Napa Valley Girls Classic – Results and Photos

Tournament Action Photos plus Podiums and Awards

2018 Napa Valley Girls Classic
California High School Girl’s Wrestling
Hosted by Vintage High School
Napa, California  USA
Friday, January 6 – Saturday, January 7, 2018
High School Team Scores – final 1/6/2018
1  –  183.0 – Selma
2  –  150.0 – Del Oro-Loomis
3  –  130.5 – Albany
4  –  122.0 – Newark Memorial
5  –  113.0 – Golden Valley-Bakersfield
6  –  108.0 – Tokay-Lodi
7  –  98.0 – James Logan-Union City
8  –  91.0 – Menlo Atherton
9  –  87.0 – Ridgeview-Bakersfield
10 –  86.5 – Enochs-Modesto
11 –  82.0 – Benicia
11 –  82.0 – Lincoln – Stockton
13 –  78.0 – Terra Nova-Pacifica
14 –  73.0 – Atwater
15 –  72.5 – Rodriguez
16 –  71.0 – Upland
17 –  70.0 – Castro Valley
18 –  67.5 – Elk Grove
19 –  63.0 – Lodi
20 –  60.0 – Gregori-Modesto
21 –  58.0 – Bella Vista-Fair Oaks
22 –  57.0 – Pittsburgh
23 –  56.5 – Upper Lake
24 –  56.0 – Milpitas
25 –  55.5 – Liberty-Brentwood
26 –  55.0 – Bear Creek-Stockton
26 –  55.0 – Casa Grande-Petaluma
28 –  53.0 – North Salinas
28 –  53.0 – Orland
30 –  51.0 – Arroyo-El Monte
30 –  51.0 – CK McClatchy-Sacramento
32 –  50.0 – Eureka
33 –  48.0 – Hilltop-San Diego
34 –  46.0 – Kelseyville
34 –  46.0 – Ukiah
36 –  45.0 – Los Banos
37 –  44.0 – Abraham Lincoln-San Jose
37 –  44.0 – Chico
37 –  44.0 – Winters
40 –  43.5 – Fremont
40 –  43.5 – Monache-Porterville
42 –  43.0 – Petaluma
43 –  41.0 – Oroville
44 –  40.0 – Alhambra
44 –  40.0 – Franklin-Elk Grove
46 –  38.5 – Silver Creek-San Jose
47 –  38.0 – Reed (Sparks, NV)
47 –  38.0 – Vintage-Napa
49 –  37.0 – Turlock
49 –  37.0 – Watsonville
51 –  36.0 – Escalon
51 –  36.0 – Sierra-Manteca
51 –  36.0 – Stagg
54 –  34.0 – McNair-Stockton
54 –  34.0 – Mills-Millbrae
54 –  34.0 – San Leandro
54 –  34.0 – Vallejo
58 –  33.0 – Frontier-Bakersfield
58 –  33.0 – Santa Cruz
60 –  32.0 – Central Valley-Ceres
60 –  32.0 – Irvington-Fremont
60 –  32.0 – Pleasant Grove
63 –  30.0 – Armijo
63 –  30.0 – Everett Alvarez-Salinas
65 –  28.5 – American Canyon
66 –  27.0 – Dublin
66 –  27.0 – Overfelt-San Jose
68 –  26.0 – Aptos
68 –  26.0 – Las Plumas
68 –  26.0 – McKinleyville
68 –  26.0 – Ripon
72 –  25.0 – Hiram Johnson-Sacramento
72 –  25.0 – Mountain House
72 –  25.0 – Oakdale
72 –  25.0 – Vista Del Lago
76 –  23.0 – Long Beach Poly
76 –  23.0 – Rosemont
78 –  22.0 – Durham
78 –  22.0 – Mt. Eden-Hayward
78 –  22.0 – San Lorenzo
78 –  22.0 – Willits
82 –  21.0 – Sheldon
83 –  20.0 – Mission San Jose
84 –  19.0 – Rancho Cotate-Rohnert Park
85 –  18.0 – Lincoln-Lincoln
85 –  18.0 – Merrill West
