Fargo Nationals Wrestling Schedule

Once a year Fargo, North Dakota becomes the gathering place for the best freestyle/greco Cadet and Junior wrestlers in the United States.

Here is the schedule for wrestling. Of course times are subject to change.

2019 US Marine Corps/USAW Junior National Championships
July 13-19, 2019
Fargo, North Dakota

Wrestling Schedule

Saturday, July 13th

16U (cadet) Women Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session II – Preliminaries, Consolations
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

16U (cadet) Women Freestyle: Session II – Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals and Consolations
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Sunday, July 14th

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session III – Quarterfinals and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

16U (cadet) Women Freestyle: Session III – Consolations-Semi
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

16U (cadet) Women Freestyle: Session IV – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session IV – Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals
4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session II – Preliminaries and Consolations
4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Monday, July 15th

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session V – Consolation Semifinals
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session III – 1/8 Championships, Quarterfinals & Consolations
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session VI – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session IV –- Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals
5:00 PM to 8:30 PM

Tuesday, July 16th

Junior Freestyle: Session V – Consolation Semifinals
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Junior Women: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Junior Freestyle: Session VI – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Junior Women Freestyle: Session II – 1/8 Championship, Quarterfinals and Consolations
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Wednesday, July 17th

Junior Women Freestyle: Session III Semifinals, Consolation, and Consolation Semifinals
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

16U (cadet) Greco-Roman: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Junior Women Freestyle: Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
1:30 PM to 4:30 PM

16U (cadet) Greco-Roman: Session II – 1/8 Championship, Quarter-Final and Consolations
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Thursday, July 18th

16U (cadet) Greco-Roman: Session III Semi-Finals and Consolation
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

16U (cadet) Greco-Roman: Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session II – 1/8 Championship, and Consolations
4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Friday, July 19th

Junior Greco-Roman: Session III Quarterfinals, Semi-Finals and Consolation
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
2:00 PM – 6:00 PM