Fargo Turned Upside Down

This year’s schedule for the National Championships in Fargo has a brand new feel. This year we start with Cadet Freestyle and end with Junior Greco and the Women’s Freestyle Duals. Here are the details.

Saturday, July 15

Cadet Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Cadet Freestyle: Session II – Preliminaries, Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Sunday, July 16

Cadet Freestyle: Session III – Quarterfinals and Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Cadet Freestyle: Session IV – Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session II – Preliminaries and Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Monday, July 17

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session III – 1/8 Championships, Quarterfinals & Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Cadet Women Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Cadet Freestyle: Session V – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
1:30 PM to 4:30 PM

Cadet Women Freestyle: Session II – Quarterfinals & Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session IV –- Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Tuesday, July 18

Cadet Women Freestyle: Session III – Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Cadet Women Freestyle: Session IV – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
11:00 AM to 1:30 PM

Junior Freestyle: Session V – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Wednesday, July 19

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session II – 1/8 Championship and Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Junior Women: Session I – Preliminaries & Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Thursday, July 20

Junior Women Freestyle: Session II – 1/8 Championships & Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session III Quarterfinals and Consolation
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
3:00 PM to 7:15 PM

Junior Women Freestyle: Session III – Quarterfinals and Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session II – Preliminaries and Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
3:00 PM to 7:30 PM

Friday, July 21

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session IV Semifinals and Consolation
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM

Junior Women Freestyle: Session IV Semifinals and Consolation
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session III 1/8 Championship and Consolation
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session V Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
12:30 PM to 3:30 PM

Junior Women Freestyle: Session V Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session IV Quarterfinals and Consolation
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Women’s Duals: Session I 8 mats
7:00 PM to 9:30 PM

Saturday, July 22

Women’s Duals: Session II 8 mats
8:30 AM to 12:30 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session V Semifinals and Consolation
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session VI Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
1:30 PM to 4:30 PM

Women’s Duals: Session III 8 mats
1:30 PM to 6:00 PM