World Rankings – Men’s Freestyle

United World Wrestling rankings for Men’s Freestyle – May 2019

Men’s Freestyle 57kg
1 – Suleyman ATLI,  TURKEY
2 – Zavur UGUEV,  RUSSIA
3 – Yuki TAKAHASHI,  JAPAN
4 – Nurislam (Artas) SANAYEV (SANAA),  KAZAKHSTAN
5 – Reineri ANDREU ORTEGA,  CUBA
6 – Muslim SADULAEV,  RUSSIA
7 – Thomas Patrick GILMAN,  UNITED STATES
8 – Georgi Valentinov VANGELOV,  BULGARIA
9 – Zoheir EL OUARRAQE,  FRANCE
10 – Reza Ahmadali ATRINAGHARCHI,  IRAN
11 – Joshua Andrew RODRIGUEZ,  UNITED STATES
12 – Giorgi EDISHERASHVILI,  AZERBAIJAN
13 – Kumsong KANG,  DPR KOREA
14 – Abdelhak KHERBACHE,  ALGERIA
15 – Beka BUJIASHVILI,  GEORGIA
16 – Jordon Daniel Torres EVANGELISTA,  GUAM
17 – Oscar Eduardo TIGREROS URBANO,  COLOMBIA
18 – Givi DAVIDOVI,  ITALY
19 – Vladimir EGOROV,  NORTH MACEDONIA
20 – Makhmudjon SHAVKATOV,  UZBEKISTAN

Men’s Freestyle 61kg
1 – Yowlys BONNE RODRIGUEZ,  CUBA
2 – Joseph Daniel COLON,  UNITED STATES
3 – Gadzhimurad RASHIDOV,  RUSSIA
4 – Beka LOMTADZE,  GEORGIA
5 – Nikolai OKHLOPKOV,  ROMANIA
6 – Tuvshintulga TUMENBILEG,  MONGOLIA
7 – Mohammadbagher Esmaeil YAKHKESHI,  IRAN
8 – Behnam Eshagh EHSANPOOR,  IRAN
9 – Arsen HARUTYUNYAN,  ARMENIA
10 – Kazuya KOYANAGI,  JAPAN
11 – Adama DIATTA,  SENEGAL
12 – Minghu LIU,  CHINA
13 – Ethan Mikquin Tomapa AGUIGUI,  GUAM
14 – Sonba Tanaji GONGANE,  INDIA
15 – Recep TOPAL,  TURKEY
16 – Magomedrasul IDRISOV,  RUSSIA
17 – Nurislam (Artas) SANAYEV (SANAA),  KAZAKHSTAN
18 – Justin Daniel HOLLAND,  AUSTRALIA
19 – Yasser Eshhata Abady AHMED,  EGYPT
20 – Yudai FUJITA,  JAPAN

Men’s Freestyle 65kg
1 – Bajrang BAJRANG,  INDIA
2 – Takuto OTOGURO,  JAPAN
3 – Akhmed CHAKAEV,  RUSSIA
4 – Selahattin KILICSALLAYAN,  TURKEY
5 – Nachyn KUULAR,  RUSSIA
6 – Tulga TUMUR OCHIR,  MONGOLIA
7 – Niurhun SKRABIN,  BELARUS
8 – Alejandro Enrique VALDES TOBIER,  CUBA
9 – Haji ALIYEV,  AZERBAIJAN
10 – George BUCUR,  ROMANIA
11 – Seungchul LEE,  KOREA
12 – Mbunde CUMBA MBALI,  GUINEA-BISSAU
13 – Colton James MCCRYSTAL,  UNITED STATES
14 – Vasyl SHUPTAR,  UKRAINE
15 – Lowe BINGHAM,  NAURU
16 – Aly Ibrahim Abdelhamid ABDELHAMID,  EGYPT
17 – Sayatbek OKASSOV,  KAZAKHSTAN
18 – Damian Cristian SOLENZAL LOPEZ,  CUBA
19 – Andrei PERPELITA,  MOLDOVA
20 – Kaireddine BEN TELILI,  TUNISIA

