Matteo Pellicone – Results Recap

UWW Ranking Series Event
Matteo Pellicone International
Freestyle, Greco-Roman, Women’s Freestyle Wrestling
Rome, Italy
Wednesday – Saturday, January 15 – January 18, 2020

Photo Credit – United World Wrestling

Women’s Freestyle Wrestling results

Sarah Hildebrandt, Team USA
photo – UWW

WFS: 50kg — GOLD – Sarah Ann HILDEBRANDT (USA) df. Emilia Alina VUC (ROU), 4-2
WFS: 50kg — BRONZE – Oksana LIVACH (UKR) df. Whitney CONDER (USA), 10-2
WFS: 50kg — BRONZE – Victoria Lacey ANTHONY (USA) df. Devi NIRMALA (IND), 4-1

Team USA Results: Sarah Hildebrandt (New York AC/USOPTC) – GOLD
WFS: 50kg– Sarah Hildebrandt (New York AC/USOPTC) vs. Ana Torres Rubio (Spain), fall 1:33
WFS: 50kg– Sarah Hildebrandt (New York AC/USOPTC) vs. Victoria Anthony (USA), 7-5
WFS: 50kg– Sarah Hildebrandt (New York AC/USOPTC) vs. Devi Nirmala (India), 8-2
WFS: 50kg– Sarah Hildebrandt (New York AC/USOPTC) vs. Emilia Vuc (Romania), 4-2

Victoria Anthony (Sunkist Kids) – BRONZE
WFS: 50kg– Victoria Anthony (Sunkist Kids) vs. Tabatha Grunewald (France), 10-0
WFS: 50kg– Sarah Hildebrandt (USA) vs. Victoria Anthony (Sunkist Kids), 7-5
WFS: 50kg– Victoria Anthony (Sunkist Kids) vs. Ana Torres Rubio (Spain), 10-0
WFS: 50kg– Victoria Anthony (Sunkist Kids) vs. Devi Nirmala (India), 4-1

Whitney Conder (Army WCAP) – FIFTH
WFS: 50kg– Whitney Conder (Army WCAP) vs. Jacqueline Mollocana Eleno (Ecuador), 7-4
WFS: 50kg– Whitney Conder (Army WCAP) vs. Milana Dadasheva (Russia), fall 5:54
WFS: 50kg– Emilia Vuc (Romania) vs. Whitney Conder (Army WCAP), 2-1
WFS: 50kg– Oksana Livach (Ukraine) vs. Whitney Conder (Army WCAP), 10-2

WFS: 53kg — GOLD – Vinesh VINESH (IND) df. Luisa Elizabeth VALVERDE MELENDRES (ECU), 4-0
WFS: 53kg — BRONZE – Katherine Grace SHAI (USA) df. Meng Hsuan HSIEH (TPE), 10-0
WFS: 53kg — BRONZE – Qianyu PANG (CHN) df. Lannuan LUO (CHN), 10-0

Katherine Shai (Titan Mercury WC) – BRONZE
WFS: 53kg– Katherine Shai (Titan Mercury WC) vs. Samantha Stewart (Canada), fall 4:48
WFS: 53kg– Katherine Shai (Titan Mercury WC) vs. Meng Hsieh (Taipei), 10-0

Areana Villaescusa (Army WCAP) – 11TH
WFS: 53kg– Annika Wendle (Germany) vs. Areana Villaescusa (Army WCAP), fall 5:30

WFS: 55kg — GOLD – Vanesa KALADZINSKAYA (BLR)
WFS: 55kg–SILVER – Iryna HUSYAK (UKR)
WFS: 55kg — BRONZE – Stalvira ORSHUSH (RUS)

WFS: 57kg — GOLD – Odunayo ADEKUOROYE (NGR) df. Anshu ANSHU (IND), 10-0
WFS: 57kg — BRONZE – Linda MORAIS (CAN) df. Jenna Rose BURKERT (USA), 10-0
WFS: 57kg — BRONZE – Allison Mackenzie RAGAN (USA) df. Alina AKOBIIA (UKR), 4-4

