Big 10 Match Results – Through Semi-Finals

174 – Semi: Mark Hall (Penn State) vs.Devin Skatzka (Minnesota)

 

2019 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
NCAA Division 1 – College Wrestling
Williams Arena, University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, Minnesota USA
Saturday & Sunday, March 9 – March 10, 2019
Individual Match Results – 3/9/2019
125 – Rnd1:  Devin Schroder (Purdue) vs.Malik Heinselman (Ohio State), (MD 13-5)
125 – Rnd1:  Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) vs.Devin Schnupp (Penn State), (TF-1.5 4:39 (17-0)
125 – Rnd1:  RayVon Foley (Michigan State) vs.Shane Metzler (Rutgers), (MD 12-0)
125 – Rnd1:  Sean Russell (Minnesota) vs.Ethan Rotondo (Wisconsin), (MD 19-8)
125 – Rnd1:  Drew Mattin (Michigan) vs.Brandon Cray (Maryland), (MD 13-3)
125 – Rnd1:  Elijah Oliver (Indiana) vs.Zeke Moisey (Nebraska), (Fall 0:18)
125 – Qtr:  Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) vs.Devin Schroder (Purdue), (TF-1.5 6:23 (20-4)
125 – Qtr:  RayVon Foley (Michigan State) vs.Travis Piotrowski (Illinois), (Dec 7-3)
125 – Qtr:  Sean Russell (Minnesota) vs.Drew Mattin (Michigan), (MD 10-1)
125 – Qtr:  Spencer Lee (Iowa) vs.Elijah Oliver (Indiana), (Fall 1:37)
125 – WB1:  Shane Metzler (Rutgers) vs.Devin Schnupp (Penn State), (Dec 6-1)
125 – WB1:  Ethan Rotondo (Wisconsin) vs.Brandon Cray (Maryland), (Dec 7-5)
125 – WB2:  Elijah Oliver (Indiana) vs.Malik Heinselman (Ohio State), (SV-2 13-11)
125 – WB2:  Drew Mattin (Michigan) vs.Shane Metzler (Rutgers), (Dec 3-0)
125 – WB2:  Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) vs.Ethan Rotondo (Wisconsin), (Dec 8-4)
125 – WB2:  Devin Schroder (Purdue) vs.Zeke Moisey (Nebraska), (Dec 10-4)
125 – WB3:  Elijah Oliver (Indiana) vs.Drew Mattin (Michigan), (Dec 6-3)
125 – WB3:  Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) vs.Devin Schroder (Purdue), (Dec 7-4)
125 – Semi:  Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) vs.RayVon Foley (Michigan State), (MD 14-6)
125 – Semi:  Spencer Lee (Iowa) vs.Sean Russell (Minnesota), (MD 8-0)
133 – Rnd1:  Dylan Duncan (Illinois) vs.Anthony Tutolo (Michigan State), (SV-1 3-1)
133 – Rnd1:  Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) vs.Paul Konrath (Indiana), (MD 12-4)
133 – Rnd1:  Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) vs.Jevon Parrish (Nebraska), (MD 18-5)
133 – Rnd1:  Nick Suriano (Rutgers) vs.Orion Anderson (Maryland), (Fall 2:14)
133 – Rnd1:  Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) vs.Jens Lantz (Wisconsin), (Dec 3-0)
133 – Rnd1:  Ben Thornton (Purdue) vs.Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern), (Dec 3-0)
133 – Qtr:  Stevan Micic (Michigan) vs.Dylan Duncan (Illinois), (Dec 9-4)
133 – Qtr:  Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) vs.Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State), (Dec 8-5)
133 – Qtr:  Nick Suriano (Rutgers) vs.Ethan Lizak (Minnesota), (Dec 9-2)
133 – Qtr:  Austin DeSanto (Iowa) vs.Ben Thornton (Purdue), (Dec 9-3)
133 – WB1:  Paul Konrath (Indiana) vs.Jevon Parrish (Nebraska), (Dec 8-3)
133 – WB1:  Jens Lantz (Wisconsin) vs.Orion Anderson (Maryland), (Fall 4:05)
133 – WB2:  Ben Thornton (Purdue) vs.Anthony Tutolo (Michigan State), (Dec 3-2)
133 – WB2:  Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) vs.Paul Konrath (Indiana), (TF-1.5 3:35 (16-0)
133 – WB2:  Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) vs.Jens Lantz (Wisconsin), (MD 14-5)
133 – WB2:  Dylan Duncan (Illinois) vs.Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern), (Dec 6-3)
133 – WB3:  Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) vs.Ben Thornton (Purdue), (Dec 5-2)
133 – WB3:  Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) vs.Dylan Duncan (Illinois), (Dec 3-2)
133 – Semi:  Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) vs.Stevan Micic (Michigan), (M. For.)
