2018 NCS Seeds

2018 North Coast Section – Seeded Wrestlers

Weight Class 106
1. Blake Fredrickson, Windsor (NBL 1) 11
2. Romeo McNeal, James Logan (MVAL 1) 11
3. Donovan Lucente, Amador Valley (EBAL 1) 10
4. Zavion Fernandez, De La Salle (EBAL 2) 10
5. Cruz Ascenico, CSD (MVAL 2) 11
6. Mario Cuellar, Lower Lake (CMC 1) 9
7. Carter Bailey, Granada (EBAL ALT-1) 9
8. Preston Bagan, Analy (SCL 1) 11

Weight Class 113
1. Trevor Bagan, Analy (SCL 1) 12
2. Gus Petruske, College Park (DAL 1) 11
3. Cole Gregerson, Liberty (BVAL 1) 11
4. Mateo Sandez, De La Salle (EBAL 1) 10
5. Austin Vuong, San Leandro (WACC 1) 12
6. Jake Gaitan, Las Lomas (DAL 2) 11
7. Jose Sanchez, Maria Carrillo (NBL 1) 10
8. Brandon Fong, Windsor (NBL 2) 11

Weight Class 120
1. Antonio Margiotta, Las Lomas (DAL 1) 12
2. Dakota Unpingco, Freedom (BVAL 1) 11
3. Riley Hilt, De La Salle (EBAL 1) 11
4. Cade Martinez-Ignatov, Liberty (BVAL 2) 11
5. RJ Manahan, James Logan (MVAL 1) 11
6. Marcelo Mandler, San Leandro (WACC 1) 12
7. William Christensen, Ukiah (NBL 1) 12
8. Anthony Barbalinardo, Livermore (EBAL 2) 12

Weight Class 126
1. Kyle Parco, De La Salle (EBAL 1) 11
2. Jose Fernandez III, Upper Lake (CMC 1) 11
3. Aaron Perez, James Logan (MVAL 1) 12
4. Marco Ruffinelli, Las Lomas (DAL 1) 11
5. Skylar Moore, Del Norte (HDNL 1) 10
6. Ashton Stanley, Ukiah (NBL 1) 11
7. Casey Strand, College Park (DAL 2) 9
8. Elijah Sanchez, Heritage (BVAL 1) 11

Weight Class 132
1. Dwayne Guerrero, De La Salle (EBAL 1) 11
2. Josiah Monjares, Las Lomas (DAL 1) 11
3. Cole Sanchez, Northgate (DAL 2) 10
4. RJ Maes, Castro Valley (WACC 1) 11
5. Connor Pedersen, Petaluma (SCL 1) 11
6. Gabe Alviar, Amador Valley (EBAL 2) 12
7. Conor Brown, Windsor (NBL 1) 12
8. Ben Elias, Antioch (BVAL 1) 12

Weight Class 138
1. Nate Paulson, Liberty (BVAL 1) 11
2. Logan Sumulong, De La Salle (EBAL 1) 11
3. Misa Macias, Dublin (EBAL 2) 12
4. Noah Quichocho, Mt. Diablo (DAL 1) 12
5. Jay Escamilla, Ukiah (NBL 1) 11
6. Brennan Brown, Windsor (NBL 2) 11
7. Justice Besser, California (EBAL 3) 12
8. Gage Mettler, Northgate (DAL 2) 11

Weight Class 145
1. Peyton Omania, De La Salle (EBAL 1) 12
2. Nicholas Bossert, Las Lomas (DAL 1) 12
3. Reilly Mcloy, American (MVAL 1) 12
4. Harry Bruno, Cardinal Newman (NBL 1) 12
5. Cody Pruis, Heritage (BVAL 1) 11
6. Daniel Canon, Liberty (BVAL 2) 10
7. Jonah Perez, California (EBAL 2) 12
8. Rezin Harris, Tamalpais (MCAL 1) 12

