohio State U.) def. Caleb Flores (Northern Iowa) F 3:24
125--Rnd3: Steve Mytych (Drexel U.) def. Jasen Borschoff (American U.) D 1-0
125--Rnd3: #12 Tyler Shinn (Oklahoma State U.) def. Fernando Martinez (Army) F 6:45
125--Rnd3: Mike Rodriquez (Cornell U.) def. Jonathan Bittinger (Duquesne U.) D 7-0
125--Rnd3: Anthony Robles (Arizona State U.) def. Joey Fio (Oklahoma) M 17-7
125--Rnd2: #1 Angel Escobedo (Indiana U.) def. Anthony Robles (Arizona State U.) D 4-2
125--Rnd2: Eric Hoffman (North Dakota State U.) def. Joey Fio (Oklahoma) M 14-6
125--Rnd2: #9 Rollie Peterkin (Pennsylvania) def. Jonathan Bittinger (Duquesne U.) T1.5 17-1; 7:0
125--Rnd2: #8 Brandon Precin (Northwestern U.) def. Mike Rodriquez (Cornell U.) M 11-0
125--Rnd2: #5 Charlie Falck (Iowa) def. Fernando Martinez (Army) D 11-7
125--Rnd2: Mark McKnight (Penn State U.) def. #12 Tyler Shinn (Oklahoma State U.) D 5-1
125--Rnd2: Anthony Mustari (Northern Colorado) def. Jasen Borschoff (American U.) D 5-1
125--Rnd2: #4 Tanner Gardner (Stanford U.) def. Steve Mytych (Drexel U.) D 3-0
125--Rnd2: #3 Paul Donahoe (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. Nikko Triggas (Ohio State U.) M 9-0
125--Rnd2: Brandon Zoetewey (Cal State-Bakersfield) def. Caleb Flores (Northern Iowa) D 10-3
125--Rnd2: #11 David Tomasette (Hofstra U.) def. Javier Maldonado (Tennessee - Chattanooga) M 15-1
125--Rnd2: #6 Gabriel Flores (Illinois) def. Nicholas Bedelyon (Kent State U.) D 6-4
125--Rnd2: #7 Michael Sees (Bloomsburg U.) def. Collin Cudd (Wisconsin) M 21-10
125--Rnd2: #10 James Nicholson (Old Dominion U.) def. Eric Morrill (Edinboro U.) D 8-2
125--Rnd2: Luke Smith (Central Michigan U.) def. Tyler Clark (Iowa State U.) D 4-3;TB1
125--Rnd2: #2 Jayson Ness (Minnesota) def. Marcos Orozco (UC Davis) F 1:17
125--Rnd1: Anthony Robles (Arizona State U.) def. Brandon Kinney (Columbia U.) D 12-5
125--Rnd1: Luke Smith (Central Michigan U.) def. Ross Gitomer (Virginia) D 2-1


133--Rnd3: #1 Franklin Gomez (Michigan State U.) def. Reece Humphrey (Ohio State U.) R 5-5;TB3
133--Rnd3: #8 Mack Reiter (Minnesota) def. Conor Beebe (Central Michigan U.) M 15-6
133--Rnd3: #5 Nicholas Fanthorpe (Iowa State U.) def. Cory Fish (Boise State U.) D 3-1
133--Rnd3: #4 Joey Slaton (Iowa) def. Kenny Jordan (Nebraska-Lincoln) D 9-5
133--Rnd3: #3 Coleman Scott (Oklahoma State U.) def. Ryan Dunn (Oregon) D 6-1
133--Rnd3: #11 Joe Baker (Navy) def. #6 Lou Ruggirello (Hofstra U.) D 3-1
133--Rnd3: #7 Mike Grey (Cornell U.) def. #10 Patrick Castillo (Northern Illinois U.)  D 4-1
133--Rnd3: #2 James Kennedy (Illinois) def. Tyler McCormick (Missouri) D 6-1
133--Rnd2: #1 Franklin Gomez (Michigan State U.) def. Josh Baldridge (Northern Iowa) M 12-3
