2019 EIWA Wrestling Championship Pre-Seeds

Yianni Diakomihalis Cornell – Photo by John Sachs

The pre-seeds for the 2019 EIWA Championships at Binghamton University have been determined.

125 pounds
1 Vitali Arujau Cornell
2 Patrick Glory Princeton
3 Carmen Ferrante Penn
4 Trey Chalifoux Army West Point
5 Audey Ashkar Binghamton
6 Dylan Ryder Hofstra
7 Gage Curry American
8 Trey Keeley Brown
9 Jakob Campbell Bucknell
10 Joe Manchio Columbia
11 Jacob Allen Navy

133 pounds
1 Chas Tucker Cornell
2 Josh Terao American
3 Brandon Paetzell Lehigh
4 Casey Cobb Navy
5 Lane Peters Army West Point
6 Zack Trampe Binghamton
6 Matt Kazimir Columbia
8 Doug Zapf Penn
9 Lukus Stricker Harvard
10 Chandler Olson Drexel
11 Jacob Martin Hofstra
12 David Campbell Bucknell

141 pounds
1 Yianni Diakomihalis Cornell
2 Nicholas Gil Navy
3 Ryan Pomrinca Lehigh
4 Jack Mutchnik American
5 Anthony Sparacio Binghamton
6 Corey Shie Army West Point
7 Marshall Keller Princeton
8 Wil Gil F&M
9 Theo Powers Brown
9 AJ Vindici Penn
11 Danny Fongaro Columbia
12 Ryan Friedman Harvard
12 Garrett Lambert Hofstra

149 pounds
1 Matt Kolodzik Princeton
2 Anthony Artalona Penn
3 Cortlandt Schuyler Lehigh
3 Jared Prince Navy
5 Michael Sprague American
6 Parker Kropman Drexel
7 Jonathan Furnas Cornell
8 Cole Corrigan Columbia
9 Holden Heller Hofstra
10 Frank Garcia Binghamton
11 Matthew Kolonia Bucknell
11 Brock Wilson Harvard

157 pounds
1 Zach Hartman Bucknell
2 Josh Humphreys Lehigh
3 Quincy Monday Princeton
4 Lucas Weiland Army West Point
4 Dan Reed Columbia
6 Adam Santoro Cornell
6 Hunter Ladnier Harvard
8 Kizhan Clarke American
9 Evan Barczak Drexel
10 Joe Oliva Penn
11 Emmett LiCastri F&M

165 pounds
1 Ebed Jarrell Drexel
2 Jon Viruet Brown
3 Tanner Skidgel Navy
4 Cael McCormick Army West Point
5 Gordon Wolf Lehigh
6 Laurence Kosoy Columbia
7 Andrew Berreyesa Cornell
8 Brandon Levesque Sacred Heart
9 DJ Hollingshead Bucknell
10 Leonard Merkin Princeton
11 Tyler Tarsi Harvard
12 Evan DeLuise Penn

174 pounds
1 Jordan Kutler Lehigh
2 Brandon Womack Cornell
3 Ben Harvey Army West Point
4 Spencer Carey Navy
5 Vincent DePrez Binghamton
5 Travis Stefanik Princeton
7 Frankie Guida Bucknell
8 Max Elling Columbia
8 Ricky Stamm Hofstra
10 Bryan McLaughlin Drexel
11 AJ Pedro Brown
11 Anthony Falbo Sacred Heart
13 Joshua Kim Harvard

184 pounds
1 Max Dean Cornell
2 Lou DePrez Binghamton
3 Ryan Preisch Lehigh
4 CJ LaFragola Brown
5 Noah Stewart Army West Point
6 Tanner Harvey American
7 Kevin Parker Princeton
8 Kyle Inlander Bucknell
9 Anthony Cable Navy
10 Brian Bonino Columbia
11 Anthony Walters Drexel
11 Kyle Davis Sacred Heart

197 pounds
1 Patrick Brucki Princeton
2 Ben Honis Cornell
3 Rocco Caywood Army West Point
4 Stephen Loiseau Drexel
5 Josh Roetman Navy
6 Drew Phipps Bucknell
7 John Jakobsen Lehigh
8 Philip Robilotto F&M
9 Nezar Haddad Hofstra
10 Anthony DePrez Binghamton
10 Tucker Ziegler Brown

285 pounds
1 Jordan Wood Lehigh
2 Joey Goodhart Drexel
3 Jeramy Sweany Cornell
4 Ben Sullivan Army West Point
5 Niko Camacho American
6 Ian Butterbrodt Brown
6 Antonio Pelusi F&M
8 Joe Doyle Binghamton
9 Omar Haddad Hofstra
10 Daniel Herman Columbia
10 Thomas Ott Navy
12 Ben Goldin Penn