VVAL Wrestling Championship Results

2019 Vine Valley Athletic League Champions, Petaluma High School

Vine Valley Athletic League
2019 High School Wrestling Championships

Action photos

Hosted by Napa High School – 2/9/2019

Team Scores

1. Petaluma – 205.00
2. Casa Grande/Petaluma – 194.00
3. Napa – 148.50
4. Sonoma Valley/Sonoma – 132.00
5. Vintage/Napa – 116.00
6. American Canyon – 107.50
7. Justin Siena/Napa – 54.00

Individual Placements – Top 3 Advance to the North Coast Section Championships

Weight Class 106
1. Nick Trave, Petaluma
2. Colin Hilliard, Casa Grande
3. Copper Cohee, Justin Siena

Weight Class 115
1. Charles Winter, Petaluma
2. Elijah Beronilla, American Canyon
3. Liam Walsh, Casa Grande
4. Sebastian Medina, Justin Siena

Weight Class 122
1. Jacob Guiducci, Justin Siena
2. Ryan Naugle, Casa Grande
3. Benito Saldivar, Napa
4. Colin Gerrero, Petaluma

Weight Class 128
1. Dominic Butts, Petaluma
2. Victor Medina, Casa Grande
3. Devin Garingaro, American Canyon
4. Caden Parlett, Justin Siena

Weight Class 134
1. Aaron Villa Carlos, American Canyon
2. Liss Macklyn, Sonoma Valley
3. Mac Schattuck, Petaluma
4. Brandon Bledsoe, Napa

Weight Class 140
1. Liam O’Neil, Petaluma
2. Roberto Navarette, Napa
3. Trevor Chavez, Casa Grande
4. Zachary Ferrer, American Canyon

Weight Class 147
1. Derrick Pomi, Petaluma
2. Manuel Infante, Napa
3. Zander Casillas, Sonoma Valley
4. Niko Smith, Vintage

Weight Class 154
1. Connor Peterson, Petlauma
2. Tucker Lanove, Vintage
3. Lee Lawson, Sonoma Valley
4. Nathan Schwartz, Napa

Weight Class 162
1. Collen Prieto, Petaluma
2. Antonio Macedo, Vintage
3. Ryan Sherwood, Sonoma Valley
4. Alec Hoover, American Canyon

Weight Class 172
1. Tannor McKinney, Casa Grande
2. Brady Bledsoe, Napa
3. Saul Valle, Vintage
4. Tony Vitali, Petaluma

Weight Class 184
1. Hank Schoenigh, Sonoma Valley
2. Chase LaRue, Napa
3. Caleb Wood, Casa Grande
4. Ryan Castiglia, Petaluma

Weight Class 197
1. Justin Naugle, Casa Grande
2. Emiio Delainni, Napa
3. Sam Weisinger, Sonoma Valley
4. Luis Valle, Vintage

Weight Class 222
1. Tyler Winslow, Sonoma Valley
2. Dominic Smith, Vintage
3. Marcus Lex, Napa
4. Josmar Altamirano, Casa Grande

Weight Class 285
1. Jack Faris, Casa Grande
2. Conrad Fiske, Vintage
3. Cole Lex, Napa
4. Jesus Sanchez, American Canyon