Match Results and Photos – Napa Valley Girls Classic – Day 1

22nd Annual True Wrestler Napa Valley Girls Classic
CIF High School Wrestling
Hosted by Vintage High School, Napa, California  USA
Friday-Saturday, 1/10/2020 – 01/11/2020
Individual Championship Rounds Match Results — Day One — Friday, 1/10/2020
Wt. 101 lbs.
101–Rnd1:  Eden Fisher (Menlo Atherton High School) vs. Yulianna Gomez (Half Moon Bay High School), Fall 1:47
101–Rnd1:  Simone Infante (Sheldon High School) vs. Isabella Lopez (Manteca High School), TF-15-0
101–Rnd1:  Jasmin Lam (Dougherty Valley High School) vs. Kenji De Lara (James Logan High School), Dec 13-6
101–Rnd1:  Divina Perez (Gilroy High School) vs. Sammy Edwards (Clayton Valley Charter High School), MD 11-0
101–Rnd1:  Rayna Prasad (Santa Monica) vs. Monserrat Lupian (South High School), TF-17-2
101–Rnd1:  Angelique Martinez (Gregori High School) vs. Karina Kapoor (Newark Memorial High School), Fall 2:52
101–Rnd1:  Hailey Ward (Turlock High School) vs. Amyah Willis (Beyer High School), Fall 2:21
101–Rnd1:  Juana Peralta (Davis High School) vs. Shirley Wang (James Logan High School), For.
101–Rnd1:  Vivi Nunez (Ukiah) vs. Mairyn Garcia (San Leandro High School), Fall 1:16
101–Rnd1:  Joanna Li (Lowell High School) vs. Saniya Joshi (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 1:29
101–Rnd1:  Lorena Baca (James Logan High School) vs. Shelby Carrancho (Castro Valley High school), Fall 1:31
101–Rnd1:  Diamond Lopez (Folsom High School) vs. Kristen McMillan (Del Oro High school), MD 12-2
101–Rnd1:  Kelalani Tumale (Silver Creek) vs. Amaya Maulino (American Canyon), Fall 1:31
101–Rnd1:  Malia Requejo (Cerritos High School) vs. Nevaeh Lascano (Golden Valley High School), Fall 1:09
101–Rnd1:  Aryanna Gonzalez (Cesar Chavez High School) vs. Karina Ramirez (Yuba City High School), Fall 2:00
101–Rnd1:  Sabrina Tran (Evergreen Valley High School) vs. Madison Macachor (Dougherty Valley High School), Fall 5:26
101–Rnd1:  Ameila Grevin (Petaluma) vs. Ezra Moral (Sierra High School), Fall 1:11
101–Rnd1:  Diana Olivaraz (Buchanan High School) vs. Leila Sidhu (Del Oro High school), Dec 10-6
101–Rnd1:  Jalen Bets (Granada High School) vs. Mia Tolentino (Clayton Valley Charter High School), Fall 3:42
101–Rnd1:  Kiely Tabaldo (Menlo Atherton High School) vs. Aaliyah Montantes (Lincoln High School Stockon), Fall 2:23
101–Rnd1:  Jacqueline Hernandez (Frontier High School) vs. Lailah Mandler (San Leandro High School), Fall 0:50
101–Rnd1:  Aesa Castanares (Inderkum) vs. Sofia Abramson (James Logan High School), Fall 2:00
101–Rnd1:  Mia Cruz (Benicia High School) vs. Pria Kuykendall (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 0:36
101–Rnd1:  Gabrielle Medeiros (Tokay High School) vs. Jaycee Moriguchi (Newark Memorial High School), Fall 1:32
101–Rnd1:  Carissa Flaton (Castro Valley High school) vs. Ariana Rygoza (Stagg), MD 14-4
101–Rnd1:  Hermelinda Mendoza (Liberty High School) vs. Yessenia Covarrubias (Half Moon Bay High School), Fall 1:32
101–Rnd1:  Laura Phun (Sheldon High School) vs. Alexis Hazelton (Folsom High School), Fall 1:10
Wt. 106 lbs.
106–Rnd1:  Jennifer Yang (Albany High School) vs. Jaiya Pravash (James Logan High School), Fall 1:03
106–Rnd1:  Rayven Bedolla (San Benito High School) vs. Vanessa Lopez (Dougherty Valley High School), Fall 3:01
106–Rnd1:  Mia Stern (Cesar Chavez High School) vs. Kathryn Samford (Petaluma), Fall 2:31
106–Rnd1:  Rylee Quintero (Beyer High School) vs. Autumn Irvin (Orland High School), Fall 3:42
106–Rnd1:  Jennifer Reyes (Franklin EG) vs. Citlali Curiel (Angelo Rodriguez High School), Dec 7-0
106–Rnd1:  Briseis Serrano (Lincoln High School Stockon) vs. Allison Chu (Monterey Trail), Fall 3:31
106–Rnd1:  Brooklyn Shattuck (Petaluma) vs. Katelyn Collette (Tokay High School), Fall 1:09
106–Rnd1:  Emily Diaz (Heritage) vs. Liam LaFleur (Will C Wood High School), Fall 1:41
106–Rnd1:  Liv Villanueva (Northgate High School) vs. Jade Nguyen (Grant High School), Fall 1:13
106–Rnd1:  Melissa Rivera (Orland High School) vs. Carmen Ramirez (Half Moon Bay High School), Fall 3:29
106–Rnd1:  Daniella Flaton (Castro Valley High school) vs. Cydney Quach (Evergreen Valley High School), Dec 5-3
106–Rnd1:  Itzel Medina-Valdez (Liberty Ranch High School) vs. Janessa Ibisia (Benicia High School), Fall 5:12
Wt. 111 lbs.
111–Rnd1:  Scout Holguim (Heritage) vs. Jordan Fenton (Del Oro High school), Fall 0:23
111–Rnd1:  Maylin Reyes (Vallejo High School) vs. Kimberly Tamayo (Everett Alvarez), Fall 0:23
111–Rnd1:  Elizabeth Mendez-Cortes (Half Moon Bay High School) vs. Fatima Maloa (Jesse Bethel High School), Fall 4:39
111–Rnd1:  Julisa Deltoro (Liberty Ranch High School) vs. Rheeva Chakraborty (Dougherty Valley High School), MD 13-2
111–Rnd1:  Camille Shaver (Eureka High School) vs. Dylan Dawson (Chico High School), Fall 1:12
111–Rnd1:  Bibiana Lazares (Castro Valley High school) vs. Emilia Volkof (Capital Christian High School), Fall 0:48
111–Rnd1:  Arianna Leija (San Benito High School) vs. Elaina Gamble (Castro Valley High school), Fall 0:59
111–Rnd1:  Esmee Fong Chew (Evergreen Valley High School) vs. Jalley Kagle (Orland High School), DQ
111–Rnd1:  Adena Habib (River City) vs. Ashley Maramag (Terra Nova High School), Fall 2:28
111–Rnd1:  Lillian Avalos (Pitman High School) vs. Samira Mason (Tokay High School), Fall 3:44
111–Rnd1:  Jordynn Robinson (Menlo Atherton High School) vs. Kamilah Chairez (Middletown), Fall 1:48
111–Rnd1:  Makayla Rydbeck (Esperanza) vs. Guadadalupe Andrade (Stagg), Fall 1:07
111–Rnd1:  Kaylee Fresseeha (Escalon High School) vs. Chong Lor (Chico High School), Fall 1:04
111–Rnd1:  Yadhira Rodriguez (Manteca High School) vs. Evelyn Guzman (Porterville High School), Fall 3:43
111–Rnd1:  Nhu Tran (James Logan High School) vs. Madeline Bailey (Shasta), Fall 1:09
111–Rnd1:  Sarah Null (Elk Grove) vs. Analicia Parish (Newark Memorial High School), TF-16-1
111–Rnd1:  Mackenzie Beach (Casa Roble High School) vs. Sophia Rivera (Central Catholic High School), Dec 13-9
111–Rnd1:  Ameliane Kavanagh (Livermore) vs. Stephani Barrientos (Napa), Dec 8-6
111–Rnd1:  Eisha Pasamonte (Heritage) vs. Gabriela Chavez (Royal High School), Dec 2-0
111–Rnd1:  Jennifer Villegas (Overfelt) vs. Kenya Atrisco (Windsor), MD 9-0
111–Rnd1:  Juliana Noriega (Ukiah) vs. Tilly Garcia (San Marino), For.