133 – Semi:  Nick Suriano (Rutgers) vs.Austin DeSanto (Iowa), (Dec 6-3)
141 – Rnd1:  Chad Red (Nebraska) vs.Pete Lipari (Rutgers), (Fall 0:47)
141 – Rnd1:  Kanen Storr (Michigan) vs.Austin Eicher (Michigan State), (Dec 5-2)
141 – Rnd1:  Tristan Moran (Wisconsin) vs.Danny Bertoni (Maryland), (MD 14-4)
141 – Rnd1:  Joey McKenna (Ohio State) vs.Alec McKenna (Northwestern), (Fall 0:36)
141 – Rnd1:  Mitch McKee (Minnesota) vs.Kyle Luigs (Indiana), (Fall 4:09)
141 – Rnd1:  Max Murin (Iowa) vs.Nate Limmex (Purdue), (Dec 4-0)
141 – Qtr:  Chad Red (Nebraska) vs.Michael Carr (Illinois), (Dec 8-4)
141 – Qtr:  Kanen Storr (Michigan) vs.Tristan Moran (Wisconsin), (Dec 2-1)
141 – Qtr:  Joey McKenna (Ohio State) vs.Mitch McKee (Minnesota), (MD 8-0)
141 – Qtr:  Nick Lee (Penn State) vs.Max Murin (Iowa), (Dec 8-3)
141 – WB1:  Austin Eicher (Michigan State) vs.Danny Bertoni (Maryland), (Fall 4:55)
141 – WB1:  Kyle Luigs (Indiana) vs.Alec McKenna (Northwestern), (Dec 7-0)
141 – WB2:  Max Murin (Iowa) vs.Pete Lipari (Rutgers), (Dec 6-2)
141 – WB2:  Mitch McKee (Minnesota) vs.Austin Eicher (Michigan State), (Dec 4-2)
141 – WB2:  Tristan Moran (Wisconsin) vs.Kyle Luigs (Indiana), (MD 14-5)
141 – WB2:  Michael Carr (Illinois) vs.Nate Limmex (Purdue), (Dec 6-2)
141 – WB3:  Mitch McKee (Minnesota) vs.Max Murin (Iowa), (Dec 2-1)
141 – WB3:  Tristan Moran (Wisconsin) vs.Michael Carr (Illinois), (Dec 9-4)
141 – Semi:  Chad Red (Nebraska) vs.Kanen Storr (Michigan), (Dec 4-1)
141 – Semi:  Joey McKenna (Ohio State) vs.Nick Lee (Penn State), (Dec 5-4)
149 – Rnd1:  Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) vs.Fernie Silva (Indiana), (MD 14-2)
149 – Rnd1:  Cole Martin (Wisconsin) vs.Christian Kanzler (Illinois), (Fall 2:35)
149 – Rnd1:  Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) vs.Jaden Enriquez (Michigan State), (MD 10-1)
149 – Rnd1:  Pat Lugo (Iowa) vs.Jordan Shearer (Nebraska), (Dec 8-5)
149 – Rnd1:  Brady Berge (Penn State) vs.Parker Filius (Purdue), (MD 12-3)
149 – Rnd1:  Micah Jordan (Ohio State) vs.Alfred Bannister (Maryland), (MD 17-6)
149 – Qtr:  Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) vs.Malik Amine (Michigan), (Dec 6-3)
149 – Qtr:  Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) vs.Cole Martin (Wisconsin), (Dec 7-5)
149 – Qtr:  Brady Berge (Penn State) vs.Pat Lugo (Iowa), (SV-2 4-2)
149 – Qtr:  Micah Jordan (Ohio State) vs.Shayne Oster (Northwestern), (Fall 1:32)
149 – WB1:  Jaden Enriquez (Michigan State) vs.Christian Kanzler (Illinois), (Dec 3-1)
149 – WB1:  Jordan Shearer (Nebraska) vs.Parker Filius (Purdue), (Fall 2:42)
