Olympic Trials – Women’s Freestyle Seeds

2021 U.S. OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS WOMEN’S FREESTYLE SEEDS

50 kg
Sarah Hildebrandt (New York AC) – sitting to the best-of-three finals

1. Whitney Conder (U.S. Army WCAP)
2. Alyssa Lampe (Sunkist Kids)
3. Victoria Anthony (Sunkist Kids)
4. Amy Fearnside (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Erin Golston (NYAC)
6. Emily Shilson (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Alleida Martinez (Titan Mercury WC
8. Aleeah Gould (Tornado WC)
9. McKayla Campbell (Campbellsville)
10. Nina Pham (Wayland Baptist)
11. Sage Mortimer (Champions WC)
12. Angelina Gomez (Emmanuel)
13. Esthela Trevino (Umpqua CC)
14. Charlotte Fowler (River Valley WC)

53 kg
Jacarra Winchester (Titan Mercury WC) – sitting to the best-of-three finals

1. Dominique Parrish (Sunkist Kids)
2. Areana Villaescusa (Army WCAP)
3. Katherine Shai (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Alex Hedrick (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Kids)
6. Alisha Howk (Sunkist Kids)
7. Felicity Taylor (McKendree Bearcat WC)
8. Peyton Prussin (Life)
9. Jaslynn Gallegos (Presbyterian College)
10. Melanie Mendoza (Tornado WC)
11. Marissa Gallegos (Colorado Mesa)
12. Jasmine Hernandez (Lyon)

57 kg
Helen Maroulis (Sunkist Kids) – sitting to the best-of-three finals

1. Jenna Burkert (Army WCAP)
2. Alli Ragan (Sunkist Kids)
3. Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Rise RTC)
4. Abby Nette (Sunkist Kids)
5. Cameron Guerin (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Tiana Jackson (Menlo WC)
7. Shauna Kemp (Titan Mercury WC)
8. Brenda Reyna (McKendree Bearcat WC)
9. Cheyenne Sisenstein (Tornado WC)
10. Lauren Louive (NYAC)
11. Bridgette Duty (Patriot WC)
12. Amanda Martinez (Cardinal WC)

62 kg
Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids) – sitting to the best-of-three finals

1. Maya Nelson (Sunkist Kids)
2. Macey Kilty (Tarheel WC/Sunkist Kids)
3. Mallory Velte (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Emma Bruntil (McKendree Bearcat WC)
5. Jennifer Page (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Julia Salata (NYAC)
7. Desiree Zavala (Wayland Baptist)
8. Michaela Beck (Wisconsin RTC/Sunkist Kids)
9. Ana Luciano (Tornado WC)
10. Waipuilani Estrella-Beauchamp (Midland)
11. Zoe Nowicki (Adrian College)

68 kg
Tamyra Mensah-Stock (Titan Mercury WC) – sitting to the best-of-three finals

1. Forrest Molinari (Sunkist Kids)
2. Alex Glaude (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Kennedy Blades (Sunkist Kids)
4. Ashlynn Ortega (NYAC)
5. Alara Boyd (McKendree Bearcat WC)
6. Nahiela Magee (U.S. Army WCAP)
7. Rachel Watters (Oklahoma City)
8. Sienna Ramirez (Southern Oregon)
9. Felicity Bryant (Emmanuel)
10. Morgan Norris (Presbyterian College)

76 kg
Adeline Gray (New York AC) – sitting to the best-of-three finals
1. Dymond Guilford (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Victoria Francis (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Precious Bell (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Randi Beltz (U.S. Army WCAP)
5. Yelena Makoyed (Cardinal WC)
6. Joye Levendusky (McKendree Bearcat WC)
7. Nkechinyere Nwankwo (Oklahoma City)
8. Sydnee Kimber (McKendree Bearcat WC)
9. Jordan Nelson (Life)
10. Mariah Harris (Campbellsville)
11. Alexandra Castillo (Campbellsville)
12. Jackie Cataline (Titan Mercury WC)
13. Marlynne Deede (Twin Cities RTC)
14. Kylie Welker (Titan Mercury WC)