87 –  17.0 – Antelope
87 –  17.0 – Cesar Chavez
89 –  16.0 – Livermore
89 –  16.0 – San Lorenzo Valley
89 –  16.0 – Sutter
92 –  15.0 – Dos Palos
92 –  15.0 – Pacheco-Los Banos
94 –  14.0 – Branham-San Jose
94 –  14.0 – San Marino
96 –  13.0 – Lassen
97 –  12.0 – Hug (Reno, NV)
97 –  12.0 – Modesto Christian
97 –  12.0 – Will C Wood
100 – 11.0 – Gridley
100 – 11.0 – Natomas
102 – 10.0 – Amador Valley
102 – 10.0 – Buhach Colony
102 – 10.0 – Galena
102 – 10.0 – Jesse Bethel
102 – 10.0 – Scotts Valley
107  –  9.0 – Clayton Valley
108  –  8.0 – Cosumnes Oaks-Elk Grove
108  –  8.0 – El Dorado
108  –  8.0 – Folsom
111  –  7.0 – Arcata
111  –  7.0 – Colfax
111  –  7.0 – St. Patrick St. Vincent-Vallejo
114  –  6.0 – Clear Lake
114  –  6.0 – El Molino
116  –  5.0 – Argonaut
117  –  4.0 – Amador
117  –  4.0 – El Camino – SF
117  –  4.0 – Oak Ridge
120  –  3.0 – Shasta
121  –  1.0 – Oakland Tech
122  –  0.0 – Biggs
122  –  0.0 – Carter-Rialto
122  –  0.0 – Cerritos
122  –  0.0 – Davis Senior
122  –  0.0 – Esperanza-Anaheim
122  –  0.0 – Florin
122  –  0.0 – Gilroy
122  –  0.0 – Inderkum-Sacramento
122  –  0.0 – Linden
122  –  0.0 – Ponderosa
122  –  0.0 – Presentation-San Jose
122  –  0.0 – River Valley-Yuba City
122  –  0.0 – Santa Monica
122  –  0.0 – Tracy
122  –  0.0 – Vandan
Placers – Final – 1/7/2018
101  –  1st: Genesis Quirarte – Ridgeview
101  –  2nd: Lizette Rodriguez – James Logan
101  –  3rd: Hailey Ward – Turlock
101  –  4th: Melissa Lee – Fremont
101  –  5th: Chelsy Mendoza – Selma
101  –  6th: Arianna Sotto – Milpitas
101  –  7th: Kylie Titus – Lincoln-Lincoln
101  –  8th: Hermelinda Mendoza – Liberty
106  –  1st: Victoria Borrego – Terra Nova
106  –  2nd: Jenna Bacich – Bear Creek
106  –  3rd: Miranda DiBenedetto – Elk Grove
106  –  4th: Trinity Oredina – Alhambra
106  –  5th: Cindy Diaz – Petaluma
106  –  6th: Mia Bonatan – Benicia
106  –  7th: Chrizna Milanes – Overfelt
106  –  8th: Amelia Velazquez – Gregori
111  –  1st: Charlotte Kouyoumtjian – Monache
111  –  2nd: Elysia Urrea – Lincoln – Stockton
111  –  3rd: Mikayla Vega – Escalon
111  –  4th: Carolina Johnson – North Salinas
111  –  5th: Jasmine Plasencia – Hilltop
111  –  6th: Nora Ochoa – Reed
111  –  7th: Maya Letona – Santa Cruz
111  –  8th: Gurleen Bhullar – Albany
116  –  1st: Alyssa Valdivia – Frontier
116  –  2nd: Prescilla Toe – Vallejo
116  –  3rd: Melanie Mendoza – Selma
116  –  4th: Trinity Hernandez – Enochs
116  –  5th: Ariana Maruffo – Dos Palos
116  –  6th: Jazmin Guttierez – Ridgeview
116  –  7th: Irelynn West-Taylor – Lincoln – Stockton
116  –  8th: Greta Gustafson – Santa Cruz