149 – WB2:  Shayne Oster (Northwestern) vs.Fernie Silva (Indiana), (MD 14-3)
149 – WB2:  Pat Lugo (Iowa) vs.Jaden Enriquez (Michigan State), (MD 12-3)
149 – WB2:  Cole Martin (Wisconsin) vs.Jordan Shearer (Nebraska), (SV-1 6-4)
149 – WB2:  Malik Amine (Michigan) vs.Alfred Bannister (Maryland), (Dec 5-3)
149 – WB3:  Pat Lugo (Iowa) vs.Shayne Oster (Northwestern), (Dec 7-4)
149 – WB3:  Cole Martin (Wisconsin) vs.Malik Amine (Michigan), (Dec 9-8)
149 – Semi:  Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) vs.Thomas Thorn (Minnesota), (Dec 5-1)
149 – Semi:  Micah Jordan (Ohio State) vs.Brady Berge (Penn State), (MD 13-4)
157 – Rnd1:  Eric Barone (Illinois) vs.Griffin Parriott (Purdue), (TB-1 5-4)
157 – Rnd1:  Kaleb Young (Iowa) vs.Jake Tucker (Michigan State), (For.)
157 – Rnd1:  Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) vs.Garrett Model (Wisconsin), (MD 21-8)
157 – Rnd1:  Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) vs.Adam Whitesell (Maryland), (MD 12-3)
157 – Rnd1:  Steve Bleise (Minnesota) vs.Jake Danishek (Indiana), (Dec 8-5)
157 – Rnd1:  John Van Brill (Rutgers) vs.Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio State), (Fall 6:41)
157 – Qtr:  Jason Nolf (Penn State) vs.Eric Barone (Illinois), (Fall 2:14)
157 – Qtr:  Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) vs.Kaleb Young (Iowa), (Dec 3-2)
157 – Qtr:  Steve Bleise (Minnesota) vs.Ryan Deakin (Northwestern), (TB-1 7-5)
157 – Qtr:  Tyler Berger (Nebraska) vs.John Van Brill (Rutgers), (Dec 11-5)
157 – WB1:  Garrett Model (Wisconsin) vs.Jake Tucker (Michigan State), (For.)
157 – WB1:  Jake Danishek (Indiana) vs.Adam Whitesell (Maryland), (MD 12-2)
157 – WB2:  John Van Brill (Rutgers) vs.Griffin Parriott (Purdue), (Dec 3-1)
157 – WB2:  Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) vs.Garrett Model (Wisconsin), (Dec 10-3)
157 – WB2:  Kaleb Young (Iowa) vs.Jake Danishek (Indiana), (MD 8-0)
157 – WB2:  Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio State) vs.Eric Barone (Illinois), (Dec 3-1)
157 – WB3:  Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) vs.John Van Brill (Rutgers), (Dec 8-2)
157 – WB3:  Kaleb Young (Iowa) vs.Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio State), (MD 11-1)
157 – Semi:  Jason Nolf (Penn State) vs.Alec Pantaleo (Michigan), (Dec 7-1)
157 – Semi:  Tyler Berger (Nebraska) vs.Steve Bleise (Minnesota), (Dec 6-3)
165 – Rnd1:  Joseph Gunther (Illinois) vs.Carson Brolsma (Minnesota), (TB-2 3-2)
165 – Rnd1:  Logan Massa (Michigan) vs.Stephan Glasgow (Rutgers), (MD 12-4)
165 – Rnd1:  Isaiah White (Nebraska) vs.Austin Hiles (Michigan State), (Dec 8-4)
