2018 NCS Final Brackets and Place Winners List

2018 NORTH COAST SECTION WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
CIF High School Wrestling
James Logan High School
Union City, Caliifornia USA
Friday & Saturday, February 23 and 24, 2018

Action Photos Day 1 – prelims through the round of 16

Action Photos Day 2 – Quarters, Semis, 3rd Place and Finals

Final Placers – 2/28/2018 – Top 3 Advance to the State Championship

Weight Class 106 Pounds
1st: Blake Fredrickson, Windsor–11th
2nd: Romeo McNeal, James Logan–11th
3rd: Preston Bagan, Analy–11th
4th: Zavion Fernandez, De La Salle–10th
5th: Carter Bailey, Granada–9th
6th: Donovan Lucente, Amador Valley–10th
7th: Julian Victoria, Dublin–9th
8th: Cian Mullins, Las Lomas–10th

Weight Class 113 Pounds
1st: Gus Petruske, College Park–11th
2nd: Trevor Bagan, Analy–12th
3rd: Cole Gregerson, Liberty–11th
4th: Jake Gaitan, Las Lomas–11th
5th: Mateo Sandez, De La Salle–10th
6th: Nolan Marchetti, Freedom–11th
7th: Jose Sanchez, Maria Carrillo–10th
8th: Sean Pamintuan, James Logan–10th

Weight Class 120 Pounds
1st: Antonio Margiotta, Las Lomas–12th
2nd: Dakota Unpingco, Freedom–11th
3rd: Riley Hilt, De La Salle–11th
4th: Cade Martinez-Ignatov, Liberty–11th
5th: William Christensen, Ukiah–12th
6th: Justin Campbell, Windsor–10th
7th: RJ Manahan, James Logan–11th
8th: Marcelo Mandler, San Leandro–12th

Weight Class 126 Pounds
1st: Kyle Parco, De La Salle–11th
2nd: Jose Fernandez III, Upper Lake–11th
3rd: Aaron Perez, James Logan–12th
4th: Cole Waskey, California–11th
5th: Marco Ruffinelli, Las Lomas–11th
6th: Elijah Sanchez, Heritage–11th
7th: Skylar Moore, Del Norte–10th
8th: Jonathan Nguyen, Granada–11th

Weight Class 132 Pounds
1st: Dwayne Guerrero, De La Salle–11th
2nd: Josiah Monjares, Las Lomas–11th
3rd: Cole Sanchez, Northgate–10th
4th: Connor Pedersen, Petaluma–11th
5th: RJ Maes, Castro Valley–11th
6th: Conor Brown, Windsor–12th
7th: Ben Elias, Antioch–12th
8th: Marcus Mandler, San Leandro–11th

Weight Class 138 Pounds
1st: Nate Paulson, Liberty–11th
2nd: Logan Sumulong, De La Salle–11th
3rd: Jay Escamilla, Ukiah–11th
4th: Albert Xing, Albany–11th
5th: Noah Quichocho, Mt. Diablo–12th
6th: Misa Macias, Dublin–12th
7th: Gage Mettler, Northgate–11th
8th: Kristopher Darrin, Castro Valley–10th

Weight Class 145 Pounds
1st: Peyton Omania, De La Salle–12th
2nd: Nicholas Bossert, Las Lomas–12th
3rd: Harry Bruno, Cardinal Newman–12th
4th: Cody Pruis, Heritage–11th
5th: Reilly Mcloy, American–12th
6th: Jonah Perez, California–12th
7th: Alan Aguirre, Elsie Allen–12th
8th: Lucas Sira, AmadorValley–12th

Weight Class 152 Pounds
1st: Trent Silva, Windsor–10th
2nd: Casey Cox, San Ramon Valley–11th
3rd: Alex Garcia, Kelseyville–11th
4th: Adam Medeiros, Fortuna–11th
5th: Max Plotzeneder, Castro Valley–11th
6th: Mario Franco, De La Salle–9th
7th: Adrian Alvarez, Ukiah–10th
8th: Nicholas Scrivanich, Cardinal Newman–12th

Weight Class 160 Pounds
1st: Ankhaa Enkhmandakh, De La Salle–11th
2nd: Spencer Dow, Redwood–12th
3rd: Anthony Martinez, Granada–12th
4th: Anthony Martinez, Eureka–12th
5th: Tate Bossert, Las Lomas–10th
6th: Casey Frazier, Cardinal Newman–12th
7th: Carlos Avelar, Lower Lake–12th
8th: Alex Sousa, Castro Valley–12th

Weight Class 170 Pounds
1st: Hussien Abushi, Arroyo–11th
2nd: Mitch VanLoon, De La Salle–12th
3rd: Nathan Tyrrell, Ukiah–12th
4th: Cameron Ghoddoucy, Amador Valley–12th
5th: Alexander Pereira, Newark Mem’l–12th
6th: Isaac Morris, Castro Valley–10th
7th: Ta-tes Boulby, Del Norte–12th
8th: Nic Le Sieur, Northgate–9th

Weight Class 182 Pounds
1st: Jack Kilner, Granada–11th
2nd: Joey Rodondi, College Park–12th
3rd: Andrew Kohl, Castro Valley–11th
4th: Lance Hackett, De La Salle–10th
5th: Bryan Carrillo, Kelseyville–11th
6th: Garrison Roach, St. Bernards–12th
7th: Mateo Celaya, St. Pats-St. Vincent–11th
8th: Jeremiah Mathews, Antioch–11th

Weight Class 195 Pounds
1st: Adrian Chavez, Liberty–11th
3rd: Frankie Pomilia, Ukiah–10th
3rd: Zach Stewart, Granada–12th
4th: Matt Famor, San Leandro–12th
5th: Marko Sanchez, Dougherty Vly–12th
6th: Kyshawn Wydermeyer, Pittsburg–10th
7th: Steven Garcia, College Park–12th
8th: Irvin Garnica, James Logan–11th

Weight Class 220 Pounds
1st: Tyler Winslow, Sonoma Vly–11th
2nd: Cristian Villasenor, De La Salle–12th
3rd: Nick Wycoff, Cardinal Newman–12th
4th: Isaiah Chatman, Pittsburg–12th
5th: Peerliss Brooke, Lower Lake–12th
6th: Eric Karas, College Park–11th
7th: Sklyer Morford, Northgate–12th
8th: Mathieu Isanove, Sir Francis Drake–11th

Weight Class 285 Pounds
1st: Genaro Estrada, American–12th
2nd: Wyatt Word, Liberty–11th
3rd: Jacob Bernstein, Fortuna–12th
4th: Adam Lebish, Livermore–12th
5th: Michael Jamison, Jr., Lower Lake–12th
6th: MacGregor Douglass, Berean Christian–12th
7th: David Ma’ake, Northgate–12th
8th: Marco Milton, Berkeley–12th

Final Brackets

Final Team Scores