2019 NCS Boys Quarter Final Match-ups

Day 1 Action Photos

Day 2 Action Photos

2019 North Coast Section Boys Wrestling Championship

Quarter Final Match-ups

Weight Class 106
Devin Garcia (James Logan) #1 vs. Marco Montanez (Healdsburg) #9
Lorenzo Gunn (Benicia) #5 vs. Isaiah Rubio (Windsor) #4
Nick Trave (Petaluma) #3 vs. Albert Truong (Freedom) #6
Maaz Adil (Washington) #7 vs. Bobby Cuevas (De La Salle) #2

Weight Class 113
Blake Frederickson (Windsor) #1 vs. Casey Aikman (Ukiah)
Zavion Fernandez (De La Salle) vs. Jaden Ramos (Redwood) #8
Carter Bailey (Granada) #3 vs. Chaz Harrison (Del Norte) NS
Dakodah Hazen (Dublin) NS vs. Romeo McNeal (James Logan) #2

Weight Class 120
Gus Petruske (College Park) #1 vs. Brandon Reynolds (Benicia) #8
Nolan Marchetti (Freedom) #5 vs. Mateo Sanchez (De La Salle) #4
Donovan Lucente (Amador Valley) #3 vs. Julian Victoria (Dublin) #6
Sean Pamintuan (James Logan) #7 vs. Jake Gaitan (Las Lomas) #2

Weight Class 126
Dakota Unpingco (Freedom) #1 vs. Majed Moussali (Granada) #8
Skyler Moore (Del Norte) #5 vs Marco Ruffinelli (Las Lomas) #4
Cole Gregerson (Liberty) #3 vs. Tristian Day (Lower Lake) NS
Anthony Bernardo (James Logan) #7 vs. Riley Hilt (De La Salle) #2

Weight Class 132
Kyle Parco (De La Salle) #1 vs. Hugo Salazar (Lower Lake) #9
Cade Martinez-Ignatov (Liberty) #5 vs. Aaron Villa Carlos (American Canyon) NS
Basil Othman (Benicia) #3 vs. Dan Ikegami (Dublin) #6
Ryan Truong (Freedom) #7 vs. Jose Fernandez III (Upper Lake) #2

Weight Class 138
Dwayne Guerrero (De La Salle) #1 vs. RJ Maes (Castro Valley) #8
Marcus Mandler (San Leandro) #5 vs. Ashton Stanley (Ukiah) #4
Cole Sanchez (Northgate) #3 vs. Justin Campbell (Windsor) #6
Jonathan Nguyen (Granada) #7 vs. Josiah Monjares (Las Lomas) #2

Weight Class 145
Nate Paulson (Liberty) #1 vs. Daniel Feustel (Freedom) #9
Albert Xing (Albany) #5 vs. Dominic Bertolino (Willits) NS
Logan Sumulong (De La Salle) #3 vs. Alex Monela (James Logan) #6
Levi Nyberg (Fortuna) #7 vs Trent Silva (Windsor) #2

Weight Class 152
Gage Mettler (Northgate) #1 vs. Tucker Lanoue (Vintage) NS
Adrian Alvarez (Ukiah) #5 vs. Lawson Lee (Sonoma) NS
Mario Franco (De La Salle) #3 vs. Kristopher Darrin (Castro Valley) #6
Daniel Canon (Liberty) #7 vs. Connor Pederson (Petaluma) #2

Weight Class 160
Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (De La Salle) #1 vs. Moheb Salemi (Granada) #9
Colton Prieto (Petaluma) #5 vs. Max Plotzeneder (Castro Valley) #4
Cody Pruis (Heritage) #3 vs. Joey Pontes (Fortuna) #6
Abdul Meskienyar (James Logan) #7 vs. Alex Garcia (Kelseyville) #2

Weight Class 170
Isaac Morris (Castro Valley) #1 vs. Caesar Borela (Heritage) #9
Lance Hackett (De La Salle) #5 vs. Adam Medeiros (Fortuna) #4
Tate Bossert (Las Lomas) #3 vs. Nic Le Sieur (Northgate) #6
Ethan Williams (Healdsburg) #7 vs. Hussien Abushi (Arroyo) #2

Weight Class 182
Jack Kilner (Granada) #1 vs. Sir Henson (Benicia) #9
Jacob Alves (Heritage) #5 vs. Mateo Celaya (St. Pat/St. Vincent) #4
Andrew Kohl (Castro Valley) #3 vs. Philip Tran (Livermore) #6
Darin Guerrero (De La Salle) #7 vs. Nathan Tyrrell (Ukiah) #2

Weight Class 195
Adrian Chavez (Liberty) #1 vs. Josh Collom (Granada) #8
Jared Pyzer (Middleton) #5 vs. Bryan Torres (Maria Carillo) #4
Justin Naugle (Casa Grande) #3 vs. Bryan Carrillo (Kelseyville) #6
Alex Cruz (Windsor) #7 vs. Xavier Williams (Livermore) #2

Weight Class 220
Tyler Winslow (Sonoma) #1 vs. Carter Pierce (Foothill) #9
Elias Khamisky (Mission SJ) #5 vs. Mathieu Isanove (Sir Francis Drake) #4
Isaiah Chatman (Pittsburg) #3 vs. Javente Gergoire (Kelseyville) #6
Steven Karas (College Park) #7 vs. Frankie Pomilia (Ukiah) #2

Weight Class 285
Ben Roe (De La Salle) #1 vs. Caleb Hunter (Freedom) #8
Eric Karas (College Park) #5 vs. Konrad Fiske (Vintage) NS
Wyatt Word (Liberty) #3 vs. Chance Hefter (Newark Memorial) #6
Jack Faris (Casa Grande) #7 vs Jacob Sartorio (Clayton Valley) #2