Weight Class 152
1. Trent Silva, Windsor (NBL 1) 10
2. Alex Garcia, Kelseyville (CMC 1) 11
3. Casey Cox, San Ramon Valley (EBAL 1) 11
4. Max Plotzeneder, Castro Valley (WACC 1) 11
5. Adam Medeiros, Fortuna (HDNL 1) 11
6. Garrett Francis, Antioch (BVAL 1) 12
7. Mario Franco, De La Salle (EBAL 2) 9
8. Adrian Alvarez, Ukiah (NBL 2) 10

Weight Class 160
1. Ankhaa Enkhmandakh, De La Salle (EBAL 1) 11
2. Anthony Martinez, Granada (EBAL 2) 12
3. Anthony Martinez, Eureka (HDNL 1) 12
4. Tate Bossert, Las Lomas (DAL 1) 10
5. Alex Sousa, Castro Valley (WACC 1) 12
6. Spencer Dow, Redwood (MCAL 1) 12
7. Triston Martin, Willits (CMC 1) 12
8. Casey Frazier, Cardinal Newman (NBL 1) 12

Weight Class 170
1. Cameron Ghoddoucy, Amador Valley (EBAL 1) 12
2. Mitch VanLoon, De La Salle (EBAL 2) 12
3. Nathan Tyrrell, Ukiah (NBL 1) 12
4. Hussien Abushi, Arroyo (WACC 1) 11
5. Ta-Tes Boulby, Del Norte (HDNL 1) 12
6. Isaac Morris, Castro Valley (WACC 2) 10
7. Callan Ivy, San Leandro (WACC 3) 10
8. Murun Batjargal, Redwood (MCAL 2) 11

Weight Class 182
1. Jack Kilner, Granada (EBAL 1) 11
2. Joey Rodondi, College Park (DAL 1) 12
3. Mateo Celaya, St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL 1) 11
4. Garrison Roach, St. Bernard (HDNL 1) 12
5. Bryan Carrillo, Kelseyville (CMC 1) 11
6. Andrew Kohl, Castro Valley (WACC 1) 11
7. Lance Hackett, De La Salle (EBAL 2) 10
8. Jerimiah Mathews, Antioch (BVAL 1) 11

Weight Class 195
1. Adrian Chavez, Liberty (BVAL 1) 11
2. Zach Stewart, Granada (EBAL 1) 12
3. Matt Famor, San Leandro (WACC 1) 12
4. Steven Garcia, College Park (DAL 1) 12
5. Frankie Pomilia, Ukiah (NBL 1) 10
6. Charles Alejo, Castro Valley (WACC 2) 12
7. Marko Sanchez, Dougherty Valley (EBAL ALT-1) 12
8. Aaron Etherton, South Fork (HDNL 1) 12

Weight Class 220
1. Tyler Winslow, Sonoma Valley (SCL 1) 11
2. Peerliss Brooke, Lower Lake (CMC 3) 12
3. Cristian Viilasenor, De La Salle (EBAL 1) 12
4. Isaiah Chatman, Pittsburg (BVAL 1) 12
5. Nick Wycoff, Cardinal Newman (NBL 1) 12
6. Mathieu Isanove, Sir Francis Drake (MCAL 1) 11
7. Ethan Lister, California (EBAL 2) 12
8. Javante Gregoire, Kelseyville (CMC 1) 11

Weight Class 285
1. Genaro Estrada, American (MVAL 1) 12
2. Wyatt Word, Liberty (BVAL 1) 11
3. Jacob Bernstein, Fortuna (HDNL 1) 12
4. Michael Jamison Jr., Lower Lake (CMC 1) 12
5. Ben Roe, De La Salle (EBAL 1) 10
6. Adam Lebish, Livermore (EBAL 2) 12
7. Marco Milton, Berkeley (WACC 1) 12
8. Fletcher Silva, California (EBAL 3) 12