Alli Ragan (Sunkist Kids/Hawkeye WC) – BRONZE
WFS: 57kg– Alli Ragan (Sunkist Kids/Hawkeye WC) vs. Iryna Chykhradze Khariv (Ukraine), injury default
WFS: 57kg– Alli Ragan (Sunkist Kids/Hawkeye WC) vs. Elena Brugger (Germany), 10-0
WFS: 57kg– Odunayo Adekuoroye (Nigeria) vs. Alli Ragan (Sunkist Kids/Hawkeye WC), 10-3
WFS: 57kg– Alli Ragan (Sunkist Kids/Hawkeye WC) vs. Alina Akobiia (Ukraine), 4-4

Jenna Burkert (Army WCAP) – FIFTH
WFS: 57kg– Jenna Burkert (Army WCAP) vs. Maria Simonyan (Russia), 5-5
WFS: 57kg– Jenna Burkert (Army WCAP) vs. Ramona Galambos (Hungary), 1-1
WFS: 57kg– Jenna Burkert (Army WCAP) vs. Laura Mertens (Germany), 4-2
WFS: 57kg– Anshu Anshu (India) vs. Jenna Burkert (Army WCAP), 10-0
WFS: 57kg– Linda Morais (Canada) vs. Jenna Burkert (Army WCAP), 10-0

WFS: 62kg — GOLD – Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ) df. Liubov OVCHAROVA (RUS), via injury default
WFS: 62kg — BRONZE – Jia LONG (CHN) df. Kayla MIRACLE (USA), 6-1
WFS: 62kg — BRONZE – Yuliia TKACH OSTAPCHUK (UKR) df. Iryna KOLIADENKO (UKR), 3-1

Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids/Hawkeye WC) – FIFTH
WFS: 62kg– Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids/Hawkeye WC) vs. Nathaly Griman Herrera (Venezuela), fall 5:17
WFS: 62kg– Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids/Hawkeye WC) vs. Lais Nunes de Oliveira (Brazil), 4-0
WFS: 62kg– Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids/Hawkeye WC) vs. Aminat Adeniyi (Nigeria), fall 4:43
WFS: 62kg– Aisuluu Tynybekova (Kyrgyzstan) vs. Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids/Hawkeye WC), fall 1:42
WFS: 62kg– Jia Long (China) vs. Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids/Hawkeye WC), 6-1

Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids/USOPTC/TarHeel WC) – EIGHTH
WFS: 62kg– Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids/USOPTC/TarHeel WC) vs. Sonam (India), 10-0
WFS: 62kg– Aisuluu Tynybekova (Kyrgyzstan) vs. Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids/USOPTC/TarHeel WC), 10-0
WFS: 62kg– Jia Long (China) vs. Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids/USOPTC/TarHeel WC), 3-1

Mallory Velte (Titan Mercury WC) – NINTH
WFS: 62kg– Mallory Velte (Titan Mercury WC) vs. Marianna Sastin (Hungary), 5-4
WFS: 62kg– Liubov Ovcharova (Russia) vs. Mallory Velte (Titan Mercury WC), 6-4
WFS: 62kg– Iryna Koliadenko (Ukraine) vs. Mallory Velte (Titan Mercury WC), 3-1

WFS: 65kg — GOLD – Inna TRAZHUKOVA (RUS)
WFS: 65kg–SILVER – Oksana KUKHTA HERHEL (UKR)
WFS: 65kg — BRONZE – Hsin Ping PAI (TPE)

WFS: 68kg — GOLD – Feng ZHOU (CHN) df. Tamyra MENSAH (USA), 8-8
WFS: 68kg — BRONZE – Danielle LAPPAGE (CAN) df. Divya KAKRAN (IND), 12-2
WFS: 68kg — BRONZE – Blessing OBORUDUDU (NGR) df. Alina BEREZHNA STADNIK MAKHYNIA (UKR)

