2019 NJCAA Championship Results

NJCAA 2019 National Wrestling Championships
Mid America Center, Council Bluffs, IA

Weight Class 125:
1st: Jordan Marshall (Northwest Kansas)
2nd: Mason Naifeh (Northeast Oklahoma)
3rd: Zeth Brower (Clackamas)
4th: Greg Quinn (Niagara)
5th: Kevin Radcliff (Iowa Central)
6th: Esco Walker (North Idaho)
7th: Tre Ponce (Labette)
8th: Tramon Jenkins (Spartanburg Methodist)

Weight Class 133:
1st: Boo Dryden (Northeast Oklahoma)
2nd: Hector Candelaria (Ellsworth)
3rd: Jacob Ruiz (Iowa Western)
4th: Quintel Fuchs (Northeastern)
5th: Jason Shaner (Clackamas)
6th: Munkhbat Bat-erdene (Northwest Kansas)
7th: Brock Luthens (Niacc)
8th: Nathaniel White (Lackawanna)

Weight Class 141:
1st: Elijah Ozuna (Clackamas)
2nd: Zack Donathan (Ellsworth)
3rd: Bat-erdene Boldmaa (Northwest Kansas)
4th: Anthony Fisher (Iowa Lakes)
5th: Kyle Evans (Western Wyoming)
6th: Gad Huseman (Iowa Western)
7th: Freddy Eckles (Niagara)
8th: Joshua Franich (Highline)

Weight Class 149:
1st: Cardeionte Wilson (Ellsworth)
2nd: Kendon Lee (Northeast Oklahoma)
3rd: Bryce Parson (North Idaho)
4th: Austin Eldredge (Cloud County)
5th: Tony Mendoza (Niacc)
6th: Enkhbold Sukhbaatar (Northwest Kansas)
7th: Kolby Drogemeier (Barton)
8th: Yarhoski Aldiva (Iowa Central)

Weight Class 157:
1st: Ethan Karsten (Iowa Central)
2nd: Joel Romero (Clackamas)
3rd: David Hollingsworth (Iowa Lakes)
4th: Tristin Guaman (Harper)
5th: Cooper McCullough (North Idaho)
6th: Dallas Boone (Neosho)
7th: Shae Chafin (Labette)
8th: Zach Porter (Northeast Oklahoma)

Weight Class 165:
1st: Michial Foy (Harper)
2nd: Travis Willers (Iowa Central)
3rd: Mason Mcdaniel (Clackamas)
4th: Kyle Caldwell (Northeast Oklahoma)
5th: Noah Tarr (Thaddeus Stevens)
6th: Nick Lucas (Pratt)
7th: Garrett Lange (Cowley)
8th: Noah Aziere (Cloud County)

Weight Class 174:
1st: Trajan Hurd (Clackamas)
2nd: Ashton Eyler (Iowa Central)
3rd: Shane Siewert (Rochester)
4th: Gage Mcbride (Barton)
5th: Caleb Spears (Spartanburg Methodist)
6th: Tsogtbayar Tserendagua (Northwest Kansas)
7th: Dominic Mancina (Henry Ford)
8th: J’havon Innocent (Sullivan)

Weight Class 184:
1st: Charles Small (Northwest Kansas)
2nd: Marcus Placide (Iowa Lakes)
3rd: Cameron Page (Jamestown)
4th: Alex Kauffman (Northeast Oklahoma)
5th: Trevor Senn (Clackamas)
6th: Brian Stanford (Iowa Central)
7th: Bailey Shutt (Thaddeus Stevens)
8th: Corey Perkins (Muskegon)

Weight Class 197:
1st: Tyree Sutton (Iowa Central)
2nd: Joey Daniel (Clackamas)
3rd: Connor Kirkland (Western Wyoming)
4th: Hunter Harnish (Mercyhurst)
5th: Zeke Silva (Northeast Oklahoma)
6th: Morgen Moreno (Rochester)
7th: Chris Henderson (Pratt)
8th: Hunter Gregerson (North Idaho)

Weight Class 285:
1st: Antonio Andrade (Northeast Oklahoma)
2nd: Charles Griffin (Ellsworth)
3rd: Landon Brown (Western Wyoming)
4th: Connor Sullivan (North Idaho)
5th: Zach Santee (Niacc)
6th: Andre Bissainthe (Iowa Lakes)
7th: Tommy Mommer (Clackamas)
8th: Gunner Cash (Iowa Central)

Team Scores
1. Clackamas 176.5
2. Northeast Oklahoma 152
3. Iowa Central 125.5
4. Northwest Kansas 109.5
5. Ellsworth 89
6. North Idaho 84.5
7. Iowa Lakes 72.5
8. Western Wyoming 71.5
9. Harper 52
10. Iowa Western 51.5
11. Northeastern 48.5
12. Rochester 45
13. Niacc 44.5
14. Cloud County 44
15. Barton 41
16. Jamestown 31
16. Niagara 31
18. Thaddeus Stevens 30.5
19. Pratt 25.5
20. Mercyhurst 24.5
21. Spartanburg Methodist 24
22. Highline 23.5
23. Labette 23
24. Itasca 15.5
25. Henry Ford 14.5
25. Nassau 14.5
25. Umpqua 14.5