Doc Buchanan Quarter Final Results

Doc Buchanan Day 1 Action Photos

2020 Doc Buchanan Invitational Tournament
CIF High School Wrestling
Hosted by Clovis High School, Clovis, California USA
Friday & Saturday, January 3rd & 4th, 2020
Individual Championship Rounds Match Results — Day One — Friday, 1/3/2020
106–Qtr:  Michael Torres (Oakdale) vs. Zach Ourada (Skutt Catholic, NE), Major 8-0
106–Qtr:  Joe Fernau (Montini Catholic, IL) vs. DJ Gillett (Crescent Valley, OR), Dec 8-5
106–Qtr:  Raymond Lopez (Buchanan) vs. Dominic Mendez (Righetti), Fall 2:54
106–Qtr:  Beau Mantanona (Palm Desert) vs. Nathan Curry (Tahoma, WA), Fall 3:33
113–Qtr:  Richard Figueroa II (Selma) vs. Zeth Romney (Chaminade Prep), Fall 2:33
113–Qtr:  Joe Cangro (Bergen Catholic, NJ) vs. Gabe Whisenhunt (Crescent Valley, OR), Dec 2-0 SV
113–Qtr:  Jack Gioffre (Buchanan) vs. Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward, OH), Dec 3-1 SV
113–Qtr:  Joey Cruz (Clovis North) vs. Yuisef Lillie (Tahoma, WA), Dec 3-1
120–Qtr:  Tristan Lujan (Selma) vs. Nain Vasquez (Montini Catholic, IL), Dec 5-1
120–Qtr:  George Rosas (Clovis) vs. Izzy Tubera (Pitman), Dec 1-0
120–Qtr:  Vince Cornella (Monarch, CO) vs. Richard C. sandoval (Santa Ynez), Dec 13-9
120–Qtr:  Carlos Negrete jr (Buchanan) vs. Danny Nini (Lake Highland Prep, FL), Fall 7:30
126–Qtr:  Dylan Ragusin (Montini Catholic, IL) vs. Kahleb Diaz (Roseburg, OR), Tech 24-9 4:26
126–Qtr:  Chance Lamer (Crescent Valley, OR) vs. Nico Nardone (Delbarton School, NJ), Dec 4-1 SV
126–Qtr:  Jake Rundell (Oak Park River Forest, IL) vs. Jayden Gomez (Gilroy), Fall 4:25
126–Qtr:  Maximo Renteria (Buchanan) vs. River Wardle (Wasatch, UT), Dec 8-4
132–Qtr:  Dominick Serrano (Windsor, CO) vs. Nick Masters (Woodward Academy, GA), Dec 10-7
132–Qtr:  Wayne Joint (Lemoore) vs. Scott Richter (St. Edward, OH), Dec 6-1
132–Qtr:  Chris Rivera (Lake Highland Prep, FL) vs. Wyatt Yapoujian (Byers, CO), Dec 3-1 SV
132–Qtr:  Dylan Cedeno (Bergen Catholic, NJ) vs. Anthony Clark (Delbarton School, NJ), Injury
138–Qtr:  Justin Rivera (Lake Highland Prep, FL) vs. Vincent Mannella (Woodward Academy, GA), Dec 6-2
138–Qtr:  Isaac Salas (St. John Bosco) vs. Henry Porter (Gilroy), Dec 7-6
138–Qtr:  Teague Travis (Father Tolton, MO) vs. Kyler Lake (Buchanan), Dec 9-5
138–Qtr:  Daniel Cardenas (Pomona, CO) vs. Alex Ramirez (Rowland), Dec 9-3
145–Qtr:  Logan Gioffre (Buchanan) vs. Fidel Mayora (Montini Catholic, IL), Dec 3-2 TB2
145–Qtr:  Luka Wick (San Marino) vs. Elijah Blake (Del Oro), Dec 6-0
