WIN’s NCAA Individual Rankings – D1 Wrestling

WIN’s Jan. 4 NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings

125 pounds    

Wt Name School Year Previous
125-1 Spencer Lee Iowa Sr 1st
125-2 Pat Glory Princeton Sr. 2nd
125-3 Pat McKee Minnesota Sr. 3rd
125-4 Michael DeAugustino Northwestern Sr. 4th
125-5 Eric Barnett Wisconsin Sr. 7th
125-6 Killian Cardinale West Virginia Sr. 6th
125-7 Richard Figueroa Arizona State So. 5th
125-8 Matt Ramos Purdue So. 8th
125-9 Noah Surtin Missouri So. 10th
125-10 Malik Heinselman Ohio State Sr. 12th
125-11 Anthony Noto Lock Haven So. 11th
125-12 Liam Cronin Nebraska Gr. 16th
125-13 Brandon Kaylor Oregon State Jr. 9th
125-14 Joey Prata Oklahoma Gr. 14th
125-15 Trevor Mastrogiovanni Oklahoma State Jr. 15th
125-16 Tanner Jordan South Dakota State Jr. 13th
125-17 Eddie Ventresca Virginia Tech RSFr. 17th
125-18 Nico Provo Stanford Fr. NR
125-19 Kysen Terukina Iowa State Jr. 19th
125-20 Dean Peterson Rutgers RSFr. NR

 

 

133 pounds 

Wt Name School Year Previous
133-1 Roman Bravo-Young Penn State Gr. 1st
133-2 Daton Fix Oklahoma State Sr. 2nd
133-3 Vito Arujau Cornell Jr. 3rd
133-4 Michael McGee Arizona State Sr. 4th
133-5 Micky Phillippi Pitt Sr. 6th
133-6 Dylan Ragusin Michigan So. 10th
133-7 Sam Latona Virginia Tech So. 11th
133-8 Lucas Byrd Illinois So. 5th
133-9 Michael Colaiocco Penn Jr. 19th
133-10 Chris Cannon Northwestern Jr. 17th
133-11 Jesse Mendez Ohio State Fr. 12th
133-12 Brody Teske Iowa Jr. 15th
133-13 Haiden Drury Utah Valley So. 13th
133-14 Chance Rich CSU Bakersfield Jr. 16th
133-15 Connor McGonagle Lehigh Jr. 20th
133-16 Kyle Biscoglia Northern Iowa Jr. 7th
133-17 Brayden Palmer Chattanooga Jr. NR
133-18 Kai Orine NC State So. NR
133-19 Joe Heilman Rutgers Gr. NR
133-20 RayVon Foley Michigan State Gr. 8th

 

 

141 pounds                                                                                                                            

Wt Name School Year Previous
141-1 Andrew Alirez Northern Colorado Jr. 1st
141-2 Cole Matthews Pitt Sr. 2nd
141-3 Real Woods Iowa Sr. 3rd
141-4 Brock Hardy Nebraska So. 4th
141-5 Ryan Jack NC State So. 5th
141-6 Casey Swiderski Iowa State Fr. 6th
141-7 Allan Hart Missouri Sr. 8th
141-8 Jakob Bergeland Minnesota Gr. 7th
141-9 Beau Bartlett Penn State Jr. 11th
141-10 Cael Happel Northern Iowa So. 13th
141-11 Tom Crook Virginia Tech Fr. 15th
141-12 Clay Carlson South Dakota State Sr. 14th
141-13 Sammy Alvarez Rutgers Jr. 16th
141-14 Dylan Droegemueller North Dakota State Sr. 9th
141-15 Frankie Tal Shahar Northwestern Jr. 10th
141-16 Darren Miller Bucknell Sr. NR
141-17 Mosha Schwartz Oklahoma Jr. 17th
141-18 Cole Mattin Michigan Jr. 18th
141-19 Lachlan McNeil North Carolina RSFr. NR
141-20 Vince Cornella Cornell Fr. 19th

 