133--Rnd2: Reece Humphrey (Ohio State U.) def. Rick Deubel (Edinboro U.) D 4-3
133--Rnd2: Conor Beebe (Central Michigan U.) def. #9 Zach Tanelli (Wisconsin) D 7-6
133--Rnd2: #8 Mack Reiter (Minnesota) def. Jeffrey Schell (Brown U.) F 2:13
133--Rnd2: #5 Nicholas Fanthorpe (Iowa State U.) def. Steve Bell (Maryland) D 8-2
133--Rnd2: Cory Fish (Boise State U.) def. #12 Andrae Hernandez (Indiana U.) D 4-3
133--Rnd2: Kenny Jordan (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. Seth Ciasulli (Lehigh U.) D 11-5
133--Rnd2: #4 Joey Slaton (Iowa) def. Dan Mitcheff (Kent State U.) M 10-1
133--Rnd2: #3 Coleman Scott (Oklahoma State U.) def. Jimmy Conroy (Pittsburgh) D 4-0
133--Rnd2: Ryan Dunn (Oregon) def. William Ashnault (Lock Haven U.) D 12-11
133--Rnd2: #11 Joe Baker (Navy) def. Kyle Hutter (Old Dominion U.) D 12-5
133--Rnd2: #6 Lou Ruggirello (Hofstra U.) def. Stephen Hromada (Tennessee - Chattanooga) D3-2;TB3
133--Rnd2: #7 Mike Grey (Cornell U.) def. Terreyl Williams (Appalachian St.) M 11-1
133--Rnd2: #10 Patrick Castillo (Northern Illinois U.) def. Christian Smith (Liberty U.) M 13-4
133--Rnd2: Tyler McCormick (Missouri) def. Tyler Dillashaw (Cal State-Fullerton) D 5-2
133--Rnd2: #2 James Kennedy (Illinois) def. David Marble (Bucknell U.) M 12-2
133--Rnd1: Dan Mitcheff (Kent State U.) def. Jeff Hedges (North Carolina-Greensboro) D 6-2
133--Rnd1: #6 Lou Ruggirello (Hofstra U.) def. Cory VomBaur (Wyoming) F 1:38
133--Rnd1: #10 Patrick Castillo (Northern Illinois U.) def. Borislav Novachkov (Cal Poly) D 9-2


141--Rnd3: #1 Chad Mendes (Cal Poly) def. Ryan Williams (Old Dominion U.) D 7-4
141--Rnd3: #9 Nick Gallick (Iowa State U.) def. Zach Bailey (Oklahoma) D 10-7
141--Rnd3: #5 Manuel Rivera (Minnesota) def. #12 Garrett Scott (Penn State U.) D 8-5
141--Rnd3: #4 Nathan Morgan (Oklahoma State U.) def. Adam Frey (Cornell U.) F 1:39
141--Rnd3: #3 Kellen Russell (Michigan) def. Levi Jones (Boise State U.) M 11-2
141--Rnd3: #6 J Jaggers (Ohio State U.) def. Drew Headlee (Pittsburgh) D 7-2
141--Rnd3: Matthew Kyler (Army) def. #7 Kyle Ruschell (Wisconsin) D 5-3;SV2
141--Rnd3: #2 Charles Griffin (Hofstra U.) def. Jacob Kriegbaum (Air Force) D 6-1
141--Rnd2: #1 Chad Mendes (Cal Poly) def. Steve Adamcsik (Rutgers U.) F 0:34
141--Rnd2: Ryan Williams (Old Dominion U.) def. Drew Lashaway (Kent State U.) D 4-2;SV2
141--Rnd2: #9 Nick Gallick (Iowa State U.) def. Chris Drouin (Arizona State U.) D 3-0
141--Rnd2: Zach Bailey (Oklahoma) def. #8 Dan Leclere (Iowa) D 8-7
141--Rnd2: #5 Manuel Rivera (Minnesota) def. Torsten Gillespie (Edinboro U.) T1.5 16-0; 4:44
141--Rnd2: #12 Garrett Scott (Penn State U.) def. Carter Downing (Wyoming) F 3:32
