Southern Scuffle Quarter Final Match-ups

Quarterfinal Matchups

125: #4 Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) vs Jakob Camacho (NC State)

125: Brody Teske (Penn State) vs Luke Werner (Lock Haven)

125: #20 Gabe Townsell (Stanford) vs Alex Mackall (Iowa State)

125: Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) vs Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado)

 

133: #6 Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) vs Jarrett Trombley (NC State)

133: Mason Pengilly (Stanford) vs Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield)

133: #15 Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) vs Collin Gerardi (Virginia Tech)

133: #9 Austin Gomez (Iowa State) vs Casey Cobb (Navy)

 

141: #4 Nick Lee (Penn State) vs Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh)

141: #18 Ian Parker (Iowa State) vs Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven)

141: #17 Nick Gil (Navy) vs DJ Fehlman (Lock Haven)

141: #11 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State) vs Real Woods (Stanford)

 

149: #6 Mitch Finesilver (Duke) vs Requir van der Merwe (Stanford)

149: #13 Brady Berge (Penn State) vs Jared Prince (Navy)

149: #7 Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) vs #15 Russell Rohlfing (CSU Bakersfield)

149: #12 Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) vs Jarod Verkleeren (Penn State)

 

157: #1 Jason Nolf (Penn State) vs Jonce Blaylock (Oklahoma State)

157: BC LaPrade (Virginia Tech) vs Dom Mandarino (Stanford)

157: Bo Pipher (Penn State) vs Ben Anderson (Duke)

157: #13 Paul Fox (Stanford) vs Zac Carson (Ohio)

 

165: #1 Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) vs Shane Griffith (Stanford)

165: #19 Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider) vs Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb)

165: #10 Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State) vs Zach Finesilver (Duke)

165: #4 Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) vs Mason Manville (Penn State)

 

174: #1 Mark Hall (Penn State) vs Marcus Coleman (Iowa State)

174: Matt Finesilver (Duke) vs Vincent DePrez (Binghamton)

174: #8 Joe Smith (Oklahoma State) vs Trent Hidlay (NC State)

174: #5 David McFadden (Virginia Tech) vs Jacob Oliver (Edinboro)

 

184: #7 Shakur Rasheed (Penn State) vs Hunter Yeargan (Ohio)

184: #17 Sam Colbray (Iowa State) vs Dom Ducharme (CSU Bakersfield)

184: #8 Lou DePrez (Binghamton) vs Chris Weiler (Lehigh)

184: #11 Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma State) vs Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech)

 

197: #1 Bo Nickal (Penn State) vs Josh Roetman (Navy)

197: #14 Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) vs #16 Tom Sleigh (Virginia Tech)

197: #9 Nathan Traxler (Stanford) vs Jacob Seely (Northern Colorado)

197: #7 Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State) vs #17 Randall Diabe (App State)

 

285: #3 Anthony Cassar (Penn State) vs Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State)

285: #8 Billy Miller (Edinboro) vs #13 Matt Voss (George Mason)

285: #5 Derek White (Oklahoma State) vs #19 Thomas Haines (Lock Haven)

285: Nick Nevills (Penn State) vs #20 Joey Goodhart (Drexel)