2019 Southern Scuffle – Quarter Final Match Results

2019 Southern Scuffle – Quarter Final Results

125 Nick Piccininni Stillwater, OK (Oklahoma State) TF Jakob Camacho (NC State), 17-0 6:49
125 Luke Werner (Lock Haven) TF Brody Teske (Penn State), 15-0 5:33
125 Alex Mackall (Iowa State) DEC Gabriel Townsell (Stanford), 7-5
125 Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) MD Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga), 17-5

133 Daton Fix Sand Springs, OK (Oklahoma State) TF Jarrett Trombley (NC State), 25-10 6:47
133 Sean Nickell (Cal State Bakersfield) DEC Mason Pengilly (Stanford), 4-2
133 Roman Bravo-young (Penn State) DEC Collin Gerardi (Virginia Tech), 8-6 SV
133 Austin Gomez (Iowa State) MD Casey Cobb (United States Naval Academy), 14-4

141 Nick Lee (Penn State) MD Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh), 11-3
141 Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) M FOR Ian Parker (Iowa State)
141 Nick Gil (United States Naval Academy) DEC Dj Fehlman (Lock Haven), 9-6
141 Real Woods (Stanford) M FOR Kaid Brock Stillwater, OK (Oklahoma State)

149 Mitch Finesilver (Duke) DEC Requir Van der merwe (Stanford), 5-0
149 Brady Berge (Penn State) DEC Jared Prince (United States Naval Academy), 4-3
149 Russell Rohlfing (Cal State Bakersfield) DEC Jarrett Degen (Iowa State), 7-5 SV
149 Kaden Gfeller Edmond, OK (Oklahoma State) DEC Jarod Verkleeren (Penn State), 3-2

157 Jason Nolf (Penn State) MD Jonce Blaylock Stillwater, OK (Oklahoma State), 21-7
157 Dom Mandarino (Stanford) DEF Bc Laprade (Virginia Tech), 4-3 10:46
157 Bo Pipher (Penn State) DEC Ben Anderson (Duke), 5-3
157 Zac Carson (Ohio University) DEC Paul Fox (Stanford), 7-5 SV

165 Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) DEC Shane Griffith (Stanford), 6-4
165 Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider) DEC Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb), 4-1
165 Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State) F Zach Finesilver (Duke), 2:20
165 Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) DEC Mason Manville (Penn State), 4-2

174 Mark Hall (Penn State) MD Marcus Coleman (Iowa State), 14-4
174 Matt Finesilver (Duke) DEC Vincent Deprez (Binghamton), 9-2
174 Joe Smith (Oklahoma State) DEC Trent Hidlay (NC State), 4-2
174 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) DEC Jacob Oliver (Edinboro), 7-3

184 Shakur Rasheed (Penn State) MD Hunter Yeargan (Ohio University), 11-0
184 Sam Colbray (Iowa State) DEC Dom Ducharme (Cal State Bakersfield), 9-3
184 Lou Deprez (Binghamton) DEC Chris Weiler (Lehigh University), 5-2
184 Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech) DEC Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma State), 3-1

197 Bo Nickal (Penn State) F Josh Roetman (United States Naval Academy), 1:47
197 Tom Sleigh (Virginia Tech) DEC Stephen Loiseau (Drexel), 5-2
197 Nathan Traxler (Stanford) DEC Jacob Seely (Northern Colorado), 7-5
197 Dakota Geer Edinboro, PA (Oklahoma State) F Randall Diabe (Appalachian State), 5:18

285 Anthony Cassar (Penn State) MD Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State), 16-5
285 Matt Voss (George Mason) DEC Billy Miller (Virginia Tech), 3-3
285 Derek White (Oklahoma State) F Thomas Haines (Lock Haven), 4:08
285 Nick Nevills (Penn State) DEC Joey Goodhart (Drexel), 7-1