2018 Roadrunner – Complete Match Results

2018 Roadrunner Open Wrestling Tournament

Hosted by California State University Bakersfield

Tournament Action Photos https://www.flickr.com/photos/tech-fall/albums/72157703721047874

INDIVIDUAL MATCH RESULTS
125 – 1st/2nd: Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State University) vs. Alejandro Hernandez-Figueroa (CA State University Bakersfield), Inj. 4:03
125 – 3rd/4th: Will Edelblute (Utah Valley University Unattached) vs. Brandon Vu (San Francisco State University), Dec 6-4
125 – 5th/6th: Jeremy Trinh (Fresno State) vs. Nathan Cervantez (San Francisco State University), Inj. 0:00
125 – Semi: Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State University) vs. Nathan Cervantez (San Francisco State University), MFF
125 – Semi: Alejandro Hernandez-Figueroa (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Brandon Vu (San Francisco State University), Dec 4-3
125 – Qtr: Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State University) vs. Eric Sanchez (JP Wrestling), Maj 14-0
125 – Qtr: Nathan Cervantez (San Francisco State University) vs. Riley Siason (Menlo College), Maj 14-6
125 – Qtr: Brandon Vu (San Francisco State University) vs. Cody Cabanban (Menlo College), Fall 4:55
125 – Qtr: Alejandro Hernandez-Figueroa (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Cyril Maravilla (California Baptist University), TF 15-0
125 – Rnd1: Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State University) vs. Marco Rivera (Otero Junior College), TF 18-0
125 – Rnd1: Riley Siason (Menlo College) vs. Edward Flores (CSUB Unattached), Dec 4-3
125 – Rnd1: Nathan Cervantez (San Francisco State University) vs. Will Edelblute (Utah Valley University Unattached), Fall 4:29
125 – Rnd1: Brandon Vu (San Francisco State University) vs. Jeremy Trinh (Fresno State), Maj 11-2
125 – Rnd1: Cody Cabanban (Menlo College) vs. Christopher Lacoyo (Simpson University), Maj 12-4
125 – Rnd1: Cyril Maravilla (California Baptist University) vs. Trevor Mattox (Unattached), Dec 6-0
125 – Rnd1: Alejandro Hernandez-Figueroa (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Joe Delgado (Fresno State Unattached), TF 17-0
133 – 1st/2nd: Cam Sykora (North Dakota State University) vs. Sean Nickell (CA State University Bakersfield), Maj 12-1
133 – 3rd/4th: Jordan Gurrola (San Francisco State University) vs. Nicolas Colunga (North Dakota State University), Dec 7-2
133 – 5th/6th: Isaiah Delgado (Utah Valley University Unattached) vs. Kainalu Estrella (Utah Valley University Unattached), Fall 2:01
133 – Semi: Cam Sykora (North Dakota State University) vs. Nicolas Colunga (North Dakota State University), TF 16-0
133 – Semi: Sean Nickell (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Jordan Gurrola (San Francisco State University), Maj 9-1
133 – Qtr: Cam Sykora (North Dakota State University) vs. Cade Lucio (Unattached), Fall 2:10
133 – Qtr: Nicolas Colunga (North Dakota State University) vs. Isaiah Delgado (Utah Valley University Unattached), Dec 9-3
133 – Qtr: Jordan Gurrola (San Francisco State University) vs. Kainalu Estrella (Utah Valley University Unattached), Fall 2:38
133 – Qtr: Sean Nickell (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Ian Morken (Menlo College), Maj 9-1
133 – Rnd2: Cam Sykora (North Dakota State University) vs. Chance Rich (CSUB Unattached), Maj 13-1
133 – Rnd2: Cade Lucio (Unattached) vs. Christian Ramos (San Francisco State University), Dec 5-1
