2019 Big 12 Wrestling Championship Placement Match Results

2019 Big 12 Wrestling Championships
BOK Arena, Tulsa, Oklahoma

1ST PLACE
125 Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) DEC Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State), 2-0
133 Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) DEC Montorie Bridges (Wyoming), 4-2
141 Dominick Demas (Oklahoma) F Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State), 0:54
149 Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) DEC Jarrett Degen (Iowa State), 6-5
157 Chase Straw (Iowa State) DEC Justin Thomas (Oklahoma), 3-2
165 Demetrirus Romero (Utah Valley) DEC Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State), 8-6 SV
174 Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma State) DEC Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa), 6-4
184 Drew Foster (Northern Iowa) DEC Sam Colbray (Iowa State), 4-1
197 Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State) MD Willie Miklus (Iowa State), 10-0
285 Derek White (Oklahoma State) TF Aj Nevills (Fresno State), 20-5 7:00

3RD PLACE
125 Alex Mackall (Iowa State) TF Christian Moody (Oklahoma), 18-3 6:41
133 Austin Gomez (Iowa State) DEC Matt Schmitt (West Virginia), 5-3 SV
141 Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) DEC Ian Parker (Iowa State), 2-0
149 Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) DEC Christian Monserrat (West Virginia), 4-2
157 Alex Mossing (Air Force) DEC Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State), 7-4
165 Bryce Steiert (Northern Iowa) DEC Branson Ashworth (Wyoming), 2-1
174 Lorenzo De la riva (North Dakota State) DEC Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley), 10-5
184 Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State) MD Will Sumner (Utah Valley), 16-3
197 Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) DEC Josh Hokit (Fresno State), 3-2
285 Tate Orndorff (Utah Valley) DEC Brian Andrews (Wyoming), 5-4

5TH PLACE
125 Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) F Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado), 1:13
133 Gary Joint (Fresno State) MD Jack Skudlarczyk (Northern Iowa), 8-0
141 Chris Sandoval (Northern Colorado) DEC Caleb Rea (West Virginia), 10-3
149 Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota State) M FOR Khristian Olivas (Fresno State)
157 Jacob Wright (Fresno State) DEC Luke Weber (North Dakota State), 7-5
165 Joe Smith (Oklahoma State) MD Logan Schumacher (Iowa State), 10-2
174 Marcus Coleman (Iowa State) DEC Hayden Hastings (Wyoming), 11-10
184 Jackson Hemauer (Fresno State) DEC Tate Samuelson (Wyoming), 4-2
197 Noah Adams (West Virginia) DEC Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley), 10-7
285 Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State) DEC Brandon Ngati (West Virginia), 2-0

7TH PLACE
141 Sam Turner (Wyoming) DEC Garrett O’shea (Air Force), 2-1
149 Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) MD Jaron Jensen (Wyoming), 11-3
197 Anthony Mclaughlin (Air Force) DEC Jacob Seely (Northern Colorado), 6-2
285 Robert Winters (Northern Colorado) DEC Blake Wolters (South Dakota State), 2-1