165 – Rnd1:  Evan Wick (Wisconsin) vs.Cole Wysocki (Purdue), (Fall 1:46)
165 – Rnd1:  Bryce Martin (Indiana) vs.Phillip Spadafora (Maryland), (Dec 9-2)
165 – Rnd1:  Te`Shan Campbell (Ohio State) vs.Tyler Morland (Northwestern), (Dec 4-1)
165 – Qtr:  Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) vs.Joseph Gunther (Illinois), (TF-1.5 5:59 (21-6)
165 – Qtr:  Logan Massa (Michigan) vs.Isaiah White (Nebraska), (Dec 8-6)
165 – Qtr:  Evan Wick (Wisconsin) vs.Bryce Martin (Indiana), (Dec 6-1)
165 – Qtr:  Alex Marinelli (Iowa) vs.Te`Shan Campbell (Ohio State), (Dec 6-3)
165 – WB1:  Stephan Glasgow (Rutgers) vs.Austin Hiles (Michigan State), (Dec 9-4)
165 – WB1:  Cole Wysocki (Purdue) vs.Phillip Spadafora (Maryland), (Dec 5-2)
165 – WB2:  Te`Shan Campbell (Ohio State) vs.Carson Brolsma (Minnesota), (Dec 3-1)
165 – WB2:  Bryce Martin (Indiana) vs.Stephan Glasgow (Rutgers), (Dec 11-4)
165 – WB2:  Isaiah White (Nebraska) vs.Cole Wysocki (Purdue), (Dec 9-3)
165 – WB2:  Tyler Morland (Northwestern) vs.Joseph Gunther (Illinois), (Dec 7-4)
165 – WB3:  Te`Shan Campbell (Ohio State) vs.Bryce Martin (Indiana), (MD 11-1)
165 – WB3:  Isaiah White (Nebraska) vs.Tyler Morland (Northwestern), (Dec 8-1)
165 – Semi:  Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) vs.Logan Massa (Michigan), (Fall 6:41)
165 – Semi:  Alex Marinelli (Iowa) vs.Evan Wick (Wisconsin), (Dec 2-1)
174 – Rnd1:  Drew Hughes (Michigan State) vs.Joe Grello (Rutgers), (Dec 3-0)
174 – Rnd1:  Devin Skatzka (Minnesota) vs.Jake Covaciu (Indiana), (MD 10-0)
174 – Rnd1:  Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) vs.Josh Ugalde (Maryland), (Fall 0:50)
174 – Rnd1:  Dylan Lydy (Purdue) vs.Braxton Cody (Northwestern), (TF-1.5 4:16 (17-2)
174 – Rnd1:  Ethan Smith (Ohio State) vs.Carver James (Illinois), (Dec 5-2)
174 – Rnd1:  Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) vs.Mitch Bowman (Iowa), (Dec 3-2)
174 – Qtr:  Mark Hall (Penn State) vs.Drew Hughes (Michigan State), (Fall 2:39)
174 – Qtr:  Devin Skatzka (Minnesota) vs.Mikey Labriola (Nebraska), (Fall 7:22)
174 – Qtr:  Dylan Lydy (Purdue) vs.Ethan Smith (Ohio State), (Dec 5-1)
174 – Qtr:  Myles Amine (Michigan) vs.Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin), (Dec 6-1)
174 – WB1:  Jake Covaciu (Indiana) vs.Josh Ugalde (Maryland), (Dec 8-2)
174 – WB1:  Carver James (Illinois) vs.Braxton Cody (Northwestern), (TF-1.5 7:00 (20-5)
174 – WB2:  Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) vs.Joe Grello (Rutgers), (Dec 4-2)
174 – WB2:  Ethan Smith (Ohio State) vs.Jake Covaciu (Indiana), (Dec 7-3)
