2019 CCS Boys Final Team Scores and Place Winners

2019 North Coast Section Wrestling Championships
CIF California High School Girls Wrestling
Albany High School, Albany, California
Friday-Saturday, February 15-16, 2019
Action Photos Day 1 – by Chris Mora
Action Photos Day 2 (includes boys/girls) by Chris Mora
Team Scores – Final 2/16/2019
1 – 377.0 – Gilroy
2 – 207.5 – Evergreen Valley
3 – 160.0 – Los Gatos
4 – 134.5 – Bellarmine
5 – 113.5 – Palo Alto
6  –  99.0 – Palma
7  –  95.5 – Monte Vista Christian
8  –  89.5 – San Benito
9  –  86.0 – Fremont
10 – 85.5 – Gonzales
11 – 84.0 – Sacred Heart
12 – 81.5 – Aptos
13 – 73.5 – Riordan
14 – 71.0 – Carmel
15 – 70.0 – Junipero Serra
16 – 69.0 – St. Francis
17 – 60.0 – Half Moon Bay
18 – 59.0 – Cupertino
19 – 54.0 – Branham
20 – 49.5 – Lincoln
21 – 47.0 – Gunn
22 – 37.5 – Salinas
23 – 37.0 – Archbishop Mitty
23 – 37.0 – Westmont
25 – 34.0 – Burlingame
26 – 30.0 – San Mateo
27 – 28.5 – Silver Creek
28 – 28.0 – Greenfield
29 – 27.5 – Terra Nova
30 – 22.0 – Independence
30 – 22.0 – Menlo-Atherton
30 – 22.0 – Santa Teresa
33 – 21.0 – North Salinas
34 – 20.0 – Watsonville
35 – 18.0 – Leland
36 – 17.0 – Sobrato
37 – 16.5 – Overfelt
38 – 16.0 – Willow Glen
39 – 14.0 – Del Mar
39 – 14.0 – Homestead
41 – 13.0 – Andrew Hill
41 – 13.0 – Santa Cruz
43 – 12.5 – Alisal
44 – 12.0 – Lynbrook
45 – 11.5 – El Camino
46 – 11.0 – Gunderson
46 – 11.0 – Mt. View
46 – 11.0 – Prospect
46 – 11.0 – Soledad
50 – 10.0 – St Francis Scp
51  –  9.0 – Milpitas
51  –  9.0 – Pacific Grove
51  –  9.0 – Piedmont Hills
51  –  9.0 – Pioneer
51  –  9.0 – Sequoia
51  –  9.0 – Soquel
57  –  8.0 – Christopher
57  –  8.0 – San Lorenzo Valley
59  –  7.0 – Hillsdale
59  –  7.0 – Monta Vista
59  –  7.0 – South San Francisco
59  –  7.0 – Wilcox
63  –  6.0 – Leigh
63  –  6.0 – Valley Christian
65  –  5.0 – Everett Alvarez
65  –  5.0 – Oceana
65  –  5.0 – Saratoga
68  –  4.0 – Capuchino
68  –  4.0 – Los Altos
70  –  3.0 – James Lick
70  –  3.0 – King City
70  –  3.0 – Monterey
70  –  3.0 – Mt Pleasant
70  –  3.0 – North Monterey County
70  –  3.0 – San Jose
76  –  1.0 – Live Oak
76  –  1.0 – Oak Grove
78  –  0.0 – Harbor
78  –  0.0 – Pajaro Valley
78  –  0.0 – Scotts Valley
78  –  0.0 – Yerba Buena
Medalists – 2/16/2019
Wt. Class 106 lbs.
1st:  Ryan Luna, St. Francis
2nd:  Calvin Antonio, Evergreen Valley
3rd:  Alex Zacarias, Aptos
4th:  Fernando Diaz-Marquez, Half Moon Bay
5th:  Jeremiah Mateo, Sacred Heart
6th:  Joseph Kashitani, Fremont
Wt. Class 113 lbs.
1st:  Christian Cabuag, Monte Vista Christian
2nd:  Zak Thompson, Palma
3rd:  Michael Bigler, Riordan
4th:  Linus Blom, Los Gatos
5th:  Peter Graham, Palo Alto
6th:  Donovan Wallace, Evergreen Valley
Wt. Class 120 lbs.
