2019 NCS Girls – Place Winners and Team Scores

2019 North Coast Section Wrestling Championships
CIF California High School Girls Wrestling
Albany High School, Albany, California
Friday-Saturday, February 15-16, 2019
Team Scores
1 – 195.5 – ALBANY HIGH
2 – 191.0 – NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH
3 – 159.0 – LIBERTY HIGH
4 – 136.0 – CASTRO VALLEY HIGH
5 – 132.0 – ARROYO (San Lorenzo) HIGH
5 – 132.0 – EUREKA Senior HIGH
7 – 125.0 – Benicia High
8 – 118.0 – JAMES LOGAN HIGH
9  –  87.0 – MISSION SAN JOSE HIGH
9  –  87.0 – WINDSOR HIGH
11 – 85.0 – UKIAH HIGH
12 – 76.0 – LIVERMORE HIGH
13 – 74.0 – Vintage High (Napa)
14 – 71.0 – PITTSBURG SENIOR HIGH
15 – 68.0 – HERITAGE (BRENTWOOD) HIGH
16 – 63.0 – PETALUMA HIGH
17 – 62.0 – CASA GRANDE HIGH
17 – 62.0 – Del Norte (Cresent City)
19 – 55.0 – SAN LEANDRO HIGH
20 – 49.0 – COLLEGE PARK HIGH
21 – 48.0 – CLAYTON VALLEY SCHOOL
22 – 46.0 – DOUGHERTY VALLEY HIGH
23 – 39.0 – LAS LOMAS HIGH
23 – 39.0 – MCKINLEYVILLE HIGH
23 – 39.0 – MT EDEN HIGH
26 – 36.0 – UPPER LAKE HIGH
27 – 33.0 – EL MOLINO HIGH
27 – 33.0 – SANTA ROSA HIGH
29 – 32.5 – AMADOR VALLEY HIGH
30 – 32.0 – American Canyon
31 – 31.0 – FREEDOM HIGH
32 – 28.0 – WASHINGTON (FREMONT) HIGH
33 – 26.0 – KELSYVILLE HIGH
33 – 26.0 – San Marin High
35 – 24.0 – MARIA CARILLO HIGH
35 – 24.0 – RANCHO COTATE HIGH
37 – 23.5 – AMERICAN HIGH
38 – 23.0 – GRANADA HIGH
39 – 22.0 – MIDDLETOWN HIGH
40 – 21.0 – Napa High
40 – 21.0 – OAKLAND TECH SENIOR HIGH
42 – 20.0 – Cardinal Newman
43 – 15.0 – Antioch Senior
43 – 15.0 – Lick Wilmerding
43 – 15.0 – Oakland High
43 – 15.0 – WILLITS HIGH
47 – 14.0 – Irvington High School
48 – 12.0 – MONTGOMERY HIGH (SANTA ROSA)
49 – 11.0 – NORTHGATE HIGH
49 – 11.0 – SAN LORENZO HIGH
51 – 10.0 – ARCATA HIGH
51 – 10.0 – BERKELEY HIGH
51 – 10.0 – Dublin High
51 – 10.0 – Skyline
55  –  8.0 – CAMPOLINDO HIGH
55  –  8.0 – DEER VALLEY HIGH
55  –  8.0 – SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HIGH
58  –  7.0 – ST. PATRICK ST. VINCENT HIGH
59  –  6.0 – MIRAMONTE HIGH
59  –  6.0 – Vallejo
61  –  5.5 – Jesse Bethel High School
62  –  5.0 – ALHAMBRA (Martinez) HIGH
62  –  5.0 – Novato
64  –  4.0 – Fortuna
64  –  4.0 – JOHN F KENNEDY- FREMONT HIGH
66  –  3.0 – Fort Bragg
67  –  0.0 – ACALANES HIGH
67  –  0.0 – DE ANZA HIGH
67  –  0.0 – SAN RAFAEL HIGH
67  –  0.0 – San Ramon Valley
Medalists 2/16/2019
Wt. Class 103 lbs.
