Doc Buchanan – Pre-Seeds

2020 Doc B Action Photos

If there is such a thing as too much talent – the Doc B 2020 field comes close.

106-1. Vazquez, Tyler – Delbarton School (NJ) (9)
106-2. Rivera, Eligh – Lake Highland Prep (FL) ()
106-3. Lopez, Raymond – Buchanan (11)
106-4. Richter, Wyatt – St. Edward (OH) (10)
106-5. Fernau, Joe – Montini Catholic (10)
106-6. Mendez, Dominic – Righetti (10)
106-7. Mantanona, Beau – Palm Desert (9)
106-8. Herrera, Issac – Del Oro (9)
106-9. Ourada, Zach – Skutt Catholic (NE) (10)
106-10. Johnson, Kobi – Loveland (CO) (10)
106-11. Moore, Clarence – Gilroy (9)
106-12. Terrence, Matthew – Clovis (10)
106-13. Cabrera, Cisco – Buchanan (9)
106-14. Gillett, DJ – Crescent Valley (OR) (9)
106-15. Torres, Michael – Oakdale (10)
106-16. Johnson, Lance – Rocky Mountain (CO) (12)

113-1. Figueroa II, Richard – Selma (11)
113-2. Cruz, Joey – Clovis North (10)
113-3. Gioffre, Jack – Buchanan (10)
113-4. Whisenhunt, Gabe – Crescent Valley (OR) (10)
113-5. Rivera, Jacob – Selma (12)
113-6. Cangro, Joe – Bergen Catholic (NJ) (10)
113-7. Seefeldt, Sean – St. Edward (OH) (11)
113-8. Martinez, Maxximus – St. John Bosco (9)
113-9. Abell, Brayden – Oakdale (11)
113-10. Romney, Zeth – Chaminade Prep (10)
113-11. Gonzalez, Nick – Montini Catholic (11)
113-12. Lillie, Yuisef – Tahoma (WA) (11)
113-13. Barreto, Fernando – Rowland (10)
113-14. Sailas, Kenny – Brighton (CO) (11)
113-15. Lemus, Dario – Clovis (9)
113-16. Lozado, Angelo – Jefferson (CO) (10)

120-1. Lujan, Tristan – Selma (12)
120-2. Negrete Jr, Carlos – Buchanan (11)
120-3. Cornella, Vince – Monarch (CO) (11)
120-4. Kayal, Nick – Bergen Catholic (NJ) (12)
120-5. Tubera, Izzy – Pitman (12)
120-6. C. Sandoval, Richard – Santa Ynez (12)
120-7. Nini, Danny – Lake Highland Prep (FL) ()
120-8. Singleton, Nash – Roseburg (OR) (10)
120-9. Vasquez, Nain – Montini Catholic (11)
120-10. Delsanter, Rich – St. Edward (OH) (11)
120-11. Limon, Adrian – Northview (10)
120-12. Espalin, Zach – Chandler (AZ) (11)
120-13. Luna, Ryan – St. Francis (10)
120-14. Bailey, Carter – Granada (11)
120-15. Bigler, Michael – Archbishop Riordan (12)
120-16. Rosas, George – Clovis (10)

126-1. Ragusin, Dylan – Montini Catholic (12)
126-2. Renteria, Maximo – Buchanan (11)
126-3. Rundell, Jake – Oak Park River Forest (IL) (12)
126-4. Nardone, Nico – Delbarton School (NJ) (11)
126-5. Lamer, Chance – Crescent Valley (OR) (11)
126-6. Gomez, Jayden – Gilroy (11)
126-7. WARDLE, RIVER – Wasatch (UT) (11)
126-8. Heras, Adrian – Turlock (12)
126-9. Diaz, Kahleb – Roseburg (OR) (11)
126-10. Thompson, Cody – Loveland (CO) (11)
126-11. Watts, Ryan – Clovis North (11)
126-12. Leia, Kimo – Selma (10)
126-13. Salcedo, Jacob – St. John Bosco (9)
126-14. Bashor, Clayton – Oakdale (11)
126-15. Mahler, Jaron – Ponderosa (CO) (11)
126-16. Reyhani, Mahrad – Aliso Niguel (12)

132-1. Serrano, Dominick – Windsor (CO) (12)
132-2. Clark, Anthony – Delbarton School (NJ) (12)
132-3. Rivera, Chris – Lake Highland Prep (FL) ()
132-4. Joint, Wayne – Lemoore (11)
132-5. VomBaur, Vance – Windsor (CO) (11)
132-6. Bolivar, Nico – Oak Park River Forest (IL) (12)
132-7. Franco, Ryan – Clovis North (11)
132-8. Masters, Nick – Woodward Academy (GA) (12)
132-9. Murphy, Devin – Selma (12)
132-10. Cedano, Dylan – Bergen Catholic (NJ) (12)
132-11. Yapoujian, Wyatt – Byers (CO) (12)
132-12. Spangler, Ryan – Sultana (12)
132-13. Levine, Timothy – St. John Bosco (12)
132-14. Cha, Theo – South Anchorage (AK) (12)
132-15. Richter, Scott – St. Edward (OH) (12)
132-16. Gioffre, Michael – Buchanan (10)

