2021 Cadet Worlds – Men’s Freestyle Finals Results

Bo Bassett (Team USA) Photo by Kadir Caliskan/United World Wrestling

2021 Cadet World Championships
Budapest, Hungary
July 19 – 25, 2021

Men’s Freestyle – Final Results

45kg
GOLD: Bo BASSETT (USA) df Alikhan ASHINOV (RUS), via fall
BRONZE: Imronbek RAKHMANOV (KGZ) df Kumar SHOURYA (IND), 6-0
BRONZE: Umidjon ISKANDAROV (UZB) df Yusif ISPAROV (AZE), 11-2

48kg
GOLD: Aman GULIA (IND) df Luke LILLEDAHL (USA), 5-2
BRONZE: Sargis BEGOYAN (ARM) df Rezo MARSAGISHVILI (GEO), via fall
BRONZE: Nurdanat AITANOV (KAZ) df Akhmad MUSAKHADZHIEV (RUS), 7-2

51kg
Gold: Ali Mahmoud KHORRAMDEL (IRI) df Nodirbek JUMANAZAROV (UZB), 2-0
BRONZE: Nate Jesuroga (USA) df Tigran BUNIATYAN (ARM), 6-2
BRONZE: Chirag CHIRAG (IND) df Elman MAMMADOV (AZE), 8-6

55kg
GOLD: Magomed BAITUKAEV (RUS) df. Abdinur NURLANBEK (KAZ), 4-3
BRONZE: Abdullah TOPRAK (TUR) df Shahdad KHOSRAVI MARDAKHEH (IRI), 5-2
BRONZE: Javid JAVADOV (AZE) df Vaibhav PATIL (IND), 7-5

60kg
GOLD: Kamronbek KADAMOV (UZB) df Singh JASKARAN (IND), 6-2
BRONZE: Alex Gabor GOMBOS (HUN) df Baris UNSAL (TUR), by fall
BRONZE: Abdulrahman IBRAHIMOV (AZE) df Mohammad Reza Asadollah SHAKERI (IRI), 8-7

65kg
GOLD: Meyer SHAPIRO (USA) df Giorgi GOGRITCHIANI (GEO), via fall
BRONZE: Ali REZAEIAGHOUZGELEH (IRI) df Dyanko DYANKOV (BUL), 10-0
BRONZE: Khabib ZAVURBEKOV (RUS) df Aghanazar NOVRUZOV (AZE), 10-2

72kg
GOLD: Seyedhassan ESMAEILNEZHAD ARCHI (IRI) df Akhmed Abdulaevitch MUSAEV (RUS), 3-1
BRONZE: Jaideep JAIDEEP (IND) df Gigi Marian SUBTIRICA (ROU), 7-4
BRONZE: Yerkhan BEXULTANOV (KAZ) df Raul CASO (ITA), 8-3

80kg
GOLD: Sagar JAGLAN (IND) df James ROWLEY (USA), 4-0
BRONZE: Tornike SAMKHARADZE (GEO) df Sattarkhan ALLAHVERDILI (AZE), 4-2
BRONZE: Mustafagadzhi MALACHDIBIROV (RUS) df Gabriele NICCOLINI (ITA), via fall

92kg
GOLD: Rifat Eren GIDAK (TURK) df Zhorik DZHIOEV (RUS), 3-3
BRONZE: Yusif DURSUNOV (AZE) df Roland Bendeguz ROSZ (HUN), 4-0
BRONZE: Kamil KURUGLIYEV (KAZ) df Gavin NELSON (USA), 6-0

110kg
GOLD: Amirreza MASOUMI VALADI (IRI) df James MULLEN (USA), 10-0
BRONZE: Ilia ZHIBALOV (RUS) df Aynazar BAZARBAEV (UZB), 9-0
BRONZE: SAHIL (IND) df Alikhan KUSSAINOV (KAZ), via fall

Team Scores
1. India – 147
2. United States – 143
3. Russia – 140
4. Iran – 116
5. Kazakhstan – 101
6. Azerbaijan – 89
7. Georgia – 73
8. Uzbekistan – 70
9. Turkey – 66
10. Armenia – 41
11. Kyrgyzstan – 39
12. Hungary – 33
12. Romania – 26
14. Italy – 20
15. Poland – 14
16. Bulgaria – 12
17. Ukraine – 12
18. Spain – 4
18. UWW – 4
20. Austria – 0
20. Belarus – 0
20. Croatia – 0
20. Czechia – 0
20. Finland – 0
20. France – 0
20. Germany – 0
20. Greece – 0
20. Israel – 0
20. Latvia – 0
20. Lithuania – 0
20. Moldova – 0
20. Slovakia – 0
20. Tajikistan
20. United Arab Emirates