141--Rnd2: Adam Frey (Cornell U.) def. C.J. Ettelson (Northern Iowa) T1 17-1; 1:46
141--Rnd2: #4 Nathan Morgan (Oklahoma State U.) def. Patrick McLemore (Northern Illinois U.) T1.5 15-0; 5:4
141--Rnd2: #3 Kellen Russell (Michigan) def. Richard Rappo (Pennsylvania) D 5-0
141--Rnd2: Levi Jones (Boise State U.) def. Germane Lindsey (Ohio U.) D 8-2
141--Rnd2: Drew Headlee (Pittsburgh) def. #11 Keith Sulzer (Northwestern U.) D 3-1
141--Rnd2: #6 J Jaggers (Ohio State U.) def. Nexi Delgado (UC Davis) D 13-10
141--Rnd2: #7 Kyle Ruschell (Wisconsin) def. Corey Jantzen (Harvard U.) F 6:01
141--Rnd2: Matthew Kyler (Army) def. #10 Cody Cleveland (Tennessee - Chattanooga) D 5-2
141--Rnd2: Jacob Kriegbaum (Air Force) def. Jon Kohler (Maryland) M 11-2
141--Rnd2: #2 Charles Griffin (Hofstra U.) def. Tim Harner (Liberty U.) M 11-0


149--Rnd3: #1 Brent Metcalf (Iowa) def. Kurt Kinser (Indiana U.) D 10-5
149--Rnd3: #9 Lance Palmer (Ohio State U.) def. #8 Jake Patacsil (Purdue U.) M 14-6
149--Rnd3: #5 Joshua Churella (Michigan) def. #12 Morgan Atkinson (Cal State-Fullerton) D 5-1
149--Rnd3: #4 Jordan Burroughs (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. Edward McCray (Gardner-Webb U.) T1.5 21-5; 5:0
149--Rnd3: #3 J.P. O'Connor (Harvard U.) def. Daryl Cocozzo (Edinboro U.) D 5-0
149--Rnd3: #6 Bubba Jenkins (Penn State U.) def. #11 Ryan Lang (Northwestern U.) D 4-3
149--Rnd3: #7 Darrion Caldwell (North Carolina State) def. Brandon Carter (Central Michigan U.) F 0:42
149--Rnd3: #2 Dustin Schlatter (Minnesota) def. Mitch Mueller (Iowa State U.) D 6-2
149--Rnd2: #1 Brent Metcalf (Iowa) def. William Rowe (Oklahoma) F 1:49
149--Rnd2: Kurt Kinser (Indiana U.) def. Don Fisch (Rider U.) F 1:32
149--Rnd2: #9 Lance Palmer (Ohio State U.) def. Kyle Larson (Oregon State U.) M 14-3
149--Rnd2: #8 Jake Patacsil (Purdue U.) def. David Jauregui (West Virginia U.) T1 16-0; 5:17
149--Rnd2: #5 Joshua Churella (Michigan) def. Ryan Adams (North Dakota State U.) M 11-2
149--Rnd2: #12 Morgan Atkinson (Cal State-Fullerton) def. Nick Pickerell (Northern Iowa) D 8-5
149--Rnd2: Edward McCray (Gardner-Webb U.) def. Lucas Espericueta (Stanford U.) F 1:19
149--Rnd2: #4 Jordan Burroughs (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. Cesar Grajales (Pennsylvania) D 4-1
149--Rnd2: #3 J.P. O'Connor (Harvard U.) def. Joseph Knox (Tennessee - Chattanooga) M 14-4
149--Rnd2: Daryl Cocozzo (Edinboro U.) def. Eric Medina (Maryland) D 8-4
149--Rnd2: #11 Ryan Lang (Northwestern U.) def. Matthew Fittery (Lock Haven U.) D 11-4
149--Rnd2: #6 Bubba Jenkins (Penn State U.) def. Bryce Saddoris (Navy) M 15-5
