Men’s Freestyle Seeds Released for World Team Trials Challenge Tournament

57 kg
1 Matthew Ramos Boilermaker RTC
2 Vitali Arujau Spartan Combat RTC/TMWC
3 Zane Richards Illinois RTC/TMWC
4 Jakob Camacho Wolfpack WC/TMWC
5 Anthony Molton Buies Creek Wrestling Club
6 Caleb Smith Boone RTC
7 Gregory Diakomihalis Spartan Combat RTC/TMWC
8 Gabriel Townsell California Regional Training Center (CA RTC)
9 Aden Reeves Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
10 Michael Tortorice Knights RTC
11 Timothy Levine New England Regional Training Center

61 kg
1 Nico Megaludis Pittsburgh WC/TMWC
2 Joshua Rodriguez Nittany Lion WC/TMWC
3 Tyler Graff New Jersey RTC/TMWC
4 Jesse Mendez Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
5 Seth Gross Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
6 Daniel DeShazer Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC
7 Josh Kramer Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
8 Shelton Mack New York City RTC/TMWC

65 kg
1 Kendric Maple Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2 Yianni Diakomihalis Spartan Combat RTC/TMWC
3 Joseph McKenna Pennsylvania RTC/TMWC
4 Nick Lee Nittany Lion WC/TMWC
5 Matthew Kolodzik New York Athletic Club
6 Ian Parker Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC
7 Luke Pletcher Pittsburgh WC/TMWC
8 Evan Henderson Ohio RTC/TMWC
9 Patricio Lugo Hawkeye WC/TMWC
10 Dean Heil Oklahoma RTC/TMWC
11 Beau Bartlett Nittany Lion WC/TMWC
12 Carter Young Cowboy RTC/TMWC
13 Joshua Saunders Spartan Combat RTC/TMWC

70 kg
1 Alec Pantaleo Cliff Keen WC/TMWC
2 Ryan Deakin Wildcat WC/TMWC
3 Jordan Oliver Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4 Zain Retherford Nittany Lion WC/TMWC
5 Doug Zapf Pennsylvania RTC/TMWC
6 Michael Blockhus Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC
7 Sam Sasso Ohio RTC/TMWC
8 Tyler Berger California RTC/TMWC
9 Anthony Ashnault New York Athletic Club
10 Dayne Morton Wolves Wrestling Club
11 Jarod Verkleeren Cavalier Wrestling Club

74 kg
1 Jason Nolf Nittany Lion WC/TMWC
2 Joshua Shields Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3 Thomas Gantt Wolfpack WC/TMWC
4 David Carr Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC
5 Collin Purinton Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
6 Peter Pappas Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
7 Joey Lavallee Lehigh Valley WC/TMWC

79 kg
1 David McFadden Pennsylvania RTC/TMWC
2 Vincenzo Joseph California RTC/TMWC
3 Alex Dieringer Cliff Keen WC/TMWC
4 Carter Starocci Nittany Lion WC/TMWC
5 Chance Marsteller Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
6 Isaiah Martinez Beaver Dam Wrestling RTC/TMWC
7 Taylor Lujan Panther Wrestling Club RTC/TMWC
8 Nick Reenan Wolfpack WC/TMWC
9 Brayden Thompson Illinois

86 kg
1 Mark Hall Pennsylvania RTC/TMWC
2 Zahid Valencia Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3 Pat Downey Florida
4 Trent Hidlay Wolfpack WC/TMWC
5 Drew Foster Panther Wrestling Club RTC
6 Marcus Coleman Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC
7 Owen Webster Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC
8 Caden Steffen Mustang Wrestling Club
9 Caleb Hopkins Buies Creek Wrestling Club
10 Julien Broderson Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC
11 Andrew Morgan Spartan Combat RTC/TMWC

92 kg
1 Cameron Caffey Michigan Wrestling Club
2 Nathan Jackson New York Athletic Club
3 Jonathan Aiello Cavalier WC/TMWC
4 Isaac Trumble Wolfpack WC/TMWC
5 Max Shaw Tar Heel Wrestling Club
6 Levi Hopkins Buies Creek Wrestling Club
7 Michael Battista Cavalier Wrestling Club

97 kg
1 Michael Macchiavello Wolfpack WC/TMWC
2 Kollin Moore Ohio RTC/TMWC
3 Timothy Dudley Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4 Samuel Mitchell Bulls Wrestling Club
5 Ethan Laird Broncs Wrestling Club
6 Duncan Lee Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC
7 Jason Carter MontCo Wrestling Club

125 kg
1 Hayden Zillmer Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC
2 Nick Gwiazdowski Spartan Combat WC/TMWC
3 Anthony Cassioppi Hawkeye WC/TMWC
4 Dominique Bradley Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
5 Ty Walz Southeast RTC/TMWC
6 Kyven Gadson Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
7 Demetrius Thomas Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
8 Lucas Davison Wildcat WC/TMWC
9 Jordan Wood Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
10 Christian Lance Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
11 Derek White Cliff Keen WC?TMWC
12 Ceron Francisco Nittany Lion WC/TMWC