133 – Rnd2: Nicolas Colunga (North Dakota State University) vs. Trenton Hackworth (Otero Junior College), Fall 0:46
133 – Rnd2: Isaiah Delgado (Utah Valley University Unattached) vs. Angelo Reyes (San Francisco State University), Fall 3:41
133 – Rnd2: Jordan Gurrola (San Francisco State University) vs. Blaysen Terukina (Menlo College), Maj 18-9
133 – Rnd2: Kainalu Estrella (Utah Valley University Unattached) vs. Dessmund Prospero (Otero Junior College), Dec 11-10
133 – Rnd2: Ian Morken (Menlo College) vs. Vincent Zavala (California Baptist University), Dec 5-2
133 – Rnd2: Sean Nickell (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Sergio Montoya (Simpson University), TF 17-1
133 – Rnd1: Kainalu Estrella (Utah Valley University Unattached) vs. Wyland Nicholson (Unattached), TF 16-0
141 – 1st/2nd: Gavin Sutton (North Dakota State University) vs. Joseph Dominguez (Menlo College), Maj 10-2
141 – 3rd/4th: Lawrence Saenz (Fresno State Unattached) vs. Zander Silva (California Baptist University), DFF
141 – 5th/6th: Carlos Herrera (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Durbin Lloren (Unattached), MFF
141 – Semi: Joseph Dominguez (Menlo College) vs. Durbin Lloren (Unattached), Dec 6-4
141 – Semi: Gavin Sutton (North Dakota State University) vs. Carlos Herrera (CA State University Bakersfield), Dec 8-2
141 – Qtr: Durbin Lloren (Unattached) vs. Zander Silva (California Baptist University), Dec 5-4
141 – Qtr: Joseph Dominguez (Menlo College) vs. Noah Blakely-Beanes (CA State University Bakersfield), Dec 7-1
141 – Qtr: Carlos Herrera (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Angelo Martinoni (CA State University Bakersfield), Dec 8-6
141 – Qtr: Gavin Sutton (North Dakota State University) vs. Dalton Young (Stanford), Dec 6-3
141 – Rnd2: Zander Silva (California Baptist University) vs. Jack Ramalia (Stanford), Maj 14-5
141 – Rnd2: Durbin Lloren (Unattached) vs. Jake Ballesteros (Otero Junior College), Fall 4:12
141 – Rnd2: Joseph Dominguez (Menlo College) vs. Wyatt Cornelison (Cal Poly), Fall 4:13
141 – Rnd2: Noah Blakely-Beanes (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Jordan Opp (CA Baptist Unattached), TF 17-2
141 – Rnd2: Carlos Herrera (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Johnny Lopez (Otero Junior College), Dec 6-0
141 – Rnd2: Angelo Martinoni (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Josh Villaflor (Unattached), Fall 4:38
141 – Rnd2: Dalton Young (Stanford) vs. Donovan Fontillas (Menlo College), Maj 12-1
141 – Rnd2: Gavin Sutton (North Dakota State University) vs. Jesus Guizar (Menlo College), Fall 1:04
141 – Rnd1: Zander Silva (California Baptist University) vs. Darrien Javier (Unattached Mt. Sac), Maj 12-1
141 – Rnd1: Durbin Lloren (Unattached) vs. Sebastian Marin (Menlo College), TF 16-1
141 – Rnd1: Noah Blakely-Beanes (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Aaron Perez (Unattached), Dec 4-3
141 – Rnd1: Carlos Herrera (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Nathan Johnson (California Baptist University), TF 17-0
141 – Rnd1: Angelo Martinoni (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Brooks Greenwood (Menlo College), TF 18-0
141 – Rnd1: Gavin Sutton (North Dakota State University) vs. Lawrence Saenz (Fresno State Unattached), Inj. 4:11
149 – 1st/2nd: Terrill Sidner (Menlo College) vs. Peyton Omania (Michigan State Unattached), Dec 6-2