149--Rnd2: #7 Darrion Caldwell (North Carolina State) def. Michael Roberts (Boston U.) F 2:26
149--Rnd2: Brandon Carter (Central Michigan U.) def. #10 Scott Ervin (Appalachian St.) D 5-3
149--Rnd2: Mitch Mueller (Iowa State U.) def. Anthony Constantino (Columbia U.) M 12-3
149--Rnd2: #2 Dustin Schlatter (Minnesota) def. Adam Hall (Boise State U.) D 5-3
149--Rnd1: Kurt Kinser (Indiana U.) def. Matt Cathell (Delaware State U.) D 6-3
149--Rnd1: Kyle Larson (Oregon State U.) def. Hadley Harrison (Clarion U.) D 13-11;SV1
149--Rnd1: #5 Joshua Churella (Michigan) def. Trevor Chinn (Lehigh U.) D 8-2
149--Rnd1: Matthew Fittery (Lock Haven U.) def. Joshua Wagner (Missouri) D 11-6
149--Rnd1: Mitch Mueller (Iowa State U.) def. Kyle Fried (Binghamton U.) D 7-3


157--Rnd3: #1 Gregor Gillespie (Edinboro U.) def. Jason Johnstone (Ohio State U.) D 6-0
157--Rnd3: #8 Jordan Leen (Cornell U.) def. Brian Letters (Maryland) D 4-1
157--Rnd3: #12 Josh Zupancic (Stanford U.) def. #5 C.P. Schlatter (Minnesota) D 5-4
157--Rnd3: Jonny Bonilla-Bowman (Hofstra U.) def. #4 Brandon Becker (Indiana U.) D 5-3
157--Rnd3: #3 Dan Vallimont (Penn State U.) def. Steven Brown (Central Michigan U.) D 10-7
157--Rnd3: #11 Tyler Sherfey (Boise State U.) def. #6 Matt Kocher (Pittsburgh) R 3-3;TB2
157--Rnd3: #10 Michael Chandler (Missouri) def. #7 Cyler Sanderson (Iowa State U.) D 5-3
157--Rnd3: #2 Michael Poeta (Illinois) def. Newly McSpadden (Oklahoma State U.) D 3-2
157--Rnd2: #1 Gregor Gillespie (Edinboro U.) def. Spencer Manley (Navy) T1 17-0; 3:30
157--Rnd2: Brian Letters (Maryland) def. #9 Chase Pami (Cal Poly) D 5-4;TB1
157--Rnd2: #8 Jordan Leen (Cornell U.) def. Ryan Hluschak (Drexel U.) D 4-3
157--Rnd2: #5 C.P. Schlatter (Minnesota) def. Tyson Reiner (Northern Iowa) D 4-2
157--Rnd2: #12 Josh Zupancic (Stanford U.) def. Jeff Marsh (Michigan) M 13-4
157--Rnd2: #4 Brandon Becker (Indiana U.) def. Zac Fryling (West Virginia U.) D 1-0
157--Rnd2: #3 Dan Vallimont (Penn State U.) def. William Garvin (Tennessee - Chattanooga) D 8-6;SV1
157--Rnd2: Steven Brown (Central Michigan U.) def. Christian Snook (Army) D 5-3
157--Rnd2: #11 Tyler Sherfey (Boise State U.) def. Christopher Stout (American U.) D 8-5
157--Rnd2: #6 Matt Kocher (Pittsburgh) def. Ryan Morningstar (Iowa) D 4-2;SV2
157--Rnd2: #7 Cyler Sanderson (Iowa State U.) def. Matt Moley (Bloomsburg U.) D 11-6
157--Rnd2: #10 Michael Chandler (Missouri) def. David Nakasone (Lehigh U.) D 5-3
157--Rnd2: Newly McSpadden (Oklahoma State U.) def. Jarrett Hostetter (Millersville U.) D 2-0


165--Rnd3: #1 Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan) def. Chad Porter (Liberty U.) M 10-2
165--Rnd3: #8 Moza Fay (Northern Iowa) def. #9 Trevor Stewert (Central Michigan U.) F 5:53