111–Rnd1:  Zariah Hufana (San Leandro High School) vs. Sirauh Teng (Lincoln High School Stockon), Fall 2:44
111–Rnd1:  Ajayzee Zaballos (Castro Valley High school) vs. Annabella Tan (Bella Vista High Schol), Fall 1:24
Wt. 116 lbs.
116–Rnd1:  Milca Elvira-Chacon (Gilroy High School) vs. Marissa Jamie (Lincoln High School Stockon), Fall 6:00
116–Rnd1:  Ahtalya Ramirez (Benicia High School) vs. Gardenia Martinez Alonso (Jesse Bethel High School), Fall 1:45
116–Rnd1:  Nayla Ramirez (Orland High School) vs. Delaney Nunes (Central Catholic High School), Fall 0:39
116–Rnd1:  Kaelyn Siason (Everett Alvarez) vs. Julia Steed (Angelo Rodriguez High School), Fall 2:42
116–Rnd1:  Ashlyn Canizalez (Bear River High School) vs. Aneka Mathews (Reed), Fall 1:16
116–Rnd1:  Carlia Ott (Castro Valley High school) vs. Faith McKenzie (Corning), Fall 0:36
116–Rnd1:  Elis Carvalho (Terra Nova High School) vs. Tammy Tieu (James Logan High School), Fall 1:35
116–Rnd1:  Nadine Quijada (Selma High School) vs. Vanesa Chand (Yuba City High School), Fall 1:24
116–Rnd1:  Sara Keating (Trinity) vs. Kailey Collette (Tokay High School), Fall 3:18
116–Rnd1:  Jayde Miles (Middletown) vs. Kylie Berggren (Arroyo High School), MD 10-1
116–Rnd1:  Sarah Grow (Eureka High School) vs. Arianna Groves (Windsor), Fall 3:02
116–Rnd1:  Isabella Ngo (Dixon High School) vs. Tram Do (South San Francisco High School), Fall 1:57
116–Rnd1:  Alejha Brussard (Menlo Atherton High School) vs. Kaia Ring (San Marin), Fall 2:24
116–Rnd1:  Mackenzie Morgan (Nevada Union) vs. Maira Joya (Evergreen Valley High School), Fall 3:18
116–Rnd1:  Kayla Melcher (Menlo Atherton High School) vs. Kathleen Cruz (American Canyon), Fall 4:57
116–Rnd1:  Carina Sanchez (Half Moon Bay High School) vs. Olivia Torres (Liberty Ranch High School), Dec 2-1
116–Rnd1:  Viviana Ojeda (Lowell High School) vs. Natalie Arachi (Eureka High School), Fall 0:32
116–Rnd1:  Reyna Solis (Arroyo High School) vs. Rebekah Alvarez (Clayton Valley Charter High School), Fall 4:22
116–Rnd1:  Alyana Loaiza (Sierra High School) vs. Isabella Mitchell (Chico High School), Fall 3:26
116–Rnd1:  Aerolan Nhingsavath (Alhambra High School) vs. Maribel Garcia (Gilroy High School), Fall 3:07
116–Rnd1:  Artemisia Matera (Head- Royce High School) vs. Itzel Jauregui (Castro Valley High school), Fall 0:42
116–Rnd1:  Gurleen Bhullar (Albany High School) vs. Arrenia Corbin (Gregori High School), Fall 1:40
116–Rnd1:  Carmella Foley (James Logan High School) vs. Natalie Scott (Vintage), Fall 2:55
116–Rnd1:  Jasmine Estrada (Beyer High School) vs. Alexia Carranza (San Leandro High School), Dec 12-8
116–Rnd1:  Kae`ly Topasna (Fairfield) vs. Kailyn Aguilar (Capuchino High School), MD 9-1
116–Rnd1:  Mai Lor (River City) vs. Annalese Lee (Marysville High School), Fall 1:24
116–Rnd1:  Andrea Espinosa (Elk Grove) vs. Maryann Bertolino (Willits High School), MD 15-2
116–Rnd1:  Olivia Contreras (Benicia High School) vs. Areyus Lundeen (Central Valley High School), Fall 1:48
Wt. 121 lbs.
121–Rnd1:  Mikaela Troche (Newark Memorial High School) vs. Skylee Butler (Mariposa High School), Fall 2:41
121–Rnd1:  Francee Richmond-Buccola (Livermore) vs. Divine Salas (Enochs High School), Dec 5-0
121–Rnd1:  Sophia Cacuyog (St. Pats St. Vincent) vs. Jessica Wade (Davis High School), Fall 2:00
121–Rnd1:  Amaya Yoshizumi (Bella Vista High Schol) vs. Dulce Pimentel-Hulburt (Eureka High School), Fall 3:05
121–Rnd1:  Kai Seto (Elk Grove) vs. Evelin Gonzalez (Corning), Fall 0:41
121–Rnd1:  Alexia Bensoussan (Menlo Atherton High School) vs. Crystal Fraire (Jesse Bethel High School), Fall 4:26
121–Rnd1:  Bella DeVoto (Montgomery High School) vs. Sofia Lovelace (Clayton Valley Charter High School), Fall 1:23
121–Rnd1:  Leilani Phongsaiphonh (Del Oro High school) vs. Megan Dobson (Yuba City High School), Dec 3-2
121–Rnd1:  Chloe Cheung (Benicia High School) vs. Giselle Quintero (Castro Valley High school), Fall 1:12
121–Rnd1:  Witney Lam (Dougherty Valley High School) vs. Emma Landeros (Angelo Rodriguez High School), Fall 0:40
121–Rnd1:  Yingyv Guan (Sheldon High School) vs. Ahnika Greenley (Tokay High School), Dec 2-0
121–Rnd1:  Lilian Busnardo (San Lorenzo Valley High School) vs. Andrea Gutierrez (Gregori High School), Fall 0:27
121–Rnd1:  Nayeli Garcia Zarrabal (San Leandro High School) vs. Bella Miller (Petaluma), Fall 0:48
121–Rnd1:  Zoe Shariq (River City) vs. Olivia Munoz (Castro Valley High school), Fall 2:37
121–Rnd1:  Claire Patterson (Durham) vs. Claire Lange-McPherson (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 1:40
121–Rnd1:  Camila Baranco (Aptos High School) vs. Chloe Lira (Liberty High School), Fall 4:40
121–Rnd1:  Jocelyn Martin (Dougherty Valley High School) vs. Lindsey Osorio (Sheldon High School), Fall 3:26
121–Rnd1:  Eliza Goodwin (Angelo Rodriguez High School) vs. Jena Guizar (Gilroy High School), Dec 8-4
121–Rnd1:  Ashlee Gutierrez (Armijo High School) vs. Tess Buckley (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 2:48
121–Rnd1:  Aryanna Jimenez (Central Valley High School) vs. Madeline Giusti (Franklin EG), Fall 3:53
121–Rnd1:  Hallie Evans (Arroyo High School) vs. Slate Delsman (Eureka High School), Fall 4:56
121–Rnd1:  Melody Hervey (Chico High School) vs. Venecia Botello (Jesse Bethel High School), Fall 0:37
121–Rnd1:  Emma Scott (Del Oro High school) vs. Vanessa Nebre (Golden Valley High School), Fall 3:52
Wt. 126 lbs.
126–Rnd1:  Mariah Valdez (Selma High School) vs. Kiarra Taimani (Newark Memorial High School), Fall 1:10
126–Rnd1:  Leonor Sarabia (Half Moon Bay High School) vs. Annabelle Galvan (Hillcrest High School), Fall 1:31
126–Rnd1:  Ann Marie Hendricks (Modesto) vs. Mattea Monroe (Porterville High School), Fall 3:31
126–Rnd1:  Jocelyn Fierro (Gilroy High School) vs. Molly Hayes (Fremont High School), Fall 0:57
126–Rnd1:  Kayla Pfluger (Rocklin High School) vs. Brianna Johnson (Reed), Fall 3:03
126–Rnd1:  Camila Tarazi (Menlo Atherton High School) vs. Emily La Rue (Antelope High School), Fall 1:02
126–Rnd1:  Amedee Garcia (Yuba City High School) vs. Nathaly Ramirez (Vintage), Fall 0:25
126–Rnd1:  Ruhi Barman (Dougherty Valley High School) vs. Fodia Ceesay (Stagg), Fall 5:22
126–Rnd1:  Vanessa Mares (Selma High School) vs. Itzel Sanchez (Half Moon Bay High School), Fall 1:40
126–Rnd1:  Julia Casillas (Escalon High School) vs. Aiyana Lawler (College Park High School), Fall 1:35
126–Rnd1:  Cameron Hibbard (Dougherty Valley High School) vs. Susett Bermejo (Sierra High School), Fall 2:58
126–Rnd1:  Celeste Cubillo (Golden Valley High School) vs. June Rincon (South High School), Fall 2:55
126–Rnd1:  Kelsey Bordios (Davis High School) vs. Natalie Sutherlin (Gregori High School), Fall 2:50
126–Rnd1:  Julia Casillas (Gilroy High School) vs. Destiny Campbell (Argonaut High School), Fall 1:07
126–Rnd1:  Myla Kuphaldt (Yuba City High School) vs. Emily Nord (Eureka High School), Fall 1:26
126–Rnd1:  Kimberly Larsen (Petaluma) vs. Gwendolyn Tomkins (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 5:36
Wt. 131 lbs.
