CA Junior Girls Folkstyle State Championship – Place Winners

California USA Wrestling
2019 Junior Girls Folkstyle State Championships
Selland Arena, Fresno, California

Action Photos – Junior Folkstyle State

Junior Girls Weight Class 100
1st Place – Lizette Rodriguez of James Logan High School Wrestl
2nd Place – Hailey Ward of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
3rd Place – Monica Verdugo of Dirtybird Wrestling
4th Place – Unity Cordova of Corona High School
5th Place – Chelsy Mendoza of Selma high school wrestling
6th Place – Yvonne Estrada of Northview Wrestling
7th Place – Mia Cruz of New Creation Wrestling Club
8th Place – Aesabelle Castanares of California Elite

Junior Girls Weight Class 106
1st Place – Artemisia Matera of Albany Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Melissa f. Lee of Sunnyvale wrestling club
3rd Place – Sofia Gallardo of Dogpound
4th Place – Maylin Reyes of New Creation Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacqueline Placencia of G-Style Wrestling
6th Place – Miranda Dibenedetto of Swamp Monsters
7th Place – Hailey Cortez of Northview Wrestling
8th Place – Jennifer Yang of Albany Wrestling Club

Junior Girls Weight Class 112
1st Place – Lexy Beadles of Unattached
2nd Place – Mia Bonotan of New Creation Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nicole Lee of Sunnyvale wrestling club
4th Place – Liv Villanueva of Walnut Creek Wrestling Club
5th Place – Gurleen Bhullar of Albany Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kristal Betanzo of Swamp Monsters
7th Place – Athena Barajas of Kaitoa Wrestling Club
8th Place – Savannah Lewis of Corona High School

Junior Girls Weight Class 117
1st Place – Jennifer Soto of Swamp Monsters
2nd Place – Mikayla Vega of Turlock Wrestling
3rd Place – Aphrodite Ayala of Gilroy
4th Place – Skylee Butler of Swamp Monsters
5th Place – Jadyn Wilson of Delta wrestling club
6th Place – Tram Do of South San Francisco?s Gators
7th Place – Tamsin Urbas of Albany Wrestling Club
8th Place – Alyssa Sanchez of Wolfpack

Junior Girls Weight Class 122
1st Place – Melanie Mendoza of Selma high school wrestling
2nd Place – Elysia Urrea of Lincoln- Stockton
3rd Place – Aliyah Rollins of Birmingham Community Charter H
4th Place – Alisha Narvarez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
5th Place – Aleena Gomez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
6th Place – Madison Lynn Fonseca of Team California
7th Place – Alyssa Hernandez of Northview Wrestling
8th Place – Olivia Contreras of New Creation Wrestling Club

Junior Girls Weight Class 127
1st Place – Adriana Lopez of Golden State Wrestling
2nd Place – Katie Gomez of Birmingham Community Charter H
3rd Place – Solana Mottola of Team Temecula
4th Place – Katherine Cuellar of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
5th Place – Arine Kim of Unattached
6th Place – Ellisa Jimenez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
7th Place – Sadie Castaneda of GR818ERS TIGERS
8th Place – Madeline Magnus of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (

Junior Girls Weight Class 132
1st Place – Mia Olmos of OT Wrestling
2nd Place – Tiera Jimerson of Northview Wrestling
3rd Place – Izabella Evans of Swamp Monsters
4th Place – Mercedes Salazar of Santa Ana Wrestling
5th Place – Natalie Vasquez of Dirtybird Wrestling
6th Place – Mya Waechtler of Unattached
7th Place – Ximena Pulido of livermore wrestling club
8th Place – Amber Plasencia of Hill Top

Junior Girls Weight Class 138
1st Place – Joanna Qiu of Albany Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Eleni Fakaosi of OT Wrestling
3rd Place – Samantha Larios of GR818ERS TIGERS
4th Place – Chloe Desouza of DOZLA
5th Place – Naomi Cortez of Delhi
6th Place – Jaydan Driskill of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
7th Place – Halie Beadles of Calaveras Wrestling Club
8th Place – Alina Arana of GR818ERS TIGERS

Junior Girls Weight Class 144
1st Place – Francesca Lopresti of Albany Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Samantha Utter of redbirds
3rd Place – Escalante Alejandra of Firebaugh High School Wrestlin
4th Place – Unique Ontiveros of pacifica
5th Place – Cassandra Betancourt of No Mercy School of Wrestling
6th Place – Ashley Gonzalez of GR818ERS TIGERS
7th Place – Tess Mcginley of Albany Wrestling Club
8th Place – Serena Hinojosa of Northview Wrestling

Junior Girls Weight Class 152
1st Place – Amit Elor of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
2nd Place – Hannah Ricioli of El Molino Wildcats Wrestling
3rd Place – Michelle Kamyshin of Swamp Monsters
4th Place – Beyonce Garcia of North Coast Grapplers
5th Place – Diana De la cruz of North Hills Vikes
6th Place – Gianna Anaya of GR818ERS TIGERS
7th Place – Vanessa Gutierrez, of San Jose
8th Place – Samantha Ochoa of GR818ERS TIGERS

Junior Girls Weight Class 164
1st Place – Alia Abushi of Team California
2nd Place – Ariana Pereira of Newark Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jodie Hartlein of Threshold
4th Place – Miranda Koppi of Corona High School
5th Place – Ruby Sartain miller of Santa Cruz Grappling Club
6th Place – Belen Merino of No Mercy School of Wrestling
7th Place – Ana Ceja of Dirtybird Wrestling
8th Place – Jennifer Sanchez of North Hills Vikes

Junior Girls Weight Class 180
1st Place – Liliana Vergara of Swamp Monsters
2nd Place – Amara Devericks of California Nationals Team
3rd Place – Sam Calkins of Delta wrestling club
4th Place – Alejandra Gonzalez of Buhach Colony
5th Place – Breanna Sanchez of Dogpound
6th Place – Natalie Haro of Marvel Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Valadez Shanyce of Marvel Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Marlene Lopez of Union City

Junior Girls Weight Class 200
1st Place – Angela Buenrrostro of North Hills Vikes
2nd Place – Hollie Espinoza of Team California
3rd Place – Laura Gonzalez of Buhach Colony
4th Place – Micaela Jade Mullan of South San Francisco?s Gators
5th Place – Amina Rateb of Colt Wrestling Club
6th Place – Angelina Sanchez of livermore wrestling club
7th Place – Marianna Smith of Liberty WC

Junior Girls Weight Class 226
1st Place – Lillian McCoy of Petaluma
2nd Place – Pipiena Langi of Swamp Monsters
3rd Place – Sofia Estrada of Dogpound
4th Place – Lima Sadozai of Monterey Peninsula
5th Place – Cristina Santoyo of North Hills Vikes
6th Place – Tatianna Herrera of Team California
7th Place – Jolene Hernandez-kukta of Northview Wrestling
8th Place – Bella Obeso of Northview Wrestling