2018 SCL Championship Results

2018 Sonoma County League Wrestling Championship Results

Weight Class 106
1. Preston Bagan, Analy, 11
2. Nick Trave, Petaluma, 9
3. Erik Dimond, El Molino, 9
4. Wyatt Pagh, Sonoma Valley, 9

Weight Class 113
1. Trevor Bagan, Analy, 12
2. Logan Vallery, Healdsburg, 9

Weight Class 120
1. Charlie Winter, Petaluma, 11
2. Kaleb Johnson, Healdsburg, 9
3. Zack Fogg, Analy, 9
4. Ryan Ball, Piner, 11

Weight Class 126
1. Mac Shattuck, Petaluma, 11
2. Ean Schiffman, Sonoma Valley, 10
3. Asher Weathersbee, El Molino, 9
4. Dylan Mey, Piner, 10

Weight Class 132
1. Connor Pedersen, Petaluma, 11
2. Macklyn Liss, Sonoma Valley, 11
3. Kevin Trebilcock, Healdsburg, 10
4. Angel Aguilar, El Molino, 12

Weight Class 138
1. Liam O’Niell, Petaluma, 11
2. Nate Wheeler, El Molino, 10
3. Graysen Geldert, Sonoma Valley, 9
4. George Albers, Healdsburg, 10

Weight Class 145
1. Colton Prieto, Petaluma, 11
2. Alan Aguirre, Elsie Allen, 12
3. Dillon Dunkel, Healdsburg, 10
4. Lawson Lee, Sonoma Valley, 9

Weight Class 152
1. Ethan Williams, Healdsburg, 11
2. Curtis Goughnour, Petaluma, 12
3. Danielo Gallo, Sonoma Valley, 11

Weight Class 160
1. Tony Vitali, Petaluma, 11
2. Hank Schoeningh, Sonoma Valley, 10
3. Sebastian Sotelo, Elsie Allen, 11
4. Coleman Hayes, El Molino, 10

Weight Class 170
1. Derrick Pomi, Petaluma, 11
2. Mario Coronado, Sonoma Valley, 12
3. Joseph Ruiz, Piner, 11
4. Daniel Novella, Healdsburg, 11

Weight Class 182
1. Chris Olvera, Petaluma, 11
2. Boyd Heng, Elsie Allen, 10
3. Julian McCloud, Piner, 9

Weight Class 195
1. Fernando Marshall-Rodriguez, Petaluma, 12
2. Dean Dunham, Sonoma Valley, 12
3. Alan Nguyen, Piner, 9

Weight Class 220
1. Tyler Winslow, Sonoma Valley, 11
2. Sebastian Novella, Healdsburg, 9
3. Dan DeCarli, Petaluma, 11
4. Ethan Scott, Piner, 9

Weight Class 285
1. Kevin Ruiz, Piner, 12
2. Derek Honey, Petaluma, 10
3. Alex Perreira, Analy, 12

Team Scores

1. Petaluma 283.5
2. Sonoma 164
3. Healdsburg 126
4. Piner 99
5. Analy 82
6. El Molino 56
7. Elsie Allen 52