131–Rnd1:  Magdalena Leal (Corning) vs. Lupes Reyes (Enochs High School), Fall 2:49
131–Rnd1:  Sonoma Arcilla (Benicia High School) vs. Abigail Murphy (Chico High School), Fall 2:25
131–Rnd1:  Ruby Duncan (Foothill) vs. Kaylee Mei Chao (Del Oro High school), Dec 8-4
131–Rnd1:  Scarlett CrespoHerrera (Lincoln High School Stockon) vs. Philomena Namosimalua (Antelope High School), Fall 5:16
131–Rnd1:  Dafne Guadarrama (Franklin EG) vs. Mya Johnson (Reed), Fall 1:21
131–Rnd1:  Perla Contreras (Everett Alvarez) vs. Alissa Taylor (Marysville High School), For.
131–Rnd1:  Haley Freitas (Casa Roble High School) vs. Athena Calderon (San Leandro High School), Dec 7-1
131–Rnd1:  Noa Arnold (River City) vs. Madeline Riboli (Ukiah), Fall 3:45
131–Rnd1:  Isabella Pelayo (Central Valley High School) vs. Sachi Jauhari (College Park High School), Fall 1:44
131–Rnd1:  Cinthia Isordia (Tokay High School) vs. Jade Ioana (Hillcrest High School), Fall 4:30
131–Rnd1:  Hayden Fields (El Molino High School) vs. Lavyance Aguilar (Northgate High School), MD 10-2
131–Rnd1:  Nicole Kamyshin (River City) vs. Sara Vanbiber (Liberty High School), Fall 2:33
131–Rnd1:  Alessandra Morales (Half Moon Bay High School) vs. Renee Garcia (Newark Memorial High School), Fall 0:33
131–Rnd1:  Delani Stiles-Warner (Vintage) vs. Gabriela Alvarez (Orland High School), Fall 0:28
131–Rnd1:  Marissa Manana (Enochs High School) vs. Mari Callahan (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 1:07
131–Rnd1:  Shawntel Copple (Las Plumas) vs. Daniela Romo (Lowell High School), Dec 3-2
131–Rnd1:  Ashley Crabtree (Porterville High School) vs. Lilly Hardin (Casa Grande High School), Fall 3:30
131–Rnd1:  Olivia Svuba (Clayton Valley Charter High School) vs. Yareli Rendon-Gomez (Eureka High School), Fall 2:31
Wt. 137 lbs.
137–Rnd1:  Megan Stottsberry (Orland High School) vs. Jennifer Murray (Marysville High School), Fall 0:47
137–Rnd1:  Celina Cooke (Reed) vs. London Edwards (Lincoln High School Stockon), Fall 3:44
137–Rnd1:  Leilani Frazer (Vintage) vs. Emoni Perry (Yuba City High School), Fall 1:44
137–Rnd1:  Amber Plasencia (Madison High School) vs. Hana Duus (Fremont High School), Fall 2:42
137–Rnd1:  Alana Ontiveros (Pitman High School) vs. Samantha Darrin (Castro Valley High school), Fall 0:35
137–Rnd1:  Carmen Alsip (Las Lomas High School) vs. Yulissa Ramirez (Half Moon Bay High School), MD 8-0
137–Rnd1:  Zoe Zehnder (Menlo Atherton High School) vs. Valeria Ceja (Winters), Fall 3:36
137–Rnd1:  Lia Poteras (Elk Grove) vs. Ally Arrington (San Marino), For.
137–Rnd1:  Kristina Nichols (Santa Monica) vs. Ava Begovic (Eureka High School), MD 11-1
137–Rnd1:  Gabriela Ruacho (Central High School) vs. Shreya Balasubramanian (Dougherty Valley High School), Fall 4:46
137–Rnd1:  Aliana Lefotu (Golden Valley High School) vs. Alana Luman (Lincoln High School Stockon), Fall 1:12
137–Rnd1:  Ezra Vavao (Newark Memorial High School) vs. Nicola Tyburski (Fremont High School), Fall 0:46
137–Rnd1:  Lily Mogler (Tokay High School) vs. Ysabella Palomares (Liberty High School), Fall 2:45
Wt. 143 lbs.
143–Rnd1:  Gabriella Tuttle (Benicia High School) vs. Lauren Wargo (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 0:59
143–Rnd1:  Audrey Chavez (Golden Valley High School) vs. Courtney Michalowski (Castro Valley High school), MD 10-2
143–Rnd1:  Haley Joseph (College Park High School) vs. Kaylee Ceja (Liberty Ranch High School), Fall 3:38
143–Rnd1:  Arora Vieira (Casa Grande High School) vs. Vanessa Guttirez (Lincoln SJ), MD 13-0
143–Rnd1:  Lea Navales (Heritage) vs. Airah Franco (Lowell High School), Fall 0:49
143–Rnd1:  Avery Champlin (Berkeley High School) vs. Cecilia Espinoza (Northgate High School), Dec 6-3
143–Rnd1:  Dipika Chopra (Dougherty Valley High School) vs. Alisha Cilluffo (Napa), Fall 3:40
143–Rnd1:  Juliana Pena (Marysville High School) vs. Jocelyn Ruiz (Clayton Valley Charter High School), Fall 1:25
143–Rnd1:  Emalina Villanueva (Newark Memorial High School) vs. Khaliah Gibbs (South High School), Fall 1:25
Wt. 150 lbs.
150–Rnd1:  Jasmin Fernandez (Birmingham Community Charter) vs. Gianna Giovacchini (Petaluma), Fall 0:42
Wt. 160 lbs.
160–Rnd1:  Kassidy Garzon (Chico High School) vs. Amy Guzman (College Park High School), Dec 5-2
Wt. 189 lbs.
189–Rnd1:  Kailee Rivera (Will C Wood High School) vs. Taylor Pardue (Willits High School), Fall 1:12
Wt. 101 lbs.
101–Rnd2:  Melissa Lee (Fremont High School) vs. Eden Fisher (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 3:52
101–Rnd2:  Simone Infante (Sheldon High School) vs. Jasmin Lam (Dougherty Valley High School), Fall 0:59
101–Rnd2:  Rayna Prasad (Santa Monica) vs. Divina Perez (Gilroy High School), MD 12-4
101–Rnd2:  Hailey Ward (Turlock High School) vs. Angelique Martinez (Gregori High School), Fall 3:07
101–Rnd2:  Mikayla Guevarra (Amador Valley High School) vs. Juana Peralta (Davis High School), Fall 1:01
101–Rnd2:  Joanna Li (Lowell High School) vs. Vivi Nunez (Ukiah), Fall 4:43
101–Rnd2:  Lorena Baca (James Logan High School) vs. Diamond Lopez (Folsom High School), Dec 8-4
101–Rnd2:  Kelalani Tumale (Silver Creek) vs. Maddie Avila (Madera), Dec 10-4
101–Rnd2:  Lizette Rodriguez (James Logan High School) vs. Malia Requejo (Cerritos High School), Fall 2:55
101–Rnd2:  Sabrina Tran (Evergreen Valley High School) vs. Aryanna Gonzalez (Cesar Chavez High School), MD 9-1
101–Rnd2:  Diana Olivaraz (Buchanan High School) vs. Ameila Grevin (Petaluma), Fall 5:28
101–Rnd2:  Kiely Tabaldo (Menlo Atherton High School) vs. Jalen Bets (Granada High School), Dec 4-2
101–Rnd2:  Jacqueline Hernandez (Frontier High School) vs. Aesa Castanares (Inderkum), Fall 4:33
101–Rnd2:  Mia Cruz (Benicia High School) vs. Gabrielle Medeiros (Tokay High School), MD 8-0
101–Rnd2:  Hermelinda Mendoza (Liberty High School) vs. Carissa Flaton (Castro Valley High school), Fall 2:54
101–Rnd2:  Paige Morales (Central High School) vs. Laura Phun (Sheldon High School), Fall 0:59
Wt. 106 lbs.