Men’s Freestyle 70kg
1 – Magomedrasul Muhtarovitch GAZIMAGOMEDOV,  RUSSIA
2 – Adam BATIROV,  BAHRAIN
3 – Andriy KVYATKOVSKYY,  UKRAINE
4 – Devid SAFARYAN,  ARMENIA
5 – Zurabi IAKOBISHVILI,  GEORGIA
6 – Franklin MAREN CASTILLO,  CUBA
7 – Byambadorj BAT ERDENE,  MONGOLIA
8 – Mustafa KAYA,  TURKEY
9 – Nurkozha KAIPANOV,  KAZAKHSTAN
10 – Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV,  UZBEKISTAN
11 – Jarvissadam Blesam TARKONG,  PALAU
12 – Amr Reda Ramadan HUSSEN,  EGYPT
13 – Anthony James ASHNAULT,  UNITED STATES
14 – Kojiro SHIGA,  JAPAN
15 – Aghahuseyn MUSTAFAYEV,  AZERBAIJAN
16 – Yones Aliakbar EMAMICHOGHAEI,  IRAN
17 – Fares LAKEL,  ALGERIA
18 – Ilias BEKBULATOV,  RUSSIA
19 – Nicholas David ROWE,  CANADA
20 – Solomon Matthew KING,  NEW ZEALAND

Men’s Freestyle 74kg
1 – Zaurbek SIDAKOV,  RUSSIA
2 – Jordan Ernest BURROUGHS,  UNITED STATES
3 – Avtandil KENTCHADZE,  GEORGIA
4 – Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ,  ITALY
5 – Bekzod ABDURAKHMONOV,  UZBEKISTAN
6 – Azamat NURYKAU,  BELARUS
7 – Yakup GOR,  TURKEY
8 – Timur BIZHOEV,  RUSSIA
9 – Soner DEMIRTAS,  TURKEY
10 – Daniyar KAISANOV,  KAZAKHSTAN
11 – Zelimkhan KHADJIEV,  FRANCE
12 – Bolat SAKAYEV,  KAZAKHSTAN
13 – Mehrdad TARASH,  AUSTRALIA
14 – Ogbonna Emmanuel JOHN,  NIGERIA
15 – Jevon BALFOUR,  CANADA
16 – Amit Kumar DHANKHAR,  INDIA
17 – Abubakr ABAKAROV,  AZERBAIJAN
18 – Franklin GOMEZ MATOS,  PUERTO RICO
19 – Guy Robert DE LUMEAU JR,  PALAU
20 – Maher GHANMI,  TUNISIA

Men’s Freestyle 79kg
1 – Kyle Douglas DAKE,  UNITED STATES
2 – Jabrayil HASANOV,  AZERBAIJAN
3 – Akhmed Shiabdinovitch GADZHIMAGOMEDOV,  RUSSIA
4 – Nika KENTCHADZE,  GEORGIA
5 – Unurbat PUREVJAV,  MONGOLIA
6 – Omaraskhab NAZHMUDINOV,  ROMANIA
7 – Alexander David DIERINGER,  UNITED STATES
8 – Muhammet Nuri KOTANOGLU,  TURKEY
9 – Ali SHABANAU,  BELARUS
10 – Zeping LIN,  CHINA
11 – Davit KHUTSISHVILI,  GEORGIA
12 – Ezzatollah Abbas AKBARIZARINKOLAEI,  IRAN
13 – Bahman Mohammad TEYMOURI,  IRAN
14 – Ayoub BARRAJ,  TUNISIA
15 – Chandler Mason ROGERS,  UNITED STATES
16 – Sean Owen KEATING,  AUSTRALIA
17 – Parveen RANA,  INDIA
18 – Grigor GRIGORYAN,  ARMENIA
19 – Santiago MARTINEZ RESTREPO,  COLOMBIA
20 – Fateh BENFERDJALLAH,  ALGERIA

Men’s Freestyle 86kg
1 – Fatih ERDIN,  TURKEY
2 – David Morris TAYLOR III,  UNITED STATES
3 – Hassan Aliazam YAZDANICHARATI,  IRAN
4 – Taimuraz FRIEV NASKIDAEVA,  SPAIN
5 – Dauren KURUGLIEV,  RUSSIA
6 – Vladislav VALIEV,  RUSSIA
7 – Ali SHABANAU,  BELARUS
8 – Boris MAKOEV,  SLOVAKIA
9 – Gwanuk KIM,  KOREA
10 – Piotr IANULOV,  MOLDOVA
11 – Kamran Ghorban GHASEMPOUR,  IRAN
12 – Sabri MNASRIYA,  TUNISIA
13 – Ville Tapani HEINO,  FINLAND
14 – Pedro Francisco CEBALLOS FUENTES,  VENEZUELA
15 – Michael Paul SHINOHARA,  GUAM
16 – Oussama REGANI,  MOROCCO
17 – Aligadzhi GAMIDGADZHIEV,  KYRGYZSTAN
18 – Murad SULEYMANOV,  AZERBAIJAN
19 – Deepak PUNIA,  INDIA
20 – Gankhuyag GANBAATAR,  MONGOLIA