121  –  1st: Rory Cosica – Enochs
121  –  2nd: Adriana Lopez – Upper Lake
121  –  3rd: Tara Othman – Benicia
121  –  4th: Mia Olmos – Abraham Lincoln-San Jose
121  –  5th: Niya Gaines – Bear Creek
121  –  6th: Brigitte Mihalca – Casa Grande
121  –  7th: Madison Fonseca – Orland
121  –  8th: Kim Lambert – Pleasant Grove
126  –  1st: Gracie Figueroa – Selma
126  –  2nd: Dyanna Gutierrez – Armijo
126  –  3rd: Shawntel Copple – Las Plumas
126  –  4th: Angela Bautista – Menlo Atherton
126  –  5th: Jazlyn Lizama – Orland
126  –  6th: Mikaela Troche – Newark Memorial
126  –  7th: Sophie Muse – CK McClatchy
126  –  8th: Amber Plasencia – Hilltop
131  –  1st: Mary Lopez – Liberty
131  –  2nd: Christina Wilson – Upper Lake
131  –  3rd: Julissa Taitano – Silver Creek
131  –  4th: Morgan Norris – Reed
131  –  5th: Jenessa Rodriguez – Ridgeview
131  –  6th: Danielle Garner – Rosemont
131  –  7th: Michiko Yoshimitsu – Mt. Eden
131  –  8th: Emily Alderman – Bella Vista
137  –  1st: McKenna Hutchison – Upland
137  –  2nd: Candice Corralejo – Del Oro
137  –  3rd: Audrey Elgarico – Elk Grove
137  –  4th: Lauren McDonnell – Menlo Atherton
137  –  5th: Joanna Qiu – Albany
137  –  6th: Beyonce Garcia – James Logan
137  –  7th: Julia Resultan – Dublin
137  –  8th: Alexis Ibarra – Pittsburgh
143  –  1st: Emmily Patneaud – Newark Memorial
143  –  2nd: Assata Lewis – Golden Valley
143  –  3rd: Faalia Martinez – Oakdale
143  –  4th: Francesca LoPresti – Albany
143  –  5th: Maicie Lockyer – Del Oro
143  –  6th: Ali Smith – Benicia
143  –  7th: Nichole Smith – Selma
143  –  8th: Nicole Karkar – Willits
150  –  1st: Jerzie Estrada – Selma
150  –  2nd: Liliana Vergara – Gregori
150  –  3rd: Kaitlain Gilmour – Enochs
150  –  4th: Rachelynn Tritto – San Lorenzo
150  –  5th: Gianna Mosqueda – Watsonville
150  –  6th: Aniseta Acosta – Hiram Johnson
150  –  7th: Linda Pelayo – Los Banos
150  –  8th: Marlene Salinas – Terra Nova
160  –  1st: Yelena Makoyed – Bella Vista
160  –  2nd: Kylaia Efhan – Franklin-EG
160  –  3rd: Alia Abushi – Arroyo
160  –  4th: Audriana Beattie – Mckinleyville
160  –  5th: Jurnee Frazier – Long Beach Poly
160  –  6th: Ana Ceja – Atwater
160  –  7th: Sierra Van Rossem – Newark Memorial
160  –  8th: Maria Patino – Albany
170  –  1st: Emily Sandoval – James Logan
170  –  2nd: Courtney Juarez – Atwater
170  –  3rd: Zakayya Nichols – Rodriguez
170  –  4th: Vanessa Ceja – Winters
170  –  5th: Abigail Ericson – Menlo Atherton
170  –  6th: Alexa Garcia – Sierra
170  –  7th: Ariana Pereira – Newark Memorial
170  –  8th: Sienna Lejune – Elk Grove
189  –  1st: Pipiena Langi – Mills