165--Rnd3: #5 Stephen Dwyer (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. #12 Jarrod King (Edinboro U.) D 4-2
165--Rnd3: #4 Mack Lewnes (Cornell U.) def. Donald Jones (West Virginia U.) F 4:09
165--Rnd3: #3 Nick Marable (Missouri) def. Patrick Pitsch (Arizona State U.) D 3-1
165--Rnd3: #6 Jonathan Reader (Iowa State U.) def. #11 Kurt Gross (Kent State U.) M 15-2
165--Rnd3: #10 Michael Cannon (American U.) def. Zack Shanaman (Pennsylvania) D 7-4
165--Rnd3: #2 Mark Perry (Iowa) def. Stephen Crozier (Air Force) M 12-2
165--Rnd2: #1 Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan) def. Ethan Headlee (Pittsburgh) D 5-3
165--Rnd2: Chad Porter (Liberty U.) def. Kurt Swartz (Boise State U.) D 7-4
165--Rnd2: #9 Trevor Stewert (Central Michigan U.) def. Roger Smith-Bergsrud (Illinois) D 4-2
165--Rnd2: #8 Moza Fay (Northern Iowa) def. Matt Epperly (Virginia Tech) M 9-0
165--Rnd2: #5 Stephen Dwyer (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. Ryan Patrovich (Hofstra U.) M 13-4
165--Rnd2: #12 Jarrod King (Edinboro U.) def. Dave Rella (Penn State U.) D 4-1
165--Rnd2: Donald Jones (West Virginia U.) def. Daniel Atondo (Cal State-Bakersfield) D 9-8
165--Rnd2: #4 Mack Lewnes (Cornell U.) def. Chris Brown (Old Dominion U.) D 5-3
165--Rnd2: #3 Nick Marable (Missouri) def. Luke Manuel (Purdue U.) D 4-2
165--Rnd2: Patrick Pitsch (Arizona State U.) def. Jake Donar (Wisconsin) F 5:08
165--Rnd2: #11 Kurt Gross (Kent State U.) def. Matt Coughlin (Indiana U.) D 6-3
165--Rnd2: #6 Jonathan Reader (Iowa State U.) def. Andrew Rendos (Bucknell U.) D 8-2
165--Rnd2: Zack Shanaman (Pennsylvania) def. #7 Jacob Dieffenbach (Oklahoma State U.) D 5-4
165--Rnd2: #10 Michael Cannon (American U.) def. Keegan Mueller (North Carolina-Chapel Hill) D 6-3
165--Rnd2: Stephen Crozier (Air Force) def. Byron Sigmon (North Carolina-Greensboro) D 12-7
165--Rnd2: #2 Mark Perry (Iowa) def. Marcus Effner (Cleveland State U.) F 2:00


174--Rnd3: #1 Keith Gavin (Pittsburgh) def. Chance Litton (West Virginia U.) D 4-2
174--Rnd3: Nathan Lee (Boise State U.) def. #9 Brandon Mason (Oklahoma State U.) D 2-1;TB1
174--Rnd3: #5 Brandon Sinnott (Central Michigan U.) def. Ryan Duke Burk (Northern Illinois U.) R 3-3;TB2
174--Rnd3: #4 Jay Borschel (Iowa) def. John Dergo (Illinois) F 6:06
174--Rnd3: #3 Brandon Browne (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. Aron Scott (Iowa State U.) D 8-5
174--Rnd3: #11 Steve Anceravage (Cornell U.) def. #6 Alton Lucas (Hofstra U.) F 1:33
174--Rnd3: #7 Matthew Stolpinski (Navy) def. #10 Mike Letts (Maryland) D 5-4;TB1
174--Rnd3: #2 Steve Luke (Michigan) def. Luke Feist (Stanford U.) D 5-2