Tamyra Mensah-Stock (Titan Mercury WC/USOPTC) – SILVER
WFS: 68kg– Tamyra Mensah-Stock (Titan Mercury WC/USOPTC) vs. Blessing Oborududu (Nigeria), 3-1
WFS: 68kg– Tamyra Mensah-Stock (Titan Mercury WC/USOPTC) vs. Koumba Larroque (France), 6-3
WFS: 68kg– Tamyra Mensah-Stock (Titan Mercury WC/USOPTC) vs. Alina Berezhna Stadnik (Ukraine), injury default
WFS: 68kg– Feng Zhou (China) vs. Tamyra Mensah-Stock (Titan Mercury WC/USOPTC), 8-8

Victoria Francis (Titan Mercury WC) – 11TH
WFS: 68kg– Anastasija Grigorjeva (Latvia) vs. Victoria Francis (Titan Mercury WC), 12-3

WFS: 72kg — GOLD – Maria SELMAIER (GER)
WFS: 72kg–SILVER – Anastasiya ZIMIANKOVA (BLR)
WFS: 72kg — BRONZE – Enrica RINALDI (ITA)

WFS: 76kg — GOLD – Erica Elizabeth WIEBE (CAN) vs. Qian ZHOU (CHN), 10-0
WFS: 76kg — BRONZE – Natalia VOROBEVA (RUS) df. Elmira SYZDYKOVA (KAZ), via injury
WFS: 76kg — BRONZE – Aline ROTTER FOCKEN (GER) df. Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR), 4-2

Greco-Roman Wrestling Results

GR: 55kg–GOLD – Dogus AYAZCI (TUR)
GR: 55kg–SILVER – Max NOWRY (USA)
GR: 55kg–BRONZE – Andrii SEMENCHUK (UKR

Max Nowry (Army WCAP) – SILVER
GR: 55kg– Max Nowry (Army WCAP) vs. Andrii Semenchuk (Ukraine), 6-0
GR: 55kg– Max Nowry (Army WCAP) vs. Serif Kilic (Turkey), fall 3:49
GR: 55kg– Dogus Ayazci (Turkey) vs. Max Nowry (Army WCAP), 9-0

GR: 60kg — GOLD – Islomjon BAKHRAMOV (UZB) vs. Sailike WALIHAN (CHN)
GR: 60kg — BRONZE – Erbatu TUO (CHN) vs. Kerem KAMAL (TUR), 7-1
GR: 60kg — BRONZE – Firuz TUKHTAEV (UZB) df. Sachin RANA (IND), 9-0

Ildar Hafizov (Army WCAP) – EIGHTH
GR: 60kg — Sailike Walihan (China) vs. Ildar Hafizov (Army WCAP), 9-1
GR: 60kg — Erbatu Tuo (China) vs. Ildar Hafizov (Army WCAP), 6-3

GR: 63kg –GOLD – Andres Roberto MONTANO ARROYO (ECU)
GR: 63kg –SILVER – Stig-Andre BERGE (NOR)
GR: 63kg — BRONZE – Erik TORBA (HUN)

GR: 67kg — GOLD – Makhmud BAKHSHILLOEV (UZB) df. Abouhalima ABOUHALIMA (EGY), 3-2
GR: 67kg — BRONZE – Qiye TIAN (CHN) df. Ashu ASHU (IND), 9-0
GR: 67kg — BRONZE – Anthony PALENCIA PUENTES (VEN) df. Ruben MARVICE (ITA), 10-1

Xavier Johnson (Marines) – EIGHTH
GR: 67kg — Qiye Tian (China) vs. Xavier Johnson (Marines), 2-2

Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota Storm) – NINTH
GR: 67kg — Qiye Tian (China) vs. Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota Storm), 7-2

Jamel Johnson (Marines) – 10th
GR: 67kg — Anthony Palencia Puentes (Venezuela) vs. Jamel Johnson (Marines), 5-1

