Doc B Semi-Final Results

2019 Doc Buchanan Invitational
Hosted by Clovis High School, Clovis, California

Action Photos from Day 2

Action Photos from Day 1

Championship Semi-Final Results

106 Richard Figueroa (Selma) MD Brayden Abell (Oakdale), 9-0
106 Jack Gioffre (Buchanan) DEC Chance Lamer (Crescent Valley (OR)), 8-4

113 Vince Cornella (Monarch (CO)) DEC Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic (NJ)), 7-2
113 Carlos Negrete jr (Buchanan) DEC Tristan Lujan (Selma), 3-1 SV

120 Nic Bouzakis (Lake Highland Prep (FL)) DEC Joey Cruz (Clovis North), 4-3
120 Maximo Renteria (Buchanan) F Brandon Paulson (Clovis), 2:18

126 Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic (NJ)) MD Devin Murphy (Clovis North), 12-3
126 Mosha Schwartz (Ponderosa (CO)) DEC Dylan Ragusin (Montini Catholic (IL)), 4-3

132 Kyle Parco (De La Salle) DEC Jose Fernandez iii (Upper Lake), 10-5
132 Marcos Polanco (Bishop Amat) DQW Noah Mirelez (Patterson)

138 Chase Saldate (Gilroy) DEC Legend Lamer (Crescent Valley (OR)), 5-3
138 Justin Rivera (Lake Highland Prep (FL)) MD Luciano Arroyo (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana), 12-2

145 Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo) DEC Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic (NJ)), 9-5
145 Fidel Mayora (Montini Catholic (IL)) DEC Cael Valencia (St. John Bosco), 8-2

152 Jake Stiles (Montini Catholic (IL)) DEC Aaron Gandara (Poway), 5-4
152 Isaac Wilcox (Olympus (UT)) DEC Jace Luchau (Selma), 3-2 UTB

160 Matthew Olguin (Buchanan) DEC Wyatt Pfau (Brush (CO)), 6-0
160 Noah Blake (Del Oro) DEC Kai Bele (Lake Highland Prep (FL)), 9-2

170 Trey Munoz (Trabuco Hills) DEC Jarad Priest (Bakersfield), 8-7
170 Drake Engelking (Longmont (CO)) DEC Sean Mccormick (Churchill County (NV)), 3-2

182 Chris Foca (Bergen Catholic (NJ)) MD Nathan Haas (St. John Bosco), 16-5
182 Jack Kilner (Granada) DEC Chase Stegall (Northwest (MO)), 4-1

195 Jacob Cardenas (Bergen Catholic (NJ)) F Jacob Good (Clovis), 4:24
195 Pete Christensen (Montini Catholic (IL)) DEC Ryan Reyes (Gilroy), 6-1

220 Victor Jaquez (Belermine Prep) DEC Juan Mora (Pitman), 9-3
220 Mike Ruiz (Villa Park) DEC Erich Osteen (Chaminade Prep), 9-5

285 Cohlton Schultz (Ponderosa (CO)) F Levi Markey (Del Campo), 1:54
285 Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy) F Ben Dooley (Churchill County (NV)), 2:40