106–Rnd2:  Alyssa Valdivia (Frontier High School) vs. Jennifer Yang (Albany High School), Fall 2:57
106–Rnd2:  Melissa Tejada (Yuba City High School) vs. Keira Teague (Durham), Fall 2:37
106–Rnd2:  Rayven Bedolla (San Benito High School) vs. Elizabeth Henning (Willits High School), Fall 0:38
106–Rnd2:  Lorretta Lopez (Elk Grove) vs. Mia Stern (Cesar Chavez High School), Fall 0:36
106–Rnd2:  Valerie Glenn (Gilroy High School) vs. Rylee Quintero (Beyer High School), Fall 1:29
106–Rnd2:  Jennifer Reyes (Franklin EG) vs. Destiny Carranza (San Leandro High School), Fall 3:51
106–Rnd2:  Antonia Franco (Enochs High School) vs. Nathalie Gonzales-Rocha (Inderkum), Fall 1:12
106–Rnd2:  Greta Gustafson (Santa Cruz High School) vs. Briseis Serrano (Lincoln High School Stockon), Fall 0:29
106–Rnd2:  Marisol Rodriguez (James Logan High School) vs. Brooklyn Shattuck (Petaluma), MD 11-2
106–Rnd2:  Jenifer Amezcua (Vintage) vs. Cali Andrew (Del Oro High school), Fall 0:53
106–Rnd2:  Emily Diaz (Heritage) vs. Jennifer Gonzalez (Vallejo High School), Fall 0:56
106–Rnd2:  Liv Villanueva (Northgate High School) vs. Valeria Ahumada (Oakland Technical High School), Fall 3:28
106–Rnd2:  Taira Sakamoto (Santa Monica) vs. Melissa Rivera (Orland High School), Fall 1:59
106–Rnd2:  Daniella Flaton (Castro Valley High school) vs. Elizabeth Espinoza (Reed), Dec 7-1
106–Rnd2:  Camiya Cook (River City) vs. Joscelyn Beebe (Willits High School), Fall 1:17
106–Rnd2:  Carmen Perez (Windsor) vs. Itzel Medina-Valdez (Liberty Ranch High School), Dec 9-2
Wt. 111 lbs.
111–Rnd2:  Cristelle Rodriguez (Buchanan High School) vs. Scout Holguim (Heritage), Fall 2:39
111–Rnd2:  Maylin Reyes (Vallejo High School) vs. Elizabeth Mendez-Cortes (Half Moon Bay High School), Fall 0:54
111–Rnd2:  Julisa Deltoro (Liberty Ranch High School) vs. Camille Shaver (Eureka High School), Fall 2:40
111–Rnd2:  Niah Ledesma (Hillcrest High School) vs. Bibiana Lazares (Castro Valley High school), Fall 0:35
111–Rnd2:  Athena Barajas (Washington High School- Freemont) vs. Arianna Leija (San Benito High School), Fall 2:44
111–Rnd2:  Esmee Fong Chew (Evergreen Valley High School) vs. Adena Habib (River City), Fall 0:53
111–Rnd2:  Lillian Avalos (Pitman High School) vs. Jordynn Robinson (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 1:04
111–Rnd2:  Makayla Rydbeck (Esperanza) vs. Aphrodite Ayala (Gilroy High School), Dec 3-2
111–Rnd2:  Valeree Ornelas (Clovis High School) vs. Kaylee Fresseeha (Escalon High School), Fall 1:57
111–Rnd2:  Yadhira Rodriguez (Manteca High School) vs. Nhu Tran (James Logan High School), Fall 3:30
111–Rnd2:  Sarah Null (Elk Grove) vs. Mackenzie Beach (Casa Roble High School), Fall 2:49
111–Rnd2:  Mia Bonotan (Benicia High School) vs. Ameliane Kavanagh (Livermore), Dec 7-0
111–Rnd2:  Cami Jarmon (Sierra High School) vs. Eisha Pasamonte (Heritage), Fall 1:40
111–Rnd2:  Jennifer Villegas (Overfelt) vs. Alison Lopez-Hernandez (Vintage), Dec 5-4
111–Rnd2:  Zariah Hufana (San Leandro High School) vs. Juliana Noriega (Ukiah), Fall 1:05
111–Rnd2:  Adrienna Turner (Davis High School) vs. Ajayzee Zaballos (Castro Valley High school), Fall 1:10
Wt. 116 lbs.
116–Rnd2:  Monica Garcia (Hillcrest High School) vs. Milca Elvira-Chacon (Gilroy High School), Fall 3:36
116–Rnd2:  Nayla Ramirez (Orland High School) vs. Ahtalya Ramirez (Benicia High School), Fall 3:05
116–Rnd2:  Kaelyn Siason (Everett Alvarez) vs. Ashlyn Canizalez (Bear River High School), Fall 2:29
116–Rnd2:  Carlia Ott (Castro Valley High school) vs. Elis Carvalho (Terra Nova High School), SV-1 8-4
116–Rnd2:  Nadine Quijada (Selma High School) vs. Sara Keating (Trinity), Fall 2:08
116–Rnd2:  Jayde Miles (Middletown) vs. Sarah Grow (Eureka High School), Fall 2:19
116–Rnd2:  Isabella Ngo (Dixon High School) vs. Alejha Brussard (Menlo Atherton High School), Dec 9-4
116–Rnd2:  Kai Kennney (Durham) vs. Mackenzie Morgan (Nevada Union), MD 10-0
116–Rnd2:  Desinee Lopez (Folsom High School) vs. Kayla Melcher (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 2:27
116–Rnd2:  Viviana Ojeda (Lowell High School) vs. Carina Sanchez (Half Moon Bay High School), Fall 0:29
116–Rnd2:  Reyna Solis (Arroyo High School) vs. Alyana Loaiza (Sierra High School), Fall 2:44
116–Rnd2:  Artemisia Matera (Head- Royce High School) vs. Aerolan Nhingsavath (Alhambra High School), Fall 0:42
116–Rnd2:  Carmella Foley (James Logan High School) vs. Gurleen Bhullar (Albany High School), Dec 6-0
116–Rnd2:  Jasmine Estrada (Beyer High School) vs. Kae`ly Topasna (Fairfield), Fall 3:46
116–Rnd2:  Andrea Espinosa (Elk Grove) vs. Mai Lor (River City), Fall 1:37
116–Rnd2:  Elena Ivaldi (Del Oro High school) vs. Olivia Contreras (Benicia High School), Fall 2:51
Wt. 121 lbs.
121–Rnd2:  Jennifer Soto (Orland High School) vs. Mikaela Troche (Newark Memorial High School), Fall 2:46
121–Rnd2:  Francee Richmond-Buccola (Livermore) vs. Sophia Cacuyog (St. Pats St. Vincent), Fall 0:12
121–Rnd2:  Katrina Estrada (Beyer High School) vs. Amaya Yoshizumi (Bella Vista High Schol), Dec 7-0
121–Rnd2:  Katie Ward (McQueen) vs. Kai Seto (Elk Grove), Fall 2:57
121–Rnd2:  Tehya Ledesma (Hillcrest High School) vs. Alexia Bensoussan (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 3:41
121–Rnd2:  Leilani Phongsaiphonh (Del Oro High school) vs. Bella DeVoto (Montgomery High School), Fall 3:07
121–Rnd2:  Witney Lam (Dougherty Valley High School) vs. Chloe Cheung (Benicia High School), Fall 0:39
121–Rnd2:  Taylor Micallef (Half Moon Bay High School) vs. Yingyv Guan (Sheldon High School), Dec 3-2
121–Rnd2:  Melanie Mendoza (Selma High School) vs. Lilian Busnardo (San Lorenzo Valley High School), Fall 1:14
121–Rnd2:  Nayeli Garcia Zarrabal (San Leandro High School) vs. Zoe Shariq (River City), Fall 2:00
121–Rnd2:  Camila Baranco (Aptos High School) vs. Claire Patterson (Durham), MD 9-0
121–Rnd2:  Katherine Nguyen (Evergreen Valley High School) vs. Jocelyn Martin (Dougherty Valley High School), Fall 1:03
121–Rnd2:  Janida Garcia (Lathrop High School) vs. Eliza Goodwin (Angelo Rodriguez High School), Fall 2:50
121–Rnd2:  Ashlee Gutierrez (Armijo High School) vs. Aryanna Jimenez (Central Valley High School), Fall 1:05
121–Rnd2:  Hallie Evans (Arroyo High School) vs. Melody Hervey (Chico High School), MD 9-0
121–Rnd2:  Katie Gomez (Birmingham Community Charter) vs. Emma Scott (Del Oro High school), Fall 1:09
Wt. 126 lbs.
