UWW World Rankings – Greco-Roman

United World Wrestling rankings for Greco-Roman Wrestling

Greco-Roman 55kg
1 – Eldaniz AZIZLI,  AZERBAIJAN
2 – Ilkhom BAKHROMOV,  UZBEKISTAN
3 – Zholaman SHARSHENBEKOV,  KYRGYZSTAN
4 – Ekrem OZTURK,  TURKEY
5 – Nugzari TSURTSUMIA,  GEORGIA
6 – Abdelkarim FERGAT,  ALGERIA
7 – Reza Kheirollah KHEDRI,  IRAN
8 – Liguo CAO,  CHINA
9 – Norayr HAKHOYAN,  ARMENIA
10 – Vitalii KABALOEV,  RUSSIA
11 – VasilII TOPOEV,  RUSSIA
12 – Max Emiliano NOWRY,  UNITED STATES
13 – Bollong JOKLUR,  MARSHALL ISLANDS
14 – Florin TITA,  ROMANIA
15 – Shota TANOKURA,  JAPAN
16 – Sargis KHACHATRYAN,  BRAZIL
17 – Hiromu KATAGIRI,  JAPAN
18 – Ahmed Fouad Fouad Hussein BAGHDOUDA,  EGYPT
19 – Josh FAILAUGA,  AMERICAN SAMOA
20 – Fabian Bernhard SCHMITT,  GERMANY

Greco-Roman 60kg
1 – Victor CIOBANU,  MOLDOVA
2 – Ivan LIZATOVIC,  CROATIA
3 – Sailike WALIHAN,  CHINA
4 – Se Ung RI,  DPR KOREA
5 – Kerem KAMAL,  TURKEY
6 – Seunghak KIM,  KOREA
7 – Firuz TUKHTAEV,  UZBEKISTAN
8 – Virgil MUNTEANU,  ROMANIA
9 – Aidos SULTANGALI,  KAZAKHSTAN
10 – Kristian FRIS,  SERBIA
11 – Luis Alberto ORTA SANCHEZ,  CUBA
12 – Islomjon BAKHRAMOV,  UZBEKISTAN
13 – Kaly SULAIMANOV,  KYRGYZSTAN
14 – Moamen Ahmed Rabie MOHAMED,  EGYPT
15 – Samuel GURRIA VIGUERAS,  MEXICO
16 – Etienne KINSINGER,  GERMANY
17 – Gyanender GYANENDER,  INDIA
18 – Abdennour LAOUNI,  ALGERIA
19 – Milad Ali REZANEZHAD,  IRAN

Greco-Roman 63kg
1 – Stepan MARYANYAN,  RUSSIA
2 – Elmurat TASMURADOV,  UZBEKISTAN
3 – Erbatu TUO,  CHINA
4 – Slavik GALSTYAN,  ARMENIA
5 – Taleh MAMMADOV,  AZERBAIJAN
6 – Stig-Andre BERGE,  NORWAY
7 – Rahman BILICI,  TURKEY
8 – Lenur TEMIROV,  UKRAINE
9 – Hassan Hassan Ahmed MOHAMED,  EGYPT
10 – Krisztian Istvan VANCZA,  HUNGARY
11 – Haithem Mahmoud Ahmed Fahmy MAHMOUD,  EGYPT
12 – Andres Roberto MONTANO ARROYO,  ECUADOR
13 – Lowe BINGHAM,  NAURU
14 – Donior ISLAMOV,  MOLDOVA
15 – Travis Michael RICE,  UNITED STATES
16 – Radhwen TARHOUNI,  TUNISIA
17 – Ryan Robert MANGO,  UNITED STATES
18 – Keoni Rumia TEROROTUA,  FRENCH POLYNESIA
19 – Levani KAVJARADZE,  GEORGIA
20 – Michal Jacek TRACZ,  POLAND

