CA Cadet Boys Folkstyle State – Place Winners

California USA Wrestling
2019 Cadet Boys Folkstyle State Championships
Selland Arena, Fresno, California

Action Photos – Cadet Folkstyle State

Cadet Boys – 88
1st Place – Grigor Cholakyan of International Sport Union
2nd Place – Jeremy Oani of Marvel Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jake Pingree of Mother Lode Wrestling Club
4th Place – Bruce Christensen of New Creation Wrestling Club
5th Place – Eczequiel Jaurrieta of Redwood High School
6th Place – Zane Cerda of Team Fujii Wrestling Club
7th Place – Kyle Baldonado of Team Temecula
8th Place – Jayden james Bautista of Sunnyvale wrestling club

Cadet Boys – 94
1st Place – Ray Ray Harris of Empire
2nd Place – Tyler Riley of Vacaville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Julian Luna of Crusader wrestling
4th Place – Ashton Chanley of Team Temecula
5th Place – Cole Mattson of Ramona High School
6th Place – Jaeden Jaylo of Rancho Buena Vista High School
7th Place – Andrew Lujan of Redwood High School
8th Place – Isaiah Serena of El Capitan Gauchos

Cadet Boys – 100
1st Place – Beau Mantanona of CVBJJ
2nd Place – Logan Robinson of Steele Canyon
3rd Place – Benjamin Hernandez of POWAY
4th Place – Colton Kobashi of Clovis North High School Wrestling
5th Place – Brandon Baldonado of Team Temecula
6th Place – Peyton Macdonald of Ukiah Wrestling Club
7th Place – Kameron Wallace of Cabrillo High School
8th Place – Dylan Mizuhara of Tri Valley Elite Wrestling Club

Cadet Boys – 106
1st Place – Dominic Mendez of Marvel Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Logan Valledor of Vacaville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dylan Mcdonald of LWC
4th Place – Nick Trave of Petaluma
5th Place – Justin Wells of Jim Cook School Of Wrestling
6th Place – Jonathan Fredrickson of Windsor Wrestling Club
7th Place – Aiden Wilder of Nor Cal Take Down
8th Place – Roland Baca of North Coast Grapplers

Cadet Boys – 113
1st Place – Justin Rodriguez of CVBJJ
2nd Place – Calvin Antonio of Smash Gyms
3rd Place – Devin Avedissian of Team Temecula
4th Place – Salahdin Farukh of Swamp Monsters
5th Place – Marc Le gaspe of Northview Wrestling
6th Place – Jorge Soriano of GR818ERS TIGERS
7th Place – Jesse Cota of Nor Cal Take Down
8th Place – Joseph Marmalejo of Paso Robles Wrestling

Cadet Boys – 120
1st Place – Adrian Limon of California grapplers
2nd Place – Jason Brauning of Vacaville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brandon Reynolds of New Creation Wrestling Club
4th Place – Christopher Betancourt of Arroyo
5th Place – Anthony Ramirez of Bay Area Dragons
6th Place – David Heydinger of Lynbrook Wrestling
7th Place – Tyson Escobedo of Marvel Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Ricardo De la rosa of Firebaugh High School Wrestling

Cadet Boys – 126
1st Place – George Rosas of Red Wave Wrestling
2nd Place – Matthew Arias of Team Selma
3rd Place – Manuel (m.j.) Gaitan of Team Temecula
4th Place – AJ Gaitan of Team Temecula
5th Place – Jacob Yang of Husky Wrestling
6th Place – Aidan Hansen of Simi Valley Vandals
7th Place – Armando Batarse of Dogpound
8th Place – Juan Diaz of James Logan High School Wrestling

Cadet Boys – 132
1st Place – Nicco Ruiz of SUNKEST KIDS/MONSTER GARAGE
2nd Place – Ryan Watts of DarkHorse
3rd Place – Luke Combs of Elite Force Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jose Aguiniga of Coalinga Roughnecks
5th Place – Hector Ramirez of Dogpound
6th Place – Dominic Mitchell of Empire
7th Place – Devin Martinez of Arroyo
8th Place – Alec Peralta of Hemet Wrestling