126–Rnd2:  Alisha Narvaez (James Logan High School) vs. Mariah Valdez (Selma High School), Fall 3:29
126–Rnd2:  Leonor Sarabia (Half Moon Bay High School) vs. Korynna Crain (River City), Fall 0:31
126–Rnd2:  Ann Marie Hendricks (Modesto) vs. Mariah Cortez (Del Oro High school), Fall 6:00
126–Rnd2:  Grace Hodge (Clayton Valley Charter High School) vs. Jocelyn Fierro (Gilroy High School), Fall 4:00
126–Rnd2:  Yasmine Scherer (North High) vs. Kayla Pfluger (Rocklin High School), MD 11-0
126–Rnd2:  Camila Tarazi (Menlo Atherton High School) vs. Frances Lofranco (Northgate High School), Dec 6-1
126–Rnd2:  Amedee Garcia (Yuba City High School) vs. Emily Gomez (Santa Monica), Fall 0:50
126–Rnd2:  Madison Fonseca (Orland High School) vs. Ruhi Barman (Dougherty Valley High School), Fall 1:38
126–Rnd2:  kameron sudol (Esperanza) vs. Vanessa Mares (Selma High School), Fall 3:04
126–Rnd2:  Julia Casillas (Escalon High School) vs. Natalie Nees (Durham), Fall 1:35
126–Rnd2:  Alana Washington (Evergreen Valley High School) vs. Cameron Hibbard (Dougherty Valley High School), Fall 2:26
126–Rnd2:  Celeste Cubillo (Golden Valley High School) vs. Susan Diaz (San Benito High School), Fall 2:25
126–Rnd2:  Tamsin Urbas (Albany High School) vs. Kelsey Bordios (Davis High School), Fall 1:23
126–Rnd2:  Julia Casillas (Gilroy High School) vs. Lily Graham (Castro Valley High school), Fall 1:30
126–Rnd2:  Myla Kuphaldt (Yuba City High School) vs. Mia Mendoza (Central Valley High School), Fall 1:21
126–Rnd2:  Maya Letona (Santa Cruz High School) vs. Kimberly Larsen (Petaluma), Fall 1:45
Wt. 131 lbs.
131–Rnd2:  Adaugo Nwachukwu (Silver Creek) vs. Magdalena Leal (Corning), TF-19-3
131–Rnd2:  Sonoma Arcilla (Benicia High School) vs. Ruby Duncan (Foothill), Fall 1:58
131–Rnd2:  Scarlett CrespoHerrera (Lincoln High School Stockon) vs. Valeria Flores (Tokay High School), Fall 4:25
131–Rnd2:  Emma Bordios (Davis High School) vs. Dafne Guadarrama (Franklin EG), Fall 2:42
131–Rnd2:  Leilani Martinez (Central Catholic High School) vs. Perla Contreras (Everett Alvarez), Fall 0:37
131–Rnd2:  Haley Freitas (Casa Roble High School) vs. Sandra Sanchez-Martinez (Half Moon Bay High School), MD 9-1
131–Rnd2:  Noa Arnold (River City) vs. Genesis Walia (Newark Memorial High School), For.
131–Rnd2:  Anna Smith (Menlo Atherton High School) vs. Isabella Pelayo (Central Valley High School), Fall 1:30
131–Rnd2:  Nile Jernigan (Cerritos High School) vs. Cinthia Isordia (Tokay High School), Fall 3:57
131–Rnd2:  Hayden Fields (El Molino High School) vs. Valeria Flores Flores (Jesse Bethel High School), Dec 7-0
131–Rnd2:  Mari Johns (Las Lomas High School) vs. Nicole Kamyshin (River City), Fall 3:05
131–Rnd2:  Adriana Borjas (Petaluma) vs. Alessandra Morales (Half Moon Bay High School), Fall 4:44
131–Rnd2:  Ximena Pulido (Livermore) vs. Delani Stiles-Warner (Vintage), Fall 1:46
131–Rnd2:  Marissa Manana (Enochs High School) vs. Komal Sahni (Yuba City High School), Fall 0:42
131–Rnd2:  Shawntel Copple (Las Plumas) vs. Ashley Crabtree (Porterville High School), Fall 0:25
131–Rnd2:  Joanna Qiu (Albany High School) vs. Olivia Svuba (Clayton Valley Charter High School), Fall 3:04
Wt. 137 lbs.
137–Rnd2:  Emily Alderman (Bella Vista High Schol) vs. Megan Stottsberry (Orland High School), Fall 2:41
137–Rnd2:  Sakiko Pizzorno (Analy High School) vs. Serenity Colmenero (Chico High School), Fall 1:24
137–Rnd2:  Celina Cooke (Reed) vs. Madison Irwin (Armijo High School), Fall 1:37
137–Rnd2:  Leilani Frazer (Vintage) vs. Sierra Whaling (Argonaut High School), Dec 5-0
137–Rnd2:  Amber Plasencia (Madison High School) vs. Eleni Fakaosi (Lincoln SJ), Dec 8-2
137–Rnd2:  Alana Ontiveros (Pitman High School) vs. Emily Robison (Beyer High School), TF-17-0
137–Rnd2:  Carmen Alsip (Las Lomas High School) vs. Telorah Kawakami (American Canyon), Fall 1:18
137–Rnd2:  Danielle Garner (Rosemont) vs. Zoe Zehnder (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 3:13
137–Rnd2:  Savannah Gomez (Brawley Union High School) vs. Lia Poteras (Elk Grove), Fall 2:56
137–Rnd2:  Annelise Lubiens (Del Oro High school) vs. Alexia Northrip (Reed), Fall 0:57
137–Rnd2:  Kristina Nichols (Santa Monica) vs. Casandra Angeles-Rodriguez (Castro Valley High school), Dec 7-0
137–Rnd2:  Sarah Atkins (Lathrop High School) vs. Gabriela Ruacho (Central High School), Fall 1:38
137–Rnd2:  Aliana Lefotu (Golden Valley High School) vs. Kaely Eva (Franklin EG), Fall 1:34
137–Rnd2:  Ezra Vavao (Newark Memorial High School) vs. Amanda Beall (Nevada Union), Dec 9-7
137–Rnd2:  Laney Pahland (Folsom High School) vs. Jessica Cook (Angelo Rodriguez High School), Fall 1:11
137–Rnd2:  Beyonce Garcia (James Logan High School) vs. Lily Mogler (Tokay High School), Fall 1:44
Wt. 143 lbs.
143–Rnd2:  Emmily Patneaud (Gilroy High School) vs. Gabriella Tuttle (Benicia High School), MD 10-2
143–Rnd2:  Julisa Sparks (Yuba City High School) vs. Rheanne Ferrer (Central Catholic High School), Dec 9-8
143–Rnd2:  Audrey Chavez (Golden Valley High School) vs. Ainsley Gorden (Reed), Fall 1:06
143–Rnd2:  Haley Joseph (College Park High School) vs. Jessica Beavers (Del Oro High school), Fall 1:18
143–Rnd2:  Arora Vieira (Casa Grande High School) vs. Madelyn Evens (Tokay High School), MD 10-0
143–Rnd2:  Emilee Ballard (Newark Memorial High School) vs. Mackenzie Cin (San Leandro High School), Fall 3:42
143–Rnd2:  Kelli Johnston (Eureka High School) vs. Abby Siecienski (Albany High School), Fall 1:44
143–Rnd2:  Annie Hua (Fremont High School) vs. Lea Navales (Heritage), Fall 1:21
143–Rnd2:  Megan Irwin (Armijo High School) vs. Avery Champlin (Berkeley High School), Fall 1:17
143–Rnd2:  Emma Crabtree (Casa Roble High School) vs. Keilawnee Landergen (Argonaut High School), MD 10-0
143–Rnd2:  Samantha Garcia (Castro Valley High school) vs. Nyah Casner (Angelo Rodriguez High School), Fall 3:02
143–Rnd2:  Taydem Khamjoi (Cesar Chavez High School) vs. Dipika Chopra (Dougherty Valley High School), Fall 4:23
143–Rnd2:  Kendall Branchaud (San Leandro High School) vs. Juliana Pena (Marysville High School), Fall 2:30
143–Rnd2:  Alexis Press (Castro Valley High school) vs. Aneesa Quintanilla (Yuba City High School), Fall 3:34
143–Rnd2:  Ananya Phonchana-Johnson (Reed) vs. Nia Caraway (Central Valley High School), Fall 2:18
143–Rnd2:  Esmeralda Mendez-Nunno (Half Moon Bay High School) vs. Emalina Villanueva (Newark Memorial High School), Fall 1:50
Wt. 150 lbs.
