CIF Calif. State Wrestling Championships – Boys & Girls finals match-ups – Session 6 – Feb. 26, 2022, 6:15 pm PST

CIF California State Wrestling Championships
California State High School Wrestling Boys and Girls
Mechanics Bank Arena, Bakersfield, California USA
Thursday – Saturday, February 24-26, 2022

Finals Match-ups – Saturday, February 26

Session IV – Championship Finals begin at 6:15 p.m.

 

BOYS WRESTLING – FINALS MATCHES

106 -1st Place Match: Isaiah Quintero (El Dorado (SS)) vs. Ronnie Ramirez (Walnut (SS))

113 -1st Place Match: Joey Cruz (Clovis North (CS)) vs. Dominic Mendez (Righetti (CS))

120 -1st Place Match: Ethan Perryman (Temecula Valley (SS)) vs. Richard Murillo (Canyon Springs (SS))

126 -1st Place Match: Brock Mantanona (Palm Desert (SS)) vs. Zeth Romney (Chaminade College Prep (SS))

132 -1st Place Match: Jack Gioffre (Buchanan (CS)) vs. Dario Lemus (Clovis Hs (CS))

138 -1st Place Match: Beau Mantanona (Palm Desert (SS)) vs. Michael Gioffre (Buchanan (CS))

145 -1st Place Match: Miguel Estrada (Frontier (CS)) vs. Matthew Rodriguez (Righetti (CS))

152 -1st Place Match: Nicco Ruiz (St. John Bosco (SS)) vs. Sloan Swan (Buchanan (CS))

160 -1st Place Match: Luke Gayer (Calvary Chapel [SA] (SS)) vs. Manuel Gaitan (Temecula Valley (SS))

170 -1st Place Match: Ceasar Garza (Oakdale (SJ)) vs. Sergio Montoya (Clovis North (CS))

182 -1st Place Match: Joseph Martin (Buchanan (CS)) vs. Tye Monteiro (Bakersfield (CS))

195 -1st Place Match: Cody Merrill (Gilroy (CC)) vs. Sonny Kling (Palm Desert (SS))

220 -1st Place Match: Caden Rodgers (Buchanan (CS)) vs. Paul Sharp (Clovis North (CS))

285 -1st Place Match: Daniel Herrera (Palm Desert (SS)) vs. Sam Hinojosa (Stagg (SJ))

 

GIRLS WRESTLING – FINALS MATCHES

101 -1st Place Match: Brianna Gonzalez (Arroyo (SS)) vs. Kaelani Shufeldt (Marina (SS))

106 -1st Place Match: Paige Morales (Central (CS)) vs. Emilie Gonzalez (Arroyo (SS))

111 -1st Place Match: Nyla Valencia (Sobrato (CC)) vs. Anaya Falcon (Walnut (SS))

116 -1st Place Match: Isabella marie Gonzales (Clovis East (CS)) vs. Arieana Arias (Selma (CS))

121 -1st Place Match: Elena Ivaldi (Del Oro (SJ)) vs. Lillian Avalos (Pitman (SJ))

126 -1st Place Match: Jennifer Soto (Gilroy (CC)) vs. Ella Jauregui (Palo Alto (CC))

131 -1st Place Match: Veloria Pannell (Los Gatos (CC)) vs. Alexia Bensoussan (Menlo-Atherton (CC))

137 -1st Place Match: Savannah Gomez (Brawley (SD)) vs. Stephanie Chavez (Downey (SS))

143 -1st Place Match: Jo Forman (Montclair (SS)) vs. Alexandra Lopez (Marina (SS))

150 -1st Place Match: Leah Brown (Whitney (SJ)) vs. Savannah Lewis (Northview (SS))

160 -1st Place Match: Kalila Shrive (Merrill West (SJ)) vs. Kaiulani Garcia (Gilroy (CC))

170 -1st Place Match: Mariyah Casados (Vista Murrieta (SS)) vs. Haley Gumpfer (Casa Roble (SJ))

189 -1st Place Match: Galilea Garcia (Schurr (SS)) vs. Samantha Calkins (Liberty (NC))

235 -1st Place Match: Annika Miles (Elk Grove (SJ)) vs. Neila Fritts (Capistrano Valley (SS))