Women’s Freestyle Seeds Released for World Team Trials Challenge Tournament

50 kg
1 Erin Golston New York Athletic Club
2 Alyssa Lampe Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3 Sage Mortimer King/TMWC
4 Nyla Valencia TMWC
5 Emily Shilson Twin Cities RTC/TMWC
6 Nina Pham Texas Wrestling Club
7 Caitlyn Walker New York City RTC
8 Charlotte Fowler River Valley Wrestling Club
9 Arelys Valles Grand View Wrestling Club
10 Danielle Garcia Team Tornado Wrestling Club
11 Mariah Anderson Air Force Regional Training Center
12 Sydney Petzinger Cardinal Wrestling Club
13 Natalie Reyna-Rodriguez McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club

53 kg
1 Felicity Taylor McKendree Bearcat WC/TMWC
2 Ronna Heaton Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3 Areana Villaescusa Army (WCAP)
4 Dominique Parrish Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
5 Alisha Howk Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
6 Estrella Dorado Marin Army (WCAP)
7 Haley Franich Air Force Regional Training Center

55 kg
1 Jacarra Winchester USOPTC/TMWC
2 Marissa Gallegos Colorado Mesa WC/TMWC
3 Lauren Mason Brunson UVRTC
4 Torieonna Buchanan Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
5 Victoria Smith Grand View Wrestling Club

57 kg
1 Adriana Dorado Marin Army (WCAP)
2 Cameron Guerin McKendree Bearcat WC/TMWC
3 Alexandra Hedrick USOPTC/TMWC
4 Amanda Martinez Cardinal WC/TMWC
5 Ngao Shoua Whitethorn Victory School of Wrestling
6 Tateum Park Twin Cities Regional Training Center
7 Elvie Villa McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
8 Genesis Ramirez All Navy Wrestling

59 kg
1 Nanea Estrella Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2 Abigail Nette Army (WCAP)
3 Michaela Beck Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4 Lexie Basham Spartan Mat Club
5 Niya Teresita Gaines Cardinal Wrestling Club
6 Claire DiCugno Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club
7 Bridgette Duty Army (WCAP)
8 Montana DeLawder Team Tornado Wrestling Club
9 Esther Han Bruin Wrestling Club
10 Hailey Corona Brunson UVRTC

62 kg
1 Jennifer Rogers Nittany Lion WC/TMWC
2 Macey Kilty Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
3 Andrea Schlabach Grand View Wrestling Club
4 Cierra Foster Idaho/TMWC
5 Emmily Patneaud McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
6 Alexandria Liles Army (WCAP)
7 Sierra Brown Ton Twin Cities Regional Training Center

65 kg
1 Emma Bruntil USOPTC/TMWC
2 Mallory Velte Beaver Dam RTC/TMWC
3 Maya Letona New York City RTC
4 Amanda Hendey Colorado Mesa WC/TMWC
5 Ashlynn Ortega New York Athletic Club
6 Emily Se California
7 Rachel Watters Hawkeye WC/TMWC
8 Dalia Garibay Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club
9 Destiny Lyng California

68 kg
1 Sienna Ramirez Southern Oregon Regional Training Center
2 Nahiela Magee Army (WCAP)
3 Alara Boyd McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
4 Solin Piearcy Menlo Wrestling Club
5 Ana Luciano Team Tornado Wrestling Club
6 Kairah Cantillo Grand View Wrestling Club
7 Aury Naylor Georgia
8 Olivia Pizano Southern Oregon Regional Training Center

72 kg
1 Skylar Grote New York Athletic Club
2 Amit Elor NYC RTC/TMWC
3 Marlynne Deede Twin Cities Regional Training Center
4 Marilyn Garcia California
5 Skie Roulo Cougar Wrestling Club
6 Jessica Kemgne New York City RTC

76 kg
1 Dymond Guilford USOPTC/TMWC
2 Precious Bell Victory School of Wrestling/TMWC
3 Yelena Makoyed Cardinal WC/TMWC
4 Victoria Francis Hawkeye WC/TMWC
5 Tristan Kelly Army (WCAP)
6 Jordan Nelson Hawkeye WC/TMWC
7 Olivia Robinson Peninsula Wrestling Club (PWC)
8 Melissa Jacobs Twin Cities Regional Training Center
9 Joye Levendusky McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club