150–Rnd2:  Hannah Ricioli (El Molino High School) vs. Jasmin Fernandez (Birmingham Community Charter), MD 13-2
150–Rnd2:  Kennedy Brown (Capital Christian High School) vs. Tayler Marshall (Tokay High School), Fall 2:37
150–Rnd2:  Annabel Garcia (Fremont High School) vs. Cassidy Gordon (Del Oro High school), Fall 1:06
150–Rnd2:  Olivia Ott (Castro Valley High school) vs. Jacqueline Miguel (Half Moon Bay High School), Fall 1:20
150–Rnd2:  Sarah Skotnicki (Nevada Union) vs. Isabella Reuser (Casa Grande High School), Fall 1:48
150–Rnd2:  Sydney Dufault (Armijo High School) vs. Rylie Schnetzer (Yuba City High School), Fall 1:14
150–Rnd2:  Clare Gallaway (Folsom High School) vs. Sincere Claborne (Marysville High School), Fall 4:32
150–Rnd2:  Sophia Yurkovich (Liberty High School) vs. rebekah Shirley (Enochs High School), Dec 6-2
150–Rnd2:  Chrissy Wallace (Selma High School) vs. Evelyn Lopez-Mata (Eureka High School), Fall 3:27
150–Rnd2:  Gissele Gutierrez (Durham) vs. Nataly Solorio (Vintage), Fall 5:45
150–Rnd2:  Carla Martinez (Central Valley High School) vs. Brenna Kubiak (College Park High School), Fall 1:20
150–Rnd2:  Salana Camacho (Beyer High School) vs. Savannah Burger (Windsor), Fall 3:30
150–Rnd2:  Miku Barberi (Newark Memorial High School) vs. Kaia Stites (Casa Grande High School), Fall 0:55
150–Rnd2:  Shalynn Baker (Petaluma) vs. Andrea Hernandez (River City), Fall 5:40
150–Rnd2:  Dafne Hernandez (Gilroy High School) vs. Janet Gonzalez (Alhambra High School), Dec 4-3
150–Rnd2:  Lindsey Patrick (Shasta) vs. Kylie Leaty (Yuba City High School), Fall 2:36
Wt. 160 lbs.
160–Rnd2:  Ariana Pereira (Newark Memorial High School) vs. Kassidy Garzon (Chico High School), Fall 1:26
160–Rnd2:  Briana Sanchez (Willits High School) vs. Nicole Aguino (Enochs High School), Fall 1:39
160–Rnd2:  Layla Donahoe (Dana Hills High School) vs. Grace Philips (Lincoln High School Stockon), Fall 0:52
160–Rnd2:  Alex Quintero (Aptos High School) vs. Helena Rogers (Eureka High School), Fall 0:48
160–Rnd2:  Tiyanna Leal (Durham) vs. Isabella Lebed (Lincoln High School Stockon), Fall 2:41
160–Rnd2:  Elizabeth Reynaga (Monterey Trail) vs. Jessica Moran Pineda (South High School), Fall 4:37
160–Rnd2:  Sabhyata Chadha (Dougherty Valley High School) vs. Savannah Gomez (Central Valley High School), Fall 0:19
160–Rnd2:  Elisa Mendez (Half Moon Bay High School) vs. Alexandria McCoy (Castro Valley High school), Fall 0:35
160–Rnd2:  Michelle Kamyshin (River City) vs. Isabella Juarez (Central Valley High School), Fall 0:24
160–Rnd2:  Bianca Pesole (Elk Grove) vs. Carlie Droszcz (Liberty High School), Fall 1:12
160–Rnd2:  Myra Walker (Nevada Union) vs. Brianna Abrica (Arroyo High School), Dec 8-6
160–Rnd2:  Haley Gumpfer (Casa Roble High School) vs. Mia Cameron (Marysville High School), Fall 0:44
160–Rnd2:  Cleopatra Regan (Lincoln High School Stockon) vs. Lily Sajadi (Chico High School), Fall 3:50
160–Rnd2:  Cassidy Guerra (Enochs High School) vs. Astraea Blue Coat (Davis High School), Fall 0:25
160–Rnd2:  Kylie Way (Castro Valley High school) vs. Nicole Fentzke (Del Oro High school), Fall 1:56
160–Rnd2:  Francesca LoPresti (Albany High School) vs. Carla Maldonado Chairez (Petaluma), TF-19-3
Wt. 170 lbs.
170–Rnd2:  Joceline Andrade (Half Moon Bay High School) vs. Maricela Isordia (Tokay High School), Fall 3:21
170–Rnd2:  Tara Johnson (Casa Roble High School) vs. Linda Wanjiku (Castro Valley High school), Fall 0:38
170–Rnd2:  Winifred Namosimalua (Antelope High School) vs. Atziry Chavez (Cordova High School), Dec 12-10
170–Rnd2:  Lily El-Masri (San Marin) vs. Ashlynn Trimble (Reed), Fall 0:58
170–Rnd2:  Isabella Nunez (Willits High School) vs. Julia Roton (Central Valley High School), Fall 1:03
170–Rnd2:  Hannah Hendrickson (Menlo Atherton High School) vs. Sequoia Cook (Porterville High School), Dec 1-0
170–Rnd2:  Valerie Osborne (Oakdale) vs. ERIKA PEREZ (Salinas), Fall 4:00
170–Rnd2:  Samantha Calkins (Liberty High School) vs. Alyssa Zipagan (Terra Nova High School), Fall 0:57
170–Rnd2:  Natalia Perez (Castro Valley High school) vs. Isabella Villalba (Corning), Fall 2:26
170–Rnd2:  Luz Jimenez (Whitney) vs. Haily Solis (Trinity), Fall 0:50
170–Rnd2:  Melanie Martinez (Everett Alvarez) vs. Mercedes Bernhus (Alhambra High School), Fall 1:37
170–Rnd2:  Arriana Galvan (Tokay High School) vs. Rachel Kassler (Northgate High School), Inj. 1:52
170–Rnd2:  Jessica Mendieta (Vintage) vs. Crystal Melgoza (Central Valley High School), Fall 0:37
170–Rnd2:  Elizabeth Weinhauer (Antelope High School) vs. Ashley Aguayo (San Leandro High School), Fall 4:50
Wt. 189 lbs.
189–Rnd2:  Juliannah Bolli (Silver Creek) vs. Kailee Rivera (Will C Wood High School), Fall 2:43
189–Rnd2:  Jesenia Garcia-Villa (Antelope High School) vs. Ever Esparza (Castro Valley High school), Fall 3:14
189–Rnd2:  Socorro Aguilar (Half Moon Bay High School) vs. Liselle Santos (James Logan High School), Fall 4:46
189–Rnd2:  Abby Veske (Del Oro High school) vs. Casey Rankin (Casa Roble High School), Dec 6-4
189–Rnd2:  Ruby Joseph (Cardinal Newman High School) vs. Chantal Williams (Porterville High School), Fall 0:09
189–Rnd2:  Alexa Woyciehowshey (Reed) vs. Andrea Cortes (Central Valley High School), Dec 13-9
189–Rnd2:  Camden Ramirez (Tokay High School) vs. Aysa Mulliner (Corning), Fall 0:49
189–Rnd2:  Hollie Espinoza (Rancho Cotate) vs. Hannah Collazo (San Marino), For.
189–Rnd2:  Aracely Rendon-Gomez (Eureka High School) vs. Srinitya Doppalapudi (Dougherty Valley High School), Fall 2:36
189–Rnd2:  Brendalyn Cunningham (Jesse Bethel High School) vs. Joann Garrett (Rancho Cotate), Fall 0:51
189–Rnd2:  Naomi Roby (Golden Valley High School) vs. Isabella Epidendio (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 0:32
189–Rnd2:  Emma Lopez (American Canyon) vs. Lopreet Dheraj (Manteca High School), Fall 1:55
189–Rnd2:  Kaycee Fitero (Cerritos High School) vs. Frances Valadez (Yuba City High School), Fall 4:30
189–Rnd2:  Katelyn Button (Durham) vs. Arwen Ullman (College Park High School), Fall 0:32
189–Rnd2:  Kylie Perry-Watts (Liberty High School) vs. Kaylee Seng (Ukiah), Fall 5:42
189–Rnd2:  Alexa Garcia (Sierra High School) vs. Angelina Sanchez (Central Valley High School), Fall 0:38
Wt. 235 lbs.