GR: 72kg — GOLD – Mohamed Ibrahim Elsayed Ibrahi ELSAYED (EGY) df. Selcuk CAN (TUR), via fall
GR: 72kg — BRONZE – Cengiz ARSLAN (TUR) df. Parviz NASIBOV (UKR), 6 – 0
GR: 72kg — BRONZE – Maksym YEVTUSHENKO (UKR) df. Gaoquan ZHANG (CHN), 5-3

Raymond Bunker (Marines) – SEVENTH
GR: 72kg– Maksym Yevtushenko (Ukraine) vs. Raymond Bunker (Marines), 4-1

GR: 77kg — GOLD – Zotlan LEVAI (HUN) df. Yunus Emre BASAR (TUR), via fall
GR: 77kg — BRONZE – Wuileixis RIVAS ESPINOZA (VEN) df. Ravaughn Richard Ravelle PERKINS (USA), 8 – 2
GR: 77kg — BRONZE – Sajan SAJAN (IND) df. Emrah KUS (TUR), via fall

RaVaughn Perkins (New York AC/USOPTC) – FIFTH
GR: 77kg– RaVaughn Perkins (New York AC/USOPTC) vs. Pat Smith (USA), 4-0
GR: 77kg– Zoltan Levai (Hungary) vs. RaVaughn Perkins (New York AC/USOPTC), 5-0
GR: 77kg– RaVaughn Perkins (New York AC/USOPTC) vs. Furkan Bayrak (Turkey), 3-1
GR: 77kg– Wulleixis Rivas Espinosa (Venezuela) vs. RaVaughn Perkins (New York AC/USOPTC), 8-2

Kamal Bey (Sunkist Kids) – SEVENTH
GR: 77kg– Kamal Bey (Sunkist Kids) vs. Nurbek Khashimbekov (Uzbekistan), 14-5
GR: 77kg– Wulleixis Rivas Espinosa (Venezuela) vs. Kamal Bey (Sunkist Kids), 7-5

Pat Smith (Minnesota Storm) – 14TH
GR: 77kg– RaVaughn Perkins (USA) vs. Pat Smith (Minnesota Storm), 4-0

GR: 82kg — GOLD – Singh GURPREET (IND) df. Burhan AKBUDAK (TUR), 8-5
GR: 82kg — BRONZE – Florian NEUMAIER (GER) df. John Walter STEFANOWICZ JR (USA), 5 – 1
GR: 82kg — BRONZE – Salih AYDIN (TUR) df. Jalgasbay BERDIMURATOV (UZB), 6-5

John Stefanowicz (Marines) – FIFTH
GR: 82kg– John Stefanowicz (Marines) vs. Bing Lin (Taipei), 9-0
GR: 82kg– Singh Gurpreet (India) vs. John Stefanowicz (Marines), 5-0
GR: 82kg– Florian Neumaier (Germany) vs. John Stefanowicz (Marines), 5-1

GR: 87kg — GOLD – Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) df. Kumar SUNIL (IND), 2-1
GR: 87kg — BRONZE – Ali CENGIZ (TUR) df. Josef Patrick RAU (USA), 9-0
GR: 87kg — BRONZE – Luis Eduardo AVENDANO ROJAS (VEN) df. Patrick Anthony MARTINEZ (USA), 4-1

Patrick Martinez (New York AC/Finger Lakes WC) – FIFTH
GR: 87kg– Patrick Martinez (New York AC/Finger Lakes WC) vs. Mirco Minguizzi (Italy), 3-2
GR: 87kg– Kumar Sunil (India) vs. Patrick Martinez (New York AC/Finger Lakes WC), 2-1
GR: 87kg– Luis Avendano Rojas (Venezuela) vs. Patrick Martinez (New York AC/Finger Lakes WC), 4-1