149 – 3rd/4th: Jaden Abas (Baby Tree) vs. Jaden VanMaanen (North Dakota State University), RULE
149 – 5th/6th: Cameron Haddock (Utah Valley University Unattached) vs. Dre-son Scruggs (Utah Valley University), RULE
149 – Semi: Terrill Sidner (Menlo College) vs. Jaden Abas (Baby Tree), SV-1 7-5
149 – Semi: Peyton Omania (Michigan State Unattached) vs. Cameron Haddock (Utah Valley University Unattached), Fall 0:28
149 – Qtr: Jaden Abas (Baby Tree) vs. Jaden VanMaanen (North Dakota State University), Fall 6:59
149 – Qtr: Terrill Sidner (Menlo College) vs. Thomas Turcol (Unattached), Dec 10-6
149 – Qtr: Cameron Haddock (Utah Valley University Unattached) vs. Dre-son Scruggs (Utah Valley University), Fall 5:00
149 – Qtr: Peyton Omania (Michigan State Unattached) vs. Tony Williams (Stanford Unattched), Dec 11-7
149 – Rnd2: Jaden VanMaanen (North Dakota State University) vs. Kyle Beal (Menlo College), Dec 9-8
149 – Rnd2: Jaden Abas (Baby Tree) vs. Josh Tolentino (Utah Valley University Unattached), Dec 7-4
149 – Rnd2: Terrill Sidner (Menlo College) vs. Adrain Marrufo (Unattached), Fall 0:50
149 – Rnd2: Thomas Turcol (Unattached) vs. Jackson Redhair (Unattached), Dec 5-3
149 – Rnd2: Dre-son Scruggs (Utah Valley University) vs. Isiah Alva (San Francisco State University), Dec 14-7
149 – Rnd2: Cameron Haddock (Utah Valley University Unattached) vs. Jeffrey Uyesaka (Menlo College), Dec 8-3
149 – Rnd2: Tony Williams (Stanford Unattched) vs. Devin Everk (Menlo College), Dec 8-7
149 – Rnd2: Peyton Omania (Michigan State Unattached) vs. Kalani Tonge (CA State University Bakersfield), Dec 4-1
149 – Rnd1: Jaden VanMaanen (North Dakota State University) vs. Bernard Truax (Cal Poly Unattached), Fall 2:20
149 – Rnd1: Josh Tolentino (Utah Valley University Unattached) vs. Austin Solari (San Francisco Wrestling Club), Dec 9-2
149 – Rnd1: Adrain Marrufo (Unattached) vs. Lokahi Tonge (CSUB Unattached), Dec 11-6
149 – Rnd1: Jackson Redhair (Unattached) vs. Andrew Norrison (Otero Junior College), Fall 4:02
149 – Rnd1: Isiah Alva (San Francisco State University) vs. Joseph Valdez (CSUB Unattached), Fall 3:00
149 – Rnd1: Jeffrey Uyesaka (Menlo College) vs. Chris Gaxiola (Unattached), Dec 3-3
149 – Rnd1: Devin Everk (Menlo College) vs. Silas Lagroue (Simpson University), Maj 11-3
157 – 1st/2nd: Dom Mandarino (Stanford) vs. Paul Fox (Stanford), Dec 8-5
157 – 3rd/4th: Joshua Cortez (Cal Poly Unattached) vs. Tyler Eischens (Stanford Unattched), RULE
157 – 5th/6th: Gabriel De haro (CA Baptist Unattached) vs. Jared Hill (Stanford), MFF
157 – Semi: Paul Fox (Stanford) vs. Jared Hill (Stanford), Dec 9-4
157 – Semi: Dom Mandarino (Stanford) vs. Gabriel De haro (CA Baptist Unattached), Maj 13-1
157 – Qtr: Paul Fox (Stanford) vs. Tyler Eischens (Stanford Unattched), Dec 9-4
157 – Qtr: Jared Hill (Stanford) vs. Josh Grant (CA Baptist Unattached), Dec 10-3
157 – Qtr: Dom Mandarino (Stanford) vs. Wyatt Gerl (CA State University Bakersfield), Dec 9-3
157 – Qtr: Gabriel De haro (CA Baptist Unattached) vs. Raider Lofthouse (Utah Valley University), Dec 9-4
157 – Rnd2: Paul Fox (Stanford) vs. Joshua Cortez (Cal Poly Unattached), Dec 3-2
157 – Rnd2: Tyler Eischens (Stanford Unattched) vs. Romeo Medina-Ontiveros (San Francisco State University), Dec 5-2
157 – Rnd2: Jared Hill (Stanford) vs. Josh Annis (CA State University Bakersfield), Dec 11-6
157 – Rnd2: Josh Grant (CA Baptist Unattached) vs. Kevin James (Menlo College), Dec 5-2