Greco-Roman 67kg
1 – Artem SURKOV,  RUSSIA
2 – Gevorg SAHAKYAN,  POLAND
3 – Meiirzhan SHERMAKHANBET,  KAZAKHSTAN
4 – Davor STEFANEK,  SERBIA
5 – Hansu RYU,  KOREA
6 – Danijel JANECIC,  CROATIA
7 – Mate NEMES,  SERBIA
8 – Tsuchika SHIMOYAMADA,  JAPAN
9 – Shogo TAKAHASHI,  JAPAN
10 – Atakan YUKSEL,  TURKEY
11 – Mamadassa SYLLA,  FRANCE
12 – Ismael BORRERO MOLINA,  CUBA
13 – Fredrik Holmquist BJERREHUUS,  DENMARK
14 – Ellis E. COLEMAN,  UNITED STATES
15 – Karen ASLANYAN,  ARMENIA
16 – Mohamed Ibrahim Elsayed Ibrahi ELSAYED,  EGYPT
17 – Cristian Etpison NICOLESCU,  PALAU
18 – Mohammadreza Abdolhamid GERAEI,  IRAN
19 – Elmurat TASMURADOV,  UZBEKISTAN
20 – Ruslan KUDRYNETS,  UKRAINE

Greco-Roman 72kg
1 – Frank STAEBLER,  GERMANY
2 – Aik MNATSAKANIAN,  BULGARIA
3 – Balint KORPASI,  HUNGARY
4 – Abuiazid MANTSIGOV,  RUSSIA
5 – Tarek Aziz BENAISSA,  ALGERIA
6 – Hujun ZHANG,  CHINA
7 – Cengiz ARSLAN,  TURKEY
8 – Mateusz Lucjan BERNATEK,  POLAND
9 – Rasul CHUNAYEV,  AZERBAIJAN
10 – Michael Felix WIDMAYER,  GERMANY
11 – Joilson DE BRITO RAMOS JUNIOR,  BRAZIL
12 – Ravaughn Richard Ravelle PERKINS,  UNITED STATES
13 – Jarvissadam Blesam TARKONG,  PALAU
14 – Robert Attila FRITSCH,  HUNGARY
15 – Mohammadreza Abdolhamid GERAEI,  IRAN
16 – Aziz BOUALEM,  MOROCCO
17 – Shmagi BOLKVADZE,  GEORGIA
18 – Ramaz ZOIDZE,  GEORGIA
19 – Dominik ETLINGER,  CROATIA
20 – Paul PALIK,  MICRONESIA

Greco-Roman 77kg
1 – Hyeonwoo KIM,  KOREA
2 – Viktor NEMES,  SERBIA
3 – Aleksandr CHEKHIRKIN,  RUSSIA
4 – Tamas Lörincz,  HUNGARY
5 – Kamal Ameer BEY,  UNITED STATES
6 – Bilan NALGIEV,  UZBEKISTAN
7 – Roman VLASOV,  RUSSIA
8 – Alex Michel BJURBERG KESSIDIS,  SWEDEN
9 – Yosvanys PENA FLORES,  CUBA
10 – Roland SCHWARZ,  GERMANY
11 – Singh GURPREET,  INDIA
12 – Zied AIT OUAGRAM,  MOROCCO
13 – Arsen Julfalakyan,  ARMENIA
14 – Elvin MURSALIYEV,  AZERBAIJAN
15 – Fatih CENGIZ,  TURKEY
16 – Bozo STARCEVIC,  CROATIA
17 – Dmytro PYSHKOV,  UKRAINE
18 – Tamerlan SHADUKAYEV,  KAZAKHSTAN
19 – Jair Alexis CUERO MUNOZ,  COLOMBIA
20 – Mohamed Ehab Mohamed Zahab KHALIL,  EGYPT

Greco-Roman 82kg
1 – Emrah KUS,  TURKEY
2 – Peter BACSI,  HUNGARY
3 – Saeid Morad ABDVALI,  IRAN
4 – Viktar SASUNOUSKI,  BELARUS
5 – Rajbek Alvievich BISULTANOV,  DENMARK
6 – Jalgasbay BERDIMURATOV,  UZBEKISTAN
7 – Maxat YEREZHEPOV,  KAZAKHSTAN
8 – Maksim MANUKYAN,  ARMENIA
9 – Burhan AKBUDAK,  TURKEY
10 – Atabek AZISBEKOV,  KYRGYZSTAN
11 – Roland SCHWARZ,  GERMANY
12 – Lasha GOBADZE,  GEORGIA
13 – Ahmed Hassan Aly Mahmoud AHMED,  EGYPT
14 – Cheney Isaac HAIGHT,  UNITED STATES
15 – Nolan Ili PULETASI,  AMERICAN SAMOA
16 – Singh HARPREET,  INDIA
17 – Daniel Tihomirov ALEKSANDROV,  BULGARIA
18 – Gela BOLKVADZE,  GEORGIA
19 – Abd Elkrim OUAKALI,  ALGERIA
20 – Carlos Moises ESPINOZA CASTRO,  PERU