149 pounds

Wt Name School Year Previous
149-1 Yianni Diakomihalis Cornell Sr. 1st
149-2 Austin Gomez Wisconsin Sr. 2nd
149-3 Paniro Johnson Iowa State Fr. 8th
149-4 Sammy Sasso Ohio State Sr. 3rd
149-5 Yahya Thomas Northwestern Gr. 5th
149-6 Kyle Parco Arizona State So. 4th
149-7 Jon Millner Appalachian State Sr. 6th
149-8 Brock Mauler Missouri Jr. 7th
149-9 Max Murin Iowa Sr. 9th
149-10 Mitch Moore Oklahoma Gr. 10th
149-11 Doug Zapf Penn Sr. 11th
149-12 Caleb Henson Virginia Tech Fr. 12th
149-13 Colin Realbuto Northern Iowa Jr. NR
149-14 Michael Blockhus Minnesota Sr. 14th
149-15 Shayne Van Ness Penn State RSFr. 16th
149-16 Kellyn March North Dakota State Jr. NR
149-17 Jackson Arrington NC State Fr. 17th
149-18 Victor Voinovich Oklahoma State RSFr. NR
149-19 Quinn Kinner Rider JR NR
149-20 Dom Demas Cal Poly Sr. 13th

 

157 pounds          

Wt Name School Year Previous
157-1 Peyton Robb Nebraska Jr. 2nd
157-2 Austin O’Connor North Carolina Gr. 3rd
157-3 Jared Franek North Dakota State Sr. 9th
157-4 Kendell Coleman Purdue Sr. 6th
157-5 Bryan Andonian Virginia Tech Sr. 5th
157-6 Will Lewan Michigan Sr. 7th
157-7 Josh Humphreys Lehigh Sr. 8th
157-8 Ed Scott NC State So. 4th
157-9 Jarrett Jacques Missouri Sr. 12th
157-10 Daniel Cardenas Stanford Fr. 18th
157-11 Kaden Gfeller Oklahoma State Sr. 10th
157-12 Brayton Lee Minnesota Sr. 11th
157-13 Jacob Wright Wyoming Sr. NR
157-14 Trevor Chumley Northwestern So. NR
157-15 Derek Holschlag Northern Iowa Sr. 16th
157-16 Paddy Gallagher Ohio State RSFr. 17th
157-17 Cobe Siebrecht Iowa Jr. 19th
157-18 Anthony Artalona Penn Sr. 13th
157-19 Garrett Model Wisconsin Gr. 15th
157-20 Chase Saldate Michigan State Jr. 14th

 

165 pounds   

Wt Name School Year Previous
165-1 Keegan O’Toole Missouri So. 1st
165-2 Shane Griffith Stanford Sr. 2nd
165-3 David Carr Iowa State Sr. 3rd
165-4 Quincy Monday Princeton Sr. 1st/157
165-5 Dean Hamiti Wisconsin So. 4th
165-6 Carson Kharchla Ohio State Jr. 6th
165-7 Cameron Amine Michigan Jr. 7th
165-8 Julian Ramirez Cornell So. 8th
165-9 Peyton Hall West Virginia Jr. 5th
165-10 Izzak Olenjnik Northern Illinois Sr. 10th
165-11 Austin Yant Northern Iowa Sr. 11th
165-12 Patrick Kennedy Iowa So. 12th
165-13 Alex Facundo Penn State RSFr. 13th
165-14 Matt Olguin Oregon State So. 14th
165-15 Tanner Cook South Dakota State Jr. 15th
165-16 Dan Braunagel Illinois Jr. 17th
165-17 Michael Calliendo North Dakota State RSFr. 18th
165-18 Bubba Wilson Nebraska So. 16th
165-19 Justin McCoy Virginia Sr. 9th
165-20 Gerrit Nijenhuis Oklahoma So. 20th

 

174 pounds                                                                                                                            

Wt Name School Year Previous
174-1 Carter Starocci Penn State Jr. 1st
174-2 Mekhi Lewis Virginia Tech Sr. 2nd
174-3 Mickey Labriola Nebraska Sr. 3rd
174-4 Dustin Plott Oklahoma State Jr. 4th
174-5 Chris Foca Cornell Jr. 8th
174-6 Michael O’Malley Drexel Sr. 7th
174-7 Edmond Ruth Illinois So. 15th
174-8 Ethan Smith Ohio State Sr. 9th
174-9 Peyton Mocco Missouri Jr. 10th
174-10 Demetrius Romero Utah Valley Sr. 6th
174-11 Clay Lautt North Carolina Gr. 5th
174-12 Philip Conigliaro Harvard Jr. 11th
174-13 Lance Runyon Northern Iowa So. 12th
174-14 Donnell Washington Indiana Jr. 13th
174-15 Nick Incontrera Penn So. 18th
174-16 Darrion Roberts Oklahoma Sr. 20th
174-17 Rocky Jordan Chattanooga Sr. 16th
174-18 Nelson Brands Iowa Sr. 19th
174-19 Hayden Hastings Wyoming Gr. 14th
174-20 Cade Devos South Dakota State So. NR