1st:  Lizette Rodriguez, JAMES LOGAN HIGH
2nd:  Mikayla Guevarra, AMADOR VALLEY HIGH
3rd:  Hermelinda Mendoza, LIBERTY HIGH
4th:  Brooklyn Shattuck, PETALUMA HIGH
5th:  Mia Cruz, Benicia
6th:  Scout Holguin, HERITAGE (BRENTWOOD) HIGH
7th:  Jalen Bets, GRANADA HIGH
8th:  Lucy Rogers, EUREKA Senior HIGH
Wt. Class 108 lbs.
1st:  Artemisia Matera, ALBANY HIGH
2nd:  Carmen Perez, WINDSOR HIGH
3rd:  Ajayzee Zaballos, CASTRO VALLEY HIGH
4th:  Emily Diaz, HERITAGE (BRENTWOOD) HIGH
5th:  Marisol Rodriguez, JAMES LOGAN HIGH
6th:  Valeria Ahumada, OAKLAND TECH SENIOR HIGH
7th:  Emma Kavanagh, LIVERMORE HIGH
8th:  Nina Caron, NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH
Wt. Class 113 lbs.
1st:  Jaden Wilson, LIBERTY HIGH
2nd:  Athena Barajas, WASHINGTON (FREMONT) HIGH
3rd:  Mia Bonotan, Benicia
4th:  Gurleen Bhullar, ALBANY HIGH
5th:  Sephania Barrientos, Napa
6th:  Ivory Osborn, WINDSOR HIGH
7th:  Vienna Garcia, JAMES LOGAN HIGH
8th:  Maggie Hsu, MISSION SAN JOSE HIGH
Wt. Class 118 lbs.
1st:  Alisha Narvaez, ARROYO (San Lorenzo) HIGH
2nd:  Yvonne Cruz, American Canyon
3rd:  Dulse Chavez, WINDSOR HIGH
4th:  Tamsin Urbas, ALBANY HIGH
5th:  Analicia Parish, NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH
6th:  Madeline Riboli, UKIAH HIGH
7th:  Lydia Kenyon, MCKINLEYVILLE HIGH
8th:  Sarah Grow, EUREKA Senior HIGH
Wt. Class 123 lbs.
1st:  Adriana Lopez, UPPER LAKE HIGH
2nd:  Mikaela Troche, NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH
3rd:  Lea Albano, JAMES LOGAN HIGH
4th:  Hallie Evans, ARROYO (San Lorenzo) HIGH
5th:  Witney Lam, DOUGHERTY VALLEY HIGH
6th:  Francesca Richmond-Buccola, LIVERMORE HIGH
7th:  Nichole Sanchez, SAN LEANDRO HIGH
8th:  Mandy Thurman, WILLITS HIGH
Wt. Class 128 lbs.
1st:  Natalia Urbas, ALBANY HIGH
2nd:  Amanda Decker, CASTRO VALLEY HIGH
3rd:  Mari Johns, LAS LOMAS HIGH
4th:  Michiko Yoshimitsu, MT EDEN HIGH
5th:  Flora Chang, MISSION SAN JOSE HIGH
6th:  Grace Hodge, CLAYTON VALLEY SCHOOL
7th:  Kelli Johnston, EUREKA Senior HIGH
8th:  Aliegha Beavan-Szabo, Lick Wilmerding
Wt. Class 133 lbs.
1st:  Mary Lopez, LIBERTY HIGH
2nd:  Hailie Gillis, ALBANY HIGH
3rd:  Mya Waechtler, LIVERMORE HIGH
4th:  Cayla McCoy, CASTRO VALLEY HIGH
5th:  Logan Pomi, PETALUMA HIGH
6th:  Hannah Henriquez, MT EDEN HIGH
7th:  Keara Ethridge, EUREKA Senior HIGH
8th:  Emilee Ballard, NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH
Wt. Class 139 lbs.