189  –  2nd: Emalee Beavers – Del Oro
189  –  3rd: Kayvette Osorio – Golden Valley
189  –  4th: Martha Avila – Vintage
189  –  5th: Kristina Wilson – Oroville
189  –  6th: Hollie Espinoza – Rancho Cotate
189  –  7th: Serena Ferea – Chico
189  –  8th: Elisabeth Moore – Winters
235  –  1st: Tavi Heidelberg – CK McClatchy
235  –  2nd: Lilly McCoy – Casa Grande
235  –  3rd: Jasmine Guerrero – Del Oro
235  –  4th: Fuatino Moala – McNair
235  –  5th: Arianna Cobian – Pittsburgh
235  –  6th: Makayla Ballderas – Selma
235  –  7th: Tagivale Vaifale – Pacheco
235  –  8th: Aracely Rendon – Eureka
Individual Medal Match Results
101 – 1st/2nd: Genesis Quirarte (RIDGE) vs. Lizette Rodriguez (JL), Dec 5-3
106 – 1st/2nd: Victoria Borrego (TN) vs. Jenna Bacich (BEAR C), Dec 4-2
111 – 1st/2nd: Charlotte Kouyoumtjian (MON) vs. Elysia Urrea (LIN-STO), Dec 10-5
116 – 1st/2nd: Alyssa Valdivia (FRONT) vs. Prescilla Toe (VALLEY), MajDec 10-2
121 – 1st/2nd: Rory Cosica (ENOCHS) vs. Adriana Lopez (UP LAKE), Dec 10-6
126 – 1st/2nd: Gracie Figueroa (SELMA) vs. Dyanna Gutierrez (ARM), Fall
131 – 1st/2nd: Mary Lopez (LIB) vs. Christina Wilson (UP LAKE), Dec 0-2
137 – 1st/2nd: McKenna Hutchison (UPLAND) vs. Candice Corralejo (DO), Fall
143 – 1st/2nd: Emmily Patneaud (NM) vs. Assata Lewis (GOLD VAL), Dec 8-7
150 – 1st/2nd: Jerzie Estrada (SELMA) vs. Liliana Vergara (GREG), Dec 8-2
160 – 1st/2nd: Yelena Makoyed (BEL VIS) vs. Kylaia Efhan (FRANK EG), Fall
170 – 1st/2nd: Emily Sandoval (JL) vs. Courtney Juarez (ATWAT), Dec 6-4
189 – 1st/2nd: Pipiena Langi (MILLS) vs. Emalee Beavers (DO), Dec 6-4
235 – 1st/2nd: Tavi Heidelberg (CK M) vs. Lilly McCoy (CASA G), Fall
101 – 3rd/4th: Hailey Ward (TURLOCK) vs. Melissa Lee (FRE), Dec 3-2
106 – 3rd/4th: Miranda DiBenedetto (EG) vs. Trinity Oredina (ALH), Dec 6-3
111 – 3rd/4th: Mikayla Vega (ESCA) vs. Carolina Johnson (NOR SAL), Fall
116 – 3rd/4th: Melanie Mendoza (SELMA) vs. Trinity Hernandez (ENOCHS), Fall
121 – 3rd/4th: Tara Othman (BEN) vs. Mia Olmos (ABE LINC), MajDec 10-2
126 – 3rd/4th: Shawntel Copple (LAS PLU) vs. Angela Bautista (MENLO), Dec 4-1
131 – 3rd/4th: Julissa Taitano (SIL CRE) vs. Morgan Norris (REED), Dec 7-2
137 – 3rd/4th: Audrey Elgarico (EG) vs. Lauren McDonnell (MENLO), Dec 5-2
143 – 3rd/4th: Faalia Martinez (OAKDALE) vs. Francesca LoPresti (ALB), Dec 5-1
150 – 3rd/4th: Kaitlain Gilmour (ENOCHS) vs. Rachelynn Tritto (SAN LOR), Dec 1-0
160 – 3rd/4th: Alia Abushi (ARROYO) vs. Audriana Beattie (MCKIN), Dec 6-5
170 – 3rd/4th: Zakayya Nichols (ROD) vs. Vanessa Ceja (WIN), Dec 14-3
189 – 3rd/4th: Kayvette Osorio (GOLD VAL) vs. Martha Avila (VIN), Def