157 – Rnd2: Dom Mandarino (Stanford) vs. Nick Knutson (North Dakota State University), Maj 16-5
157 – Rnd2: Wyatt Gerl (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Marcus Polack (Unattached), Dec 4-2
157 – Rnd2: Gabriel De haro (CA Baptist Unattached) vs. Ethan Woods (Stanford), MFF
157 – Rnd2: Raider Lofthouse (Utah Valley University) vs. Josh Arrieta (Menlo College), TF 15-0
157 – Rnd1: Paul Fox (Stanford) vs. Sronh Chung (Unattached), Fall 1:25
157 – Rnd1: Tyler Eischens (Stanford Unattched) vs. Jerry Rubio (Utah Valley University Unattached), Fall 1:44
157 – Rnd1: Josh Grant (CA Baptist Unattached) vs. Spencer Heywood (Utah Valley University), Dec 10-4
157 – Rnd1: Nick Knutson (North Dakota State University) vs. Jaron Pagaduan (California Baptist University), Maj 11-2
157 – Rnd1: Ethan Woods (Stanford) vs. Estebon Molina (Unattached), Dec 11-4
165 – 1st/2nd: Shane Griffith (Stanford Unattched) vs. Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State University), Dec 8-1
165 – 3rd/4th: Jacob Thalin (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Brandon Dallavia (Stanford), Dec 5-0
165 – 5th/6th: Bryce Buckley (California Baptist University) vs. Trever Devestern (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), FF
165 – Semi: Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State University) vs. Trever Devestern (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), Fall 4:58
165 – Semi: Shane Griffith (Stanford Unattched) vs. Brandon Dallavia (Stanford), Dec 6-2
165 – Qtr: Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State University) vs. Noah Marquez (Simpson University), Fall 2:22
165 – Qtr: Trever Devestern (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) vs. Bryce Buckley (California Baptist University), Fall 3:16
165 – Qtr: Shane Griffith (Stanford Unattched) vs. Jacob Thalin (CA State University Bakersfield), Maj 16-3
165 – Qtr: Brandon Dallavia (Stanford) vs. Jordan Bernal (Menlo College), TF 16-0
165 – Rnd1: Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State University) vs. Alejandro Garcia (Menlo College), TF 15-0
165 – Rnd1: Trever Devestern (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) vs. Albert Urias (CSUB Unattached), Fall 4:13
165 – Rnd1: Bryce Buckley (California Baptist University) vs. Jordan Alcala (Otero Junior College), Fall 0:57
165 – Rnd1: Jacob Thalin (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Adam Kemp (Fresno State Unattached), TF 15-0
165 – Rnd1: Shane Griffith (Stanford Unattched) vs. Carter Bozovich (Menlo College), Fall 1:32
165 – Rnd1: Jordan Bernal (Menlo College) vs. Layten Briggs (Simpson University), Fall 4:55
174 – 1st/2nd: Mohommmad Talabi (Unattached) vs. Rico Stormer (Stanford), Dec 11-9
174 – 3rd/4th: Evan Bockman (Independent) vs. Foster Karmon (Stanford), Dec 13-7
174 – 5th/6th: Reed South (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Lorenzo De La Riva (North Dakota State University), RULE
174 – Semi: Mohommmad Talabi (Unattached) vs. Foster Karmon (Stanford), Fall 2:11
174 – Semi: Rico Stormer (Stanford) vs. Evan Bockman (Independent), Fall 6:34
174 – Qtr: Mohommmad Talabi (Unattached) vs. Jesus Zamorano (Menlo College), TF 21-5
174 – Qtr: Foster Karmon (Stanford) vs. Ricky Padilla (Fresno State), Dec 4-0
174 – Qtr: Rico Stormer (Stanford) vs. Reed South (CA State University Bakersfield), Dec 13-7
174 – Qtr: Evan Bockman (Independent) vs. Bradford Gerl (Unattached), Dec 4-3
