UWW Greco-Roman Rankings Update

The 2020 Ranking Series will influence the top four seeds at the Tokyo Olympic Games, which will mark the first-time wrestling has used the Ranking Series to seed at the Olympics. With weight classes limited to 16 entries per weight, 25-percent of each category will be seeded, ensuring fans will enjoy several premier matchups in the semifinals and finals.

Top-Ten Greco-Roman Rankings

55kg
1. Nugzari TSURTSUMIA (GEO) – 58
2. Khorlan ZHAKANSHA (KAZ) – 38
3. Max Emiliano NOWRY (USA) – 30
4. Shota OGAWA (JPN) – 23
5. Eldaniz AZIZLI (AZE) – 23
6. Liguo CAO (CHN) – 18
7. Vitalii KABALOEV (RUS) – 16
8. Davaabandi MUNKH ERDENE (MGL) – 14
9. Dogus AYAZCI (TUR) – 14
10. Ilkhom BAKHROMOV (UZB) – 12

60kg
1. Kenichiro FUMITA (JPN) – 60
2. Sergey EMELIN (RUS) – 40
3. Ali Reza Ayat Ollah NEJATI (IRI) – 25
4. Mirambek AINAGULOV (KAZ) – 25
5. Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) – 20
6. Lenur TEMIROV (UKR) – 20
7. Ivo Serafimov ANGELOV (BUL) – 18
8. Ivan LIZATOVIC (CRO) – 16
9. Sailike WALIHAN (CHN) – 16
10. Victor CIOBANU (MDA) – 14

63kg
1. Shinobu OTA (JPN) – 58
2. Stepan MARYANYAN (RUS) – 38
3. Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ) – 23
4. Slavik GALSTYAN (ARM) – 23
5. Tynar SHARSHENBEKOV (KGZ) – 18
6. Meysam Karamali DALKHANI (IRI) – 18
7. Ryan Robert MANGO (USA) – 16
8. Jinwoong JUNG (KOR) – 14
9. Andres Roberto MONTANO ARROYO (ECU) – 14
10. Rahman BILICI (TUR) – 12

67kg
1. Ismael BORRERO MOLINA (CUB) – 60
2. Artem SURKOV (RUS) – 40
3. Frank STAEBLER (GER) – 25
4. Mate NEMES (SRB) – 25
5. Mohamed Ibrahim Elsayed Ibrahi ELSAYED (EGY) – 20
6. Fredrik Holmquist BJERREHUUS (DEN) – 20
7. Gevorg SAHAKYAN (POL) – 18
8. Hansu RYU (KOR) – 16
9. Makhmud BAKHSHILLOEV (UZB) – 16
10. Deyvid Tihomirov DIMITROV (BUL) – 14

72kg
1. Abuiazid MANTSIGOV (RUS) – 60
2. Aram VARDANYAN (UZB) – 40
3. Balint KORPASI (HUN) – 25
4. Aik MNATSAKANIAN (BUL) – 25
5. Michael Felix WIDMAYER (GER) – 20
6. Jiyeon LEE (KOR) – 20
7. Malkhas AMOYAN (ARM) – 18
8. Sanan SULEYMANOV (AZE) – 16
9. Iuri LOMADZE (GEO) – 14
10. Mohamed Ibrahim Elsayed Ibrahi ELSAYED (EGY) – 14

77kg
1. Tamas LORINCZ (HUN) – 60
2. Alex Michel BJURBERG KESSIDIS (SWE) – 40
3. Mohammadali Abdolhamid GERAEI (IRI) – 25
4. Jalgasbay BERDIMURATOV (UZB) – 25
5. Karapet CHALYAN (ARM) – 20
6. Askhat DILMUKHAMEDOV (KAZ) – 20
7. Paulius GALKINAS (LTU) – 18
8. Roman VLASOV (RUS) – 16
9. Zotlan LEVAI (HUN) – 16
10. Pavel LIAKH (BLR) – 14

82kg
1. Lasha GOBADZE (GEO) – 60
2. Rafig HUSEYNOV (AZE) – 40
3. Haitao QIAN (CHN) – 25
4. Saeid Morad ABDVALI (IRI) – 25
5. Iurii SHKRIUBA (UKR) – 20
6. Nurbek KHASHIMBEKOV (UZB) – 20
7. Adlan AKIEV (RUS) – 18
8. Maxat YEREZHEPOV (KAZ) – 16
9. Zotlan LEVAI (HUN) – 14
10. Singh GURPREET (IND) – 14

87kg
1. Zhan BELENIUK (UKR) – 60
2. Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) – 56
3. Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) – 25
4. Denis Maksymilian KUDLA (GER) – 25
5. Mikalai STADUB (BLR) – 20
6. Atabek AZISBEKOV (KGZ) – 20
7. Daniel GREGORICH HECHAVARRIA (CUB) – 18
8. Ivan HUKLEK (CRO) – 16
9. Azamat KUSTUBAYEV (KAZ) – 14
10. Kumar SUNIL (IND) – 14

97kg
1. Musa EVLOEV (RUS) – 60
2. Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) – 40
3. Mélonin NOUMONVI (FRA) – 26
4. Mihail KAJAIA (SRB) – 25
5. Cenk ILDEM (TUR) – 25
6. Giorgi MELIA (GEO) – 20
7. Tadeusz MICHALIK (POL) – 20
8. Mohammadhadi Abdollah SARAVI (IRI) – 18
9. Nikoloz KAKHELASHVILI (ITA) – 18
10. Artur OMAROV (CZE) – 16

130kg
1. Riza KAYAALP (TUR) – 60
2. Oscar PINO HINDS (CUB) – 40
3. Abdellatif mohamed ahmed MOHAMED (EGY) – 32
4. Muminjon ABDULLAEV (UZB) – 26
5. Heiki NABI (EST) – 25
6. Iakobi KAJAIA (GEO) – 25
7. Eduard POPP (GER) – 20
8. Amir Mohammadali GHASEMIMONJEZI (IRI) – 20
9. Murat RAMONOV (KGZ) – 18
10. Moises Salvador PEREZ HELLBURG (VEN) – 14