2022 NJCAA National Championship Results

NJCAA NATIONALS
At Council Bluffs, Iowa

Team Scores
1 Clackamas 136.5
2 Iowa Central 127
3 Northeast Oklahoma A&M 118
4 Western Wyoming 116.5
5 Niacc 109
6 Iowa Western 106
7 North Idaho 99.5
8 Indian Hills 88
9 Pratt 79
10 Ellsworth 59
11 Rochester Community & Technical College 45.5
12 Harper 45
13 Southwestern Oregon 44.5
14 Cowley 44
15 Muskegon 43
16 Nassau 37.5
17 Iowa Lakes 36.5
18 Cloud County 29
19 Niagara County 25.5
20 Triton 22.5
21 Northeastern 18

Weight Class 125
1st Garrett Ricks (Western Wyoming) DEC Jakason Burks (Iowa Western), 8-6 SV
3rd Jett Strickenberger (North Idaho) DQ Nicolas Aguilar (Clackamas)
5th Nick Digiacomo (Rowan College of South Jersey-Gloucester) FOR Riley Weir (Labette), 0-0
7th Braydon Mogle (Northeastern) DEC Kevin Lopez (Nassau), 5-0

Weight Class 133
1st Jovan Garcia (Southwestern Oregon) DEC Justin Mejia (Clackamas), 6-3
3rd Caleb Meekins (Indian Hills) F Dalen Moore (Northeast Oklahoma A&M), 0:25
5th Ryan Smith (Cowley) DEC Joseph Mecham (Western Wyoming), 7-4
7th Brant Porter (North Idaho) M FOR Clarence Lee-green (Niacc), 0-0 0:00

Weight Class 141
1st Jacob Mitchell (Pratt) DEC Marckis Branford (Clackamas), 15-8
3rd Creighton Baughman (Iowa Western) DEC Parker Dobrocky (Rochester Community & Technical College), 5-1
5th Quentrevion Campbell (Niacc) TF Caleb Nathan (Western Wyoming), 21-6 7:00
7th Darnai Heard (Iowa Central) M FOR Frankie Gissendanner (Niagara County), 0-0 0:00

Weight Class 149
1st Keaton Geerts (Iowa Central) MD Jake Beeson (Pratt), 9-0
3rd Victor Jacinto (Clackamas) DEC Dylan Brown (Northeast Oklahoma A&M), 6-4 SV
5th Nathan Lendt (Ellsworth) M FOR Deville Dentis (Niacc), 0-0 0:00
7th River Wardle (Western Wyoming) F Jalin Conner (Bryant & Stratton), 0:45

Weight Class 157
1st Alex Ramirez (Clackamas) DEC Fabian Padilla (Iowa Western), 9-4
3rd Nolan Miller-johnston (Iowa Central) DEC William Vonruden (Rochester Community & Technical College), 4-2
5th Alfonso Martinez (North Idaho) DEC Gage Shetley (Northeast Oklahoma A&M), 6-4
7th Destin Jones (Indian Hills) DEC Brenden Parks (Harper), 3-2

Weight Class 165
1st Christian Minto (Niacc) MD Steele Starren (Clackamas), 14-5
3rd Mirzo Khayitov (Ellsworth) F Ledger Petracek (North Idaho), 1:38
5th Damn Ashworth (Minnesota West Community & Technical College) NC Adam Busiello (Nassau)
7th Josh Ramirez (Iowa Central) DEC Grant Lyman (Iowa Western), 6-0

Weight Class 174
1st Josh Kenny (Muskegon) F Jose Rodriguez (Iowa Central), 4:52
3rd Christian Smoot (Western Wyoming) DEC Dayton Fields (Northeast Oklahoma A&M), 13-10
5th Ein Carlos (Niacc) M FOR Trent Silva (Clackamas), 0-0 0:00
7th Navarro Nanpuya (North Idaho) F Cayden Atkins (Pratt), 2:25

Weight Class 184
1st Josh Mcfarland (Iowa Western) DEC Deron Pulliam (Indian Hills), 3-2
3rd Tyce Raddon (Western Wyoming) DEC Devin Winston (North Idaho), 9-2
5th Jackson White (Northeast Oklahoma A&M) F Jr Scott (Southwestern Oregon), 2:42
7th Bronson Jewell (Muskegon) DEC Giovanni Jackson (Harper), 7-5

Weight Class 197
1st Jose Valdez (Niacc) DEC Massoma Endene (Iowa Lakes), 6-4 SV
3rd Zach Ferris (Cloud County) DEC Demarco Lee (Harper), 7-5
5th Michael Gasper (Clackamas) MD Khris Walton (Indian Hills), 11-2
7th Tyler Scheurn (Western Wyoming) DEC Seth Seago (Northeast Oklahoma A&M), 6-4

Weight Class 285
1st Jorden Pryor (Iowa Central) DEC Devon Dawson (Pratt), 10-3
3rd Dan Baker (Northeast Oklahoma A&M) F Cohle Feliciano (North Idaho), 2:07
5th Shane Whitney (Camden County) DEC Kyle Richards (Clackamas), 6-3
7th Kawaun Deboe (Indian Hills) DEC Jacob Rahn (Iowa Lakes), 6-0