 

184 pounds                                                                                                 

Wt Name School Year Previous
184-1 Aaron Brooks Penn State Sr. 1st
184-2 Parker Keckeisen Northern Iowa So. 3rd
184-3 Trent Hidlay NC State Jr. 2nd
184-4 Marcus Coleman Iowa State Sr. 4th
184-5 Hunter Bolen Virginia Tech Sr. 5th
184-6 Kaleb Romero Ohio State Sr. 6th
184-7 Trey Munoz Oregon State So. 15th
184-8 Jonathan Loew Cornell Sr. 7th
184-9 Abe Assad Iowa Jr. 8th
184-10 Matt Finesilver Michigan Gr. 9th
184-11 Isaiah Salazar Minnesota Jr. 12th
184-12 Travis Wittlake Oklahoma State Sr. 13th
184-13 Lenny Pinto Nebraska RSFr. 14th
184-14 Gavin Kane North Carolina So. 16th
184-15 Deanthony Parker North Dakota State So. NR
184-16 Cade King South Dakota State Sr. 17th
184-17 Layne Malczewski Michigan State Sr. 11th
184-18 Travis Stefanik Princeton Sr. 18th
184-19 Anthony Montalvo Arizona State Jr. 19th
184-20 Reece Heller Pitt So. NR

 

197 pounds                                                                                                                            

Wt Name School Year Previous
197-1 Rocky Elam Missouri So. 1st
197-2 Bernie Truax Cal Poly Jr. 2nd
197-3 Nino Bonaccorsi Pitt Sr. 4th
197-4 Max Dean Penn State Sr. 5th
197-5 Yonger Bastida Iowa State Jr. 3rd
197-6 Jacob Warner Iowa Sr. 6th
197-7 Michael Beard Lehigh So. 7th
197-8 Isaac Trumble NC State Jr. 8th
197-9 Lou DePrez Binghamton Gr. 10th
197-10 Owen Pentz North Dakota State So. NR
197-11 Ethan Laird Rider Sr. 9th
197-12 Tanner Sloan South Dakota State Sr. 17th
197-13 Jaxon Smith Maryland RSFr. NR
197-14 Evan Bockman Utah Valley So. 14th
197-15 Zach Braunagel Illinois Jr. NR
197-16 Cameron Caffey Michigan State Gr. 16th
197-17 Braxton Amos Wisconsin So. 13th
197-18 Silas Allred Nebraska So. 15th
197-19 Michial Foy Minnesota Gr. 19th
197-20 Luke Surber Oklahoma State Jr. 20th

 

Heavyweight    

Wt Name School Year  Previous
Hwt-1 Greg Kerkvliet Penn State Jr. 1st
Hwt-2 Mason Parris Michigan Sr. 2nd
Hwt-3 Tony Cassioppi Iowa Sr. 4th
Hwt-4 Lucas Davison Northwestern Sr. 5th
Hwt-5 Cohlton Schultz Arizona State So. 3rd
Hwt-6 Wyatt Hendrickson Air Force Jr. 6th
Hwt-7 Zach Elam Missouri Jr. 7th
Hwt-8 Yaraslau Slavikouski Harvard Sr. 8th
Hwt-9 Sam Schuyler Iowa State Sr. 9th
Hwt-10 Trent Hillger Wisconsin Gr. 10th
Hwt-11 AJ Nevills South Dakota State Gr. 11th
Hwt-12 Lewis Fernandes Cornell Jr. 12th
Hwt-13 Tate Orndorff Ohio State Sr. 13th
Hwt-14 Dayton Pitzer Pitt Fr. NR
Hwt-15 Owen Trephan NC State So. 15th
Hwt-16 Tyrell Gordon Northern Iowa Jr. 16th
Hwt-17 Josh Heindselman Oklahoma Jr. 14th
Hwt-18 Taye Ghadali Campbell Jr. 18th
Hwt-19 Grady Griess Navy Jr. 19th
Hwt-20 Hunter Catka Virginia Tech So. 20th