USAW Women’s Freestyle Rankings – 1/4/2017

USA Wrestling Senior Women’s Rankings, January 4, 2017

BY USA WRESTLING | JAN. 04, 2017, 10:37 A.M. (ET)
48 kg/105.5 lbs.
1. Victoria Anthony, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Erin Golston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC/OTC)
3. Cody Pfau, Brush, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Marina Doi, Kingsburg, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Tayler Resuriz, League City, Texas (Bearcat WC)
6. Allene Somera, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
7. Regina Doi, Kingsburg, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
8. Amy Fearnside, Jamestown, N.D. (Titan Mercury WC)
9. Breonnah Neal, Clemmons, N.C. (King University)
10. Sarah Allen, Huber Heights, Ohio (Cumberlands)

53 kg/116.5 lbs.
1. Haley Augello, Lockport, Ill. (New York AC)
2. Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
3. Katherine Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC/OTC)
4. Michaela Hutchison, Lebanon, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Samantha Klingel, Kregesville, Pa. (U.S. Army WCAP)
6. Dajan Treder, Anchorage, Alaska (Jamestown University)
7. Cassidy Jasperson, League City, Texas (Aires WC)
8. Cady Chessin, Los Gatos, Calif. (Menlo College)
9. Christina Powell, Powder Springs, Ga. (Viking WC)
10. Mayra Ramirez, El Paso, Texas (Wayland Baptist)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Sarah Hildebrandt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC/OTC)
2. Kelsey Campbell, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Jacarra Winchester, Marshall, Mo. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Dominique Parrish, Scotts Valley, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Hanna Grisewood, Warsaw, N.Y. (King University)
6. Deanna Betterman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Brieana Delgado, Oklahoma City, Okla. (Aires WC)
8. Gabrielle Weyhrich, Fremont, Neb. (Bearcat WC)
9. Rachel Archer, Winlock, Wash. (Aires WC)
10. Kelli Rasmussen, Winnebago, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)

58 kg/128 lbs.
1. Helen Maroulis, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Kayla Miracle, Campbellsville, Ky. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Becka Leathers, Choctaw, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Randi Beltz, Chesterfield, Mo. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Teshya Alo, Honolulu, Hawaii (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Areana Villaescusa, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
7. Lauren Louive, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
8. Trinity Griffin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Megan Black, Batavia, Iowa (Bearcat WC)
10. Marizza Birrueta, Grandview, Wash. (Grays Harbor)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Alli Ragan, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Jenna Burkert, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
3. Carla Ponce, El Paso, Texas (Aires WC)
4. Francesca Giorgio, Reading, Pa. (Simon Fraser)
5. Natalia Hinojo, El Paso, Texas (Aires WC)
6. Nicole Joseph, Camarillo, Calif. (King University)
7. Abigail Nette, St. Rose, La. (Lions WC)
8. Cheyenne Bates, Doyline, La. (Wayland Baptist)
9. Arian Carpio, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Shelby Hall, Doylestown, Ohio (Campbellsville)

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
1. Jennifer Page, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Maya Nelson, Denver, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Mallory Velte, Sacramento, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Amanda Hendey, San Gabriel, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Alexis Porter, Ballston Lake, N.Y. (NYAC/Bearcat WC)
6. Jessi Kee, Laurinburg, N.C. (King University)
7. Maggie Douma, Napa, Calif. (Aires WC)
8. Hannah Jewell, Grand Blanc, Mich. (King University)
9. Marina Briceno, Simi Valley, Calif. (Wayland Baptist)
10. Brianna Holcomb, El Paso, Texas (Aries WC)

69 kg/152 lbs.
1. Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Tamyra Mensah, Katy, Texas (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Erin Clodgo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Brittney Roberts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Randi Miller, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Forrest Molinari, Benicia, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Rachel Watters, Ankeny, Iowa (Aires WC)
8. Veronica Carlson, Rock Hill, S.C. (New York AC)
9. Lorrie Ramos, Williamsburg, Ky. (Titan Mercury WC)
10. Alexandria Glaude, West Sacramento, Calif. (Bearcat WC)

75 kg/165 lbs.
1. Adeline Gray, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Julia Salata, Bristol, Tenn. (New York AC)
3. Victoria Francis, Litchfield, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC),
4. Brandy Lowe, Paxico, Kan. (Bearcat WC)
5. Niauni Hill, Oakland, Calif. (Lindenwood Women`s WC)
6. Jessika Rottier, Little Suamico, Wis. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
7. Yvette Garcia, West Covina, Calif. (AAJJ)
8. Nahiela Magee, Lancaster, Calif. (Bearcat WC)
9. Hanna Hall, Doylestown, Ohio (Campbellsville)
10. Destany Garrick, Brooklyn, N.Y. (Bearcat WC)

Leave a Reply