Pac 12 Wrestling Championship Results

2019 Pac 12 Wrestling Championships
March 9th – Wells Fargo Arena – Tempe, Arizona

Weight Class 125
1st Place – Ronnie Bresser, Oregon State
2nd Place – Ryan Millhvs, Arizona State
3rd Place – Gabe Townsell, Stanford
4th Place – Edward Flores, CSU Bakersfield
5th Place – Benny Martinez, Cal Poly

Weight Class 133
1st Place – Sean Nickell, CSU Bakersfield
2nd Place – Mason Pengilly, Stanford
3rd Place – Devan Turner, Oregon State
4th Place – Josiah Kline, Arizona State
5th Place – Yoshi Funakoshi, Cal Poly

Weight Class 141
1st Place – Grant Willits, Oregon State
2nd Place – Brandon Kier, Stanford
3rd Place – Carlos Herrera, CSU Bakersfield
4th Place – Cory Crooks, Arizona State
5th Place – Wyatt Cornelison, Cal Poly

Weight Class 149
1st Place – Requir Van Der Merwe, Stanford
2nd Place – Joshua Maruca, Arizona State
3rd Place – Russell Rohlfing, CSU Bakersfield
4th Place – Josh Reyes, Oregon State

Weight Class 157
1st Place – Christian Pagdilao, Arizona State
2nd Place – Hunter Willits, Oregon State
3rd Place – Paul Fox, Stanford
4th Place – Brawley Lamer, Cal Poly
5th Place – Wyatt Gerl, CSU Bakersfield

Weight Class 165
1st Place – Joshua Shields, Arizona State
2nd Place – Jacob Thalin, CSU Bakersfield
3rd Place – Jared Hill, Stanford
4th Place – Aaron Olmos, Oregon State
5th Place – Joe La Rosa, Cal Poly

Weight Class 174
1st Place – Zahid Valencia, Arizona State
2nd Place – Bryan Battisto, CSU Bakersfield
3rd Place – Colt Doyle, Oregon State
4th Place – Rico Stormer, Stanford
5th Place – Nathan Tausch, Cal Poly

Weight Class 184
1st Place – Bob Coleman, Oregon State
2nd Place – Judah Duhm, Stanford
3rd Place – Dom Ducharme, CSU Bakersfield
4th Place – Jacen Petersen, Arizona State
5th Place – Willem DeBoer, Cal Poly

Weight Class 197
1st Place – Nathan Traxler, Stanford
2nd Place – Thomas Lane, Cal Poly
3rd Place – Austyn Harris, Arizona State
4th Place – Mark Penyacsek, CSU Bakersfield
5th Place – Jamarcus Grant, Oregon State

Weight Class 285
1st Place – Amar Dhesi, Oregon State
2nd Place – Haydn Maley, Stanford
3rd Place – Brady Gilliland-Daniel, Arizona State
4th Place – Sam Aguilar, Cal Poly
5th Place – Jarrod Snyder, CSU Bakersfield

Team Scores
1. Stanford – 81.5
2. Arizona State – 79.5
3. Oregon State – 77.5
4. CSU Bakersfield – 49.5
5. Cal Poly – 15.0