Greco-Roman 87kg
1 – Zhan BELENIUK,  UKRAINE
2 – Metehan BASAR,  TURKEY
3 – Erik SZILVASSY,  HUNGARY
4 – Islam ABBASOV,  AZERBAIJAN
5 – Viktor LORINCZ,  HUNGARY
6 – Radzik KULIYEU,  BELARUS
7 – Hossein Ahmad NOURI,  IRAN
8 – Bachir SID AZARA,  ALGERIA
9 – Mikalai STADUB,  BELARUS
10 – Rustam ASSAKALOV,  UZBEKISTAN
11 – Roberti KOBLIASHVILI,  GEORGIA
12 – Artur SHAHINYAN,  ARMENIA
13 – Bekkhan OZDOEV,  RUSSIA
14 – Luis Eduardo AVENDANO ROJAS,  VENEZUELA
15 – Denis Maksymilian KUDLA,  GERMANY
16 – Mohamed Moustafa Ahmed Abdall METWALLY,  EGYPT
17 – Michael Paul SHINOHARA,  GUAM
18 – Antonio DURAN ROBLES,  CUBA
19 – Adem BOUDJEMLINE,  ALGERIA
20 – Kristoffer Zakarias BERG,  SWEDEN

Greco-Roman 97kg
1 – Musa EVLOEV,  RUSSIA
2 – Kiril Milenov MILOV,  BULGARIA
3 – Tracy Gangelo HANCOCK,  UNITED STATES
4 – Mahdi abbas ALIYARIFEIZABADI,  IRAN
5 – Luillys Jose PEREZ MORA,  VENEZUELA
6 – Fatih BASKOY,  TURKEY
7 – Jahongir TURDIEV,  UZBEKISTAN
8 – Mihail KAJALA,  SERBIA
9 – Balazs KISS,  HUNGARY
10 – Artur ALEKSANYAN,  ARMENIA
11 – Gabriel Alejandro ROSILLO KINDELAN,  CUBA
12 – Revazi NADAREISHVILI,  GEORGIA
13 – Matti Elias KUOSMANEN,  FINLAND
14 – Daigoro TIMONCINI,  ITALY
15 – Adem BOUDJEMLINE,  ALGERIA
16 – Uzur DZHUZUPBEKOV,  KYRGYZSTAN
17 – Joseph Gregory DOBSON,  NEW ZEALAND
18 – Orkhan NURIYEV,  AZERBAIJAN
19 – Ilia BORISOV,  RUSSIA
20 – Mohamed Ali Elsayed GABR,  EGYPT

Greco-Roman 130kg
1 – Sergey SEMENOV,  RUSSIA
2 – Adam Jacob COON,  UNITED STATES
3 – Heiki NABI,  ESTONIA
4 – Minseok KIM,  KOREA
5 – Muminjon ABDULLAEV,  UZBEKISTAN
6 – Yasmani ACOSTA FERNANDEZ,  CHILE
7 – Oskar MARVIK,  NORWAY
8 – Alin ALEXUC CIURARIU,  ROMANIA
9 – Lingzhe MENG,  CHINA
10 – Georgi CHUGOSHVILI,  BELARUS
11 – Oscar PINO HINDS,  CUBA
12 – Marko KOSCEVIC,  CROATIA
13 – Eduard POPP,  GERMANY
14 – Riza KAYAALP,  TURKEY
15 – Abdellatif Mohamed Ahmed MOHAMED,  EGYPT
16 – Iakobi KAJAIA,  GEORGIA
17 – Amir Mohammadali GHASEMIMONJEZI,  IRAN
18 – Luciano DEL RIO,  ARGENTINA
19 – Hichem KOUCHIT,  ALGERIA
20 – Angel Ernesto PACHECO ROMERO,  CUBA