Final X Field Set

The Final X Series match-ups are all set. The fireworks show kicks off June 8th at Rutgers and concludes June 15th in Lincoln.

Final X Rutgers (June 8)

Men’s Freestyle
65 kg Zain Retherford (Nittany Lion WC) vs. Yianni Diakomihalis (TMWC/FLWC)
79 kg Alex Dieringer (TWMC/ Cowboy RTC) vs. Kyle Dake (TMWC/NYRTC)
86 kg Pat Downey (TMWC/NJRTC) vs. David Taylor (NLWC)
92 kg Bo Nickal (Nittany Lion WC) vs. J’den Cox (TMWC/USOTC)
125 kg Gable Steveson (MNRTC) vs. Nick Gwiazdowski (TMWC/Wolfpack RTC)

Women’s Freestyle
50: Whitney Conder (Army WCAP) vs. Victoria Anthony (Sunkist Kids)
57: Becka Leathers (TMWC) vs. Jenna Burkert (Army WCAP)
65: Forrest Molinari (TMWC) vs. Maya Nelson (Sunkist Kids)
68: Tamyra Mensah-Stock (TMWC) vs. Alex Glaude (TMWC)
72: Alyvia Fiske (TMWC) vs. Victoria Francis (TMWC)

Greco-Roman
55: Max Nowry (Army WCAP) vs. Brady Koontz (Ohio RTC)
67: Ellis Coleman (Army WCAP) vs. Jamel Johnson (Marines)
77: Kamal Bey (Sunkist Kids) vs. Pat Smith (Minnesota Storm)
82: Kendrick Sanders (NYAC) vs. John Stefanowicz (Marines)
87: Joe Rau (TMWC/Chicago RTC) vs. Ben Provisor (NYAC/Nittany Lion WC)

Final X Lincoln (June 15)

Men’s Freestyle
57 kg Thomas Gilman (TMWC/Hawkeye WC) Daton Fix (TMWC/Cowboy RTC)
61 kg Tyler Graff (TMWC/NJRTC) Joe Colon (TMWC/ Valley RTC)
70 kg James Green (Sunkist Kids) Ryan Deakin (TMWC/Wildcat WC)
74 kg Isaiah Martinez (TMWC/IRTC) vs. Jordan Burroughs (Sunkist Kids)
97 kg Kyven Gadson (TMWC/CRTC) Kyle Snyder (TMWC/ Ohio RTC)

Women’s Freestyle
53: Sarah Hildebrandt (New York AC) vs. Katherine Shai (TMWC)
55: Jacarra Winchester (TMWC) vs. Dominique Parrish (Sunkist Kids)
59: Alli Ragan (Sunkist Kids) vs. Lauren Louive (NYAC/Hawkeye WC)
62: Mallory Velte (TMWC) vs. Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids)
76: Adeline Gray (New York AC) vs. Precious Bell (Unattached)

Greco-Roman
60: Mike Fuenffinger (Army WCAP) vs. Ildar Hafizov (Army WCAP)
63: Ryan Mango (Army WCAP) vs. Xavier Johnson (Marines)
72: Raymond Bunker (Marines) vs. Alex Mossing (Air Force RTC)
97: G’Angelo Hancock (Sunkist Kids) vs. Lucas Sheridan (Army WCAP)
130: Adam Coon (NYAC) vs. Cohlton Schultz (Sunkist Kids)