138-1. Rivera, Justin – Lake Highland Prep (FL) ()
138-2. Cardenas, Daniel – Pomona (CO) (10)
138-3. Travis, Teague – Father Tolton (MO) (11)
138-4. Porter, Henry – Gilroy (11)
138-5. Kilic, Michael – Woodward Academy (GA) (10)
138-6. O`BRIEN, STOCKTON – Wasatch (UT) (12)
138-7. Green, Darren – Broomfield (CO) ()
138-8. Mannella, Vincent – Woodward Academy (GA) (12)
138-9. Medina, Josh – Servite (12)
138-10. Ramirez, Alex – Rowland (11)
138-11. Lake, Kyler – Buchanan (10)
138-12. Salas, Isaac – St. John Bosco (11)
138-13. Silveria, Sammy – Pitman (12)
138-14. Ivaldi, Evan – Del Oro (11)
138-15. Boyce, Ryker – Desert Hills (UT) (12)
138-16. Rhoads, Austin – Clovis (10)

145-1. Mayora, Fidel – Montini Catholic (12)
145-2. Zargo, Joseph – Bergen Catholic (NJ) (12)
145-3. Le, Jaden – Rancho Bernardo (12)
145-4. Wick, Luka – San Marino (11)
145-5. Blake, Elijah – Del Oro (12)
145-6. Ogunsanya, Joshua – Oak Park River Forest (IL) (12)
145-7. Gayer, Luke – Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (10)
145-8. Gioffre, Logan – Buchanan (12)
145-9. Jacinto, Victor – Gilroy (11)
145-10. Aranda, Oscar – St. John Bosco (10)
145-11. Benabise, Analu – Kelly Walsh (WY) (11)
145-12. Troczinski, Andrew – Delbarton School (NJ) (10)
145-13. Pace, McCoy – Woodward Academy (GA) (12)
145-14. Avina-Barajas, Logan – Clovis (12)
145-15. Lucio, Cade – Bakersfield (11)
145-16. Segura, Antonio – Regis Jesuit (CO) (11)

152-1. Saldate, Chase – Gilroy (12)
152-2. Santiago, Sonny – St. John Bosco (12)
152-3. Castillo, Noah – Lake Highland Prep (FL) ()
152-4. Hepner, Bryce – St. Edward (OH) (12)
152-5. Badgett, Tyler – Rancho Bernardo (12)
152-6. Singleton, Mathew – Woodward Academy (GA) (10)
152-7. Whitaker, Brant – Father Tolton (MO) (11)
152-8. Stoltenberg, Nic – Skutt Catholic (NE) (12)
152-9. Roberts, Joe – Montini Catholic (12)
152-10. Garza, Ceasar – Oakdale (10)
152-11. Chapman, Joe – Oak Park River Forest (IL) (12)
152-12. Houle, Trent – Capistrano Valley (11)
152-13. Bernall, Gage – Pomona (CO) (11)
152-14. Almaguer, Evan – Clovis North (12)
152-15. David, Tristin – Roseburg (OR) (12)
152-16. Gallegos, Nick – Jefferson (CO) (12)

160-1. Gallagher, Paddy – St. Edward (OH) (11)
160-2. Valencia, Cael – St. John Bosco (11)
160-3. Rowley, James – Crescent Valley (OR) (10)
160-4. Stinson, JT – East Nicolaus (12)
160-5. Isola, Dominic – Lake Highland Prep (FL) ()
160-6. Sparks, Andrew – Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (12)
160-7. Larosa, kendall – Pitman (12)
160-8. Kloster, Will – Lemoore (12)
160-9. Eaton, Cody – Windsor (CO) (12)
160-10. Silva, Trent – Windsor (12)
160-11. Borba, Seth – Oakdale (11)
160-12. Thompson, Brayden – Montini Catholic (9)
160-13. Raiz, Reymundo – Buchanan (12)
160-14. Recketnwald, Dereck – Green Valley (NV) (12)
160-15. Prudek, Jake – Caruthers (11)
160-16. Zavala, Nicolas – Mission Oak (12)