174 – Rnd2: Mohommmad Talabi (Unattached) vs. Jacob Mendoza (Unattached), Fall 6:46
174 – Rnd2: Jesus Zamorano (Menlo College) vs. Nainoa Calvo (Stanford), Maj 10-2
174 – Rnd2: Ricky Padilla (Fresno State) vs. Apollo Santos (Menlo College), Dec 4-1
174 – Rnd2: Foster Karmon (Stanford) vs. Young An (Menlo College), Fall 4:18
174 – Rnd2: Rico Stormer (Stanford) vs. Elias Rosales (San Francisco State University), Maj 9-0
174 – Rnd2: Reed South (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Rodney Kincaid (Simpson University), TF 22-4
174 – Rnd2: Bradford Gerl (Unattached) vs. Joey Conroy (CA Baptist Unattached), TF 17-0
174 – Rnd2: Evan Bockman (Independent) vs. Jesse Shearer (North Dakota State University), Dec 5-4
174 – Rnd1: Mohommmad Talabi (Unattached) vs. Lorenzo De La Riva (North Dakota State University), Dec 16-11
174 – Rnd1: Jacob Mendoza (Unattached) vs. Noe Garcia (CA State University Bakersfield), Fall 3:28
174 – Rnd1: Apollo Santos (Menlo College) vs. Maleselino Salt (San Francisco State University), Dec 6-3
174 – Rnd1: Foster Karmon (Stanford) vs. Jacob Cooper (California Baptist University), Dec 6-1
174 – Rnd1: Rico Stormer (Stanford) vs. Matthew Hamamjy (Menlo College), TF 16-1
174 – Rnd1: Joey Conroy (CA Baptist Unattached) vs. Brevin Leibee (Unattached), Fall 1:58
184 – 1st/2nd: Anthony Orozco (Menlo College) vs. Dom Ducharme (CA State University Bakersfield), Dec 8-5
184 – 3rd/4th: Tyler McNutt (North Dakota State University) vs. Colbey Harlan (Stanford Unattched), MFF
184 – 5th/6th: Austin Flores (Stanford) vs. Angel Solis (Fresno State Unattached), MFF
184 – Semi: Anthony Orozco (Menlo College) vs. Austin Flores (Stanford), Dec 7-3
184 – Semi: Dom Ducharme (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Colbey Harlan (Stanford Unattched), Dec 2-1
184 – Qtr: Austin Flores (Stanford) vs. Jaylon Chiles (Otero Junior College), TF 16-1
184 – Qtr: Anthony Orozco (Menlo College) vs. Garrett Strang (California Baptist University), Inj. 0:40
184 – Qtr: Colbey Harlan (Stanford Unattched) vs. Tyler McNutt (North Dakota State University), Dec 3-2
184 – Qtr: Dom Ducharme (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Kyle Matthews (Unattached), Fall 0:15
184 – Rnd1: Jaylon Chiles (Otero Junior College) vs. Elliy Gorelik (Menlo College), Dec 6-1
184 – Rnd1: Austin Flores (Stanford) vs. Diego Vigil-Reyes (Otero Junior College), TF 15-0
184 – Rnd1: Anthony Orozco (Menlo College) vs. Dahlton Mcghee (Otero Junior College), TF 19-0
184 – Rnd1: Garrett Strang (California Baptist University) vs. Matt Penyacsek (CA State University Bakersfield), Dec 4-3
184 – Rnd1: Tyler McNutt (North Dakota State University) vs. Justin Pichedwatana (San Francisco State University), Dec 5-3
184 – Rnd1: Colbey Harlan (Stanford Unattched) vs. Said Al-Hammami (Unattached), TF 18-1
184 – Rnd1: Kyle Matthews (Unattached) vs. John Halajian (California Baptist University), Fall 3:00
184 – Rnd1: Dom Ducharme (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Angel Solis (Fresno State Unattached), Maj 12-2
197 – 1st/2nd: Cordell Eaton (North Dakota State University) vs. Richie Brandt (Fresno State), FF
197 – 3rd/4th: Danny Salas (Fresno State) vs. Bruce Valdez (Menlo College), Dec 8-4
197 – 5th/6th: Isaiah Perez (Fresno State Unattached) vs. Josh Loomer (CA State University Bakersfield), Maj 9-0
197 – Semi: Richie Brandt (Fresno State) vs. Danny Salas (Fresno State), Dec 2-1
