2018 Fargo Cadet Freestyle All Americans

2018 CADET FREESTYLE NATIONAL FINALS
At Fargo, N.D., July 16

88 pounds
1st – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota)
2nd – Jore Volk (Minnesota)
3rd – Tristan Stafford (Arkansas)
4th – Brandon O`Brien (Iowa)
5th – Marlon Yarbrough (Ohio)
6th – Christopher Martino (Idaho)
7th – Jacob Van Dee (Pennsylvania)
8th – Kaden Ramos (Idaho)

94 pounds
1st – Maxximus Martinez (California)
2nd – Carter Fousek (Iowa)
3rd – Kai Owen (Florida)
4th – Reid Nelson (Minnesota)
5th – Benjamin Aranda (Illinois)
6th – Oscar Alvarez (Washington)
7th – Mason Stefanelli (Hawaii)
8th – Tryon Kaess (Washington)

100 pounds
1st – Jordan Williams (Oklahoma)
2nd – Alex Almeyda (New Jersey)
3rd – Stevo Poulin (New York)
4th – Abraham Hinrichsen (Illinois)
5th – Richard Fedalen (Maryland)
6th – Sean Seefeldt (Ohio)
7th – Trae McDaniel (Tennessee)
8th – Casey Swiderski (Michigan)

106 pounds
1st – Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin)
2nd – Yusief Lillie (Washington)
3rd – Sheldon Seymour (Pennsylvania)
4th – Drake Ayala (Iowa)
5th – Max Black (Colorado)
6th – Kyle Rowan (Ohio)
7th – Jack Maida (New Jersey)
8th – Daniel Wask (New Jersey)

113 pounds
1st – Jakason Burks (Nebraska)
2nd – Daniel Cardenas (Colorado)
3rd – Cooper Flynn (Tennessee)
4th – Colton Drousias (Indiana)
5th – Anthony Noto (New York)
6th – Zeke Seltzer (Indiana)
7th – Garett Lautzenheiser (Ohio)
8th – Kal Miller (Missouri)

120 pounds
1st – Jesse Ybarra (Arizona)
2nd – Caleb Rathjen (Iowa)
3rd – Teague Travis (Missouri)
4th – Drew Roberts (Oregon)
5th – Jacob Rundell (Illinois)
6th – Brayden Littell (Indiana)
7th – Ryan Crookham (Pennsylvanaia)
8th – Noah Horst (Tennessee)

126 pounds
1st – Dominick Serrano (Colorado)
2nd – Michael Burnett (Ohio)
3rd – Wyatt Henson (Pennsylvania)
4th – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota)
5th – Cody Chittum (Tennessee)
6th – Vance Vombaur (Colorado)
7th – Cameron Johnson (Illinois)
8th – Vincent Zerban (Illinois)

132 pounds
1st – Joshua Edmond (Michigan)
2nd – Ryan Franco (California)
3rd – Luke Odom (Illinois)
4th – Jake Niffenegger (Ohio)
5th – Derek Fields (Ohio)
6th – Jaxon Smith (Georgia)
7th – Fabian Lopez (Illinois)
8th – Noah Villarreal (Illinois)

138 pounds
1st – Travis Mastrogiovanni (New Jersey)
2nd – Luke Geog (Ohio)
3rd – Jackson Dean (New Jersey)
4th – Bryer Hall (Indiana)
5th – Chase Warden (Texas)
6th – Jagger Condomitti (Pennsylvania)
7th – Alex Strashinsky (New Jersey)
8th – Luke Mechler (Wisconsin)

145 pounds
1st – Carson Manville (Pennsylvania)
2nd – John Martin Best (West Virginia)
3rd – Cael Valencia (California)
4th – Antonio Petrucelli (Pennsylvania)
5th – Robert Perez III (California)
6th – Nicholas Stonecheck (Georgia)
7th – Joseph Zargo (New Jersey)
8th – Antonio Segura (Colorado)

152 pounds
1st – Tate Picklo (Oklahoma)
2nd – Manuel Rojas (Michigan)
3rd – Donald Cates (North Carolina)
4th – Brock Ellis (Indiana)
5th – Keegan Rothrock (Pennsylvania)
6th – Rylan Rogers (Washington)
7th – Nicholas Steele (Arizona)
8th – Noah Ewen (Ohio)

160 pounds
1st – Quayin Short (Minnesota)
2nd – Connor Oneil (New Jersey)
3rd – Brady Spaeth (Wisconsin)
4th – Jake Null (New York)
5th – Clayton Ulrey (Pennsylvania)
6th – Duwayne Villapando (Kansas)
7th – Branson Britten (Texas)
8th – Aiden Warren (Indiana)

170 pounds
1st – Luke Stout (Pennsylvania)
2nd – Sam Skillings (Wisconsin)
3rd – Greyden Penner (Missouri)
4th – Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota)
5th – Seth Shumate (Ohio)
6th – Sage Walker (Iowa)
7th – Dj Smith (Minnesota)
8th – Colin Jagielski (Michigan)

182 pounds
1st – Rocky Elam (Missouri)
2nd – Nathan Haas (California)
3rd – Kyle Haas (Kansas)
4th – John Poznanski (New Jersey)
5th – Ethan Hatcher (Ohio)
6th – Josh Labarbera (Illinois)
7th – Samuel Fisher (Virginia)
8th – Colton Hawks (Missouri)

195 pounds
1st – Noah Pettigrew (Georgia)
2nd – Kolby Franklin (Pennsylvania)
3rd – Dorian Crosby (Pennsylvania)
4th – Jace Bradbury (West Virginia)
5th – Elijah Olson (Colorado)
6th – Bret Kostka (Wisconsin)
7th – David Harper (Georgia)
8th – Brent Paulus (Ohio)

220 pounds
1st – Nathaniel Deasey (Arizona)
2nd – Chris Island (California)
3rd – Braxton Mikesell (Washington)
4th – Brandon Hoselton (Illinois)
5th – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota)
6th – Cruz Partain (Oklahoma)
7th – Riley Ucker (Ohio)
8th – Gage Cook (Washington)

285 pounds
1st – Hayden Copass (Illinois)
2nd – Colby Whitehill (Pennsylvania)
3rd – Steven Kolcheff (Michigan)
4th – Alex Coleman (Ohio)
5th – Jalen Stephens (Pennsylvania)
6th – Gavin Layton (Minnesota)
7th – Broderick Reese (Oregon)
8th – Tony Caldwell (Kansas)