1st:  Dalia Garibay, FREEDOM HIGH
2nd:  Joanna Qiu, ALBANY HIGH
3rd:  Ezra Vavao, NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH
4th:  Ximena Pulido, LIVERMORE HIGH
5th:  Daniela Botello-Zetina, SANTA ROSA HIGH
6th:  Leilani Frazer, Vintage
7th:  Charlis Vega, LIBERTY HIGH
8th:  Courtney Michalowski, CASTRO VALLEY HIGH
Wt. Class 145 lbs.
1st:  Francesca LoPresti, ALBANY HIGH
2nd:  Arora Vieira, CASA GRANDE HIGH
3rd:  Samantha Utter, MARIA CARILLO HIGH
4th:  Lea Navales, HERITAGE (BRENTWOOD) HIGH
5th:  Aliana Smith, Benicia
6th:  Suzanna Herrera, ARROYO (San Lorenzo) HIGH
7th:  Evelyn Lopez-Mata, EUREKA Senior HIGH
8th:  Kylie Dredge, MIDDLETOWN HIGH
Wt. Class 152 lbs.
1st:  Amit Elor, COLLEGE PARK HIGH
2nd:  Beyonce` Garcia, JAMES LOGAN HIGH
3rd:  Hannah Ricioli, EL MOLINO HIGH
4th:  Sierra Van Rossem, NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH
5th:  Gabriella Tuttle, Benicia
6th:  Tess McGinley, ALBANY HIGH
7th:  Olivia Ott, CASTRO VALLEY HIGH
8th:  Romina Castro, Vintage
Wt. Class 162 lbs.
1st:  Ariana Pereira, NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH
2nd:  Audriana Beattie, MCKINLEYVILLE HIGH
3rd:  Samantha Calkins, LIBERTY HIGH
4th:  Meletoto Misi, PITTSBURG SENIOR HIGH
5th:  Thea Krasts, UKIAH HIGH
6th:  Helena Rogers, EUREKA Senior HIGH
7th:  Savannah Burger, WINDSOR HIGH
8th:  Samantha Garcia, CASTRO VALLEY HIGH
Wt. Class 172 lbs.
1st:  Alia Abushi, ARROYO (San Lorenzo) HIGH
2nd:  Nikita Dhaliwal, MISSION SAN JOSE HIGH
3rd:  Lily El-Masri, San Marin
4th:  Kendall Branchaud, SAN LEANDRO HIGH
5th:  Jessica Mendieta, Vintage
6th:  Yulisa Vega, UKIAH HIGH
7th:  Isabella Anthony, NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH
8th:  Veronica Lerman, BERKELEY HIGH
Wt. Class 191 lbs.
1st:  Aracely Rendon-Gomez, EUREKA Senior HIGH
2nd:  Jasmin Clarke, KELSYVILLE HIGH
3rd:  Hollie Espinoza, RANCHO COTATE HIGH
4th:  Ruby Joseph, Cardinal Newman
5th:  Meghan Sage, NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH
6th:  Ever Esparza, CASTRO VALLEY HIGH
7th:  Marlene Lopez, JAMES LOGAN HIGH
8th:  Ashley Turner, Del Norte (Cresent City)
Wt. Class 237 lbs.
1st:  Lillian McCoy, CASA GRANDE HIGH
2nd:  Amanda Ajari, Benicia
3rd:  Danika Scott, Del Norte (Cresent City)
4th:  Daniela Martinez, PITTSBURG SENIOR HIGH
5th:  Tatianna Herrera, ARROYO (San Lorenzo) HIGH
6th:  Xuan Nguyen, Oakland
7th:  Lexy Dow, UKIAH HIGH
8th:  Sabrina Maestas, CASTRO VALLEY HIGH