174--Rnd2: #1 Keith Gavin (Pittsburgh) def. Alex Dolly (Northern Iowa) M 17-3
174--Rnd2: Chance Litton (West Virginia U.) def. Shane Riccio (Bucknell U.) D 7-1
174--Rnd2: #9 Brandon Mason (Oklahoma State U.) def. Scott Giffin (Pennsylvania) D 6-0
174--Rnd2: Nathan Lee (Boise State U.) def. #8 Gabriel Dretsch (Minnesota) D 3-1;SV1
174--Rnd2: #5 Brandon Sinnott (Central Michigan U.) def. Tyler Bernacchi (UC Davis) D 5-1
174--Rnd2: Ryan Duke Burk (Northern Illinois U.) def. #12 Nick Hayes (Northwestern U.) D 7-3
174--Rnd2: John Dergo (Illinois) def. Philip Moricone (Edinboro U.) D 5-1
174--Rnd2: #4 Jay Borschel (Iowa) def. Lloyd Rogers (Tennessee - Chattanooga) M 13-2
174--Rnd2: #3 Brandon Browne (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. Christopher Henrich (Virginia) D 8-3
174--Rnd2: Aron Scott (Iowa State U.) def. Randy Oates (George Mason U.) D 2-0
174--Rnd2: #11 Steve Anceravage (Cornell U.) def. Aaron Kelly (Liberty U.) D 7-6
174--Rnd2: #6 Alton Lucas (Hofstra U.) def. Trevor Perry (Indiana U.) D 8-4
174--Rnd2: #7 Matthew Stolpinski (Navy) def. Tyler French (Air Force) D 8-1
174--Rnd2: #10 Mike Letts (Maryland) def. Dan Clum (Wisconsin) D 9-2
174--Rnd2: Luke Feist (Stanford U.) def. Alex Caruso (Lehigh U.) M 9-0
174--Rnd2: #2 Steve Luke (Michigan) def. Joshua Patterson (Binghamton U.) M 11-3


184--Rnd3: #1 Jake Varner (Iowa State U.) def. Zack Giesen (Stanford U.) F 2:06
184--Rnd3: #8 Roger Kish (Minnesota) def. A.J. Kissel (Purdue U.) D 4-0
184--Rnd3: Doug Umbehauer (Rider U.) def. #12 Jack Jensen (Oklahoma State U.) D 3-2
184--Rnd3: #4 Christian Sinnott (Central Michigan U.) def. Trevor Brandvold (Wisconsin) D 6-3
184--Rnd3: Vince Jones (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. #3 Tyrel Todd (Michigan) D 7-5
184--Rnd3: #6 Raymond Jordan (Missouri) def. #11 Rocco Caponi (Virginia) D 8-2
184--Rnd3: #7 Philip Keddy (Iowa) def. #10 Kirk Smith (Boise State U.) D 2-1;TB1
184--Rnd3: #2 Mike Pucillo (Ohio State U.) def. Ryan Goodman (North Carolina State) M 14-1
184--Rnd2: #1 Jake Varner (Iowa State U.) def. Lior Zamir (Pennsylvania) D 6-0
184--Rnd2: Zack Giesen (Stanford U.) def. Christopher Daggett (Liberty U.) F 6:27
184--Rnd2: A.J. Kissel (Purdue U.) def. #9 Brent Chriswell (Arizona State U.) F 4:44
184--Rnd2: #8 Roger Kish (Minnesota) def. Josh Edmondson (Tennessee - Chattanooga) D 6-3
184--Rnd2: Doug Umbehauer (Rider U.) def. #5 Joshua Weitzel (Oklahoma) D 9-5
184--Rnd2: #12 Jack Jensen (Oklahoma State U.) def. Philip Bomberger (Penn State U.) F 3:36
184--Rnd2: Trevor Brandvold (Wisconsin) def. Austin Trotman (Appalachian St.) D 7-3
184--Rnd2: #4 Christian Sinnott (Central Michigan U.) def. Scott Ferguson (Army) D 3-2