235 – 3rd/4th: Jasmine Guerrero (DO) vs. Fuatino Moala (MCNAIR), Dec 6-0
101 – 5th/6th: Chelsy Mendoza (SELMA) vs. Arianna Sotto (MIL), Fall
106 – 5th/6th: Cindy Diaz (PET) vs. Mia Bonatan (BEN), Fall 5-1
111 – 5th/6th: Jasmine Plasencia (HILLTOP) vs. Nora Ochoa (REED), Fall
116 – 5th/6th: Ariana Maruffo (DOS PAL) vs. JAZMIN GUTIERREZ (RIDGE), Dec 3-0
121 – 5th/6th: Niya Gaines (BEAR C) vs. Brigitte Mihalca (CASA G), Fall
126 – 5th/6th: Jazlyn Lizama (ORLAND) vs. Mikaela Troche (NM), Fall
131 – 5th/6th: Jenessa Rodriguez (RIDGE) vs. Danielle Garner (ROSE), Fall
137 – 5th/6th: Joanna Qiu (ALB) vs. Beyonce Garcia (JL), Dec 5-3
143 – 5th/6th: Maicie Lockyer (DO) vs. Ali Smith (BEN), Fall
150 – 5th/6th: Gianna Mosqueda (WAT) vs. Aniseta Acosta (HJ), Fall
160 – 5th/6th: Jurnee Frazier (LONG BP) vs. Ana Ceja (ATWAT), Fall
170 – 5th/6th: Abigail Ericson (MENLO) vs. Alexa Garcia (SIERRA), Forf
189 – 5th/6th: Kristina Wilson (ORO) vs. Hollie Espinoza (RANCHO), Fall
235 – 5th/6th: Arianna Cobian (PITT) vs. Makayla Ballderas (SELMA), Fall
101 – 7th/8th: Kylie Titus (LIN-LINC) vs. Hermelinda Mendoza (LIB), Fall
106 – 7th/8th: Chrizna Milanes (OVER) vs. Amelia Velazquez (GREG), Dec 4-2
111 – 7th/8th: Maya Letona (S CRUZ) vs. Gurleen Bhullar (ALB), Fall
116 – 7th/8th: Irelynn West-Taylor (LIN-STO) vs. Greta Gustafson (S CRUZ), Forf
121 – 7th/8th: Madison Fonseca (ORLAND) vs. Kim Lambert (PG), Fall
126 – 7th/8th: Sophie Muse (CK M) vs. Amber Plasencia (HILLTOP), Dec 6-2
131 – 7th/8th: Michiko Yoshimitsu (MT. EDEN) vs. Emily Alderman (BEL VIS), Dec 3-2
137 – 7th/8th: Julia Resultan (DUBLIN) vs. Alexis Ibarra (PITT), Forf
143 – 7th/8th: Nichole Smith (SELMA) vs. Nicole Karkar (WILLITS), Forf
150 – 7th/8th: Linda Pelayo (LOS BAN) vs. Marlene Salinas (TN), Forf
160 – 7th/8th: Sierra Van Rossem (NM) vs. Maria Patino (ALB), Fall
170 – 7th/8th: Ariana Pereira (NM) vs. Sienna Lejune (EG), Fall
189 – 7th/8th: Serena Ferea (CHICO) vs. Elisabeth Moore (WIN), Fall
235 – 7th/8th: Tagivale Vaifale (PACH) vs. Aracely Rendon (EUR), Def
Individual Semi-final Match Results
101 – Semi: Lizette Rodriguez (JL) vs. Arianna Sotto (MIL), Dec 9-4
101 – Semi: Genesis Quirarte (RIDGE) vs. Melissa Lee (FRE), Dec 4-2
106 – Semi: Jenna Bacich (BEAR C) vs. Miranda DiBenedetto (EG), Dec 2-0
106 – Semi: Victoria Borrego (TN) vs. Trinity Oredina (ALH), Fall
111 – Semi: Elysia Urrea (LIN-STO) vs. Mikayla Vega (ESCA), Fall
111 – Semi: Charlotte Kouyoumtjian (MON) vs. Carolina Johnson (NOR SAL), Fall
116 – Semi: Prescilla Toe (VALLEY) vs. Melanie Mendoza (SELMA), Dec 12-11
116 – Semi: Alyssa Valdivia (FRONT) vs. Ariana Maruffo (DOS PAL), Dec 6-0