Joe Rau (Titan Mercury/Chicago RTC) – FIFTH
GR: 87kg– Viktor Lorincz (Hungary) vs. Joe Rau (Titan Mercury/Chicago RTC), 7-0
GR: 87kg– Joe Rau (Titan Mercury/Chicago RTC) vs. Junjie Na (China), 3-1
GR: 87kg– Ali Cengiz (Turkey) vs. Joe Rau (Titan Mercury/Chicago RTC), 9-0

GR: 97kg — GOLD – Nikoloz KAKHELASHVILI (ITA)df. Felix BALDAUF (NOR), 5-4
GR: 97kg — BRONZE – Mélonin NOUMONVI (FRA) df. Matti Elias KUOSMANEN (FIN), 3-2
GR: 97kg — BRONZE – Gangelo HANCOCK (USA) df. Semen NOVIKOV (UKR), 10-0

G’Angelo Hancock (Sunkist Kids/USOPTC) – BRONZE
GR: 97kg– G’Angelo Hancock (Sunkist Kids/USOPTC) vs. Hardeep Hardeep (India), 8-0
GR: 97kg– G’Angelo Hancock (Sunkist Kids/USOPTC) vs. Ramsin Azizsir (Germany), 5-0
GR: 97kg– Felix Baldauf (Norway) vs. G’Angelo Hancock (Sunkist Kids/USOPTC), 7-2
GR: 97kg– G’Angelo Hancock (Sunkist Kids/USOPTC) vs. Semen Novikov (Ukraine), 9-0

Daniel Miller (Marines) – EIGHTH
GR: 97kg– Daniel Miller (Marines) vs. Yanan Chen (China), 4:18
GR: 97kg– Nikolaz Kakhelashvili (Italy) vs. Daniel Miller (Marines), 3-1
GR: 97kg– Lulliyus Perez Mora (Venezuela) vs. Daniel Miller (Marines), 6-3

GR: 130kg — GOLD – Abdellatif MOHAMED (EGY) vdf Moises PEREZ HELLBURG (VEN), via fall (4:37)
GR: 130kg — BRONZE – Lingzhe MENG (CHN) df. Adam Jacob COON (USA), 4-2
GR: 130kg — BRONZE – Muminjon ABDULLAEV (UZB) df. Oskar MARVIK (NOR), 3-3

Adam Coon (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC) – FIFTH
GR: 130kg– Moises Perez Hellburg (Venezuela) vs. Adam Coon (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC), 6-4
GR: 130kg– Adam Coon (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC) vs. Tuomas Lahti (Finland), 5-2
GR: 130kg– Lingzhe Meng (China) vs. Adam Coon (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC), 4-2

Men’s Freestyle Wrestling Results

Thomas Gilman, Team USA
photo – UWW

FS: 57kg–GOLD – Thomas GILMAN (USA) df. Joseph COLON (USA), 4-3
FS: 57kg — BRONZE – Minghu LIU (CHN) df. Daton FIX (USA), 3-2
FS: 57kg — BRONZE – Stevan Andria MICIC (SRB) df. Andrii YATSENKO (UKR), 5-2

Team USA Results: Thomas Gilman (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC) – GOLD
FS: 57kg– Thomas Gilman (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC) vs. Gabit Tolepbay (Kazakhstan), 11-0
FS: 57kg– Thomas Gilman (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC) vs. Minghu Liu (China), 12-4
FS: 57kg– Thomas Gilman (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC) vs. Daton Fix (USA), 2-1
FS: 57kg– Thomas Gilman (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC) vs. Joe Colon (USA), 4-3

Joe Colon (Titan Mercury WC/Valley RTC) – SILVER
FS: 57kg– Joe Colon (Titan Mercury WC/Valley RTC) vs. Stevan Micic (Serbia), 10-4
FS: 57kg– Joe Colon (Titan Mercury WC/Valley RTC) vs. Andrii Yatsenko (Ukraine), 10-6
FS: 57kg– Thomas Gilman (USA) vs. Joe Colon (Titan Mercury WC/Valley RTC), 4-3