184--Rnd2: #3 Tyrel Todd (Michigan) def. Kurt Brenner (West Virginia U.) D 4-0
184--Rnd2: Vince Jones (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. Andy O'Loughlin (Northern Iowa) D 9-4
184--Rnd2: #11 Rocco Caponi (Virginia) def. Christopher Honeycutt (Edinboro U.) F 4:04
184--Rnd2: #6 Raymond Jordan (Missouri) def. Matthew Gevelinger (Brown U.) T1.5 23-7; 5:30
184--Rnd2: #7 Philip Keddy (Iowa) def. Charles Pienaar (Eastern Michigan U.) M 10-2
184--Rnd2: #10 Kirk Smith (Boise State U.) def. Jacob Devlin (Air Force) M 11-3
184--Rnd2: Ryan Goodman (North Carolina State) def. Jesse Strawn (Old Dominion U.) D 12-10
184--Rnd2: #2 Mike Pucillo (Ohio State U.) def. Ian Murphy (Cal State-Fullerton) M 11-2
184--Rnd1: A.J. Kissel (Purdue U.) def. Manuel Schubert (Lehigh U.) D 6-4


197--Rnd3: #1 Joshua Glenn (American U.) def. Kyle Bressler (Oregon State U.) F 1:49
197--Rnd3: #8 Craig Brester (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. #9 Patrick Bond (Illinois) D 7-2
197--Rnd3: #5 Maxwell Askren (Missouri) def. Daren Burns (North Carolina-Greensboro) M 14-6
197--Rnd3: #4 Wynn Michalak (Central Michigan U.) def. Cayle Byers (George Mason U.) F 2:30
197--Rnd3: David Bertolino (Iowa State U.) def. #3 Mike Tamillow (Northwestern U.) D 6-4;SV1
197--Rnd3: #6 Dallas Herbst (Wisconsin) def. #11 Timothy Morrison (Rider U.) F 0:52
197--Rnd3: #7 Hudson Taylor (Maryland) def. #10 Joel Flaggert (Oklahoma) D 7-0
197--Rnd3: #2 Phil Davis (Penn State U.) def. Logan Brown (Purdue U.) D 9-2
197--Rnd2: #1 Joshua Glenn (American U.) def. Ben Hepburn (Lock Haven U.) D 2-0
197--Rnd2: Kyle Bressler (Oregon State U.) def. Dustin Porter (Gardner-Webb U.) D 3-1; SV1
197--Rnd2: #9 Patrick Bond (Illinois) def. Thomas Shovlin (Pennsylvania) D 3-1;SV1
197--Rnd2: #8 Craig Brester (Nebraska-Lincoln) def. Richard Starks (Army) T1 17-0; 4:7
197--Rnd2: #5 Maxwell Askren (Missouri) def. Joe Fagiano (Indiana U.) M 15-5
197--Rnd2: Daren Burns (North Carolina-Greensboro) def. #12 Joseph Rovelli (Hofstra U.) D 5-4
197--Rnd2: Cayle Byers (George Mason U.) def. Matt Koz (Tennessee - Chattanooga) D 3-1;TB1
197--Rnd2: #4 Wynn Michalak (Central Michigan U.) def. John Drake (Cal State-Fullerton) M 12-2
197--Rnd2: #3 Mike Tamillow (Northwestern U.) def. Jason Trulson (Arizona State U.) D 8-2
197--Rnd2: David Bertolino (Iowa State U.) def. Patrick Bradshaw (Edinboro U.) M 10-0
197--Rnd2: #11 Timothy Morrison (Rider U.) def. Lamar Brown (Rutgers U.) D 2-1
197--Rnd2: #6 Dallas Herbst (Wisconsin) def. Jacob Bryce (North Dakota State U.) F 0:25
197--Rnd2: #7 Hudson Taylor (Maryland) def. Jared Villers (West Virginia U.) F 5:39