174 – WB2:  Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) vs.Carver James (Illinois), (Fall 2:22)
174 – WB2:  Drew Hughes (Michigan State) vs.Mitch Bowman (Iowa), (TF-1.5 6:19 (20-5)
174 – WB3:  Ethan Smith (Ohio State) vs.Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin), (Inj. 2:52)
174 – WB3:  Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) vs.Drew Hughes (Michigan State), (Dec 7-0)
174 – Semi:  Mark Hall (Penn State) vs.Devin Skatzka (Minnesota), (Dec 4-2)
174 – Semi:  Myles Amine (Michigan) vs.Dylan Lydy (Purdue), (Dec 6-5)
184 – Rnd1:  Max Lyon (Purdue) vs.Nick Gravina (Rutgers), (Dec 3-1)
184 – Rnd1:  Cash Wilcke (Iowa) vs.Brandon Krone (Minnesota), (Dec 2-1)
184 – Rnd1:  Emery Parker (Illinois) vs.Kyle Jasenski (Maryland), (Dec 7-3)
184 – Rnd1:  Tyler Venz (Nebraska) vs.Brendan Devine (Northwestern), (Fall 1:52)
184 – Rnd1:  Mason Reinhardt (Wisconsin) vs.Norman Conley (Indiana), (Dec 2-0)
184 – Rnd1:  Cameron Caffey (Michigan State) vs.Jelani Embree (Michigan), (Dec 7-1)
184 – Qtr:  Myles Martin (Ohio State) vs.Max Lyon (Purdue), (TF-1.5 5:57 (25-10)
184 – Qtr:  Emery Parker (Illinois) vs.Cash Wilcke (Iowa), (Dec 3-2)
184 – Qtr:  Tyler Venz (Nebraska) vs.Mason Reinhardt (Wisconsin), (MD 14-0)
184 – Qtr:  Skakur Rasheed (Penn State) vs.Cameron Caffey (Michigan State), (Fall 5:21)
184 – WB1:  Brandon Krone (Minnesota) vs.Kyle Jasenski (Maryland), (MD 13-2)
184 – WB1:  Norman Conley (Indiana) vs.Brendan Devine (Northwestern), (TF-1.5 7:00 (22-7)
184 – WB2:  Nick Gravina (Rutgers) vs.Cameron Caffey (Michigan State), (Dec 4-3)
184 – WB2:  Mason Reinhardt (Wisconsin) vs.Brandon Krone (Minnesota), (Dec 2-1)
184 – WB2:  Cash Wilcke (Iowa) vs.Norman Conley (Indiana), (Dec 5-2)
184 – WB2:  Max Lyon (Purdue) vs.Jelani Embree (Michigan), (Dec 6-5)
184 – WB3:  Nick Gravina (Rutgers) vs.Mason Reinhardt (Wisconsin), (2-OT 3-3)
184 – WB3:  Cash Wilcke (Iowa) vs.Max Lyon (Purdue), (Dec 8-3)
184 – Semi:  Myles Martin (Ohio State) vs.Emery Parker (Illinois), (Dec 8-3)
184 – Semi:  Skakur Rasheed (Penn State) vs.Tyler Venz (Nebraska), (Dec 6-5)
197 – Rnd1:  Brad Wilton (Michigan State) vs.Jake Kleimola (Indiana), (Fall 6:16)
197 – Rnd1:  Eric Schultz (Nebraska) vs.Niko Cappello (Maryland), (TF-1.5 4:57 (27-11)
197 – Rnd1:  Christian Brunner (Purdue) vs.Zack Chakonis (Northwestern), (TF-1.5 5:33 (15-0)
197 – Rnd1:  Beau Breske (Wisconsin) vs.Jackson Striggow (Michigan), (Dec 7-5)
197 – Rnd1:  Dylan Anderson (Minnesota) vs.Andre Lee (Illinois), (Dec 4-1)
197 – Rnd1:  Kollin Moore (Ohio State) vs.Matt Correnti (Rutgers), (MD 12-3)