121 – Semi: Rory Cosica (ENOCHS) vs. Niya Gaines (BEAR C), MajDec 12-0
121 – Semi: Adriana Lopez (UP LAKE) vs. Tara Othman (BEN), Dec 2-0
126 – Semi: Gracie Figueroa (SELMA) vs. Mikaela Troche (NM), Fall
126 – Semi: Dyanna Gutierrez (ARM) vs. Shawntel Copple (LAS PLU), Fall
131 – Semi: Christina Wilson (UP LAKE) vs. Morgan Norris (REED), Fall
131 – Semi: Mary Lopez (LIB) vs. Jenessa Rodriguez (RIDGE), Dec 6-5
137 – Semi: Candice Corralejo (DO) vs. Audrey Elgarico (EG), Fall
137 – Semi: McKenna Hutchison (UPLAND) vs. Lauren McDonnell (MENLO), Fall
143 – Semi: Assata Lewis (GOLD VAL) vs. Francesca LoPresti (ALB), Dec 4-1
143 – Semi: Emmily Patneaud (NM) vs. Faalia Martinez (OAKDALE), Dec 2-0
150 – Semi: Jerzie Estrada (SELMA) vs. Kaitlain Gilmour (ENOCHS), Dec 3-1
150 – Semi: Liliana Vergara (GREG) vs. Rachelynn Tritto (SAN LOR), Fall
160 – Semi: Yelena Makoyed (BEL VIS) vs. Alia Abushi (ARROYO), Dec 4-0
160 – Semi: Kylaia Efhan (FRANK EG) vs. Audriana Beattie (MCKIN), Fall
170 – Semi: Emily Sandoval (JL) vs. Zakayya Nichols (ROD), Dec 5-2
170 – Semi: Courtney Juarez (ATWAT) vs. Vanessa Ceja (WIN), Fall
189 – Semi: Pipiena Langi (MILLS) vs. Kayvette Osorio (GOLD VAL), Fall
189 – Semi: Emalee Beavers (DO) vs. Martha Avila (VIN), Fall
235 – Semi: Tavi Heidelberg (CK M) vs. Fuatino Moala (MCNAIR), Fall
235 – Semi: Lilly McCoy (CASA G) vs. Makayla Ballderas (SELMA), Fall
Individual Quarter-final Match Results
101 – Qtr: Arianna Sotto (MIL) vs. Lizzete Ramos (STAGG), Forf
101 – Qtr: Lizette Rodriguez (JL) vs. Chelsy Mendoza (SELMA), Dec 3-0
101 – Qtr: Genesis Quirarte (RIDGE) vs. Kylie Titus (LIN-LINC), Fall
101 – Qtr: Melissa Lee (FRE) vs. Hailey Ward (TURLOCK), Dec 7-5
106 – Qtr: Jenna Bacich (BEAR C) vs. Mia Bonatan (BEN), Fall
106 – Qtr: Miranda DiBenedetto (EG) vs. Amelia Velazquez (GREG), Dec 13-1
106 – Qtr: Victoria Borrego (TN) vs. Chrizna Milanes (OVER), Fall
106 – Qtr: Trinity Oredina (ALH) vs. Camila Barranco (APTOS), Fall
111 – Qtr: Mikayla Vega (ESCA) vs. Britney Aquino (OVER), Fall
111 – Qtr: Elysia Urrea (LIN-STO) vs. Daisey Briceno (LOS BAN), Fall
111 – Qtr: Carolina Johnson (NOR SAL) vs. Nora Ochoa (REED), Dec 7-3
111 – Qtr: Charlotte Kouyoumtjian (MON) vs. Maya Letona (S CRUZ), Fall
116 – Qtr: Melanie Mendoza (SELMA) vs. Artemisia Matera (ALB), Fall
116 – Qtr: Prescilla Toe (VALLEY) vs. Gabby Sandoval (SCOTTS), Def
116 – Qtr: Ariana Maruffo (DOS PAL) vs. JAZMIN GUTIERREZ (RIDGE), Dec
116 – Qtr: Alyssa Valdivia (FRONT) vs. Julie Tran (JL), Fall
121 – Qtr: Rory Cosica (ENOCHS) vs. Alayna Swilley (RIP), Fall