197--Rnd2: #10 Joel Flaggert (Oklahoma) def. Matt Casperson (Boise State U.) D 9-5
197--Rnd2: Logan Brown (Purdue U.) def. Andrew Anderson (Northern Iowa) D 6-3
197--Rnd2: #2 Phil Davis (Penn State U.) def. Riley Orozco (Cal State-Bakersfield) F 1:47
197--Rnd1: Richard Starks (Army) def. Justin Bronson (Minnesota) D 5-2;TB1


285--Rnd3: #1 Dustin Fox (Northwestern U.) def. Joshua Wine (Virginia Military Institute) F 2:44
285--Rnd3: #8 Ryan Gritter (Central Michigan U.) def. #9 Jermail Porter (Kent State U.) D 3-0
285--Rnd3: #5 Jared Rosholt (Oklahoma State U.) def. #12 Mark Ellis (Missouri) D 4-2
285--Rnd3: #4 Matt Fields (Iowa) def. Nathan Everhart (Indiana U.) D 4-1
285--Rnd3: #3 Ed Prendergast (Navy) def. Dustin Rogers (West Virginia U.) D 5-1;TB1
285--Rnd3: #6 Kyle Massey (Wisconsin) def. #11 Michael Spaid (Bloomsburg U.) D 4-3
285--Rnd3: #7 David Zabriskie (Iowa State U.) def. #10 Zach Sheaffer (Pittsburgh) D 3-2
285--Rnd3: #2 J.D. Bergman (Ohio State U.) def. Joe Fendone (Edinboro U.) D 6-3
285--Rnd2: #1 Dustin Fox (Northwestern U.) def. Ryan Flores (Columbia U.) T1.5 17-0; 4:27
285--Rnd2: Joshua Wine (Virginia Military Institute) def. Charlie Alexander (Oregon) D 3-0
285--Rnd2: #9 Jermail Porter (Kent State U.) def. Benjamin Berhow (Minnesota) D 8-6
285--Rnd2: #8 Ryan Gritter (Central Michigan U.) def. Nathan Thobaben (Army) F 4:18
285--Rnd2: #5 Jared Rosholt (Oklahoma State U.) def. Trey McLean (Pennsylvania) F 2:59
285--Rnd2: #12 Mark Ellis (Missouri) def. John Wise (Illinois) D 5-4
285--Rnd2: Nathan Everhart (Indiana U.) def. Eddie Bordas (Rider U.) D 3-1
285--Rnd2: #4 Matt Fields (Iowa) def. Reece Hopkin (Northern Colorado) D 7-3
285--Rnd2: #3 Ed Prendergast (Navy) def. Jon May (Nebraska-Lincoln) F 5:19
285--Rnd2: Dustin Rogers (West Virginia U.) def. Andrew Totusek (Old Dominion U.) D 4-2
285--Rnd2: #11 Michael Spaid (Bloomsburg U.) def. Levon Mock (Brown U.) F 2:06
285--Rnd2: #6 Kyle Massey (Wisconsin) def. Rashard Goff (Cleveland State U.) D 3-1
285--Rnd2: #7 David Zabriskie (Iowa State U.) def. Mitchell Monteiro (Cal State-Bakersfield) D 10-3
285--Rnd2: #10 Zach Sheaffer (Pittsburgh) def. Nick Smith (Boise State U.) F 4:11
285--Rnd2: Joe Fendone (Edinboro U.) def. Travis Gardner (Oregon State U.) D 10-5
285--Rnd2: #2 J.D. Bergman (Ohio State U.) def. Patrick Walker (Liberty U.) F 0:27
285--Rnd1: #8 Ryan Gritter (Central Michigan U.) def. Justin Dobies (North Carolina-Chapel Hill) D 5-1
Tech-Fall.com
Photos - Results - Rankings
Focused on Sport
Please Support this Site
With a PayPal Donation
2007 Tech-Fall.com - All Rights Reserved
Tech-Fall.com - Home Page
2008 NCAA D-1 National Wrestling Championships

Text Results and Team Scores