Cadet Boys – 138
1st Place – Mike Fear of Casa Roble High School
2nd Place – Alejandro Bejarano of Clovis East High School
3rd Place – Mark Takara of Team Temecula
4th Place – Joseph Fernandez of GR818ERS TIGERS
5th Place – Anthony Urrea of Lincoln- Stockton
6th Place – Armin Perez of Nor Cal Take Down
7th Place – Jasper Centeno of Dogpound
8th Place – Lukas Bettencourt of Petaluma

Cadet Boys – 145
1st Place – Robert paul Perez 111 of MONSTER GARAGE/SUNKISTKIDS
2nd Place – Roman Mendez of The Empire
3rd Place – Trent Munoz of Peterson Grapplers
4th Place – Adar Schwarzbach of Palo Alto Wrestling Club
5th Place – Raymond Clark of Northview Wrestling
6th Place – James Conner of CVBJJ
7th Place – Owen Krieger of Merced High
8th Place – Ricardo Trevino of Central

Cadet Boys – 152
1st Place – Matthew Rodriguez of Marvel Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cade Creighton of Tall Tree Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Airamis Mendoza of North Coast Grapplers
4th Place – Tyler Hanna of South Torrance High School Wrestling
5th Place – William Fulgentes of Team Royal Regime
6th Place – Danny Olivera of Firebaugh High School Wrestlin
7th Place – Isaiah Garza of Stallion Club
8th Place – Theo Quindipan of Sunnyvale wrestling club

Cadet Boys – 160
1st Place – Jake Prudek of Caruthers Raiders
2nd Place – Ethan Archuleta of Elk Grove Wrestling
3rd Place – Abraham Galicia of St.John Bosco High School
4th Place – Misha Lomboy of G-Style Wrestling
5th Place – Francisco Ochoa valdez of Vacaville Wrestling Club
6th Place – Anthony Estrada of Team M
7th Place – Brayden Ruiz of Marvel Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Ethan Gregg of Hemet Wrestling

Cadet Boys – 170
1st Place – Sawyer Noble hagen of La Costa Canyon
2nd Place – Caleb Vanbuskirk of CVBJJ
3rd Place – Eduardo Ruano of Topanga/Beat The Streets LA
4th Place – Colton Guthrie of USA GOLD
5th Place – Logan Kuehl of Colt Wrestling Club
6th Place – Amiradeen Arafi of TEAM TIGERS
7th Place – Jack Clarke of Castro Valley High School
8th Place – Karim Yasin of Hollister Razorbacks

Cadet Boys – 182
1st Place – Braden Pease of POWAY
2nd Place – Noah Duran of Clovis North High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Caden Rodgers of Empire
4th Place – Travon Moore of El Capitan Gauchos
5th Place – Talwinder Malhi of Pitman
6th Place – Brandon Alcala of Redwood High School
7th Place – Kasey Mena of G-Style Wrestling
8th Place – John thomas Earle of CYC

Cadet Boys – 195
1st Place – Dezi ray Johnsen of Gilroy
2nd Place – Jordan Hilford of Red Wave Wrestling
3rd Place – Daniel Herrera of CVBJJ
4th Place – Mitchell Nuesca of Primal
5th Place – Jeffrey Dotson of Outlaw Wrestling
6th Place – Paolo Luevano of Monterey Peninsula
7th Place – Elias Mendoza of Granite Bay Wrestling
8th Place – Aidan Roe of CYC

Cadet Boys – 220
1st Place – Juan Mora of Pitman
2nd Place – Dillon Bailey of Corning Union High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Matthew Kovalskiy of Folsom
4th Place – Hunter Weimer of Team M
5th Place – Justin Stokes of Piedmont pirates
6th Place – Garrett Smith of Granite Hills High School Wres
7th Place – Tominiko v. Takafua of Sunnyvale wrestling club
8th Place – Angel Villacana of John Glenn wrestling club

Cadet Boys – 285
1st Place – Isa Watson of TEAM TIGERS
2nd Place – Emilio Gutierrez of Pitman
3rd Place – Amin Toledo of Topanga/Beat The Streets LA
4th Place – Brandon Vargas of Ukiah Wrestling Club
5th Place – Miko Montero of Gridley HIgh School
6th Place – Nabil Irshad of North Coast Grapplers
7th Place – Christian Ramos of Northview Wrestling
8th Place – Miguel Preciado of Vacaville Wrestling Club