2018 NBL Results

2018 North Bay League Wrestling Championships
Montgomery High School, Santa Rosa, California

106 Place Winners –
1st Blake Fredrickson, WINDSOR (11)
2nd Tyler Ingram, UKIAH (10)
3rd Colin Hilliard, CASA GRANDE (9)
4th Caleb Gaspar, MARIA CARRILLO(9)

113 Place Winners –
1st Jose Sanchez, MARIA CARRILLO(10)
2nd Brandon Fong, WINDSOR (11)
3rd Jacob Carasone, MONTGOMERY (9)
4th Trenton Hood, UKIAH (10)

120 Place Winners –
1st William Christensen, UKIAH (12)
2nd Justin Campbell, WINDSOR (10)
3rd Antonio Mancilla, RANCHO COTATE (10)
4th Elias Drohan, CASA GRANDE (9)

126 Place Winners –
1st Ashton Stanley, UKIAH (11)
2nd Dominic Green, CASA GRANDE (12)
3rd Tony Russotti, WINDSOR (10)
4th Eric Scrivanich, CARDINAL NEWMAN (10)

132 Place Winners –
1st Conor Brown, WINDSOR (12)
2nd Jacob Apodaca, CARDINAL NEWMAN (11)
3rd Brady Englehorn, RANCHO COTATE (12)
4th Charlie Cliburn, UKIAH (9)

138 Place Winners –
1st Jay Escamilla, UKIAH (10)
2nd Brennan Brown, WINDSOR (11)
3rd Nik Oba, RANCHO COTATE (11)
4th Clayton Utter, CARDINAL NEWMAN (9)

145 Place Winners –
1st Harry Bruno, CARDINAL NEWMAN (12)
2nd Derek Reynolds, MARIA CARRILLO(11)
3rd Paine Garrett, RANCHO COTATE (11)
4th Aaron Krupinsky, CASA GRANDE (11)

152 Place Winners –
1st Trent Silva, WINDSOR (10)
2nd Adrian Alvarez, UKIAH (10)
3rd Nicholas Scrivanich, CARDINAL NEWMAN (12)
4th Sean Lopez, CASA GRANDE (12)

160 Place Winners –
1st Casey Frazier, CARDINAL NEWMAN (12)
2nd Ian Ferry, RANCHO COTATE (12)
3rd Caleb Wood, CASA GRANDE (11)
4th Josh Wagner, WINDSOR (9)

170 Place Winners –
1st Nathan Tyrrell, UKIAH (12)
2nd Tannor Mckinney, CASA GRANDE (11)
3rd Hunter Garthwaite, SANTA ROSA (12)
4th Jaxon Apodaca, CARDINAL NEWMAN (12)

182 Place Winners –
1st Lorenzo Leon, WINDSOR (10)
2nd Justin Naugle, CASA GRANDE (11)
3rd Josue Solis, MONTGOMERY (12)
4th Miles Wycoff, CARDINAL NEWMAN (10)

195 Place Winners –
1st Frankie Pomilia, UKIAH (10)
2nd Alex Cruz, WINDSOR (10)
3rd Bryan Torres, MARIA CARRILLO(10)
4th Joseph Haro, SANTA ROSA (12)

220 Place Winners –
1st Nick Wycoff, CARDINAL NEWMAN (12)
2nd Alexis Rangel, SANTA ROSA (10)
3rd Ben Smith, WINDSOR (11)
4th Ricard Ciernick, MARIA CARRILLO(11)

285 Place Winners –
1st PJ Toleafoa, SANTA ROSA (10)
2nd Austin Jacob, WINDSOR (11)
3rd Jack Faris, CASA GRANDE (10)
4th Brandon Aguirre, MONTGOMERY (12)

Team Scores
1 221.50 Windsor
2 173.00 Ukiah
3 136.00 Cardinal Newman
4 129.50 Casa Grande
5 89.00 Maria Carrillo
6 76.00 Santa Rosa
7 72.00 Rancho Cotate
8 44.00 Montgomery