Daton Fix (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC) – FIFTH
FS: 57kg– Daton Fix (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC) vs. Wanhao Zou (China), 7-1
FS: 57kg– Daton Fix (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC) vs. Pedro Mejias Rodriguez (Venezuela), 11-0
FS: 57kg– Thomas Gilman (USA) vs. Daton Fix (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC), 2-1
FS: 57kg– Minghu Liu (China) vs. Daton Fix (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC), 3-2

FS: 61kg–GOLD – Kumar RAVI (IND)
FS: 61kg–SILVER – Nurislam SANAYEV (KAZ)
FS: 61kg–BRONZE – Alexandru CHIRTOACA (MDA)

FS: 65kg–GOLD – Bajrang BAJRANG (IND) vs. Jordan OLIVER (USA), 4-3
FS: 65kg — BRONZE – Selahattin KILICSALLAYAN (TUR) df/. Erik ARUSHANIAN (UKR), 12-8
FS: 65kg — BRONZE – Zain Allen RETHERFORD (USA) df. Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR), via fall

Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids WC/TarHeel WC) – SILVER
FS: 65kg– Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids WC/TarHeel WC) vs. Syrbaz Talgat (Kazakhstan), 10-0
FS: 65kg– Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids WC/TarHeel WC) vs. Selahattin Kilicsallayan (Turkey), 4-0
FS: 65kg– Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids WC/TarHeel WC) vs. Erik Arushanian (Ukraine), 7-0
FS: 65kg– Bajrang Bajrang (India) vs. Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids WC/TarHeel WC), 4-3

Zain Retherford (Nittany Lion WC) – BRONZE
FS: 65kg– Bajrang Bajrang (India) vs. Zain Retherford (Nittany Lion WC), 5-4
FS: 65kg– Zain Retherford (Nittany Lion WC) vs. Joey McKenna (USA), 10-5
FS: 65kg– Zain Retherford (Nittany Lion WC) vs. Vasyl Shuptar (Ukraine), fall 4:41

Joey McKenna (Titan Mercury WC/Pennsylvania RTC) – SEVENTH
FS: 65kg– Joey McKenna (Titan Mercury WC/Pennsylvania RTC) vs. Abdellatif Mansour (Italy), 12-2
FS: 65kg– Bajrang Bajrang (India) vs. Joey McKenna (Titan Mercury WC/Pennsylvania RTC), 4-2
FS: 65kg– Zain Retherford (USA) vs. Joey McKenna (Titan Mercury WC/Pennsylvania RTC), 10-5

FS: 74kg — GOLD – Kyle Douglas DAKE (USA) df. Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR), 11-0
FS: 74kg — BRONZE – Fazli ERYILMAZ (TUR) df. Azamat NURYKAU (BLR), 5-2
FS: 74kg — BRONZE – Daniyar KAISANOV (KAZ) df. Franklin GOMEZ MATOS (PUR), 3-2

Kyle Dake (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes WC) – GOLD
FS: 74kg– Kyle Dake (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes WC) vs. Azamat Nurykau (Belarus), 5-1
FS: 74kg– Kyle Dake (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes WC) vs. Murad Kurmagomedov (Hungary), 10-0
FS: 74kg– Kyle Dake (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes WC) vs. Fazil Eryilmaz (Turkey), 3-1
FS: 74kg– Kyle Dake (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes WC) vs. Soner Demirtas (Turkey), 11-0

James Green (Sunkist Kids/Nebraska WTC) – 12TH
FS: 74kg– Yones Emamichoghaei (Iran) vs. James Green (Sunkist Kids/Nebraska WTC), 15-5

Logan Massa (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC) – 15TH
FS: 74kg– Murad Kurmagomedov (Hungary) vs. Logan Massa (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC), 10-0

FS: 86kg — GOLD – Zahid VALENCIA (USA) df. Alexander DIERINGER (USA), 7-5
FS: 86kg — BRONZE – James Patrick DOWNEY III (USA) df. Illia ARCHAIA (UKR), 13-7
FS: 86kg — BRONZE – Fatih ERDIN (TUR) df. William RAFFI (ITA), 10-0