235–Rnd2:  Nataly Gijon (Half Moon Bay High School) vs. Ariel Reyes (Willits High School), Fall 0:47
235–Rnd2:  Lydia Martinez (Salinas) vs. Aaliyah Rogan (Eureka High School), Fall 1:31
235–Rnd2:  Samantha Espinoza (Central Valley High School) vs. Ashlye Gutierrez (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 1:40
235–Rnd2:  Kimberly Navarrete-Leon (Vintage) vs. Naomi Muroz (Trinity), Fall 0:46
235–Rnd2:  Tatianna Herrera (James Logan High School) vs. Rhema Geddes (Chico High School), Fall 3:50
235–Rnd2:  Stephanie Gutierrez (Ukiah) vs. Emma McKnight (Whitney), For.
235–Rnd2:  Olivia Smith (Antelope High School) vs. Micaela Mullan (El Camino SF), Fall 1:10
235–Rnd2:  Gabbie Twigg (Liberty High School) vs. Depika Saini (James Logan High School), Fall 3:10
235–Rnd2:  Amina Rateb (Angelo Rodriguez High School) vs. Victoria Pajares (Yuba City High School), Fall 4:50
Wt. 101 lbs.
101–Rnd3:  Melissa Lee (Fremont High School) vs. Simone Infante (Sheldon High School), Fall 2:59
101–Rnd3:  Hailey Ward (Turlock High School) vs. Rayna Prasad (Santa Monica), Dec 3-1
101–Rnd3:  Mikayla Guevarra (Amador Valley High School) vs. Joanna Li (Lowell High School), MD 9-1
101–Rnd3:  Kelalani Tumale (Silver Creek) vs. Lorena Baca (James Logan High School), Fall 0:53
101–Rnd3:  Lizette Rodriguez (James Logan High School) vs. Sabrina Tran (Evergreen Valley High School), Fall 2:58
101–Rnd3:  Diana Olivaraz (Buchanan High School) vs. Kiely Tabaldo (Menlo Atherton High School), Dec 11-8
101–Rnd3:  Jacqueline Hernandez (Frontier High School) vs. Mia Cruz (Benicia High School), Fall 4:00
101–Rnd3:  Paige Morales (Central High School) vs. Hermelinda Mendoza (Liberty High School), Fall 5:25
Wt. 106 lbs.
106–Rnd3:  Alyssa Valdivia (Frontier High School) vs. Melissa Tejada (Yuba City High School), Fall 2:42
106–Rnd3:  Lorretta Lopez (Elk Grove) vs. Rayven Bedolla (San Benito High School), Fall 3:54
106–Rnd3:  Valerie Glenn (Gilroy High School) vs. Jennifer Reyes (Franklin EG), Dec 7-1
106–Rnd3:  Greta Gustafson (Santa Cruz High School) vs. Antonia Franco (Enochs High School), MD 13-0
106–Rnd3:  Marisol Rodriguez (James Logan High School) vs. Jenifer Amezcua (Vintage), Fall 3:01
106–Rnd3:  Liv Villanueva (Northgate High School) vs. Emily Diaz (Heritage), Fall 0:50
106–Rnd3:  Taira Sakamoto (Santa Monica) vs. Daniella Flaton (Castro Valley High school), Fall 3:24
106–Rnd3:  Carmen Perez (Windsor) vs. Camiya Cook (River City), MD 13-1
Wt. 111 lbs.
111–Rnd3:  Cristelle Rodriguez (Buchanan High School) vs. Maylin Reyes (Vallejo High School), Fall 1:48
111–Rnd3:  Niah Ledesma (Hillcrest High School) vs. Julisa Deltoro (Liberty Ranch High School), Fall 1:17
111–Rnd3:  Athena Barajas (Washington High School- Freemont) vs. Esmee Fong Chew (Evergreen Valley High School), Fall 3:13
111–Rnd3:  Lillian Avalos (Pitman High School) vs. Makayla Rydbeck (Esperanza), MD 13-1
111–Rnd3:  Valeree Ornelas (Clovis High School) vs. Yadhira Rodriguez (Manteca High School), Fall 1:04
111–Rnd3:  Sarah Null (Elk Grove) vs. Mia Bonotan (Benicia High School), SV-1 4-2
111–Rnd3:  Cami Jarmon (Sierra High School) vs. Jennifer Villegas (Overfelt), Dec 7-4
111–Rnd3:  Adrienna Turner (Davis High School) vs. Zariah Hufana (San Leandro High School), Fall 0:42
Wt. 116 lbs.
116–Rnd3:  Monica Garcia (Hillcrest High School) vs. Nayla Ramirez (Orland High School), Fall 3:18
116–Rnd3:  Kaelyn Siason (Everett Alvarez) vs. Carlia Ott (Castro Valley High school), Fall 1:17
116–Rnd3:  Nadine Quijada (Selma High School) vs. Jayde Miles (Middletown), Fall 4:42
116–Rnd3:  Kai Kennney (Durham) vs. Isabella Ngo (Dixon High School), Fall 1:47
116–Rnd3:  Desinee Lopez (Folsom High School) vs. Viviana Ojeda (Lowell High School), Fall 5:03
116–Rnd3:  Artemisia Matera (Head- Royce High School) vs. Reyna Solis (Arroyo High School), Fall 2:55
116–Rnd3:  Carmella Foley (James Logan High School) vs. Jasmine Estrada (Beyer High School), Fall 1:42
116–Rnd3:  Elena Ivaldi (Del Oro High school) vs. Andrea Espinosa (Elk Grove), Fall 3:05
Wt. 121 lbs.
121–Rnd3:  Jennifer Soto (Orland High School) vs. Francee Richmond-Buccola (Livermore), Fall 0:41
121–Rnd3:  Katie Ward (McQueen) vs. Katrina Estrada (Beyer High School), Fall 2:00
121–Rnd3:  Tehya Ledesma (Hillcrest High School) vs. Leilani Phongsaiphonh (Del Oro High school), Fall 1:34
121–Rnd3:  Taylor Micallef (Half Moon Bay High School) vs. Witney Lam (Dougherty Valley High School), Dec 2-0
121–Rnd3:  Melanie Mendoza (Selma High School) vs. Nayeli Garcia Zarrabal (San Leandro High School), Fall 1:11
121–Rnd3:  Katherine Nguyen (Evergreen Valley High School) vs. Camila Baranco (Aptos High School), Dec 11-7
121–Rnd3:  Janida Garcia (Lathrop High School) vs. Ashlee Gutierrez (Armijo High School), MD 14-1
121–Rnd3:  Katie Gomez (Birmingham Community Charter) vs. Hallie Evans (Arroyo High School), Fall 2:44
Wt. 126 lbs.
126–Rnd3:  Alisha Narvaez (James Logan High School) vs. Leonor Sarabia (Half Moon Bay High School), Fall 1:52
126–Rnd3:  Grace Hodge (Clayton Valley Charter High School) vs. Ann Marie Hendricks (Modesto), Fall 4:05
126–Rnd3:  Yasmine Scherer (North High) vs. Camila Tarazi (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 4:44
126–Rnd3:  Madison Fonseca (Orland High School) vs. Amedee Garcia (Yuba City High School), TF-15-0
126–Rnd3:  kameron sudol (Esperanza) vs. Julia Casillas (Escalon High School), Fall 0:45
126–Rnd3:  Alana Washington (Evergreen Valley High School) vs. Celeste Cubillo (Golden Valley High School), Fall 5:10
126–Rnd3:  Tamsin Urbas (Albany High School) vs. Julia Casillas (Gilroy High School), Fall 3:26
126–Rnd3:  Maya Letona (Santa Cruz High School) vs. Myla Kuphaldt (Yuba City High School), Fall 1:14
Wt. 131 lbs.