197 – Semi: Cordell Eaton (North Dakota State University) vs. Isaiah Perez (Fresno State Unattached), Fall 4:06
197 – Qtr: Danny Salas (Fresno State) vs. Kevin Henry (San Francisco State University), Dec 10-4
197 – Qtr: Richie Brandt (Fresno State) vs. Frank Wyshinski (California Baptist University), Dec 7-5
197 – Qtr: Isaiah Perez (Fresno State Unattached) vs. Josh Loomer (CA State University Bakersfield), Dec 6-5
197 – Qtr: Cordell Eaton (North Dakota State University) vs. Andrew Herrera (San Francisco State University), Fall 5:47
197 – Rnd2: Danny Salas (Fresno State) vs. Victor Moore (Simpson University), Dec 7-1
197 – Rnd2: Kevin Henry (San Francisco State University) vs. Wilson Ramirez (Unattached), Fall 6:13
197 – Rnd2: Frank Wyshinski (California Baptist University) vs. Thomas Schmitt (Menlo College), Fall 3:38
197 – Rnd2: Richie Brandt (Fresno State) vs. Noah Dohm (Otero Junior College), Dec 10-3
197 – Rnd2: Josh Loomer (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Jacob Gonsalves (Unattached), MFF
197 – Rnd2: Isaiah Perez (Fresno State Unattached) vs. Bruce Valdez (Menlo College), Maj 11-0
197 – Rnd2: Andrew Herrera (San Francisco State University) vs. Gabriel Camarillo (Granada Hills), Fall 6:08
197 – Rnd2: Cordell Eaton (North Dakota State University) vs. Brayden Ray (Unattached), Fall 4:30
197 – Rnd1: Danny Salas (Fresno State) vs. Mark Penyacsek (CA State University Bakersfield), Dec 12-8
197 – Rnd1: Josh Loomer (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Ali`i Loyola (California Baptist University), Dec 5-5
285 – 1st/2nd: Brandon Metz (North Dakota State University) vs. Trevor Rasmussen (Stanford), Dec 9-3
285 – 3rd/4th: Zachary Schrader (California Baptist University) vs. Haydn Maley (Stanford), TB-1 5-3
285 – 5th/6th: Daniel Stibral (North Dakota State University) vs. David Showunmi (Stanford), MFF
285 – Semi: Trevor Rasmussen (Stanford) vs. Daniel Stibral (North Dakota State University), Dec 3-2
285 – Semi: Brandon Metz (North Dakota State University) vs. David Showunmi (Stanford), Inj. 3:37
285 – Qtr: Daniel Stibral (North Dakota State University) vs. Haydn Maley (Stanford), Fall 7:52
285 – Qtr: Trevor Rasmussen (Stanford) vs. Dominic Balmer (CA State University Bakersfield), Dec 5-2
285 – Qtr: Brandon Metz (North Dakota State University) vs. Jarrod Snyder (CA State University Bakersfield), Fall 1:30
285 – Qtr: David Showunmi (Stanford) vs. Zachary Schrader (California Baptist University), Dec 5-2
285 – Rnd2: Haydn Maley (Stanford) vs. Antonio Gomez (San Francisco State University), Fall 2:27
285 – Rnd2: Daniel Stibral (North Dakota State University) vs. Charlie McCracken (CA Baptist Unattached), TF 16-0
285 – Rnd2: Trevor Rasmussen (Stanford) vs. Erick Sanchez (Simpson University), Fall 0:29
285 – Rnd2: Dominic Balmer (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Jonathan Zhang (California Baptist University), Dec 6-2
285 – Rnd2: Jarrod Snyder (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Jeremiah Gerl (Unattached), Dec 4-2
285 – Rnd2: Brandon Metz (North Dakota State University) vs. Jeremiah Holbrook (Menlo College), Fall 2:11
285 – Rnd2: Zachary Schrader (California Baptist University) vs. Ricardo Jaramillo (San Francisco State University), Dec 11-4
285 – Rnd2: David Showunmi (Stanford) vs. Seville Hayes (Cal Poly), Dec 4-2
285 – Rnd1: Jarrod Snyder (CA State University Bakersfield) vs. Connor White- shrum (Otero Junior College), Fall 3:00