2018 Southern Scuffle Pre-Seeds

Pre-Seeds for the 2019 Southern Scuffle, presented by Compound Sportswear were announced today.

Weight Class 125
1. Nick Piccininni- Oklahoma St
2. Rico Montoya- Northern Colorado
3. Gabriel Townsell- Stanford
4. Fabian Guttierrez- Chattanooga
5. Shakur Laney- Ohio
6. Alex Mackall- Iowa St
7. Sidney Flores- Air Force
8. Jonathan Tropea- Rider

Weight Class 133
1. Daton Fix- Oklahoma St
2. Austin Gomez- Iowa St
3. Roman Bravo-Young- Penn St
4. Sean Nickell- Cal St- Bakersfield
5. Mason Pengilly- Stanford
6. Codi Russell- Appalachian St.
7. Anthony DeCesare- Air Force
8. Matt Kazimir- Columbia

Weight Class 141
1. Nick Lee- Penn St
2. Kaid Brock- Oklahoma St
3. Nick Gil- Navy
4. Ian Parker- Iowa St
5. Kyle Shoop- Lock Haven
6. DJ Fehlman- Lock Haven
7. Garrett O’Shea- Air Force
8. Cole Matthews- Pittsburgh- UNAT

Weight Class 149
1. Mitch Finesilver- Duke
2. Kaden Gfeller- Oklahoma St
3. Jarrett Degen- Iowa St
4. Brady Berge- Penn St
5. Jared Prince- Navy
6. Jarod Verkleeren- Penn St
7. Russell Rohlfing- Cal St- Bakersfield
8. Matt Zovistoski- Appalachian St

Weight Class 157
1. Jason Nolf- Penn St
2. Paul Fox- Stanford
3. Dan Reed- Columbia
4. Dom Mandarino- Stanford
5. BC Laprade- Virginia Tech
6. Kolby Ho- George Mason
7. Alexander Mossing- Air Force
8. Alex Klucker- Lock Haven

Weight Class 165
1. Vincenzo Joseph- Penn St
2. Chance Marsteller- Lock Haven
3. Chandler Rogers- Oklahoma St
4. Mekhi Lewis- Virginia Tech
5. Jesse Dellavecchia- Rider
6. Tyler Marinelli- Gardner Webb
7. Zach Finesilver- Duke
8. Colston DiBlasi- George Mason

Weight Class 174
1. Mark Hall- Penn St
2. David McFadden- Virginia Tech
3. Joe Smith- Oklahoma St
4. Jacobe Smith- Oklahoma St
5. Spencer Carey- Navy
6. Matt Finesilver- Duke
7. Trent Hidlay- North Carolina St.- UNAT
8. Jacob Oliver- Edinboro

Weight Class 184
1. Shakur Rasheed- Penn St
2. Lou Deprez- Binghamton
3. Sam Colbray- Iowa St
4. Stanley Smeltzer- Virginia Tech
5. Chris Weiler- Lehigh
6. Hunter Bolen- Virginia Tech- UNAT
7. Dominic Lampe- Chattanooga
8. Hunter Yeargan- Ohio

Weight Class 197
1. Bo Nickal-Penn St
2. Dakota Geer- Oklahoma St
3. Nathan Traxler- Stanford
4. Stephen Loiseau- Drexel
5. Tom Sleigh- Virginia Tech
6. Jacob Seely- Northern Colorado
7. Randall Diabe- Appalachian St
8. Anthony McLaughlin- Air Force

Weight Class 285
1. Anthony Cassar- Penn St
2. Nick Nevills- Penn St
3. Derek White- Oklahoma St
4. Billy Miller- Virginia Tech
5. Matt Voss- George Mason
6. Thomas Haines- Lock Haven
7. Joey Goodhart- Drexel
8. Colin Lawler- North Carolina St- UNAT