Men’s Freestyle 92kg
1 – J’Den Michael Tbory COX,  UNITED STATES
2 – Alireza mohammad KARIMIMACHIANI,  IRAN
3 – Magomed KURBANOV,  RUSSIA
4 – Atsushi MATSUMOTO,  JAPAN
5 – Ivan YANKOUSKI,  BELARUS
6 – Batyrbek TCAKULOV,  RUSSIA
7 – Irakli MTSITURI,  GEORGIA
8 – Ibrahim BOLUKBASI,  TURKEY
9 – Ulziisaikhan BAASANTSOGT,  MONGOLIA
10 – Turtogtokh LUVSANDORJ,  MONGOLIA
11 – Dato MARSAGISHVILI,  GEORGIA
12 – Sharif SHARIFOV,  AZERBAIJAN
13 – Mohamed SAADAOUI,  TUNISIA
14 – Zbigniew Mateusz BARANOWSKI,  POLAND
15 – Viky VIKY,  INDIA
16 – Nicolai CEBAN,  MOLDOVA
17 – Xiao SUN,  CHINA
18 – Istvan VEREB,  HUNGARY
19 – Hosam Mohamed Mostafa MERGHANY,  EGYPT
20 – Jaime Yusept ESPINAL,  PUERTO RICO

Men’s Freestyle 97kg
1 – Abdulrashid SADULAEV,  RUSSIA
2 – Kyle Frederick SNYDER,  UNITED STATES
3 – Batzul ULZIISAIKHAN,  MONGOLIA
4 – Elizbar ODIKADZE,  GEORGIA
5 – Reza Mohammad Ali YAZDANI,  IRAN
6 – Aliaksandr HUSHTYN,  BELARUS
7 – Murazi MCHEDLIDZE,  UKRAINE
8 – Abraham de Jesus CONYEDO RUANO,  ITALY
9 – Igor OVSIANNIKOV,  RUSSIA
10 – Baki SAHIN,  TURKEY
11 – Pavlo OLIINYK,  UKRAINE
12 – Magomed Idrisovitch IBRAGIMOV,  UZBEKISTAN
13 – Aslanbek ALBOROV,  AZERBAIJAN
14 – Khaled Masoud Ismail ELMOATAMADAWI,  EGYPT
15 – Reineris SALAS PEREZ,  CUBA
16 – Ketetemoka Henri Parua BURNS,  FRENCH POLYNESIA
17 – Jose Daniel DIAZ ROBERTTI,  VENEZUELA
18 – Shamil MUSAEV,  RUSSIA
19 – Meher DAHMANI,  TUNISIA
20 – Valerii ANDRIITSEV,  UKRAINE

Men’s Freestyle 125kg
1 – Geno PETRIASHVILI,  GEORGIA
2 – Zhiwei DENG,  CHINA
3 – Anzor Ruslanovitch KHIZRIEV,  RUSSIA
4 – Taha AKGUL,  TURKEY
5 – Nicholas Edward GWIAZDOWSKI,  UNITED STATES
6 – Parviz Khodavirdi HADIBASMANJ,  IRAN
7 – Sumit SUMIT,  INDIA
8 – Oleksandr KHOTSIANIVSKYI,  UKRAINE
9 – Daniel LIGETI,  HUNGARY
10 – Said GAMIDOV,  RUSSIA
11 – Yadollah Mohammadkazem MOHEBI,  IRAN
12 – Khaled Omr Zaki Mohamed ABDALLA,  EGYPT
13 – Korey JARVIS,  CANADA
14 – Catriel Pehuen MURIEL,  ARGENTINA
15 – Donghwan KIM,  KOREA
16 – Abdelmoneim ADOULI,  TUNISIA
17 – Oscar PINO HINDS,  CUBA
18 – Antoine BRAGA ABOU JAOUDE,  BRAZIL
19 – Robert BARAN,  POLAND
20 – Reagan Mbo MABUBA,  CONGO