2019 BIG Ten – Place Winners and Team Scores

Anthony Cassar, Penn State vs Gable Steveson, Minnesota

2019 BIG Ten Wrestling Championships

Held at the University of Minnesota

Weight Class 125
1st Place – Sebastian Rivera, Northwestern
2nd Place – Spencer Lee, Iowa
3rd Place – Sean Russell, Minnesota
4th Place – Elijah Oliver, Indiana
5th Place – Travis Piotrowski, Illinois
6th Place – RayVon Foley, Michigan State
7th Place – Drew Mattin, Michigan
8th Place – Devin Schroder, Purdue

Weight Class 133
1st Place – Nick Suriano, Rutgers
2nd Place – Luke Pletcher, Ohio State
3rd Place – Ethan Lizak, Minnesota
4th Place – Austin DeSanto, Iowa
5th Place – Roman Bravo-Young, Penn State
6th Place – Stevan Micic, Michigan
7th Place – Ben Thornton, Purdue
8th Place – Dylan Duncan, Illinois

Weight Class 141
1st Place – Joey McKenna, Ohio State
2nd Place – Chad Red, Nebraska
3rd Place – Nick Lee, Penn State
4th Place – Mitch McKee, Minnesota
5th Place – Kanen Storr, Michigan
6th Place – Tristan Moran, Wisconsin
7th Place – Max Murin, Iowa
8th Place – Michael Carr, Illinois

Weight Class 149
1st Place – Anthony Ashnault, Rutgers
2nd Place – Micah Jordan, Ohio State
3rd Place – Pat Lugo, Iowa
4th Place – Cole Martin, Wisconsin
5th Place – Thomas Thorn, Minnesota
6th Place – Brady Berge, Penn State
7th Place – Shayne Oster, Northwestern
8th Place – Malik Amine, Michigan

Weight Class 157
1st Place – Jason Nolf, Penn State
2nd Place – Tyler Berger, Nebraska
3rd Place – Alec Pantaleo, Michigan
4th Place – Kaleb Young, Iowa
5th Place – Ryan Deakin, Northwestern
6th Place – Steve Bleise, Minnesota
7th Place – Ke-Shawn Hayes, Ohio State

Weight Class 165
1st Place – Alex Marinelli, Iowa
2nd Place – Vincenzo Joseph, Penn State
3rd Place – Logan Massa, Michigan
4th Place – Evan Wick, Wisconsin
5th Place – Isaiah White, Nebraska
6th Place – Te`Shan Campbell, Ohio State
7th Place – Bryce Martin, Indiana
8th Place – Tyler Morland, Northwestern

Weight Class 174
1st Place – Mark Hall, Penn State
2nd Place – Myles Amine, Michigan
3rd Place – Devin Skatzka, Minnesota
4th Place – Mikey Labriola, Nebraska
5th Place – Dylan Lydy, Purdue
6th Place – Ethan Smith, Ohio State
7th Place – Drew Hughes, Michigan State
8th Place – Ryan Christensen, Wisconsin

Weight Class 184
1st Place – Myles Martin, Ohio State
2nd Place – Skakur Rasheed, Penn State
3rd Place – Emery Parker, Illinois
4th Place – Tyler Venz, Nebraska
5th Place – Cash Wilcke, Iowa
6th Place – Nick Gravina, Rutgers
7th Place – Max Lyon, Purdue
8th Place – Mason Reinhardt, Wisconsin

Weight Class 197
1st Place – Bo Nickal, Penn State
2nd Place – Kollin Moore, Ohio State
3rd Place – Jacob Warner, Iowa
4th Place – Eric Schultz, Nebraska
5th Place – Christian Brunner, Purdue
6th Place – Beau Breske, Wisconsin
7th Place – Brad Wilton, Michigan State
8th Place – Jake Kleimola, Indiana

Weight Class 285
1st Place – Anthony Cassar, Penn State
2nd Place – Gable Steveson, Minnesota
3rd Place – Youssif Hemida, Maryland
4th Place – Trent Hilger, Wisconsin
5th Place – Conan Jennings, Northwestern
6th Place – David Jensen, Nebraska
7th Place – Mason Parris, Michigan
8th Place – Jacob Aven, Purdue

Team Scores

1. Penn State 157.5
2. Ohio State 122.5
3. Iowa 107.5
4. Minnesota 101.5
5. Nebraska 96.5
6. Michigan 76.5
7. Wisconsin 76.0
8. Northwestern 53.5
8. Rutgers 53.5
10. Purdue 42.0
11. Illinois 39.5
12. Indiana 31.0
13. Michigan State 29.5
14. Maryland 13.0