145–Qtr:  Luke Geog (St. Edward, OH) vs. Jaden Le (Rancho Bernardo), Dec 13-7
145–Qtr:  Andrew Troczinski (Delbarton School, NJ) vs. Luke Gayer (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana), Dec 10-8
152–Qtr:  Chase Saldate (Gilroy) vs. Joe Roberts (Montini Catholic, IL), Dec 5-2
152–Qtr:  Tyler Badgett (Rancho Bernardo) vs. Tristin David (Roseburg, OR), Dec 6-2
152–Qtr:  Mathew Singleton (Woodward Academy, GA) vs. Nate Camisciolli (Bergen Catholic, NJ), Dec 6-1
152–Qtr:  Sonny Santiago (St. John Bosco) vs. Ceasar Garza (Oakdale), Dec 5-3
160–Qtr:  Paddy Gallagher (St. Edward, OH) vs. Will Kloster (Lemoore), Fall 5:07
160–Qtr:  JT Stinson (East Nicolaus) vs. Dominic Isola (Lake Highland Prep, FL), Dec 3-1
160–Qtr:  Andrew Sparks (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana) vs. James Rowley (Crescent Valley, OR), Major 10-2
160–Qtr:  Cael Valencia (St. John Bosco) vs. Kendall Larosa (Pitman), Dec 7-3
170–Qtr:  Gavin Kane (Cambridge, GA) vs. Hayden Walters (Crescent Valley, OR), Major 11-0
170–Qtr:  Rocco Contino (Buchanan) vs. Valor Buck (Servite), Dec 5-1
170–Qtr:  Jake Richardson (Pleasant Grove, UT) vs. Max Wilner (Fountain Valley), Injury
170–Qtr:  Giano Petrucelli (Clovis) vs. Hudson Hightower (St. Edward, OH), Dec 6-2
182–Qtr:  Nathan Haas (St. John Bosco) vs. Joaquin Garcia (Villa Park), Fall 2:25
182–Qtr:  Javen Jovero (Rancho Bernardo) vs. Trevor Swier (Montini Catholic, IL), Dec 6-5
182–Qtr:  Joseph Martin (Buchanan) vs. Kodiak Stephens (Bret Harte), Dec 6-0
182–Qtr:  Isaiah Salazar (Windsor, CO) vs. Danny Lingen (Oak Park River Forest, IL), Tech 15-0 4:10
195–Qtr:  Daemyen Middlebrooks (Oak Park River Forest, IL) vs. Franklin Cruz (Pomona, CO), Dec 15-12
195–Qtr:  Tyler Gianakopulos (Clovis) vs. Josh Harkey (Dana Hills), Dec 4-2
195–Qtr:  Guillermo Escobedo (Los Altos) vs. Tristen Wilson (Servite), Fall 5:44
195–Qtr:  Luke Chakonis (Delbarton School, NJ) vs. Santos Cantu (Crescent Valley, OR), Dec 6-2
220–Qtr:  Justin Darter (Bakersfield) vs. Rigo Estrada (Northview), Dec 4-2
220–Qtr:  Mateo Morales (Clovis West) vs. Juan Mora (Pitman), Dec 4-3 SV
220–Qtr:  PJ Casale (Delbarton School, NJ) vs. Nick Lisco (St. Edward, OH), Dec 10-4
220–Qtr:  Peter Ming (Elk Grove) vs. Matt Kaplan (Lake Highland Prep, FL), Dec 8-3
285–Qtr:  Josiah Hill (Bakersfield) vs. Lucas Cook (Lincoln), Dec 14-8
285–Qtr:  Joe Alaniz (Clovis West) vs. Colin Baker (Montini Catholic, IL), Dec 7-2
285–Qtr:  Kade Carlson (Corner Canyon, UT) vs. Hunter Blix (Roseburg, OR), Dec 8-3
285–Qtr:  Nick Villarreal (Gilroy) vs. Ben Roe (De La Salle), Fall 0:33