Fargo Championships Schedule

The 2018 U.S. Marine Corps Junior and Cadet Nationals in Fargo, North Dakota, USA

Saturday, July 14
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Cadet Freestyle Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Cadet Women Freestyle Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM: Cadet Freestyle Session II – Preliminaries, Consolations
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM: Cadet Women Freestyle Session II – Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Consolations

Sunday, July 15
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Cadet Freestyle Session III – Quarterfinals and Consolations
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM: Cadet Women Freestyle Session III – Consolations-Semi (IF NEEDED)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Junior Men’s Freestyle Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM: Cadet Women Freestyle Session IV – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
4:30 PM to 8:30 PM: Cadet Freestyle Session IV – Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals
4:30 PM to 8:30 PM: Junior Men’s Freestyle Session II – Preliminaries and Consolations

Monday, July 16
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM: Cadet Freestyle Session V – Consolation Semifinals (IF NEEDED)
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM: Junior Men’s Freestyle Session III – 1/8 Championships, Quarterfinals & Consolations
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM: Cadet Freestyle Session VI – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
5:00 PM to 8:30 PM: Junior Men’s Freestyle Session IV – Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals

Tuesday, July 17
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM: Junior Freestyle Session V – Consolation Semifinals (IF NEEDED)
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM: Junior Women Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM: Junior Freestyle Session VI – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM: Junior Women Freestyle Session II – 1/8 Championship and Consolations

Wednesday, July 18
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM: Junior Women Freestyle Session III Quarterfinals and Consolation
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Cadet Greco-Roman Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
1:30 PM to 4:30 PM: Junior Women Freestyle Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM: Cadet Greco-Roman Session II – 1/8 Championship, Quarterfinals and Consolations

Thursday, July 19
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM: Cadet Greco-Roman Session III Semifinals and Consolation
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Junior Greco-Roman Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM: Cadet Greco-Roman Session V Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
4:30 PM to 8:30 PM: Junior Greco-Roman Session II – 1/8 Championship, Quarterfinals and Consolations

Friday, July 20
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Junior Greco-Roman Session III Semifinals and Consolation
3:00 PM – 6:00 PM: Junior Greco-Roman Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards