NV Girls Classic Qtr Final Results

22nd Annual True Wrestler Napa Valley Girls Classic
CIF High School Wrestling
Hosted by Vintage High School, Napa, California USA
Friday-Saturday, January 10 – January 11, 2020

Action Photos – Day 1

Action Photos – Day 2

Individual Championship Rounds Match Results — Day Two Quarterfinals — Saturday, 1/11/2020

Wt. 101 lbs.
101–Qtr: Hailey Ward (Turlock High School) vs. Melissa Lee (Fremont High School), Dec 1-0
101–Qtr: Mikayla Guevarra (Amador Valley High School) vs. Kelalani Tumale (Silver Creek), Dec 6-1
101–Qtr: Lizette Rodriguez (James Logan High School) vs. Diana Olivaraz (Buchanan High School), Dec 4-0
101–Qtr: Paige morales (Central High School) vs. Jacqueline Hernandez (Frontier High School), MD 10-0

Wt. 106 lbs.
106–Qtr: Alyssa Valdivia (Frontier High School) vs. Lorretta Lopez (Elk Grove), Fall 3:33
106–Qtr: Greta Gustafson (Santa Cruz High School) vs. Valerie Glenn (Gilroy High School), Dec 12-6
106–Qtr: Marisol Rodriguez (James Logan High School) vs. Liv Villanueva (Northgate High School), Fall 5:50
106–Qtr: Carmen Perez (Windsor) vs. Taira Sakamoto (Santa Monica), Fall 5:39

Wt. 111 lbs.
111–Qtr: Cristelle Rodriguez (Buchanan High School) vs. Niah Ledesma (Hillcrest High School), Dec 11-4
111–Qtr: Lillian Avalos (Pitman High School) vs. Athena Barajas (Washington High School- Freemont), Fall 4:51
111–Qtr: Valeree Ornelas (Clovis High School) vs. Sarah Null (Elk Grove), Dec 4-3
111–Qtr: Adrienna Turner (Davis High School) vs. Cami Jarmon (Sierra High School), Fall 1:48

Wt. 116 lbs.
116–Qtr: Monica Garcia (Hillcrest High School) vs. Kaelyn Siason (Everett Alvarez), Dec 5-1
116–Qtr: Kai Kennney (Durham) vs. Nadine Quijada (Selma High School), Fall 4:00
116–Qtr: Desinee Lopez (Folsom High School) vs. Artemisia Matera (Head- Royce High School), Dec 7-0
116–Qtr: Elena Ivaldi (Del Oro High school) vs. Carmella Foley (James Logan High School), TF-15-0

Wt. 121 lbs.
121–Qtr: Jennifer Soto (Orland High School) vs. Katie Ward (McQueen), MD 13-3
121–Qtr: Tehya Ledesma (Hillcrest High School) vs. Taylor Micallef (Half Moon Bay High School), Fall 1:21
121–Qtr: Melanie Mendoza (Selma High School) vs. Katherine Nguyen (Evergreen Valley High School), Fall 1:21
121–Qtr: Janida Garcia (Lathrop High School) vs. Katie Gomez (Birmingham Community Charter), Dec 12-10

Wt. 126 lbs.
126–Qtr: Alisha Narvaez (James Logan High School) vs. Grace Hodge (Clayton Valley Charter High School), Dec 5-0
126–Qtr: Madison Fonseca (Orland High School) vs. Yasmine Scherer (North High), Fall 5:16
126–Qtr: Kameron Sudol (Esperanza) vs. Alana Washington (Evergreen Valley High School), Fall 4:58
126–Qtr: Maya Letona (Santa Cruz High School) vs. Tamsin Urbas (Albany High School), Fall 2:24

Wt. 131 lbs.
131–Qtr: Adaugo Nwachukwu (Silver Creek) vs. Scarlett CrespoHerrera (Lincoln High School Stockon), Fall 1:06
131–Qtr: Anna Smith (Menlo Atherton High School) vs. Leilani Martinez (Central Catholic High School), Dec 6-3
131–Qtr: Nile Jernigan (Cerritos High School) vs. Mari Johns (Las Lomas High School), Dec 6-3
131–Qtr: Joanna Qiu (Albany High School) vs. Ximena Pulido (Livermore), Fall 2:38

Wt. 137 lbs.
137–Qtr: Emily Alderman (Bella Vista High Schol) vs. Leilani Frazer (Vintage), Fall 3:56
137–Qtr: Amber Plasencia (Madison High School) vs. Danielle Garner (Rosemont), Fall 2:40
137–Qtr: Savannah Gomez (Brawley Union High School) vs. Sarah Atkins (Lathrop High School), Fall 1:14
137–Qtr: Beyonce Garcia (James Logan High School) vs. Aliana Lefotu (Golden Valley High School), Fall 4:49

Wt. 143 lbs.
143–Qtr: Emmily Patneaud (Gilroy High School) vs. Audrey Chavez (Golden Valley High School), Fall 1:55
143–Qtr: Annie Hua (Fremont High School) vs. Arora Vieira (Casa Grande High School), Fall 5:43
143–Qtr: Taydem Khamjoi (Cesar Chavez High School) vs. Megan Irwin (Armijo High School), Fall 4:29
143–Qtr: Ananya Phonchana-Johnson (Reed) vs. Kendall Branchaud (San Leandro High School), Fall 5:37

Wt. 150 lbs.
150–Qtr: Hannah Ricioli (El Molino High School) vs. Olivia Ott (Castro Valley High school), Dec 8-2
150–Qtr: Sarah Skotnicki (Nevada Union) vs. Sophia Yurkovich (Liberty High School), MD 10-1
150–Qtr: Chrissy Wallace (Selma High School) vs. Salana Camacho (Beyer High School), Dec 6-5
150–Qtr: Lindsey Patrick (Shasta) vs. Miku Barberi (Newark Memorial High School), Fall 1:53

Wt. 160 lbs.
160–Qtr: Ariana Pereira (Newark Memorial High School) vs. Layla Donahoe (Dana Hills High School), Fall 2:30
160–Qtr: Tiyanna Leal (Durham) vs. Elisa Mendez (Half Moon Bay High School), Fall 1:43
160–Qtr: Michelle Kamyshin (River City) vs. Haley Gumpfer (Casa Roble High School), Fall 2:14
160–Qtr: Francesca LoPresti (Albany High School) vs. Cleopatra Regan (Lincoln High School Stockon), Fall 1:17

Wt. 170 lbs.
170–Qtr: Katja Osteen (Royal High School) vs. Tara Johnson (Casa Roble High School), Fall 0:21
170–Qtr: Valerie Osborne (Oakdale) vs. Lily El-Masri (San Marin), MD 10-2
170–Qtr: Samantha Calkins (Liberty High School) vs. Melanie Martinez (Everett Alvarez), Fall 2:35
170–Qtr: BaoAhn Perez-Duncan (Clovis High School) vs. Arriana Galvan (Tokay High School), Fall 0:38

Wt. 189 lbs.
189–Qtr: Juliannah Bolli (Silver Creek) vs. Abby Veske (Del Oro High school), Fall 1:39
189–Qtr: Hollie Espinoza (Rancho Cotate) vs. Ruby Joseph (Cardinal Newman High School), Fall 3:21
189–Qtr: Aracely Rendon-Gomez (Eureka High School) vs. Emma Lopez (American Canyon), Fall 1:11
189–Qtr: Alexa Garcia (Sierra High School) vs. Kaycee Fitero (Cerritos High School), Fall 3:38

Wt. 235 lbs.
235–Qtr: Lilly McCoy (Casa Grande High School) vs. Lydia Martinez (Salinas), Fall 1:00
235–Qtr: Nyla Thitphaneth (Orland High School) vs. Cassidy Curtiss (Tokay High School), Fall 3:03
235–Qtr: Annika Miles (Elk Grove) vs. Savannah Sepulveda (San Benito High School), Fall 1:56
235–Qtr: Rebeca Camacho (Cerritos High School) vs. Maya Verdugo (Del Oro High school), Fall 0:26