Team USA Results: Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids) – GOLD
FS: 86kg– Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids) vs. William Raffi (Italy), 11-1
FS: 86kg– Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids) vs. Fatih Erdin (Turkey), 10-0
FS: 86kg– Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids) vs. Alex Dieringer (USA), 7-5

Alex Dieringer (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC) – SILVER
FS: 86kg– Alex Dieringer (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC) vs. Illia Archaia (Ukraine), 9-0
FS: 86kg– Alex Dieringer (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC) vs. Rashid Kurbanov (Uzbekistan), 8-4
FS: 86kg– Alex Dieringer (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC) vs. Pat Downey (USA), 3-2
FS: 86kg– Zahid Valencia (USA) vs. Alex Dieringer (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC), 7-5

Pat Downey (Titan Mercury WC/NJ RTC) – BRONZE
FS: 86kg– Pat Downey (Titan Mercury WC/NJ RTC) vs. Osman Gocen (Turkey), 12-5
FS: 86kg– Pat Downey (Titan Mercury WC/NJ RTC) vs. Ethan Ramos (Puerto Rico), 9-5
FS: 86kg– Alex Dieringer (USA) vs. Pat Downey (Titan Mercury WC/NJ RTC), 3-2
FS: 86kg– Pat Downey (Titan Mercury WC/NJ RTC) vs. Illia Archaia (Ukraine), 13-7

FS: 97kg — GOLD – Mohammadhossein MOHAMMADIAN (IRI) df. Aliaksandr HUSHTYN (BLR), 9-0
FS: 97kg — BRONZE – Kyle Frederick SNYDER (USA) df. Abraham de Jesus CONYEDO RUANO (ITA), 12-1
FS: 97kg — BRONZE – Murazi MCHEDLIDZE (UKR) df. Pavel OLEJNYIK (HUN), 8-4

Kyle Snyder (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC) – BRONZE
FS: 97kg– Kyle Snyder (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC) vs. Iliskhan Chilayev (Kazakhstan), 10-0
FS: 97kg– Kyle Snyder (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC) vs. Ibrahim Bolukbasi (Turkey), 12-4
FS: 97kg– Mohammadhossein Mohammadian (Iran) vs. Kyle Snyder (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC), fall 4:33
FS: 97kg– Kyle Snyder (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC) vs. Bo Nickal (USA), forfeit
FS: 97kg– Kyle Snyder (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC) vs. Abraham Conyedo Ruano (Italy), 12-1

Bo Nickal (Nittany Lion WC) – 7TH
FS: 97kg– Bo Nickal (Nittany Lion WC) vs. Georg Stark Seregelyi (Germany), 11-1
FS: 97kg– Mohammadhossein Mohammadian (Iran) vs. Bo Nickal (Nittany Lion WC), 10-0
FS: 97kg– Bo Nickal (Nittany Lion WC) vs. Alisher Yergali (Kazakhstan), 13-12
FS: 97kg– Kyle Snyder (USA) vs. Bo Nickal (Nittany Lion WC), forfeit

Hayden Zillmer (Gopher WC RTC) – 11TH
FS: 97kg– Hayden Zillmer (Gopher WC RTC) vs. Valerr Andriitsevv (Ukraine), 2-2
FS: 97kg– Abraham Conyedo Ruano (Italy) vs. Hayden Zillmer (Gopher WC RTC), 6-5

FS: 125kg — GOLD – Amir ZARE (IRI) df. Bilial MAKHOV (RUS), 5-3
FS: 125kg — BRONZE – Amarveer DHESI (CAN) df. Daniel LIGETI (HUN), 8-4
FS: 125kg — BRONZE – Yusup BATIRMURZAEV (KAZ) df. Nick MATUHIN (GER), 8-3

Tony Nelson (Gopher WC RTC) – eliminated
FS: 125kg– Nick Mathuin (Germany) vs. Tony Nelson (Gopher WC RTC), 5-4