California Community College Rankings October 2018

California Community College Wrestling
Individual and Team Rankings 10/10/2018

Weight Class 125
1. Greg Viloria – Delta
2. Roland Dominguez – Cerritos
3. Mario Moreno – Fresno City
4. Trevor Bagan – Santa Rosa
5. Zach Cunningham – Mt SAC
6. Josh Mendoza – Cerritos
7. Louis Bravo – Fresno City
8. Houston Scibek – Modesto

Honorable Mention
Brandon Julien – Chabot
John Sosa – West Hills
Marcus Hutcherson – Bakersfield
Mike Rodriguez – Fresno City
Owen Jones – Santa Rosa
Pedro Ramirez – Bakersfield

Weight Class 133
1. Isaiah Perez – Fresno City
2. Raul Ortiz – Palomar
3. Oliver Rivero – Santa Ana
4. Jose Espinoza – Cerritos
5. Kyle Jimenez – Fresno City
6. Andres Gonzalez – Cerritos
7. Jessie Martinez – Mt SAC
8. Jesus Garduno – Mt SAC

Honorable Mention
Aldan Milligan – Chabot
Isaac Guerrerro – Palomar
Jacob Hiller – Shasta
Jared Callison – Bakersfield
Ethan Diaz – Mt SAC
Murtaza Nabizada – Sierra
Zach Bedrosain – West Hills

Weight Class 141
1. Josh Brown – Cerritos
2. Josh Fuentes – Santa Ana
3. Aaron Diaz – Mt SAC
4. Erik Marquez – Palomar
5. Nick Camacho – Cerritos
6. Louie Ramos – Fresno City
7. Anthony Chavez – Fresno City
8. Logan Garcia – Lassen

Honorable Mention
Alexis Becerra – Bakersfield
Andrew Brennan – Modesto
Chris Valencia – Sierra
Eli Clark – Skyline
Isaiah Palomino – Chabot
Izaiah Ozuna – Bakersfield
Tanner Robson – Skyline
Tucker Ellis – Shasta

Weight Class 149
1. Daniel Ruiz – Fresno City
2. Julian Beltran – Fresno City
3. Adam Valdez – Mt SAC
4. Emmett Kuntz – Bakersfield
5. Daniel Cota – Modesto
6. Humprie Quirie – Cuesta
7. Andrew Saucedo – Mt SAC
8. Nathan Navida – Palomar

Honorable Mention
Baily Brown – Santa Rosa
Chris Villa – Bakersfield
Devin Daugherty – Cerritos
Ezra Clark – Skyline
Mikey Mello – Sacramento City
Brandon Rullan – Delta

Weight Class 157
1. Ruben Garcia – Fresno City
2. Jose Paez – West Hills
3. Joe Romero – West Hills
4. Luis Varga – Santa Ana
5. Larry Rodriguez – Cerritos
6. Jessy Diaz – Palomar
7. Manny Curry – Sacramento City
8. Zach Poore – Fresno City

Honorable Mention
Drake De La Cruz – Cerritos
Dylan Crawford – Sacramento City
Eric Murdoch – Chabot
Greg Ewert – Santa Rosa
Hector Mora – Mt SAC
Miguel Gallardo – Mt SAC

Weight Class 165
1. Augie Garcia – Fresno City
2. Conrad Lopez – Fresno City
3. Kenneth Kirk – Cerritos
4. Conrad Trevino – Sacramento City
5. Mace Anderson – Palomar
6. Mathew Mejia – Mt SAC
7. Devin Top – Moorpark
8. Josh Wright – Santa Rosa

Honorable Mention
Jordan Robaldi – Mt SAC
Kevin Garcia – Chabot
Noah Collazo – West Hills
Ryan Peterson – Chabot

Weight Class 174
1. Abner Romero – Fresno City
2. Abel Garcia – Sacramento City
3. Cameron Casey – Santa Rosa
4. Zach Gonzales – Cerritos
5. Miguel Ruiz – Fresno City
6. Gabriel Rodriguez – ELA
7. Robert Flores – Moorpark
8. Juan Rosales – Modesto

Honorable Mention
Aaron Robinson – Delta
Evan Kitchen – Lassen
Jackson Blankenship – Shasta
Jordan Denny – Sacramento City
Melad Ayyoub – Mt SAC
Michael Barajas – Chabot

Weight Class 184
1. Jhaylyn Hall – Santa Rosa
2. Tevan Bailey – Lassen
3. Jeremy Mass – Bakersfield
4. Bronson Harmon – Sacramento City
5. Isaac Bertalotto – Sacramento City
6. Steven Abbott – Sacramento City
7. Nick Kimbrall – Palomar
8. Jerrin Dean – Fresno City

Honorable Mention
Hunter Gonzalez – Sierra
Jacob Mattson – Bakersfield
Jarrod Nunez – Cerritos
Rafael Vega – Chabot
Victor Bryson – Cuesta
Victor Cruz – Modesto

Weight Class 197
1. Anthony Cress – Chabot
2. Adrian Godinez – Bakersfield
3. Matt Martinez – Fresno City
4. Tony Rogers – Lassen
5. Brian Horn – Sacramento City
6. Amrit Singh – Delta
7. Karim Shakur – Santa Rosa
8. Anthony Stenschky – Cuesta

Honorable Mention
Andy Voong – Rio Hondo
David Chavaria – Mt SAC
David Stewart – Modesto
Dennis Hernandez – Cerritos
Jesse Stoy – Cuesta
Kalani Sorenson – Palomar
Luis Melecio – Mt SAC
Tristan Begovic – Shasta

Weight Class 285
1. Christian Ayala – Mt SAC
2. Ramon Guzman – Skyline
3. Cole Mair – Lassen
4. Jackson Serna – Mt SAC
5. Jacob Hall – Bakersfield
6. Randy Gonzales – Cerritos
7. Angel Mariscal – Fresno City
8. Eddie Zamora – Sacramento City

Honorable Mention
Christian Alvizures – Mt SAC
Diego Sanchez – Rio Hondo
Kobe Rosas – West Hills
Matt Johnson – Fresno City
Oscar Solano – Palomar
Patrick Slatic – West Hills
Ricky Garcia – West Hills
Robby Kaempfer – Shasta
Ryan Higginbotham – Modesto

Team Rankings

1. Fresno City College
2. Cerritos College
3. Mt. San Antonio College
4. Sacramento City College
5. Bakersfield College
6. Palomar College
7. Santa Rosa JC
8. Chabot College
9. West Hills College
10. Modesto JC
11. Lassen College
12. Santa Ana College
13. Cuesta College
14. Delta College
15. Shasta College
16. Skyline College
17. Rio Hondo College
18. East LA College
19. Moorpark College
20. Sierra College
21. Victor Valley College