2019 Big 10 Championship – Pre-Seeds

March Mat Madness will be in full display this weekend with some big time conference championships. Most eyes will be on the Big 10 tilt in Minnesota. This year’s field contains eight NCAA individual championships. Here are the pre-seeds.

2019 Big 10 Wrestling Championships
March 9 and 10 – Minnesota

Weight Class 125
1. Sebastian Rivera, NU
2. Spencer Lee, IOWA
3. Sean Russell, MINN
4. RayVon Foley, MSU
5. Travis Piotrowski, ILL
6. Drew Mattin, MICH
7. Zeke Moisey, NEB
8. Malik Heinselman, OSU
9. Devin Schroder, PUR
10. Elijah Oliver, IND
11. Brandon Cray, MD
12. Devin Schnupp, PSU
13. Shane Metzler, RU
14. Ethan Rotondo, WIS

Weight Class 133
1. Stevan Micic, MICH
2. Austin DeSanto, IOWA
3. Nick Suriano, RU
4. Roman Bravo-Young, PSU
5. Luke Pletcher, OSU
6. Ethan Lizak, MINN
7. Ben Thornton, PUR
8. Dylan Duncan, ILL
9. Anthony Tutolo, MSU
10. Colin Valdiviez, NU
11. Jens Lantz, WIS
12. Paul Konrath, IND
13. Jevon Parrish, NEB
14. Orion Anderson, MD

Weight Class 141
1. Michael Carr, ILL
2. Nick Lee, PSU
3. Joey McKenna, OSU
4. Tristan Moran, WIS
5. Kanen Storr, MICH
6. Mitch McKee, MINN
7. Max Murin, IOWA
8. Chad Red, NEB
9. Pete Lipari, RU
10. Nate Limmex, PUR
11. Kyle Luigs, IND
12. Austin Eicher, MSU
13. Danny Bertoni, MD
14. Alec McKenna, NU

Weight Class 149
1. Anthony Ashnault, RU
2. Micah Jordan, OSU
3. Pat Lugo, IOWA
4. Thomas Thorn, MINN
5. Cole Martin, WIS
6. Brady Berge, PSU
7. Shayne Oster, NU
8. Malik Amine, MICH

Weight Class 157
1. Jason Nolf, PSU
2. Tyler Berger, NEB
3. Ryan Deakin, NU
4. Alec Pantaleo, MICH
5. Kaleb Young, IOWA
6. Steve Bleise, MINN
7. Ke-Shawn Hayes, OSU
8. Eric Barone, ILL
9. Griffin Parriott, PUR
10. John Van Brill, RU
11. Jake Danishek, IND
12. Jake Tucker, MSU
13. Garrett Model, WIS
14. Adam Whitesell, MD

Weight Class 165
1. Vincenzo Joseph, PSU
2. Alex Marinelli, IOWA
3. Evan Wick, WIS
4. Isaiah White, NEB
5. Logan Massa, MICH
6. Te’Shawn Campbell, OSU
7. Bryce Martin, IND
8. Carson Brolsma, MINN
9. Joseph Gunther, ILL
Tyler Morland, NU
10. Phillip Spadafora, MD
11. Stephan Glasgow, RU
12. Austin Hiles, MSU
13. Cole Wysocki, PUR

Weight Class 174
1. Mark Hall, PSU
2. Myles Amine, MICH
3. Dylan Lydy, PUR
4. Mikey Labriola, NEB
5. Devin Skatzka, MINN
6. Ethan Smith, OSU
7. Ryan Christensen, WIS
8. Drew Hughes, MSU
9. Joe Grello, RU
10. Mitch Bowman, IOWA
11. Carver James, ILL
12. Jake Covaciu, IND
13. Josh Ugalde, MD
14. Braxton Cody, NU

Weight Class 184
1. Myles Martin, OSU
2. Shakur Rasheed, PSU
3. Tyler Venz, NEB
4. Emery Parker, ILL
5. Cash Wilcke, IOWA
6. Mason Reinhardt, WIS
7. Jelani Embree, MICH
8. Max Lyon, PUR
9. Nick Gravina, RU
10. Cameron Caffey, MSU
11. Norman Conley, IND
12. Brandon Krone, MINN
13. Kyle Jasenski, MD
14. Brendan Devine, NU

Weight Class 197
1. Bo Nickal, PSU
2. Kollin Moore, OSU
3. Jacob Warner, IOWA
4. Christian Brunner, PUR
5. Eric Schultz, NEB
6. Jackson Striggow, MICH
7. Dylan Anderson, MINN
8. Brad Wilton, MSU

Weight Class 285
1. Gable Steveson, MINN
2. Anthony Cassar, PSU
3. Mason Parris, MICH
4. Trent Hillger, WIS
5. Chase Singletary, OSU
6. Conan Jennings, NU
7. David Jensen, NEB
8. Sam Stoll, IOWA