121 – Qtr: Niya Gaines (BEAR C) vs. Brigitte Mihalca (CASA G), Fall
121 – Qtr: Adriana Lopez (UP LAKE) vs. Kim Lambert (PG), T-Fall 16-0
121 – Qtr: Tara Othman (BEN) vs. Mia Olmos (ABE LINC), Dec 7-3
126 – Qtr: Gracie Figueroa (SELMA) vs. Amber Plasencia (HILLTOP), Fall
126 – Qtr: Mikaela Troche (NM) vs. Amanda Decker (CASTRO), MajDec 14-2
126 – Qtr: Shawntel Copple (LAS PLU) vs. Sophie Muse (CK M), Fall
126 – Qtr: Dyanna Gutierrez (ARM) vs. Angela Bautista (MENLO), Fall
131 – Qtr: Christina Wilson (UP LAKE) vs. Michiko Yoshimitsu (MT. EDEN), Fall
131 – Qtr: Morgan Norris (REED) vs. Julissa Taitano (SIL CRE), MajDec 11-1
131 – Qtr: Mary Lopez (LIB) vs. Danielle Garner (ROSE), Fall
131 – Qtr: Jenessa Rodriguez (RIDGE) vs. Emily Alderman (BEL VIS), Dec 9-3
137 – Qtr: Candice Corralejo (DO) vs. Joanna Qiu (ALB), Fall
137 – Qtr: Audrey Elgarico (EG) vs. Alexis Ibarra (PITT), Dec 2-1
137 – Qtr: Lauren McDonnell (MENLO) vs. Mikaela Contreras (TN), Dec 10-5
137 – Qtr: McKenna Hutchison (UPLAND) vs. Julia Resultan (DUBLIN), Fall
143 – Qtr: Francesca LoPresti (ALB) vs. Valeria Ceja (WIN), Fall
143 – Qtr: Assata Lewis (GOLD VAL) vs. Ali Smith (BEN), Fall
143 – Qtr: Faalia Martinez (OAKDALE) vs. Maicie Lockyer (DO), MajDec 2-1
143 – Qtr: Emmily Patneaud (NM) vs. Nicole Karkar (WILLITS), Fall
150 – Qtr: Jerzie Estrada (SELMA) vs. Bryanna Bernal (TOKAY), Fall
150 – Qtr: Kaitlain Gilmour (ENOCHS) vs. Jenna Trausch (WCW), Fall
150 – Qtr: Liliana Vergara (GREG) vs. Gianna Mosqueda (WAT), Fall
150 – Qtr: Rachelynn Tritto (SAN LOR) vs. Marlene Salinas (TN), Dec 4-0
160 – Qtr: Yelena Makoyed (BEL VIS) vs. Ana Ceja (ATWAT), Fall
160 – Qtr: Alia Abushi (ARROYO) vs. Maria Patino (ALB), Fall
160 – Qtr: Audriana Beattie (MCKIN) vs. Jurnee Frazier (LONG BP), Fall
160 – Qtr: Kylaia Efhan (FRANK EG) vs. Itzel Morales (TOKAY), Fall
170 – Qtr: Emily Sandoval (JL) vs. Sienna Lejune (EG), Fall
170 – Qtr: Zakayya Nichols (ROD) vs. Abigail Ericson (MENLO), Fall
170 – Qtr: Vanessa Ceja (WIN) vs. Alexa Garcia (SIERRA), Dec 2-0
170 – Qtr: Courtney Juarez (ATWAT) vs. Adrienne Dominguez (AC), Dec 4-2
189 – Qtr: Kayvette Osorio (GOLD VAL) vs. Kristina Wilson (ORO), Fall
189 – Qtr: Pipiena Langi (MILLS) vs. Serena Ferea (CHICO), Fall
189 – Qtr: Emalee Beavers (DO) vs. MEL LOPEZ (NOR SAL), Fall
189 – Qtr: Martha Avila (VIN) vs. Jasmin Clarke (KELSEY), Fall
235 – Qtr: Fuatino Moala (MCNAIR) vs. Jasmine Guerrero (DO), Fall
235 – Qtr: Tavi Heidelberg (CK M) vs. Aracely Rendon (EUR), Fall
235 – Qtr: Lilly McCoy (CASA G) vs. Tagivale Vaifale (PACH), Dec 2-0
235 – Qtr: Makayla Ballderas (SELMA) vs. Arianna Cobian (PITT), Forf 5-2