2019 Big 12 Wrestling Championship Pre-Seeds

Daton Fix, Oklahoma State. Photo by Austin Bernard

2019 Big 12 Wrestling Championships
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Pre-Seeds

2019 Big 12 Wrestling Championships

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

 

Pre-Seeds

 

Weight Class 125

  1. Nick Piccininni, Oklahoma State
  2. Brent Fleetwood, North Dakota State
  3. Jay Schwarm, Northern Iowa
  4. Rico Montoya, Northern Colorado
  5. Alex Mackall, Iowa State
  6. Cole Verner, Wyoming
  7. Christian Moody, Oklahoma
  8. Sidney Flores, Air Force

 

Weight Class 133

  1. Daton Fix, Oklahoma State
  2. Austin Gomez, Iowa State
  3. Montorie Bridges, Wyoming
  4. Matt Schmitt, West Virginia
  5. Cam Sykora, North Dakota State
  6. Anthony Madrigal, Oklahoma
  7. John Twomey, Air Force
  8. Gary Joint Fresno State

 

Weight Class 141

  1. Josh Alber, Northern Iowa
  2. Ian Parker, Iowa State
  3. Dom Demas, Oklahoma
  4. Matt Findlay, Utah Valley
  5. Kaid Brock, Oklahoma State
  6. Sam Turner, Wyoming
  7. Garrett O’Shea Air Force
  8. Chris DeLoza, Fresno State

 

Weight Class 149

  1. Kaden Gfeller, Oklahoma State
  2. Max Thomsen, Northern Iowa
  3. Jarrett Degen, Iowa State
  4. Christian Monserrat, West Virginia
  5. Khristian Olivas, Fresno State
  6. Davion Jeffries, Oklahoma
  7. Henry Pohlmeyer, South Dakota State
  8. Jaden Van Maanen, North Dakota State

 

Weight Class 157

  1. Justin Thomas, Oklahoma
  2. Jacob Wright, Fresno State
  3. Chase Straw, Iowa State
  4. Wyatt Sheets, Oklahoma State
  5. Luke Weber, North Dakota State
  6. Dewey Krueger, Wyoming
  7. Alex Mossing, Air Force
  8. Colten Carlson, South Dakota State

 

Weight Class 165

  1. Branson Ashworth, Wyoming
  2. Demetrius Romero, Utah Valley
  3. Chandler Rogers, Oklahoma State
  4. Bryce Steiert, Northern Iowa
  5. Nick Kiussis, West Virginia
  6. Andrew Fogarty, North Dakota State
  7. Isaiah Hokit, Fresno State
  8. Jeremy Thomas, Oklahoma

 

Weight Class 174

  1. Jacobe Smith, Oklahoma State
  2. Kimball Bastian, Utah Valley
  3. Taylor Lujan, Northern Iowa
  4. Marcus Coleman, Iowa State
  5. Hayden Hastings, Wyoming
  6. Lorenzo de la Riva, North Dakota State
  7. Anthony Mantanona, Oklahoma
  8. Dominic Kincaid, Fresno State

 

Weight Class 184

  1. Sam Colbray, Iowa State
  2. Drew Foster, Northern Iowa
  3. Dakota Geer, Oklahoma State
  4. Tate Samuelson, Wyoming
  5. Jackson Hemauer, Fresno State
  6. Will Sumner, Utah Valley
  7. Zach Carlson, South Dakota State
  8. Kayne MacCallum, Oklahoma

 

Weight Class 197

  1. Preston Weigel, Oklahoma State
  2. Willie Miklus, Iowa State
  3. Josh Hokit, Fresno State
  4. Tanner Orndorff, Utah Valley
  5. Jake Woodley, Oklahoma
  6. Noah Adams, West Virginia
  7. Jacob Seely, Northern Colorado
  8. Cale Davidson, Wyoming

 

Weight Class 285

  1. Derek White, Oklahoma State
  2. AJ Nevills, Fresno State
  3. Gannon Gremmel, Iowa State
  4. Tate Orndorff, Utah Valley
  5. Brian Andrew, Wyoming
  6. Carter Isley, Northern Iowa
  7. Brandon Ngati, West Virginia
  8. Kayne Hutchinson, Air Force