2020 North Coast Section Boys – Final Results and Action Photos

2020 NCS Action Photos – Day 1

2020 NCS Action Photos – Day 2

2020 NCS Final Brackets

2020 NCS Final Team Scores

2020 North Coast Section Boys Wrestling Championship
James Logan High School, Union City, CA
2/21 and 2/22

Weight Class 106
1st Bobby Cuevas, De La Salle (10)
2nd Nick Trave, Petaluma (11)
3rd Jonathan, Fredrickson Windsor (11)
4th Roland Baca, James Logan (10)
5th Tallon Chambers, Livermore (10)
6th Bryan Gudino, Lower Lake (10)
7th Peyton Macdonald, Ukiah (10)
8th Miles Garcia, Monte Vista (10)

Weight Class 113
1st Jose Sanchez, Maria Carrillo (12)
2nd Jaden Ramos, Redwood (12)
3rd Atri Feizi, De La Salle (9)
4th Jaden Namayan, Granada (10)
5th Xander Romero, Middletown (10)
6th Migual Acuna, Benicia (9)
7th Antonio Martinez, Las Lomas (11)
8th Adrian Bautista, Campolindo (12)

Weight Class 120
1st Carter Bailey, Granada (11)
2nd Caleb Waller, Heritage (12)
3rd Sean Pamintuan, James Logan (12)
4th Kyle Jeong, Castro Valley (10)
5th Josiah Hurd, Livermore (10)
6th Noah Hamaan, Campolindo (12)
7th Nikhil Roy, Las Lomas (11)
8th Brandon Martin, Benicia (10)

Weight Class 126
1st Julian Victoria, Dublin (11)
2nd Anthony Bernardo, James Logan (11)
3rd Casey Aikman, Ukiah (10)
4th Tristin Day, Lower Lake (12)
5th Andrew Ji, Redwood (12)
6th Zavion Fernandez, De La Salle (12)
7th Spencer Munoz, Northgate (10)
8th Cian Mullins, Las Lomas (12)

Weight Class 132
1st Gavin Fernandez, De La Salle (9)
2nd Dylan Pilger, Dublin (12)
3rd Andre Dargani, Clayton Valley (10)
4th Ben Olsan, Redwood (11)
5th Chaz Harrison, Del Norte (11)
6th Raul Rosas, Montgomery (9)
7th Charles Cliburn, Ukiah (11)
8th Axel Briseno, Napa (11)

Weight Class 138
1st Basil Othman, Benicia (12)
2nd Jackson Morgan, Granada (10)
3rd Casey Strand, Clayton Valley (11)
4th Ryan Naugle, Casa Grande (10)
5th Andrew Hansen, Fortuna (12)
6th Eric Scrivanich, Cardinal Newman (12)
7th Dylan Vanerwegen, Castro Valley (12)
8th Lukas Bettencourt, Petaluma (11)

Weight Class 145
1st Timothy Cowan, Livermore (10)
2nd Skyler Moore, Del Norte (12)
3rd Alex Monela, James Logan (12)
4th Taj Capri, Ukiah (11)
5th Kristopher Darrin, Castro Valley (12)
6th Naeem Salemi, Granada (10)
7th Anthony Hall, Clayton Valley (11)
8th Harrison Garcia, Heritage (12)

Weight Class 152
1st Cole Sanchez, Northgate (12)
2nd Mario Franco, De La Salle (11)
3rd Rylan Matheson, Granada (12)
4th Steven William,s Acalanes (12)
5th Levi Nyberg, Fortuna (11)
6th Erik Dimond, El Molino (11)
7th Mario Cuella,r Lower Lake (11)
8th Cody Mocciaro, Foothill (12)

Weight Class 160
1st Trent Silva, Windsor (12)
2nd Darin Guerrero, De La Salle (10)
3rd Angelo Esposito, Northgate (10)
4th Airamis Mendoza, James Logan (11)
5th Edward Vilchis, Granada (12)
6th Logan Ramirez, Castro Valley (12)
7th Timothy Greenhouse, San Ramon (11)
8th Anthony Nudi, Middletown (12)

Weight Class 170
1st Tate Bossert, Las Lomas (12)
2nd Isaac Morris, Castro Valley (12)
3rd Adrian Alvarez, Ukiah (12)
4th Michael Fitzsimmons, Redwood (12)
5th Cabot Batie, Northgate (12)
6th Aadam Jaleel, Vallejo (12)
7th Kai Nelson, Granada (12)
8th JT Earle, De La Salle (11)

Weight Class 182
1st Daniel DeSoto, California (12)
2nd Ian Richardson, Granada (11)
3rd Andrew Hamant, College Park (12)
4th Stefan Bakiev, De La Salle (9)
5th James Parisi, Foothill (12)
6th Jonathan Gruver, San Ramon (12)
7th Zack Babel, Casa Grande (10)
8th Landon Saal, Maria Carrillo (12)

Weight Class 195
1st Frankie Pomilia, Ukiah (12)
2nd Lance Hackett, De La Salle (12)
3rd Callan Ivy, San Leandro (12)
4th Sam Wade, Foothill (12)
5th Abtin Olaee, Irving (12)
6th Carlos Hernandez, Alhambra (11)
7th Jack Santos, Petaluma (11)
8th Parker Godfrey, Las Lomas (12)

Weight Class 220
1st Bradley Moore, De La Salle (11)
2nd Dominic Smith, Vintage (12)
3rd Xavier Williams, Livermore (12)
4th Ryan Bailey, Amadore (12)
5th Keadon Henderson, Del Norte (11)
6th K C Brown, Willits (12)
7th Jack Bednar, Ukiah (10)
8th Joseph Gorman, Maria Carrillo (11)

Weight Class 285
1st Jack Faris, Casa Grande (12)
2nd Ben Roe, De La Salle (12)
3rd Caleb Hunter, Freedon (11)
4th Cole Lex, Napa (11)
5th Luciono Medina, Fortuna (12)
6th Robert Porter, Granada (12)
7th Gabe Everton, Ft. Bragg (11)
8th Julian Lockett, Pittsburg (11)