131–Rnd3:  Adaugo Nwachukwu (Silver Creek) vs. Sonoma Arcilla (Benicia High School), Fall 2:23
131–Rnd3:  Scarlett CrespoHerrera (Lincoln High School Stockon) vs. Emma Bordios (Davis High School), Fall 1:57
131–Rnd3:  Leilani Martinez (Central Catholic High School) vs. Haley Freitas (Casa Roble High School), Fall 1:24
131–Rnd3:  Anna Smith (Menlo Atherton High School) vs. Noa Arnold (River City), Fall 3:57
131–Rnd3:  Nile Jernigan (Cerritos High School) vs. Hayden Fields (El Molino High School), Fall 1:22
131–Rnd3:  Mari Johns (Las Lomas High School) vs. Adriana Borjas (Petaluma), MD 10-0
131–Rnd3:  Ximena Pulido (Livermore) vs. Marissa Manana (Enochs High School), Fall 2:40
131–Rnd3:  Joanna Qiu (Albany High School) vs. Shawntel Copple (Las Plumas), Dec 10-5
Wt. 137 lbs.
137–Rnd3:  Emily Alderman (Bella Vista High Schol) vs. Sakiko Pizzorno (Analy High School), Fall 3:38
137–Rnd3:  Leilani Frazer (Vintage) vs. Celina Cooke (Reed), Dec 3-0
137–Rnd3:  Amber Plasencia (Madison High School) vs. Alana Ontiveros (Pitman High School), Dec 6-2
137–Rnd3:  Danielle Garner (Rosemont) vs. Carmen Alsip (Las Lomas High School), Fall 0:33
137–Rnd3:  Savannah Gomez (Brawley Union High School) vs. Annelise Lubiens (Del Oro High school), Fall 0:45
137–Rnd3:  Sarah Atkins (Lathrop High School) vs. Kristina Nichols (Santa Monica), Fall 3:42
137–Rnd3:  Aliana Lefotu (Golden Valley High School) vs. Ezra Vavao (Newark Memorial High School), Fall 3:44
137–Rnd3:  Beyonce Garcia (James Logan High School) vs. Laney Pahland (Folsom High School), Fall 1:11
Wt. 143 lbs.
143–Rnd3:  Emmily Patneaud (Gilroy High School) vs. Julisa Sparks (Yuba City High School), Fall 1:25
143–Rnd3:  Audrey Chavez (Golden Valley High School) vs. Haley Joseph (College Park High School), Fall 3:27
143–Rnd3:  Arora Vieira (Casa Grande High School) vs. Emilee Ballard (Newark Memorial High School), Fall 1:10
143–Rnd3:  Annie Hua (Fremont High School) vs. Kelli Johnston (Eureka High School), Fall 0:32
143–Rnd3:  Megan Irwin (Armijo High School) vs. Emma Crabtree (Casa Roble High School), Fall 3:46
143–Rnd3:  Taydem Khamjoi (Cesar Chavez High School) vs. Samantha Garcia (Castro Valley High school), Dec 5-4
143–Rnd3:  Kendall Branchaud (San Leandro High School) vs. Alexis Press (Castro Valley High school), Fall 0:33
143–Rnd3:  Ananya Phonchana-Johnson (Reed) vs. Esmeralda Mendez-Nunno (Half Moon Bay High School), Fall 1:20
Wt. 150 lbs.
150–Rnd3:  Hannah Ricioli (El Molino High School) vs. Kennedy Brown (Capital Christian High School), Fall 1:47
150–Rnd3:  Olivia Ott (Castro Valley High school) vs. Annabel Garcia (Fremont High School), Fall 2:54
150–Rnd3:  Sarah Skotnicki (Nevada Union) vs. Sydney Dufault (Armijo High School), MD 11-3
150–Rnd3:  Sophia Yurkovich (Liberty High School) vs. Clare Gallaway (Folsom High School), Fall 1:55
150–Rnd3:  Chrissy Wallace (Selma High School) vs. Gissele Gutierrez (Durham), Fall 4:31
150–Rnd3:  Salana Camacho (Beyer High School) vs. Carla Martinez (Central Valley High School), Dec 3-1
150–Rnd3:  Miku Barberi (Newark Memorial High School) vs. Shalynn Baker (Petaluma), Fall 0:26
150–Rnd3:  Lindsey Patrick (Shasta) vs. Dafne Hernandez (Gilroy High School), Fall 3:30
Wt. 160 lbs.
160–Rnd3:  Ariana Pereira (Newark Memorial High School) vs. Briana Sanchez (Willits High School), Fall 0:59
160–Rnd3:  Layla Donahoe (Dana Hills High School) vs. Alex Quintero (Aptos High School), Fall 2:29
160–Rnd3:  Tiyanna Leal (Durham) vs. Elizabeth Reynaga (Monterey Trail), Fall 3:30
160–Rnd3:  Elisa Mendez (Half Moon Bay High School) vs. Sabhyata Chadha (Dougherty Valley High School), Fall 0:46
160–Rnd3:  Michelle Kamyshin (River City) vs. Bianca Pesole (Elk Grove), Fall 1:14
160–Rnd3:  Haley Gumpfer (Casa Roble High School) vs. Myra Walker (Nevada Union), Fall 0:55
160–Rnd3:  Cleopatra Regan (Lincoln High School Stockon) vs. Cassidy Guerra (Enochs High School), Fall 1:56
160–Rnd3:  Francesca LoPresti (Albany High School) vs. Kylie Way (Castro Valley High school), Fall 0:28
Wt. 170 lbs.
170–Rnd3:  Katja Osteen (Royal High School) vs. Joceline Andrade (Half Moon Bay High School), Fall 0:59
170–Rnd3:  Tara Johnson (Casa Roble High School) vs. Winifred Namosimalua (Antelope High School), Fall 5:09
170–Rnd3:  Lily El-Masri (San Marin) vs. Isabella Nunez (Willits High School), Fall 1:26
170–Rnd3:  Valerie Osborne (Oakdale) vs. Hannah Hendrickson (Menlo Atherton High School), Fall 2:23
170–Rnd3:  Samantha Calkins (Liberty High School) vs. Natalia Perez (Castro Valley High school), Fall 2:50
170–Rnd3:  Melanie Martinez (Everett Alvarez) vs. Luz Jimenez (Whitney), Fall 3:34
170–Rnd3:  Arriana Galvan (Tokay High School) vs. Jessica Mendieta (Vintage), Fall 5:59
170–Rnd3:  BaoAhn Perez-Duncan (Clovis High School) vs. Elizabeth Weinhauer (Antelope High School), Fall 0:30
Wt. 189 lbs.
189–Rnd3:  Juliannah Bolli (Silver Creek) vs. Jesenia Garcia-Villa (Antelope High School), Fall 3:58
189–Rnd3:  Abby Veske (Del Oro High school) vs. Socorro Aguilar (Half Moon Bay High School), Dec 4-3
189–Rnd3:  Ruby Joseph (Cardinal Newman High School) vs. Alexa Woyciehowshey (Reed), Fall 3:23
189–Rnd3:  Hollie Espinoza (Rancho Cotate) vs. Camden Ramirez (Tokay High School), Fall 0:27
189–Rnd3:  Aracely Rendon-Gomez (Eureka High School) vs. Brendalyn Cunningham (Jesse Bethel High School), Fall 0:46
189–Rnd3:  Emma Lopez (American Canyon) vs. Naomi Roby (Golden Valley High School), Fall 1:36
189–Rnd3:  Kaycee Fitero (Cerritos High School) vs. Katelyn Button (Durham), Fall 0:17
189–Rnd3:  Alexa Garcia (Sierra High School) vs. Kylie Perry-Watts (Liberty High School), Fall 0:35
Wt. 235 lbs.
235–Rnd3:  Lilly McCoy (Casa Grande High School) vs. Nataly Gijon (Half Moon Bay High School), Fall 1:23
235–Rnd3:  Lydia Martinez (Salinas) vs. Samantha Espinoza (Central Valley High School), Fall 1:25
235–Rnd3:  Nyla Thitphaneth (Orland High School) vs. Kimberly Navarrete-Leon (Vintage), Fall 0:42
235–Rnd3:  Cassidy Curtiss (Tokay High School) vs. Tatianna Herrera (James Logan High School), Fall 4:35
235–Rnd3:  Annika Miles (Elk Grove) vs. Stephanie Gutierrez (Ukiah), MD 12-0
235–Rnd3:  Savannah Sepulveda (San Benito High School) vs. Olivia Smith (Antelope High School), Dec 5-0
235–Rnd3:  Maya Verdugo (Del Oro High school) vs. Gabbie Twigg (Liberty High School), Fall 1:17
235–Rnd3:  Rebeca Camacho (Cerritos High School) vs. Amina Rateb (Angelo Rodriguez High School), Fall 4:35