Doc B Quarter Final Results

2019 Doc B Quarters

Day 1 Action Photos

Quarterfinal Results

106 Richard Figueroa (Selma) F Ryan Luna (St. Francis), 1:33
106 Brayden Abell (Oakdale) F Dominic Mendez (Righetti), 6:00
106 Jack Gioffre (Buchanan) DEC Joe Cangro (Bergen Catholic (NJ)), 4-3
106 Chance Lamer (Crescent Valley (OR)) DEC Nick Gonzalez (Montini Catholic (IL)), 8-2

113 Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic (NJ)) F Jayden Gomez (Gilroy), 4:59
113 Vince Cornella (Monarch (CO)) DEC Steele Dias (Green Valley (NV)), 4-2
113 Carlos Negrete jr (Buchanan) F Richard Rojo (Rowland), 1:30
113 Tristan Lujan (Selma) MD Nash Singleton (Roseburg (OR)), 10-2

120 Nic Bouzakis (Lake Highland Prep (FL)) MD Izzy Tubera (Pitman), 13-1
120 Joey Cruz (Clovis North) DEC Wyatt Yapoujian (Pomona (CO)), 3-2 SV
120 Brandon Paulson (Clovis) DEC Antonio Lorenzo (St. John Bosco), 3-1
120 Maximo Renteria (Buchanan) F Alejandro Santillan (Grandview (CO)), 1:39

126 Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic (NJ)) DEC Christian Nunez (Bishop Amat), 4-2
126 Devin Murphy (Clovis North) DEC Daniel Cardenas (Pomona (CO)), 8-6
126 Mosha Schwartz (Ponderosa (CO)) DEC Henry Porter (Oakdale), 6-4
126 Dylan Ragusin (Montini Catholic (IL)) DEC Cole Reyes (Frontier), 5-2

132 Jose Fernandez iii (Upper Lake) DEC Ryan Franco (Clovis North), 5-4
132 Kyle Parco (De La Salle) F Justin Pacheco (Pomona (CO)), 0:43
132 Noah Mirelez (Patterson) DEC Logan Gioffre (Buchanan), 2-1
132 Marcos Polanco (Bishop Amat) DEC Dylan Burnoski (Montini Catholic (IL)), 4-3

138 Chase Saldate (Gilroy) DEC Stockton O`brien (Wasatch (UT)), 9-3
138 Legend Lamer (Crescent Valley (OR)) DEC Dawson Sihavong (Bullard), 4-3
138 Justin Rivera (Lake Highland Prep (FL)) DEC Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield), 3-1 SV
138 Luciano Arroyo (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana) DEC Cole Zorn (Pleasant Grove (UT)), 6-1

145 Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo) DEC Johnny Fox (Gilroy), 10-4
145 Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic (NJ)) MD Zak Kohler (Wasatch (UT)), 12-2
145 Fidel Mayora (Montini Catholic (IL)) F Joseph Martin (Buchanan), 0:52
145 Cael Valencia (St. John Bosco) F Jeff Ramsthaler (Ramona), 5:36

152 Jake Stiles (Montini Catholic (IL)) DEC Tyler Badgett (Rancho Bernardo), 7-3
152 Aaron Gandara (Poway) DEC Max Wilner (Fountain Valley), 3-2 UTB
152 Isaac Wilcox (Olympus (UT)) MD Daniel Vizcarra (Gilroy), 14-1
152 Jace Luchau (Selma) DEC Troy Mantanona (Palm Desert), 4-3 TB2

160 Matthew Olguin (Buchanan) F Jaxon Moore (Pleasant Grove (UT)), 0:20
160 Wyatt Pfau (Brush (CO)) DEC Ankhaa Enkhmandahk (De La Salle), 4-3
160 Kai Bele (Lake Highland Prep (FL)) DEC Max Aguirre (Frontier), 10-3
160 Noah Blake (Del Oro) DEC Louis Rojas (St. John Bosco), 3-0

170 Trey Munoz (Trabuco Hills) F Kiran Srikanth (Pullman (WA)), 5:16
170 Jarad Priest (Bakersfield) DEC Mark Cardwell (Monache), 8-6
170 Sean Mccormick (Churchill County (NV)) DEC Christian Rodriguez (Selma), 6-3
170 Drake Engelking (Longmont (CO)) MD Gabe Martinez (Oakdale), 11-3

182 Chris Foca (Bergen Catholic (NJ)) F Jonovan Smith (Birmingham Charter), 2:51
182 Nathan Haas (St. John Bosco) DEC Trevor Swier (Montini Catholic (IL)), 3-2
182 Chase Stegall (Northwest (MO)) DEC Connor Bourne (Faith Lutheran (NV)), 6-4 SV
182 Jack Kilner (Granada) M FOR Trent Tracy (Frontier)

195 Jacob Cardenas (Bergen Catholic (NJ)) F Adrian Chavez (Liberty-Brentwood), 0:51
195 Jacob Good (Clovis) DEC Nathan Dugan (Lake Norman (NC)), 8-5
195 Ryan Reyes (Gilroy) DEC Santos Cantu (Sprague (OR)), 3-1
195 Pete Christensen (Montini Catholic (IL)) MD Logan Andrew (Lake Highland Prep (FL)), 10-1

220 Victor Jaquez (Belermine Prep) MD Peter Ming (Elk Grove), 9-0
220 Juan Mora (Pitman) DEC Justin Darter (Bakersfield), 3-2 UTB
220 Mike Ruiz (Villa Park) F Matt Kaplan (Lake Highland Prep (FL)), 5:23
220 Erich Osteen (Chaminade Prep) DEC Kyle Richards (Folsom), 4-3

285 Cohlton Schultz (Ponderosa (CO)) F Tommy Slatic (Bullard), 1:16
285 Levi Markey (Del Campo) DEC Cohle Feliciano (Fremont), 3-1 SV
285 Ben Dooley (Churchill County (NV)) DEC Randy Arriaga (Capistrano Valley), 5-2
285 Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy) F Josiah Hill (Bakersfield), 3:03