197 – Qtr:  Bo Nickal (Penn State) vs.Brad Wilton (Michigan State), (TF-1.5 5:34 (19-4)
197 – Qtr:  Eric Schultz (Nebraska) vs.Christian Brunner (Purdue), (Dec 3-2)
197 – Qtr:  Jacob Warner (Iowa) vs.Beau Breske (Wisconsin), (Dec 10-4)
197 – Qtr:  Kollin Moore (Ohio State) vs.Dylan Anderson (Minnesota), (MD 12-4)
197 – WB1:  Zack Chakonis (Northwestern) vs.Niko Cappello (Maryland), (Dec 9-5)
197 – WB1:  Andre Lee (Illinois) vs.Matt Correnti (Rutgers), (Dec 10-6)
197 – WB2:  Jake Kleimola (Indiana) vs.Dylan Anderson (Minnesota), (MD 13-4)
197 – WB2:  Beau Breske (Wisconsin) vs.Zack Chakonis (Northwestern), (MD 14-3)
197 – WB2:  Christian Brunner (Purdue) vs.Jackson Striggow (Michigan), (Dec 6-2)
197 – WB2:  Brad Wilton (Michigan State) vs.Andre Lee (Illinois), (Dec 5-3)
197 – WB3:  Beau Breske (Wisconsin) vs.Jake Kleimola (Indiana), (Fall 1:08)
197 – WB3:  Christian Brunner (Purdue) vs.Brad Wilton (Michigan State), (Dec 3-0)
197 – Semi:  Bo Nickal (Penn State) vs.Eric Schultz (Nebraska), (MD 10-2)
197 – Semi:  Kollin Moore (Ohio State) vs.Jacob Warner (Iowa), (Dec 5-2)
285 – Rnd1:  Gable Steveson (Minnesota) vs.Christian Colucci (Rutgers), (TF-1.5 6:38 (21-6)
285 – Rnd1:  Sam Stoll (Iowa) vs.Chase Beard (Michigan State), (Dec 6-1)
285 – Rnd1:  Chase Singletary (Ohio State) vs.Fletcher Miller (Indiana), (Dec 4-0)
285 – Rnd1:  Mason Parris (Michigan) vs.Youssif Hemida (Maryland), (Dec 8-5)
285 – Rnd1:  Conan Jennings (Northwestern) vs.Duece Rachal (Illinois), (Dec 1-0)
285 – Rnd1:  Anthony Cassar (Penn State) vs.Jacob Aven (Purdue), (MD 12-4)
285 – Qtr:  Gable Steveson (Minnesota) vs.Sam Stoll (Iowa), (Dec 5-3)
285 – Qtr:  Trent Hilger (Wisconsin) vs.Chase Singletary (Ohio State), (Dec 3-1)
285 – Qtr:  Conan Jennings (Northwestern) vs.Mason Parris (Michigan), (Dec 9-7)
285 – Qtr:  Anthony Cassar (Penn State) vs.David Jensen (Nebraska), (Dec 8-4)
285 – WB1:  Christian Colucci (Rutgers) vs.Chase Beard (Michigan State), (Dec 7-3)
285 – WB1:  Youssif Hemida (Maryland) vs.Duece Rachal (Illinois), (MD 13-4)
285 – WB2:  David Jensen (Nebraska) vs.Christian Colucci (Rutgers), (Dec 4-0)
285 – WB2:  Mason Parris (Michigan) vs.Fletcher Miller (Indiana), (Dec 6-2)
285 – WB2:  Youssif Hemida (Maryland) vs.Chase Singletary (Ohio State), (Dec 9-6)
285 – WB2:  Jacob Aven (Purdue) vs.Sam Stoll (Iowa), (Dec 5-2)
285 – WB3:  David Jensen (Nebraska) vs.Mason Parris (Michigan), (Fall 3:22)
285 – WB3:  Youssif Hemida (Maryland) vs.Jacob Aven (Purdue), (Dec 4-3)
285 – Semi:  Gable Steveson (Minnesota) vs.Trent Hilger (Wisconsin), (Dec 10-4)
285 – Semi:  Anthony Cassar (Penn State) vs.Conan Jennings (Northwestern), (MD 10-2)