170-1. Kane, Gavin – Cambridge (GA) (12)
170-2. Petrucelli, Giano – Clovis (12)
170-3. Wilner, Max – Fountain Valley (11)
170-4. Contino, Rocco – Buchanan (11)
170-5. Flanagan, Bailey – Lake Highland Prep (FL) ()
170-6. Scott, Justus – Green Valley (NV) (12)
170-7. Stefanelli, Dante – Delbarton School (NJ) (12)
170-8. Walters, Hayden – Crescent Valley (OR) (9)
170-9. Priest, Jarad – Bakersfield (12)
170-10. Hightower, Hudson – St. Edward (OH) (11)
170-11. Richardson, Jake – Pleasant Grove (UT) (12)
170-12. Buck, Valor – Servite (12)
170-13. Christiansen, Mason – Bingham (UT) (12)
170-14. Bossert, Tate – Las Lomas (12)
170-15. Ruiz, Nicco – St. John Bosco (9)
170-16. Thacker, Darian – Roseburg (OR) (11)

182-1. Haas, Nathan – St. John Bosco (12)
182-2. Salazar, Isaiah – Windsor (CO) (12)
182-3. Martin, Joseph – Buchanan (10)
182-4. Swier, Trevor – Montini Catholic (12)
182-5. Jovero, Javen – Rancho Bernardo (11)
182-6. Stephens, Kodiak – Bret Harte (11)
182-7. Lingen, Danny – Oak Park River Forest (IL) (12)
182-8. Garcia, Joaquin – Villa Park (12)
182-9. McCormick, Tommy – Churchill County (NV) (12)
182-10. Garcar, Mike – St. Edward (OH) (11)
182-11. Smith, Christian – Clovis (10)
182-12. Hernandez, Isaiah – Selma (12)
182-13. Brinkman, Hunter – Lake Highland Prep (FL) ()
182-14. Brar, Yadi – Clovis East (12)
182-15. Rivera, Jairo – Birmingham Charter (11)
182-16. Fry, Levi – Brighton (CO) (11)

195-1. Cruz, Franklin – Pomona (CO) (11)
195-2. Chakonis, Luke – Delbarton School (NJ) (12)
195-3. Wilson, Tristen – Servite (12)
195-4. Harkey, Josh – Dana Hills (12)
195-5. Gianakopulos, Tyler – Clovis (12)
195-6. Escobedo, Guillermo – Los Altos (12)
195-7. Cantu, Santos – Crescent Valley (OR) (12)
195-8. LaBarbera, Josh – Montini Catholic (12)
195-9. Jansen, Eli – Skutt Catholic (NE) (12)
195-10. Martin, Jadon – Buchanan (12)
195-11. Middlebrooks, Daemyen – Oak Park River Forest (IL) (12)
195-12. Rodriguez, Felipe – Clovis West (12)
195-13. Hargreaves, Alec – Rocky Mountain (CO) (12)
195-14. Gaspare, Micheal – Tahoma (WA) (12)
195-15. Hansen, Shane – Oceanside (12)
195-16. Garcia, Rudy – Selma (12)

220-1. Darter, Justin – Bakersfield (11)
220-2. Ming, Peter – Elk Grove (12)
220-3. Casale, PJ – Delbarton School (NJ) (10)
220-4. Mora, Juan – Pitman (11)
220-5. Morales, Mateo – Clovis West (12)
220-6. Peralta, Jalen – Buchanan (11)
220-7. Kaplan, Matt – Lake Highland Prep (FL) ()
220-8. Deasey, Nathaniel – Chandler (AZ) (11)
220-9. Estrada, Rigo – Northview (12)
220-10. Kovacs, Levi – Tahoma (WA) (11)
220-11. Lisco, Nick – St. Edward (OH) (12)
220-12. Walker, Bryant – Broomfield (CO) (12)
220-13. Nunley, Bear – Tulare Union (12)
220-14. Hilford, Jordan – Clovis (11)
220-15. Buske, Phoenix – Kelly Walsh (WY) (12)
220-16. BravoPacker, Dylan – Brighton (CO) (9)

285-1. Hill, Josiah – Bakersfield (12)
285-2. Villarreal, Nick – Gilroy (12)
285-3. Carlson, Kade – Corner Canyon (UT) (12)
285-4. Baker, Colin – Montini Catholic (11)
285-5. Schmidtke, Jonah – Clovis East (12)
285-6. Blix, Hunter – Roseburg (OR) (12)
285-7. Roe, Ben – De La Salle (12)
285-8. Cook, Lucas – Lincoln (12)
285-9. Campbell, Kade – Buchanan (11)
285-10. Olbrich, Garrett – Crescent Valley (OR) (12)
285-11. Rix, Zane – Buchanan (12)
285-12. Alaniz, Joe – Clovis West (11)
285-13. Avila, Taven – Monache (12)
285-14. Foraker, Cade – Clovis North (12)
285-15. Gutierrez, Emilio – Pitman (11)
285-16. Biner, Zach – Brighton (CO) (12)