2018 Pat Lovell Wrestling Classic Results

2018 Champions – Lake Stevens HS, (WA)
Photo by Chris Mora

Action Photos – Day 1

Action Photos – Day 2

2018 Pat Lovell Classic

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES
1 – Lake Stevens (Washington): 256.0
2 – John H. Pitman (SJ): 217.5
3 – Clovis (CS): 178.0
4 – Granada (NC): 147.0
5 – Las Lomas (NC): 143.0
6T – Bellarmine Prep (CC)/Fremont (CC): 112.0
8 – Petaluma (NC) 103.5
9 – Benicia (NC): 102.5
10 – Madera (CS): 100.0

Weight Class 106
Champion – Justin Ramirez (Clovis, CS)
2 – Lorenzo Gunn (Benicia, NC)
3 – Alex Zacarias (Aptos, CC)
4 – Nick Trave (Petaluma, NC)
5 – Lesane Noble (JFK-Sacramento, SJ)
6 – Dylan Hidalgo (North Salinas, CC)
7 – Levi Lemus (Enochs, SJ)
8 – Russell Calmes (Santa Cruz, CC)

Weight Class 113
Champion – Carter Bailey (Granada, NC)
2 – Michael Bigler (Archbishop Riordan, CC)
3 – Rene Chaidez (Clovis, CS)
4 – Conner La rosa (John H Pitman, SJ)
5 – Michael Moore (Enochs, SJ)
6 – Brayden Bowers (Lake Stevens, Washington)
7 – Jordan Noble (JFK-Sacramento, SJ)
8 – Fernando Diaz-Marquez (Half Moon Bay, CC)

Weight Class 120
Champion – Donovan Lucente (Amador Valley, NC)
2 – Matthew Johnson (Lake Stevens, Washington)
3 – Tre Orlando (Bellarmine Prep, CC)
4 – Miguel Mendoza (Gonzales, CC)
5 – Trace Huber (Hughson, SJ)
6 – Edgar Campos (San Benito, CC)
7 – Julian Rosales (John H Pitman, SJ)
8 – Andrew Blains (Alisal, CC)

Weight Class 126
Champion – Izzy Tubera (John H. Pitman, SJ)
2 – Gus Petruske (College Park, NC)
3 – Isaiah Schannep (Whitney, CS)
4 – Jake Gaitan (Las Lomas, NC)
5 – Kyle Lacoursiere (Lake Stevens, Washington)
6 – Donte Lopez (Gilroy, CC)
7 – Brandon Reynolds (Benicia, NC)
8 – Haidyn Herrin (Hughson, SJ)

Weight Class 132
Champion – Marco Ruffinelli (Las Lomas, NC)
2 – Majed Moussalli (Granada, NC)
3 – Gabe Bargas (Hughson, SJ)
4 – Gregorio Alfaro (Gonzales, CC)
5 – Wyatt Springer (Lake Stevens, Washington)
6 – Rodolfo Paredes (Madera, CS)
7 – Timothy Cowan (Livermore, NC)
8 – Nick Richardson (Golden Valley, SJ)

Weight Class 138
Champion – Josiah Monjares (Las Lomas, NC)
2 – Logan Avina-Barajas (Clovis, CS)
3 – Basil Othman (Benicia, NC)
4 – Dara Heydarpour (Palo Alto, CC)
5 – Enzo Hormozi (Golden Valley, SJ)
6 – Caden Cauley (Lake Stevens, Washington)
7 – Adar Schwarzbach (Palo Alto, CC)
8 – Liam O`neill (Petaluma, NC)

Weight Class 145
Champion – Dawson Sihavong (Bullard, CS)
2 – Sammy Silveria (John H Pitman, SJ)
3 – Timothy Waymouth (Gunn, CC)
4 – Jonathan Nguyen (Granada, NC)
5 – James Ost (Fremont, CC)
6 – Nate Singelyn (South Tahoe, Nevada)
7 – Rylan Matheson (Granada, NC)
8 – Benjamin Murphy (Whitney, CS)

Weight Class 152
Champion – Alfredo Mendoza (Salinas, CC)
2 – Connor Pedersen (Petaluma, NC)
3 – Luke Meyers (Watsonville, CC)
4 – Isaiah Onitveros (John H Pitman, SJ)
5 – Jacob Barquet (Whitney, CS)
6 – Theo Quindipan (Fremont, CC)
7 – Nolan Lok (John H Pitman, SJ)
8 – Gennaro Fiorillo (Bellarmine Prep, CC)

Weight Class 160
Champion – Kendall La Rosa (John H. Pitman, SJ)
2 – Colton Prieto (Petaluma, NC)
3 – Jack Nabors (Clovis, CS)
4 – Stephen Williams (Acalanes, NC)
5 – Zion Maghoney (Enochs, SJ)
6 – Andrew Hamant (College Park, NC)
7 – Logan Sales (Las Lomas, NC)
8 – Ocean Granada (Bullard, CS)

Weight Class 170
Champion – Jack Woods (Junipero Serra, CC)
2 – Julian Fryberg (Lake Stevens, Washington)
3 – Austin Luckett (Summerville Union, SJ)
4 – Aveleano Taveras (Santa Teresa, CC)
5 – Tyler Slay (Aptos, CC)
6 – Diego Diaz (Bellarmine Prep, CC)
7 – Christian Smith (Clovis, CS)
8 – Edwing Flores (Independence, CC)

Weight Class 182
Champion – Jack Kilner (Granada, NC)
2 – Zane Hake (Bellarmine Prep, CC)
3 – Tate Bossert (Las Lomas, NC)
4 – Eric Karas (College Park, NC)
5 – Sirr Henson (Benicia, NC)
6 – Antonio Viorato (Gonzales, CC)
7 – Dezi Johnsen (Gilroy, CC)
8 – Carson West (Lake Stevens, Washington)

Weight Class 195
Champion – Jaron Azevedo (John H. Pitman, SJ)
2 – Robert Ochoa (Gonzales, CC)
3 – Alex Vaca (Madera, CS)
4 – Jordan Hilford (Clovis, CS)
5 – Jacob Vincent (Lake Stevens, Washington)
6 – Josh Collom (Granada, NC)
7 – Xavier Williams (Livermore, NC)
8 – Kai Hall nitto (Las Lomas, NC)

Weight Class 220
Champion – Juan Mora (John H. Pitman, SJ)
2 – Yahir Ortiz (Independence, CC)
3 – Wyatt Hall (Lake Stevens, Washington)
4 – Hulise Santiago (Madera, CS)
5 – Tj Takafua (Fremont, CC)
6 – Johnathan De luna salazar (Fremont, CC)
7 – Alberto Rodriguez (San Benito, CC)
8 – Ryan Bailey (Amador Valley, NC)

Weight Class 285
Champion – Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine Prep, CC)
2 – Cohle Feliciano (Fremont, CC)
3 – Devin Kylany (Lake Stevens, Washington)
4 – Lucas Cook (Lincoln, SJ)
5 – John Cook (Madera, CS)
6 – John Hunter (Santa Teresa, CC)
7 – Elias Saldana (Ceres, SJ)
8 – Joel Ortiz (Overfelt, CC)