1st:  Adam Arenas, Lincoln
2nd:  Donte Lopez, Gilroy
3rd:  Harrison Nguyen, Evergreen Valley
4th:  Charles Matthews, Junipero Serra
5th:  Joseph Orlando, Bellarmine
6th:  Amit Klair, Monte Vista Christian
Wt. Class 126 lbs.
1st:  Victor Jacinto, Gilroy
2nd:  Andrew Wang, Palo Alto
3rd:  Christian Antonio, Evergreen Valley
4th:  Markie Murabito, Los Gatos
5th:  Joaquin Mosqueda, Watsonville
6th:  Ethan Rossi, San Benito
Wt. Class 132 lbs.
1st:  Noah Castro, Gilroy
2nd:  Kyle Botelho, Burlingame
3rd:  Nick Melendez, Branham
4th:  Gregorio Alfaro, Gonzales
5th:  Nickolas Rusinek, Los Gatos
6th:  Adar Schwarzbach, Palo Alto
Wt. Class 138 lbs.
1st:  Chase Saldate, Gilroy
2nd:  James Ost, Fremont
3rd:  Clayton Murabito, Los Gatos
4th:  Dara Heydarpour, Palo Alto
5th:  Alex Cruz, Cupertino
6th:  Greg Garcia, Sacred Heart
Wt. Class 145 lbs.
1st:  John Fox, Gilroy
2nd:  Saul Gonzalez, Palma
3rd:  Amman Klair, Monte Vista Christian
4th:  Braumon Creighton, Palo Alto
5th:  Michael Guzman, San Benito
6th:  Michael Pechina, Junipero Serra
Wt. Class 152 lbs.
1st:  Daniel Vizcarra, Gilroy
2nd:  Marcos Jimenez, Evergreen Valley
3rd:  Alfredo Mendoza, Salinas
4th:  Andrew Forman, Archbishop Mitty
5th:  Alex Rodriguez, Bellarmine
6th:  Timothy Waymouth, Gunn
Wt. Class 160 lbs.
1st:  Nathan Villarreal, Gilroy
2nd:  Kurt Brophy, Carmel
3rd:  Carlos Vela, Branham
4th:  Channam Lam, Sacred Heart
5th:  Josh Ballesteros, Evergreen Valley
6th:  Christian Antonio, North Salinas
Wt. Class 170 lbs.
1st:  Joseph Barnes, Gilroy
2nd:  Zane Hake, Bellarmine
3rd:  Robert Piearcy, Cupertino
4th:  Thomas Mailhot, Los Gatos
5th:  John Woods, Junipero Serra
6th:  Nick Ramirez, Evergreen Valley
Wt. Class 182 lbs.
1st:  Carsten Rawls, St. Francis
2nd:  Dallas Gutierrez, Gilroy
3rd:  Marcos Reyes, Aptos
4th:  Antonio Viorato, Gonzales
5th:  Dash Lee, Gunn
6th:  Carlos Jimenez, Evergreen Valley
Wt. Class 195 lbs.
1st:  Ryan Reyes, Gilroy
2nd:  Robert Ochoa, Gonzales
3rd:  Justin Gracia, Evergreen Valley
4th:  Dylan Pruitt, Willow Glen
5th:  Cade Duncan, Half Moon Bay
6th:  Andrew Wilson, Bellarmine
Wt. Class 220 lbs.
1st:  Victor Jaquez, Bellarmine
2nd:  Dezi Johnsen, Gilroy
3rd:  Nate Fernandez, Monte Vista Christian
4th:  Olandis Mathes, Carmel
5th:  Alberto Rodriguez, San Benito
6th:  Robert Gulchin, Sacred Heart
Wt. Class 285 lbs.
1st:  Nicholas Villarreal, Gilroy
2nd:  Cohle Feliciano, Fremont
3rd:  Michael Wiley, Los Gatos
4th:  Davis Salom, Archbishop Mitty
5th:  Marcellus Eison, Junipero Serra
6th:  Caspian Grabowski, Half Moon Bay